Tomahawks Home: Accomplishments

Tuesday, July 22

2013-2014
12U-DS - Champions - Perryville Stars Elite Tournament, Perryville, MO
12U-DS - 5th out of 17 teams - Santa Claus Classic, Santa Claus, IN
14U-RG - 2nd Place - O'Fallon Pumpkin Smash Tournament
14U-RG - 2nd Place - Waterloo Father's Day Tournament
16U - Champions, Belleville Select League 16U/18U Division, Belleville, IL

2012-2013
10U - 2nd Place Waterloo Father's Day Classic
12U-DS - Champions Perryville MO Stars Invitational
12U-DS - Top 5 of 17 teams at Santa Claus Classic
16U - Third Place Capital City Classic
16U - Undefeated in Collinsville Extreme Classic/final day rained out
 
                           

2011-2012
10U - Champions Swing Into Spring Tournament
12U-DE - 2nd Place Spring Slam Tournament, O'fallon, IL
12U-DE - Champions June JamTournament, Imperial MO

2010-2011
10U - Champions Belleville Summer League (11-1)
12U - Champions Columbus Day Tournament, Highland IL
12U - 5th Place Capital City Shootout, Springfield, IL
12U - Champions ASA Class B State
12U - Qualifier ASA Class B Northern Nationals (Aug 11)
14U MH - Champions Belleville League (11-1)
14U MH - 2nd ASA Summer Blast, St Charles MO
14U MH - 4th ASA Capital City Blast, Springfield IL
14U MH - Champions ASA National Qualifier, Red Bud IL (Consolation Bracket)
14U RG - ASA Class B State Tournament (10th of 55)
14U RG - 2nd Place - ASA College Exposure Nat Warm-Ups, O'Fallon, IL
16U - 4th Capital City Classic, Springfield IL

2009-2010
12U Gold Champions ASA National Qualifier, Red Bud IL
12U Gold 2nd Summer Blast, Bethalto, IL
12U Gold 4th ASA Capital City Blast, Springfield, IL
12U Gold 4th ASA Capital City Battle, Springfield IL
12U Gold 3rd Place ASA IL State Qualifier, New Baden IL (14U tournament)
12U Gold 2nd Belleville League (11-1)
14U 1st Place, 3rd Annual Civic Memorial Tournament, Bethalto, IL
14U 2nd Place, Capital City Diamond Cutters Tournament, Springfield IL
16U Champions NAFA Qualifier, O’Fallon IL
16U Qualified NAFA Class A World Series
16U Second - BNGSA Twin City Classic, Normal IL
16U Champions Bagelfest Tournament, Mattoon IL (Consolation Bracket)
(Note: There was no 10U team)

2008-2009
12U Second Place Capital City Bash Class B ASA Qualifier, Springfield IL
12U Second NAFA Class A/B Qualifier, Red Bud IL
12U Champions NAFA Class A/B Qualifier, Freeburg IL
12U Second - NAFA Class A/B Qualifier, O’Fallon IL
14U Champions-USSSA St. Louis National Qualifying Tournament
14U Champions - ASA Land of Lincoln National Qualifying Tournament
14U Champions - NSA Collinsville Summer League Champions
14U Second - ASA Junior Olympic Metro St. Louis Pre-National Open
14U Third - Collinsville Extreme Classic
14U Fourth - BNGSA/Sports Enhancement Field of Dreams Tournament
14U Sixth - NAFA Class “A” National Tournament
16U Qualified NAFA Class A World Series
16U Qualified ASA Class A Northern Nationals
16U ASA Class A Northern Nationals Participant (Tied for 13th)
16U Champions Belleville 2008 Fall High School League (Undefeated)
16U Champions Belleville 2009 18U Summer League

  2007-2008
16U Champions Ice Summer Chill Classic O'Fallon IL
16U Champions Extreme Classic Collinsville IL
16U Champions Belleville 2008 18U Summer League
16U ASA Class A Northern National Participant
(Note: There were no 10U or 14U teams)