ThunderBayLakers/WolvesBB: Welcome

2015Wolves
The Thunder Bay Lakers/Wolves Baseball Club welcomes you to their website

The main objective of the Club is to allow young ballplayers the opportunity to enhance their skills during the winter months and to come together and show their skills off at tournaments in the spring/summer. Hopefully they will bring these skills back to their respective Little Leagues.

The Thunder Bay Wolves participate in the Senior Men's League along with traveling to tournaments.

The Thunder Bay Lakers teams travel to tournaments in May, June, July, (August).

WINTER WORKOUTS  -  Open to all Little League Players 10+

ALL WORKOUT TIMES ARE 10:30am @ LU HANGAR - $5 per session

SUNDAY JAN. 10,17,24,31

SUNDAY FEB. 7,14,28

SUNDAY MAR. 6,20

SUNDAY APR. 3,10

  SO DON'T PACK THOSE GLOVES AWAY YET!!

SPAGHETTI DINNER FUNDRAISER

SUNDAY, APRIL 24TH, 2016 @ ITALIAN HALL, ALGOMA STREET

DETAILS TO FOLLOW

 

2016 TOURNAMENTS

10U - Wes Richards 626-9740

 June 4-5 - St. Francis, MN

June 24-26 - EAGAN, MN

August 5-7 - DULUTH, MN

11U - Jason Hart 629-3101

June 4-5 - ST. FRANCIS, MN

June 24-26 - WAITE PARK, MN

August 5-7 - DULUTH, MN

12U - Andrew Sinclair 627-5819

May 20-22 - BLAINE, MN

June 24-26 - WAITE PARK, MN

August 5-7 - DULUTH, MN

13U - Dave Pineau 346-5441

  June 24-26 - ROCHESTER, MN

August 5-7 - DULUTH, MN

14U - Daniel Gilberds 629-2301

16U - Dave Lible 767-5041

WOLVES - Craig Steele 621-7078

June 3-5 - WINNIPEG MIDGET AAA INVITATIONAL - WINNIPEG, MB

?? - DULUTH LAKEVIEW CLASSIC - DULUTH, MN

 

2015 TOURNAMENTS
WOLVES - CRAIG STEELE
WINNIPEG MIDGET AAA - WINNIPEG    MAY 29-31  GOLD MEDALISTS!!!
LAKEVIEW CLASSIC - DULUTH, MN    JUNE 26-28  2-3
FIRECRACKER CLASSIC - ROCHESTER, MN    JULY 3-5  2-2
 
16U - JOHN ELLSWORTH
ELY CLASSIC - ELY, MN    JUNE 5-7 1-1-1 (3rd game rained out after 2)
ALEXANDRIA CLASSIC - ALEXANDRIA, MN    JUNE 26-28  0-4
 
14U - DEREK DEMIANIUK / CAM WADDINGTON
EAU CLAIRE EARLYBIRD TOURNAMENT - EAU CLAIRE, WI    JUNE 5-7  1-4
WISCONSIN DELLS PATRIOT GAMES - WISCONSIN DELLS, WI    JULY 3-5  0-3
 
12U - DAVE PINEAU
SAUK RAPIDS-RICE CLASSIC - SAUK RAPIDS, MN    MAY 30-31  3rd PLACE
WAITE PARK INVITATIONAL - ST. CLOUD, MN    JUNE 19-21  3rd PLACE
 
11U - ANDREW SINCLAIR
ST. FRANCIS SUMMER CLASSIC - ST. FRANCIS, MN    JUNE 6-7 3-2 CONS.CHAMPS
ART VON TOURNEY - DULUTH, MN    JULY 31-AUGUST 2  0-5
 
 10U - JASON HART / MIKE FONSO
ST. FRANCIS SUMMER CLASSIC - ST. FRANCIS, MN    JUNE 6-7  4-1 SILVER MEDALISTS
WISCONSIN DELLS PATRIOT GAMES - WISCONSIN DELLS, WI    JULY 3-5  0-3
ART VON TOURNEY - DULUTH, MN    JULY 31-AUGUST 2  3-2 3rd Place