St. Johns Country Day: Welcome

SPARTANS

ST.JOHNS WOMEN'S SOCCER 

******2 TIME NATIONAL CHAMPIONS******

***********************2017 & 2018**************************

*******10 TIME STATE CHAMPIONS********

*2005,2007,2009,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018*

 

2005 - #5 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA

2007 - #4 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA

2009 - #3 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA

             - #10 National Ranking by NSCAA 

2012 - #3 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA

             - #10 National Ranking by NSCAA

2013 - #4 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA

                    - #7 National Ranking by MAXPREPS

2014 - #5 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA

             - #11 National Ranking by MAXPREPS 

                     - #16 National Ranking by Elite Soccer Report  

2015 - #3 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA/ #9 National Ranking by NSCAA

2016 - #2 Region 1 Ranking by NSCAA/#6 National Ranking by NSCAA

                     - #6 National Ranking by Maxpreps

             - #6 National Ranking in the SIMA Fab 50 by TopDrawerSoccer.com 

2017 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS #1 by USA Today and NSCAA

             - #2 National ranking by SIMA FAB 50 Topdrawersoccer

             - #3 National ranking by MAXPREPS

2018 - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS #1 BY USA TODAY/UNITED SOCCER COACHES

                     - NATIONAL CHAMPIONS #1 BY TOPDRAWERSOCCER SIMA FAB 50

                      - #7 National ranking by MAXPREPS 

                   

 SPARTANS FINISH THE 2017-2018 SEASON WITH THEIR SECOND CONSECUTIVE PERFECT SEASON AT 26-0 IN CLAIMING THEIR 7TH CONSECUTIVE AND 10TH OVERALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP!!

 

CONGRATS TO PAYTON CREWS ON BEING NAMED CLAY COUNTY PLAYER OF THE YEAR!!!!  

CONGRATS TO OUR ALL CLAY COUNTY PLAYERS:

FIRST TEAM:

ABBEY NEWTON

ALISA DETLEFSEN

PAYTON CREWS

KAMY LOUSTAU 

KIRSTEN PAVLISKO

 

SECOND TEAM: 

ANNA CARRICO

PAYTON WALTON

KAMRYN TOWERS

 

HONORABLE MENTION:

MADDIE WILKES

LAUREN WEISS 

 

CONGRATS TO ABBEY NEWTON ON BEING NAMED "MISS SOCCER" AS THE OVERALL STATE PLAYER OF THE YEAR!!!!  SHE JOINS FORMER SPARTAN STAR CARSON PICKETT AS THE PROGRAM'S SECOND TO WIN THE AWARD!!! 

 

CONGRATS TO ABBEY NEWTON ON BECOMING THE PROGRAM'S FIRST TWO TIME FLORIDA TIMES UNION ALL FIRST COAST PLAYER OF THE YEAR!!!

CONGRATS TO OUR ALL FLORIDA TIMES ALL FIRST COAST TEAMS:

FIRST TEAM:

KIRSTEN PAVLISKO

PAYTON CREWS

ABBEY NEWTON

 

SECOND TEAM:

ALISA DETLEFSEN

KAMY LOUSTAU 

  

 CONGRATS TO OUR VERBAL COMMIT:

  

 KAMY LOUSTAU - PRINCETON UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

SPARTANS PLACE IN FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER HISTORY

 

MOST CHAMPIONSHIPS - T2ND with 10

MOST CONSECUTIVE CHAMPIONSHIPS - T1ST with 7

MOST TOURNAMENT GAMES PLAYED - 7th with 67 games played

MOST TOURNAMENT GAMES WON - 5th with 55 wins

 

  

NATIONAL RANKINGS - FINAL POLL

2008-2009 - RANKED #10 BY NSCAA/ADIDAS

2011-2012 - RANKED #10 BY NSCAA 

2012-2013 - RANKED #7 BY MAXPREPS

2013-2014  - RANKED #11 BY MAXPREPS

2014-2015 - RANKED #9 BY NSCAA 

2015-2016 - RANKED #6 BY NSCAA

                                            - RANKED #6 BY TOP DRAWER SOCCER 

                      - RANKED # 6 BY MAXPREPS

2016-2017 - RANKED #1  NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

                        BY NSCAA & USA TODAY

                                            - RANKED #3 BY TOP DRAWER SOCCER

                                            - RANKED #3 BY MAXPREPS

2017-2018 - RANKED #1 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  

                                                  BY UNITED SOCCER COACHES & USA                                                    TODAY

                                            - RANKED #1 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

                                                  BY TOPDRAWERSOCCER SIMA FAB 50

                                            - RANKED #7 BY MAXPREPS 

  

SPARTAN PLAYOFF HISTORY

1993-1994 - DISTRICT CHAMPION 

1996-1997 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION FINALIST

1998-1999 - DISTRICT RUNNER-UP / REGION SEMI-FINALIST

2001-2002 - DISTRICT RUNNER-UP / REGION SEMI-FINALIST

2002-2003 - DISTRICT RUNNER-UP / REGION SEMI-FINALIST

2003-2004 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 2A STATE RUNNER-UP

2004-2005 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPION

2005-2006 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 2A STATE FINAL FOUR

2006-2007 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPION

2007-2008 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 2A STATE FINAL FOUR

2008-2009 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 2A STATE CHAMPION 

2009-2010 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 2A STATE FINAL FOUR 

2010-2011 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION FINALIST

2011-2012 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION

2012-2013 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                               CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION

2013-2014 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                                CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION

2014-2015 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                                CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION

2015-2016 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                                CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION

2016-2017 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                                CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION / NATIONAL CHAMPION

2017-2018 - DISTRICT CHAMPION / REGION CHAMPION /

                                CLASS 1A STATE CHAMPION / NATIONAL CHAMPION