Section Nine Football: Welcome

Saturday, July 26
Section Nine Football Front Page

NYSSWA 2013 ALL-STATE TEAM, PART TWO (CLASS AA-A) 

FIRST TEAM: JALEN WILLIAMS (NEWBURGH), BRAD GARCIA (WARWICK), DEREK DEOUL (WASHINGTONVILLE), CHRIS BAUER (CORNWALL), MIKE WHITE (CORNWALL)

Check out the January 14th feature on the NYSSWA page for more information and the complete list of players. 

 

NYSSWA 2013 ALL-STATE TEAM, PART ONE (CLASS B-C-D)

FIRST TEAM: KHARIFF LABOY (NEW PALTZ), MATT PRZYBOCKI (BURKE), HENRY CARDINAL (MILLBROOK), DEVON JACKSON (MILLBROOK)

Go to "Links" page and click "New York State Sportswriters Association." Then scroll over to the January 7th feature for complete lists. 

 

SNF WELCOMES THE CLASS A POUGHKEEPSIE PIONEERS BEGINNING IN 2014!! 

 

NY STATE CHAMPIONS 

AA - Aquinas Institute, A - Queensbury, B - Maine-Endwell, C - Chennango Forks, D - Randolph 

 

SNF 2013 TEAM RECORDS & STANDINGS (League/Overall) 

(**league champion, ^sectional champion, "regional champion, #state finalist) 

  AA-I: **^"#Monroe-Woodbury (4-0/12-1), Newburgh (3-1/8-2), Pine Bush (2-2/6-3), 

 Middletown (1-3/4-5), Kingston (0-4/2-7).

AA-II: **Warwick (3-0/6-3), Washingtonville (1-2/2-7), Minisink (1-2/3-6),    

 Valley Central (1-2/3-6).

A: **^"Cornwall (6-0/10-2), Wallkill (5-1/6-4), Roosevelt (3-3/4-5),  

   Port Jervis (3-3/4-5), Goshen (2-4/2-7), Monticello (1-5/2-7), Saugerties (1-5/1-8). 

B: **^"Marlboro (6-0/11-1), Rondout (4-2/7-3), Highland (4-2/6-3), Red Hook (3-3/4-6),

   New Paltz (3-3/6-3), Dover (1-5/1-8), Spackenkill (0-6/1-8).

C-I: **^Burke (3-0/9-2), O'Neill (2-1/6-4), Ellenville (1-2/3-6),

 Onteora (0-3/2-6).

C-II: **Millbrook (3-0/8-1), Liberty (2-1/4-5), Sullivan West (1-2/3-4),

 Tri-Valley (0-3/0-9).

D: **^"#Chester (3-0/10-2), Roscoe-Livingston Manor-Downsville (2-1/5-4),

 Eldred (1-2/2-7), Pine Plains (0-2/0-8).

 

 

 

NOTE:  THE 2003-2010 SEASONS AND ALL THE OTHER PAGES (STAT-KEEPING, HISTORY, SECTIONAL RECORDS, ETC.) ARE STILL ACCESSIBLE ON THE SITE.