Scholes Cricket Club: CONTACT DETAILS

Tuesday, March 24
CLUB CONTACT DETAILS

Scholes Cricket Club

Chapelgate

Scholes

Holmfirth

West Yorkshire

HD9 1SX

01484 689996

Chairman: Mel Booth   01484 430000

Secretary: John Andrews  07941435737

Treasurer: Paul Wharton  01484 663248

Website manager: Paul Ibbotson  01484 680925



ALL LEAGUE & CUP RESULTS FOR 2006

You can get all the results and up to date tables at
drakes-huddersfieldcricketleague.co.uk
Congratulations to the Politburo for finally getting their act together




I'll do my very best to accurately transcribe all results here. If I drop a bollock please let me know asap.


SATURDAY 10-09-05  PREMIERSHIP

A COMPLETE AND GODAWFUL WASHOUT - CONGRATULATIONS HONLEY

SATURDAY 03-09-05  PREMIERSHIP
Golcar (106 all out) lost to Barkisland (108 for 0) by 10 wickets
Kexborough (136 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (137 for 0) by 10 wickets
Kirkburton (362 for 5) beat Clayton West (239 for 8) by 123 runs
Lascelles Hall (216 all out) beat Scholes (212 all out) by 4 runs
Meltham (265 for 7) beat Honley (172 all out) by 93 runs
Shepley (121 all out) lost to Elland (204 for 5) by 83 runs
Skelmanthorpe (196 for 6) beat Slaithwaite (194 for 8) by 4 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Kirkheaton (141 for 4) beat Almondbury (140 all out) by 6 wickets  KIRKHEATON QUALIFY FOR PROMOTION PLAY OFF
Broad Oak beat Paddock by 4 wickets  6 point win

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Marsden (214 for 5) beat Micklehurst (213 for 8) by 5 wickets
MARSDEN QUALIFY FOR PROMOTION PLAY OFF

MONDAY  CROWTHER CUP FINAL
Scholes II's (208 for 9) lost to Gomersal II's (211 for 2) by 8 wickets

SUNDAY  28-08-05  PREMIERSHIP
Scholes (185 all out) beat Delph (142 all out) by 43 runs
Honley  (68 for 0) beat Kexborough (65 for 8) by 10 wickets  only 9 men Lascelles Hall (242 for 4)  lost to Shepley (244 for 8) by 2 runs
Barkisland (182 for 8) lost to Meltham (183 for 3) by 7 wickets
Slaithwaite (104 all out) beat Kirkburton (86 all out) by 18 runs
Clayton West (240 for 5) beat Golcar (236 for 8) by 5 wickets
Elland (177 for 3) beat Skelmanthorpe (176 for 8)  by 7 wickets

SATURDAY 27-08-05  PREMIERSHIP
Honley (159 for 6) lost to Delph (160 for 5) by 5 wickets   38 over match
Kexborough (124 for 9)  Only 10 men   Lost to Barkisland (127 for 2) by 8 wickets
Kirkburton (215 for 8) beat Elland (211 for 9) by 2 wickets
Meltham (123 for 1) beat Clayton West (119 all out) by 9 wickets
Shepley (172 for 9) beat Scholes (170 all out) by 2 runs
Skelmanthorpe (202 for 9) beat Lascelles Hall (200 for 8) by 1 wicket
Golcar (263 for 2) beat Slaithwaite (154 all out) by 109 runs
CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Shelley (169 for 8) beat Almondbury (143 all out) by 26 runs  CHAMPIONS - WELL DONE 
Kirkheaton (67 for 1) beat Lepton Highlanders (66 all out) by 9 wickets
Broad Oak (323 for 4) beat Linthwaite (301 for 3) by 22 runs
Paddock (83 all out) lost to Holmfirth (123 all out) by 40 runs
FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (155 for 1) beat Emily Clarice (152 for 7) by 9 wickets
Rastrick (234 for 7) beat Micklehurst (78 all out) by 156 runs
Primrose Hill (105 all out) lost to Marsden (108 for 3) by 7 wickets

SATURDAY 20-08-05  PREMIERSHIP
Scholes (181 for 1) beat Skelmenthorpe (178 all out) by 9 wickets
Barkisland (188 for 5) lost to Honley (191 for 3) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (180 all out) lost to Golcar (189 for 8) by 9 runs
Shepley (155 for 9) lost to Kirkburton (159 for 3) by 7 wickets
Elland (184 for 5) lost to Meltham (186 for 4) by 6 wickets
Slaithwaite (287 for 6) beat Kexborough (144 all out) by 143 runs
Clayton West (156 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (161 for 4) by 6 wickets
FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Micklehurst (137 all out) lost to Hall Bower (141 for 8) by 2 wickets
Thongsbridge (134 for 9) lost to Rastrick (137 for 7) by 3 wickets
Emley Clarence (234 for 3) lost to Marsden (235 for 6) by 4 wickets
Armitage Bridge (207 for 9) beat Primrose Hill (184 all out) by 23 runs
CEDAR COURT
Linthwaite (226 all out) lost to Paddock (230 for 6) by 4 wickets
Shelley (167 for 9) beat Broad Oak (162 all out) by 5 runs
Holmfirth (102 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (153 for 8) by 51 runs
Lepton Highlanders (150 all out) lost to Almondbury (250 for 4) by 100 runs
Will post rest of results Monday.........Sorry make that Tuesday

SUNDAY 14-08-05  PADDCOK SHIELD FINAL
Barkisland lost to Meltham by 3 wickets

SATURDAY 13-08-05  PREMIERSHIP
Honley (228 for 4 in 31 overs declared) beat Clayton West (130 for 7) in 35 overs by 98 runs
Golcar  v  Shelley
Barkisland  v  Scholes
Delph & Dobcross  v  Slaithwaite
Kexborough  v Elland
Meltham  v  Lascelles Hall
Kirkburton  v  Skelmanthorpe   All No Play Rain

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Marsden  v Thongsbridge
Hall Bower  v  Emley Clarence
Primrose Hill  v  Micklehurst
Rastrick  v  Armitage Bridge  All No Play Rain

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Paddock (149 for 3) beat Lepton Highlanders (145 all out) by 7 wickets  25 over match
Kirkheaton (121 for 5) beat Shelley (108 for 9) by 13 runs  25 over match
Almondbury  v  Linthwaite
Holmfirth  v  Broad Oak   No Play Rain 

SATURDAY 06-08-05  PREMIERSHIP
Clayton West (176 all out) lost to Barkisland (177 for 2) by 8 wickets
Elland (159 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (160 for 1) by 9 wickets
Lascelles Hall (235 all out) lost to Kexborough (236 for 2) by 8 wickets
Scholes (182 for 1) beat Kirkburton (181 for 9) by 9 wickets
Shepley (258 for 7) beat Meltham (235 for 9) by 18 runs
Slaithwaite (71 all out) lost to Honley (72 for 1) by 9 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (276 for 8) beat Golcar (169 for 7) by 107 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (131 all out) beat Holmfirth (67 all out) by 64 runs
Broad Oak (167 for 9) beat Kirkheaton (157 all out) by 12 runs
Linthwaite (213 all out) lost to Lepton Highlanders (216 for 3) by 7 wickets
Shelley (130 for 2) beat Paddock (128 all out) by 8 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Emily Clarice (196 for 7) lost to Rastrick (198 for 6) by 4 wickets
Marsden (182 for 8) beat Hall Bower (146 all out) by 36 runs
Micklehurst (166 for 3) beat Armitage Bridge (163 for 5) by 7 wickets
Thongsbridge (214 for 8) lost to Primrose Hill (234 all out) by 18 runs 

SATURDAY 30-07-05  PREMIERSHIP
Barkisland (145 for 6) lost to Slaithwaite (147 for 1) by 9 wickets  38 over match
Clayton West (191 for 8) lost to Scholes (192 for 1) by 9 wickets  33 over match
Delph & Dobcross (235 all out) beat Lascelles Hall (127 all out) by 108 runs
Meltham (167 for 5)  Skelmanthorpe (24 for 4)   RSP
Honley (63 for 0)  Elland (195 for 3)  RSP  37 over match
Kexborough (170 for 9)  v  Shepley  RSP
Golcar  v  Kirkburton  No Play Rain

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Paddock (152 for 6) lost to Almondbury (198 for 7) by 46 runs
Shelley  v  Holmfirth  No Play Rain
Linthwaite  v  Kirkheaton  No Play Rain
FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Rastrick (107 all out) lost to Hall Bower (152 all out) by 45 runs
Micklehurst (94 for 2) beat Thongsbridge (92 all out) by 8 wickets
Armitage Bridge (65 for 4)  Marsden (200 for 4)  RSP
Primrose Hill (253 for 7) beat Emily Clarice (167 for 8) by 85 runs  39 over match 


SATURDAY 23-07-05  PREMIERSHIP
Elland (171 for 7) beat Barkisland (134 for 6) by 37 runs
Kirkburton (319 for 8) lost to Meltham (320 for 6) by 4 wickets
Lascelles Hall (193 all out) lost to Honley (195 for 7) by 3 wickets
Scholes (300 for 1) beat Golcar (177 all out) by 123 runs
Shepley (281 for 7) lost to Delph & Dobcross (287 for 7) by 3 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (107 all out) lost to Kexborough (180 for 9) by 73 runs
Slaithwaite (245 for 3) beat Clayton West (189 for 9) by 56 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (281 for 6) beat Almondbury (244 for 9) by 37 runs
Holmfirth (135 all out) lost to Lepton Highlanders (230 for 5) by 95 runs
Linthwaite (176 for 9) lost to Shelley (218 for 9) by 42 runs
Paddock (95 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (100 for 0) by 10 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Emily Clarice (166 all out) lost to Micklehurst (228 all out) by 62 runs
Hall Bower (197 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (198 all out) by 1 run 
Marsden (135 for 9) lost to Rastrick (200 for 9) by 65 runs
Thongsbridge (175 for 3) beat Armitage Bridge (171 all out) by 7 wickets

SUNDAY 17-07-05  SYKES CUP SEMI-FINAL TWO
Delph & Dobcross (265 for 1) beat Elland (263 for 5) by 9 wickets

SATURDAY 16-07-05  PREMIERSHIP
Barkisland (208 for 9) lost to Lascelles Hall (210 for 3) by 7 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (317 for 6) beat Skelmanthorpe (60 all out) by 257 runs
Honley (318 for 5) beat Shepeley (119 all out) by 199 runs
Kexborough (324 for 6) lost to Kirkburton (325 for 7) by 3 wickets
Meltham (206 for 8) lost to Golcar (209 for 2) by 8 wickets
Slaithwaite (166 all out) lost to Scholes (222 for 5) by 58 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Almondbury (245 for 9) beat Thongsbridge (177 for 9) by 68 runs
Broad Oak (130 all out) lost to Micklehurst (133 for 2) by 8 wickets
Holmfirth (177 for 8) lost to Primrose Hill (180 for 5) by 5 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (149 all out) lost to Marsden (150 for 2) by 8 wickets
Linthwaite (200 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (201 for 8) by 2 wickets
Rastrick (208 for 9) beat Paddock (42 all out) by 166 runs
Shelley (180 all out) beat Emily Clarice (117 all out) by 63 runs
Kirkheaton (176 all out) beat Broad Oak ( 173 for 8) by 3 runs


SUNDAY 10-07-05  SYKES CUP SEMI-FINAL ONE
Emily Clarice (156 all out) lost to Honley (248 for 7) by 92 runs

SATURDAY  09-07-05   PREMIERSHIP
Barkisland (199 for 4) lost to Shepley (202 for 2) by 8 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (152 all out) lost to Honley (314 for 6) by 162 runs
Golcar (322 for 6) beat Kexborough (233 all out) by 89 runs
Elland (207 for 7) beat Slaithwaite (204 for 5) by 3 wickets
Kirkburton (232 for 9) lost to Delph & Dobcross (268 for 6) by 36 runs
Lascelles Hall (215 for 7) beat Clayton West (211 for 9) by 3 wickets
Scholes (262 for 8) beat Meltham (191 all out) by 71 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (106 all out) lost to Shelley (193 for 9) by 87 runs
Hall Bower (150 for 6) beat Paddock (146 all out) by 4 wickets
Marsden (279 for 5) beat Holmfirth (111 all out) by 168 runs
Micklehurst (204 all out) lost to Linthwaite (208 for 9) by 1 wicket
Rastrick (120 for 8) lost to Broad Oak (121 for 7) by 3 wickets
Emily Clarice (276 for 5) lost to Almondbury (277 for 7) by 3 wickets
Primrose Hill (110 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (190 all out) by 80 runs
Thongsbridge (169 all out) lost to Lepton Highlanders (173 for 7) by 3 wickets  

SATURDAY 02-06-05  PREMIERSHIP
Barkisland (163 for 1) beat Skelmanthorpe (157 for 7) by 9 wickets
Clayton West (287 all out) lost to Shepley (298 for 5) by 11 runs
Delph & Dobcross (271 for 7) beat Golcar (208 all out) by 63 runs
Elland (176 for 4) beat Scholes (173 for 8) by 6 wickets
Kexborough (200 for 8) lost to Meltham (203 for 4) by 6 wickets
Slaithwaite (137 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (167 all out) by 30 runs
Honley (85 for 3) beat Kirkburton (84 all out) by 7 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Almondbury (115 all out) lost to Marsden (119 for 4) by 6 wickets
Broad Oak (198 for 3) beat Armitage Bridge (197 for 6) by 7 wickets
Holmfirth (51 all out) lost to Hall Bower (232 for 4)) by 181 runs
Rastrick (188 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (193 for 9) by 1 wicket
Lepton Highlanders (187 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (240 all out) by 53 runs
Paddock (91 all out) lost to Micklehurst (92 for 3) by 7 wickets
Shelley (185 for 7) beat Thongsbridge (184 all out) by 3 wickets
Will post any more missing tomorrow 
 







SATURDAY 26-06-05  PREMIERSHIP
Meltham (180 for 3) beat Delph & Dobcross (177 all out) by 7 wickets
Shepley (77 for 5) beat Slaithwaite (74 all out) by 5 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (336 for 7) beat Clayton West (172 all out) by 164 runs
Scholes (106 for 3) beat Kexborough (104 all out) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (249 for 7) beat Elland (192 for 9) by 57 runs
Golcar (190 for 6) lost to Honley (194 for 7) by 3 wickets
Kirkburton (251 for 7) beat Barkisland (193 for 9) by 58 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (261 for 8) beat Paddock (216 for 5) by 45 runs
Rastrick (201 for 7)  Holmfirth (28 for 0)  Match Abandoned See news!!
Hall Bower (188 for 6) beat Lepton Highlanders (184 for 8) by 4 wickets
Thongsbridge (98 for 2) beat Linthwaite (97 all out) by 8 wickets
Marsden (205 for 7) beat Shelley (200 for 8) by 5 runs
Micklehurst (274 for 4) beat Kirkheaton (235 for 9) by 39 runs
Emily Clarice (102 all out) lost to Broad Oak (103 for 4) by 6 wickets 

SUNDAY 19-06-05  SYKES CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Delph & Dobcross (181 for 3) beat Lascelles Hall (180 all out) by 7 wickets
Honley (125 for 3) beat Shepley (123 all out) by 9 wickets
Golcar (139 all out) lost to Elland (231 for 6) by 92 runs
Emily Clarice (182 for 8) beat Micklehurst (181 all out) by 2 wickets

SATURDAY 18-06-05   PREMIERSHIP
Honley (120 for 0) beat Meltham (119 all out) by 10 wickets
Elland (159 for 0) beat Shepley (158 for 8) by 10 wickets
Clayton West (266 all out) lost to Kirkburton (279 for 6) by 13 runs
Delph & Dobcross (168 for 2) beat Kexborough (167 for 9) by 8 wickets
Barkisland (175 for 9) lost to Golcar (193 all out) by 18 runs
Slaithwaite (156 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (160 for 5) by 5 wickets
Scholes (271 for 6) beat Lascelles Hall (230 all out) by 41 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Primrose Hill (102 all out) lost to Shelley (105 for 5) by 5 wickets
Linthwaite (264 for 5) lost to Marsden (265 for 8) by 2 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (110 all out) lost to Rastrick (203 for 9) by 93 runs
Holmfirth (285 for 5) lost to Micklehurst (327 for 5) by 42 runs
Emily Clarice (253 for 5) lost to Paddock (255 for 1) by 9 wickets
Almondbury (205 for 9) lost to Hall Bower (206 for 8) by 2 wickets
Broad Oak (236 for 8) beat Thongsbridge (234 for 9) by 2 runs
Armitage Bridge (89 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (90 for 1) by 9 wickets 

SATURDAY 11-06-05  PREMIERSHIP
Shepley (225 for 5) beat Lascelles Hall (191 for 9) by 34 runs
Elland (134 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (138 for 5) by 5 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (192 all out) lost to Scholes (279 for 7) by 87 runs
Kexborough (146 all out) lost to Honley (292 for 7) by 146 runs
Meltham (243 for 4) beat Barkisland (208 for 7) by 35 runs
Kirkburton (232 for 7) lost to Slaithwaite (248 for 6) by 15 runs
Golcar (213 for 5) beat Clayton West (210 for 9) by 5 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Primrose Hill (114 all out) lost to Broad Oak (115 for 3) by 7 wickets
Holmfirth (175 all out) beat Emily Clarice (132 for 9) by 43 runs
Kirkheaton (160 for 6) beat Thongsbridge (133 all out) BY 27 RUNS
Paddock (146 for 9) lost to Marsden (172 for 9) by 26 runs
Lepton Highlanders (114 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (115 for 6) by 4 wickets
Micklehurst (272 for 7) beat Almondbury (144 for 9) by 128 runs
Rastrick (146 for 9) lost to Shelley (147 for 1) by 9 wickets
Hall Bower (234 for 6) beat Linthwaite (216 for 5) by 18 runs
 


SATURDAY 04-06-05  PREMIERSHIP
Clayton West (114 all out) lost to Meltham (116 for 0) by 10 wickets
Elland (114 for 6) beat Kirkburton (113 all out) by 4 wickets
Honley (187 for 1) beat Delph & Dobcross (183 for 7) by 9 wickets
Lascelles Hall (225 for 4) beat Skelmanthorpe (170 for 8) by 55 runs
Scholes (185 for 4) beat Shepley (182 for 9) by 6 wickets
Slaithwaite (128 for 4) beat Golcar (124 all out) by 6 wickets
Barkisland (218 for 8) lost to Kexborough (219 for 4) by 6 wickets

INTER CONFERENCE
Thongsbridge (155 for 3) beat Holmfirth (154 all out) by 7 wickets 
Almondbury (152 for 7) beat Armitage Bridge (151 for 7) by 3 wickets
Broad Oak (325 all out) beat Hall Bower (182 all out) by 143 runs
Emily Clarice (124 all out) lost to Lepton Highlanders (126 for 5) by 5 wickets
Linthwaite (131 all out) lost to Rastrick (132 for 5) by 5 wickets
Primrose Hill (228 all out) beat Paddock (171 all out) by 57 runs
Shelley (158 for 8) beat Micklehurst (138 all out) by 20 runs
Marsden (75 for 4)  Kirkheaton (212 for 4)  RSP


MONDAY 30-05-05  PREMIERSHIP
Honley (194 for 6) beat Scholes (192 for 6) by 4 wickets
Golcar (265 for 2) beat Elland (263 for ) by 8 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (246 for 6) lost to Shepley (251 for 6) by 4 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (308 for 5) beat Barkisland (210 all out) by 98 runs
Slaithwaite (82 all out) lost to Meltham (83 for 2) by 8 wickets
Kexborough (205 for 8) lost to Clayton West (209 for 3) by 7 wickets
Kirkburton (215 for 7) beat Lascelles Hall (210 all out) by 3 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Hall Bower (186 for 7) lost to Shelley (188 for 4) BY 6 WICKETS
Armitage Bridge (144 for 8) lost to Holmfirth (148 for 1) by 9 wickets
Almondbury (138 all out) lost to Rastrick (165 for 9) by 27 runs
Kirkheaton (249 for 7) beat Emily Clarice (213 for 5) by 36 runs
Micklehurst (223 for 7) beat Lepton Highlanders (91 all out) by 132 runs
Thongsbridge (200 for 9) beat Paddock (125 all out) by 75 runs
Marsden (264 for 6) beat Broad oak (157 all out) by 107 runs
Primrose Hill (173 for 9) beat Linthwaite (143 all out) by 30 runs  

Saturday 28-05-05  PREMIERSHIP
Scholes (170 for 8) beat Honley (166 for 9) by 2 wickets
Kirkburton (199 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (200 for 9) by 1 wicket
Elland (203 for 6) lost to Golcar (206 for 3) by 7 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (249 for 6) lost to Shepley (253 for 6) by 4 wickets
Slaithwaite (114 for 8) lost to Meltham (119 for 3) by 7 wickets
Kexborough (256 for 8) beat Clayton West (202 for 8) by 54 runs

CEDAR COURT
Almondbury (135 all out) lost to Shelley (137 for 5) by 5 wickets
Kirkheaton (317 for 7) beat Lepton Highlanders (214 all out) by 103 runs
Broad Oak (249 for 6) beat Linthwaite (185 for 6) by 64 runs
Holmfirth (130 all out) lost to Paddock (133 for 9) by 1 wicket

FRANK PLATT
Primrose Hill (190 all out) lost to Rastrick (193 for 6) by 4 wickets
Hall Bower (222 for 8) beat Armitage Bridge (138 all out) by 84 runs
Micklehurst (306 all out) beat Marsden (203 all out) by 103 runs
Thongsbridge (133 all out) lost to Emily Clarice (134 for 2) by 8 wickets



Sunday 22-05-05  SYKES CUP 2
Kexborough (221 for 5) lost to Elland (222 for 4) by 6 wickets
Micklehurst (56 for 2) beat Lepton Highlanders (55 all out) by 8 wickets
Slaithwaite (96 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (98 for 4) by 6 wickets
Golcar (244 for 9) beat Kirkburton (147 all out) by 97 runs
Thongsbridge (185 all out) lost to Honley (189 for 3) by 7 wickets
Shepley (164 for 1) beat Kirkheaton (162 all out) by 9 wickets
Emily Clarice (192 for 4) beat Armitage Bridge (189 for 8) by 6 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (273 for 7) lost to Delph and Dobcross (274 for 2) by 8 wickets

Saturday 21-05-05  PREMIERSHIP
Golcar  v  Lascelles Hall (73 for 7)  RSP
Clayton West (41 all out) v  Delph and Dobcross   RSP
Slaithwaite (175 for 8) lost to Kexborough (178 for 3) by 7 wickets
Scholes (249 for 5)  Skelmanthorpe (211 for 7)  RSP
Barkisland (143 for 8)  Honley (57 for 0)  RSP
Meltham (144 for 3)  Elland  DNB  RSP
Kirkburton (110 for 2) beat Shepley (108 all out) by 8 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Kirkheaton (250 for 5)  Holmfirth (110 for 5)  RSP
Paddock (134 all out)  Linthwaite (29 for 0)  RSP
Broad Oak (119 for 5)  Shelley  DNB
Almondbury (188 for 8) Lepton Highlanders (72 for 2)  RSP

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Emily Clarice (211 for 9)  Marsden  DNB
Primrose Hill (225 for 5 dec) Armitage Bridge (24 for 1)  rsp
Hall Bower (170 for 9) Micklehurst (36 for 1)  RSP
Rastrick (234 for 4) 43 overs  Thongsbridge  DNB   RSP 

Saturday 14-05-05  PREMIERSHIP
Shepley (196 for 7) lost to Golcar (197 for 2) by 8 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (144 all out) lost to Kirkburton (146 for 4) by 6 wickets
Slaithwaite (244 for 7) lost to Delph & Dobcross (290 for 5)  by 46 runs
Scholes (276 for 2) beat Barkisland (176 all out) by 100 runs
Lascelles Hall (286 for 3) beat Meltham (276 all out) by 12 runs
Elland (157 for 0) beat Kexborough (153 for 8) by 10 wickets
Clayton West (76 all out) lost to Honley (309 for 4) by 233 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (174 all out) lost to Rastrick (203 for 5) by 29 runs
Emily Clarice (190 for 8) beat Hall Bower (183 for 7) by 7 runs
Micklehurst (289 for 9) beat Primrose Hill (56 all out) by 233 runs
Thongsbridge (157 for 8) lost to Marsden (160 for 2) by 8 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Linthwaite (252 for 4) beat Holmfirth (163 all out) by 89 runs
Lepton Highlanders (161 for 9) beat Paddock (158 for 9) by 1 wicket
Shelley (166 for 4) beat Kirkheaton (164 for 9) by 6 wickets
Almondbury (126 all out) lost to Broad oak (141 all out) by 15 runs 

Sunday 8-05-05  PREMIERSHIP
Delph & Dobcross  v  Elland  Abandoned Rain
Kirkburton (148 for 9) lost to Scholes (154 for 8) by 6 runs
Honley (119 for 9) beat Slaithwaite (117 all out) by one wicket
Barkisland (164 for 4) beat Clayton West (161 for 8) by 6 wickets
Golcar (146 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (147 for 2) by 8 wickets
Meltham (160 for 9) lost to Shepley (187 for 7) by 27 runs
Kexborough (195 for 9)  Lascelles Hall (10 for 1)  RSP

Saturday 7-05-05     PREMIERSHIP
Lascelles Hall (196 for 7) lost to Delph & Dobcross (256 for 4) by 60 runs
Elland (171 for 4) beat Honley (167 for 8) by 6 wickets
Scholes (172 for 6) beat Clayton West (64 all out) by 108 runs
Slaithwaite (64 for 9)  one man retired hurt  lost to Barkisland (138 for 9) by 72 runs
Skelmanthorpe  (132 for 5) beat Meltham (131 for 9) by 5 wickets
Kirkburton (217 for 6) lost to Golcar (221 for 4) by 6 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Marsden (130 for 2) beat Armitage Bridge ( 129 for 8) by 8 wickets
Hall Bower (110 all out) lost to Rastrick (112 all out) by 2 runs
Thongsbridge (205 all out) lost to Micklehurst (306 all out) by 101 runs
Emily Clarice (118 for 7) beat Primrose Hill (117 all out) by 3 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Linthwaite (157 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (163 for 3) by 7 wickets
Paddock (94 all out) lost to Shelley (98 for 3) by 7 wickets
Broad Oak (168 for 3) beat Lepton Highlanders (162 all out) by 7 wickets
Holmfirth (189 all out) beat Almondbury (158 for 9) by 31 runs
  


Sunday 01-05-05  SYKES CUP ROUND ONE
Delph & Dobcross (175 for 2) beat Cawthorne (173 for 8) by 8 wickets
Holmfirth (120 for 8) lost to Slaithwaite (124 for 1) by 9 wickets
Meltham (140 for 7) lost to Elland (141 for 1) by 9 wickets
Honley (50 for 0) beat Marsden (47 all out) by 10 wickets
Cumberworth (140 all out) lost to Emily Clarice (143 for 5) by 5 wickets
Lascelles Hall (155 for 2) beat Hall Bower (151 all out) by 8 wickets
Rastrick (40 all out) lost to Kexborough (only 7 men!!) (41 for 3) by 7 wickets
Paddock (92 all out) lost to Lepton Highlanders (96 for 6) by 4 wickets
Barkisland (129 all out) lost to Kirkburton (256 for 5) by 127 runs
Clayton West (188 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (193 for 6) by 4 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (179 for 6) beat Scholes (174 for 7) by 4 wickets
Linthwaite (127 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (159 for 8) by 32 runs 
Almondbury (153 for 7) lost to Thongsbridge (155 for 5) by 5 wickets
Shelley (114 all out) lost to Micklehurst (156 all out) by 42 runs

Saturday 29-04-05  TWO GAMES SURVIVED THE MORNING DELUGE
PREMIERSHIP
Honley (81 for 2) beat Lascelles Hall (80 for 6) by 8 wickets  25 over game

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Micklehurst (227 for 6) beat Emily Clarice (145 for 4) by 72 runs
THAT'S ALL FOLKS
I'LL POST CUP RESULTS TOMORROW

Saturday  22-04-05  PREMIERSHIP
Elland (99 for 0) beat Clayton West (97 all out) by 10 wickets
Lascelles Hall (70 for 5) beat Barkisland (66 all out) by 5 wickets
Scholes (145 all out) beat Slaithwaite (119 for 8) by 26 runs
Kirkburton (136 for 5) beat Kexborough (134 all out) by 5 wickets
Shepley (56 all out) lost to Honley (60 for 4) by 6 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (112 all out) lost to Delph and Dobcross (208 all out) by 96 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (123 all out) beat Kirkheaton (76 all out) by 47 runs
Holmfirth (95 all out) lost to Shelley (198 for 8) by 103 runs 
Lepton Highlanders (137 for 9) beat Linthwaite (135 all out) by one wicket
Paddock (142 all out) lost to Broad Oak (146 for 8) by 2 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Emily Clarice (92 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (94 for 6) by 4 wickets
Hall Bower (160 for 3) beat Marsden (157 all out) by 7 wickets
Micklehurst (374 for 5) beat Rastrick (154 for 7) by 220 runs
Primrose Hill (117 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (118 for 2) by 8 wickets



Saturday 16-4-05  PREMIERSHIP

Meltham  v  Scholes   Slawit  v  Elland   Delph & Dobcross  v  Kirkburton   Snow prevented any play
Barkisland (114 for 6) lost to Shepley (135 for 7) by 21 runs  25 over match
Clayton West (134 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (236 for 6) by 102 runs 35 over match
Honley (170 for 7) beat Skelmanthorpe (130 for 5) by 40 runs  35 over match
Kexborough (253 for 6) lost to Golcar (318 for 6) by 65 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (60 all out) lost to Micklehurst (64 for 2) by 8 wickets
Thongsbridge  v  Hall Bower
Rastrick  v  Emily Clarice
Marsden  v  Primrose Hill  All No Play Rain

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Kirkheaton (215 for 7) beat Paddock (142 all out) by 73 runs
Linthwaite (100 all out) lost to Almondbury (156 for 9) by 56 runs
Broad Oak  v  Holmfirth
Shelley  v  Lepton Highlanders
  NPR



June/July results
Saturday 11-09-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Hall Bower (217 for 9) beat Linthwaite (189 all out) by 28 runs
Meltham (217 for 4) tied with Elland (217 for 7)
Shelley (273 for 2) beat Honley (269 for 8) by 8 wickets
Shepley (245 for 1) beat Scholes (157 all out) by 92 runs
Kirkburton (192 for 8) lost to Delph & Dobcross (195 for 5) by 5 wickets
Barkisland (146 for 8) lost to Clayton West (241 for 7) by 95 runs
Lascelles Hall (262 for 8) lost to Skelmanthorpe (263 for 8) by 2 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Golcar (319 for 6) beat Rastrick (172 for 7) by 147 runs
Kirkheaton (248 for 9) beat Emily Clarice (168 for 8) by 80 runs
Primrose Hill (202 for 9) lost to Armitage Bridge (208 for 6) by 4 wickets
Lepton highlanders (221 for 9) lost to Marsden (222 for 1) by 9 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (178 for 3) beat Paddock (177 all out) by 7 wickets
Broad Oak (115 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (118 for 2) by 8 wickets
Thongsbridge (131 all out) lost to Kexborough (132 for 5) by 5 wickets 

Sunday 5-09-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Elland (274 for 6) beat Shelley (115 all out) by 159 runs
Delph & Dobcross (177 for 3) beat Lascelles Hall (176 all out) by 7 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (145 for 7) beat Shepley (143 all out) by 3 wickets
Honley (178 for 9) lost to Kirkburton (207 for 7) by 29 runs
Linthwaite (124 all out) lost to Meltham (263 for 6) by 139 runs
Scholes (124 for 1) beat Barkisland (123 all out) by 9 wickets
Clayton West (239 for 7) beat Hall Bower (230 all out) by 9 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (155 for 8) beat Lepton Highlanders (154 all out) by 2 wickets
Rastrick (121 all out) lost to Emily Clarice (124 for 5) by 5 wickets
Primrose Hill (257 for 6) beat Kirkheaton (252 for 4) by 5 runs
Marsden (140 all out) lost to Golcar (144 for 1) by 9 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Paddock (163 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (216 for 8) by 53 runs
Kexborough (182 all out) lost to Broad Oak (227 for 7) by 45 runs
Holmfirth (118 for 5) beat Almondbury (116 all out) by 5 wickets

Saturday 4-09-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Kirkburton (269 for 9) lost to Elland (337 for 2) by 68 runs
Shepley (154 for 9) lost to Delph & Dobcross (198 all out) by 44 runs
Barkisland (185 for 9) beat Skelmanthorpe (173 all out) by 12 runs
Hall Bower (175 for 9) lost to Scholes (177 for 6) by 4 wickets
Shelley (133 for 7) lost to Meltham (135 for 1) by 9 wickets
Linthwaite (181 all out) lost to Clayton West (193 for 9) by 12 runs
Lascelles Hall (205 for 3) beat Honley (202 for 7) by 7 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Kirkheaton (170 for 9) beat Armitage Bridge (113 all out) by 57 runs
Golcar (157 for 2) beat Primrose Hill (156 for 9) by 8 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (167 all out) beat Rastrick (81 all out) by 86 runs
Emily Clarice (275 for 2) beat Marsden (96 all out) by 179 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (207 for 8) beat Thongsbridge (205 for 9) by 2 wickets
Broad Oak (227 for 6) beat Holmfirth (148 all out) by 79 runs
Slaithwaite (153 all out) lost to Kexborough (158 for 9) by 5 runs

Sunday 29-08-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Honley (102 for 3) beat Shepley (98 for 6) by 7 wickets  38 over game
Shelley (96 all out) lost to Kirkburton (100 for 3) by 7 wickets
Meltham (172 for 5) beat Clayton West (140 for 4) by 32 runs  30 over game
Skelmanthorpe (138 for 7) lost to Hall Bower (195 for 8) by 57 runs  40 over game
Scholes (73 for 0) beat Linthwaite (71 all out) by 10 wickets  25 over game
Elland (203 for 4) beat Lascelles Hall (117 for 6) by 86 runs  40 over game
Delph & Dobcross (152 for 6) beat Barkisland (149 for 6) by 4 wickets  25 over game

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Rastrick (87 for 7) beat Armitage Bridge (85 all out) by 3 wickets
Kirkheaton (109 for 1) beat Lepton Highlanders (108 for 9) by 9 wickets
Primrose Hill (134 all out) lost to Marsden (172 for 6) by 38 runs  40 over match
Emily Clarice (145 for 5) lost to Golcar (148 for 7) by 3 wickets  40 over match

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Holmfirth (171 for 9) lost to Kexborough (173 for 2) By 8 wickets  37 over game
Slaithwaite (119 for 2) beat Thongsbridge (118 for 6) by 8 wickets  37 over game
Paddock (157 for 9) lost to Broad Oak (159 for 5) by 5 wickets

Saturday 28-08-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Kirkburton (187 for 8) beat Meltham (162 for 9) by 25 runs
Hall Bower (135 all out) beat Delph & Dobcross (105 all out) by 30 runs
Linthwaite (163 for 9) lost to Skelmanthorpe (279 for 5) by 116 runs
Barkisland (100 for 7) beat Honley (98 all out) by 3 wickets
Shepley (129 for 7) beat Elland (117 all out) by 12 runs
Clayton West (144 for 7) lost to Scholes (238 for 5) by 94 runs
Lascelles Hall (94 for 2) beat Shelley (93 all out) by 8 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Golcar (252 for 5) beat Kirkheaton (117 all out) by 135 runs
Armitage Bridge (178 for 3) beat Emily Clarice (144 for 7) by 34 runs
Lepton Highlanders (119 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (169 all out) by 50 runs
Marsden (153 for 7) beat Rastrick (151 for 4) by 3 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (165 for 9) lost to Almondbury (238 for 7) by 73 runs
Thongsbridge ((179 for 9) beat Holmfirth (177 all out) by 2 runs
Kexborough (47 for 2) beat Paddock (43 all out) by 8 wickets

Saturday 21-08-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Skelmanthorpe (170 for 1) beat Scholes (169 for 7) by 9 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (80 for 1) beat Clayton West (79 for 7) by 8 wickets
Honley (240 for 9) beat linthwaite (92 all out) by 148 runs
Elland (206 for 9) beat Hall Bower (117 for 7) by 89 runs
Shelley (132 for 7) lost to Barkisland (133 for 2) by 8 wickets
Kirkburton (155 for 7) beat Shepley (140 for 5) by 15 runs  40 over game

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Rastrick (144 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (147 all out) by 3 runs
Emily Clarice (128 all out) lost to Lepton Highlanders (129 for 6) by 4 wickets
Golcar (102 for 3) beat Armitage Bridge (101 all out) by 7 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Slaithwaite (107 for 3) beat Holmfirth (103 all out) by 7 wickets
Paddock (200 for 9) lost to Thongsbridge (228 for 6) by 28 runs
Kexborough (136 for 2) beat Almondbury (134 for 8) by 8 wickets  

Sunday  15-08-04  PADDOCK SHIELD FINAL
Skelmanthorpe (112 all out) lost to Scholes (113 for 1) by 9 wickets

Saturday 14-08-04  Drakes Premiership
Shepley (119 for 9) lost to Lascelles Hall (145 for 8) by 26 runs
Skelmanthorpe lost 5 points to Meltham
Clayton West lost 5 points to Honley (283 for 9)
Scholes (83 for 9) lost to Delph & Dobcross (84 for 0) by 10 wickets
Barkisland (202 for 9) lost to Elland (203 for 5) by 5 wickets
Linthwaite (104 all out) lost to Elland (105 for 4) by 6 wickets
Hall Bower (169 all out) beat Shelley (123 all out) by 46 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Almondbury  v  Slaithwaite  No Play Rain
Lepton Highlanders  lost all 6 to Golcar
Kirkheaton beat Rastrick by 10 wickets  5 point win
Armitage Bridge (166 for 9) beat Marsden (87 all out) by 79 runs
Emily Clarice (128 all out) lost all 6 to Primrose Hill

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Thongsbridge lost to Broad Oak 
Holmfirth (270 for 5) beat Paddock (172 all out) by 98 runs   

Sunday 8-08-04  SYKES CUP FINAL  Kirkheaton (178 for 7) lost to Lascelles Hall (180 for 3) by 7 wickets

Saturday 7-08-04  Drakes Premiership
Lascelles Hall (171 for 4) beat Barkisland (169 for 6) by 6 wickets
Honley (160 for 6) beat Scholes (159 all out) by 4 wickets
Elland (106 for 1) beat Clayton West (105 for 8) by 9 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (133 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (138 for 6) by 4 wickets
Shelley (239 for 9) lost to Linthwaite (250 for 8) by 11 runs
Meltham (165 for 8) lost to Shepley (198 for 6) by 33 runs
Kirkburton (206 for 9) lost to Hall Bower (207 for 6) by 4 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (192 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (259 for 8) by 67 runs
Slaithwaite (110 for 2) beat Marsden (108 all out) by 8 wickets
Primrose Hill (87 all out) lost to Kexborough (89 for 0) by 10 wickets
Thongsbridge (176 for 5) beat Lepton Highlanders (172 all out) by 5 wickets
Paddock (195 for 9) beat Emily Clarice (194 for 5) by 1 wicket
Almondbury (134 for 1) beat Armitage Bridge (133 for 8) by 9 wickets
Rastrick (175 all out) lost to Holmfirth (235 for 7) by 60 runs 
 

Saturday 31-07-04  Drakes Premiership
Scholes (213 for 7) lost to Elland (214 for 5) by one run
Linthwaite (235 for 8) lost to Kirkburton (237 for 1) by 9 wickets
Clayton West (232 for 6) beat Shelley (79 all out) by 153 runs
Barkisland (142 for 2) beat Shepley (141 for 6) by 8 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (157 for 9) lost to Honley (159 for 2) by 8 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (213 for 4) beat Meltham (172 all out) by 41 runs
Hall Bower (161 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (252 for 7) by 91 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Kirkheaton (319 for 6) beat Paddock (91 all out) by 228 runs 
Armitage Bridge (91 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (92 for 1) by 9 wickets
Rastrick (213 for 4) lost to Thongsbridge (214 for 4) by 6 wickets
Marsden (281 all out) beat Holmfirth (109 all out) by 172 runs
Emily Clarice (212 for 6) beat Broad Oak (194 all out) by 18 runs
Kexborough (242 for 8) beat Lepton Highlanders (156 all out) by 86 runs
Golcar (185 for 4) beat Almondbury (180 for 9) by 6 wickets 

Saturday  24-07-04  Drakes Premiership
Kirkburton (130 for 5) beat Clayton West (129 for 8) by 5 wickets
Lascelles Hall (186 for 3) beat Linthwaite (180 all out) by 7 wickets
Meltham (140 for 9) lost to Barkisland (197 for 7) by 57 runs
Shelley (148 for 7) lost to Scholes (253 for 2) by 105 runs
Elland (171 for 5) beat Skelmanthorpe (168 for 2) by 5 wickets
Honley (48 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (49 for 0) by 10 wickets
Shepley (148 for 8) lost to Hall Bower (189 for 8) by 41 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (244 for 7) beat Marsden (140 for 9) by 104 runs
Holmfirth (139 for 1) beat Armitage Bridge (136 all out) by 9 wickets
Kexborough (327 for 7) beat Emily Clarice (108 all out) by 219 runs
Paddock (222 for 9) beat Rastrick (220 for 9) by 1 wicket
Primrose Hill (78 for 0) beat Almondbury (77 all out) by 10 wickets
Slaithwaite (186 all out) lost to Golcar (187 for 9) by 1 wicket
Thongsbridge (182 for 7) lost to Kirkheaton (185 for 5) by 5 wickets 


Sunday 18-07-04  Sykes Cup Semi-finals
Kirkheaton (122 for 9) beat Kexborough (121 all out) by 1 wicket
Lascelles Hall (152 for 8) beat Barkisland (151 all out) by 2 wickets 

Saturday17-07-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Shelley (152 for 7) lost to Skelmanthorpe (153 for 2) by 8 wickets
Clayton West (170 for 7) lost to Lascelles Hall (171 for 2) by 8 wickets
Scholes (57 for 7) lost to Kirkburton (58 for 0) by 10 wickets  25 over match
Honley (151 for 4) beat Meltham (126 for 9) by 25 runs
Delph & Dobcross  v  Elland
Hall Bower  v  Barkisland
Linthwaite  v  Shepley   All No Play Rain

INTER-CONFERENCE
Emily Clarice (138 for 7) lost to Thongsbridge (189 for 4) by 51 runs
Almondbury  v  Lepton Highlanders
Armitage Bridge  v  Broad Oak
Golcar  v  Holmfirth
Marsden  v  Paddock
Rastrick  v  Kexborough
Slaithwaite  v  Primrose Hill  All No Play rain
 
Saturday 10-07-04 DRAKES PREMIERSHIP Sorry it's so late - been a bit busy
Kirkburton (152 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (264 for 7) by 112 runs
Elland (40 for 0)  Honley (182 for 9)  RSP
Shelley (166 for 6)  Delph & Dobcross (201 for 5)  RSP
Lascelles Hall (195 for 8) lost to Scholes (200 for 6) by 4 wickets
Meltham (45 for 0)  Hall Bower (222 for 3)  RSP
Barkisland (202 for 5 declared) beat Linthwaite (92 all out) by 110 runs
Shepley  Did not bat  Clayton West (91 for 1)  RSP

INTER-CONFERENCE
Kirkheaton (44 for 1) beat Almondbury (41 all out) by 9 wickets
Holmfirth Did not bat  Primrose Hill (167 for 3)  RSP
Kexborough (179 for 4) beat Marsden (177 for 9) by 6 wickets
Thongsbridge (100 for 2)  Rastrick  Did not bat  RSP
Paddock (142 for 8) beat Armitage Bridge (141 all out) by 2 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (223 for 4) lost to Slaithwaite (225 for 2) by 8 wickets
Broad Oak (104 all out) lost to Golcar (109 for 3) by 7 wickets


Saturday  02-07-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Honley (172 all out) lost to Shelley (179 for 8) by 7 runs
Clayton West (60 all out) lost to Barkisland (294 for 3) by 234 runs
Linthwaite (182 for 8) beat Hall Bower (181 for 6) by 2 wickets  34 over match
Skelmanthorpe (105 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (166 all out) by 61 runs
Elland (119 for 7) beat Meltham (110 for 7) by 9 runs  25 over match
Scholes  v  Shepley  No Play Rain
Delph & Dobcross  v  Kirkburton  No Play Rain 

INTER-CONFERENCE
Kirkheaton (92 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (93 for 5) by 5 wickets
Primrose Hill (189 for 5) beat Broad Oak (185 for 7) by 5 wickets  35 over match
Marsden (114 for 6) beat Thongsbridge (111 for 9) by 4 wickets  35 over match
Almondbury (193 for 5) beat Emily Clarice (140 all out) by 53 runs
Armitage Bridge (106 for 7) lost to Kexborough (242 for 1) by 136 runs  30 over match
Paddock (144 for 8) lost to Golcar (154 for 8) by 10 runs  30 over match
Lepton Highlanders (105 for 0) beat Holmfirth (99 all out) by 10 wickets
 

Saturday 26-06-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP

Shelley (125 for 6) lost to Elland (127 for 2) by 8 wickets  25 over match
Lascelles Hall (128 for 4) lost to Delph & Dobcross (129 for 3)  28 over match
Meltham  v  Linthwaite  No Play Rain
Barkisland  v  Scholes  No Play Rain
Shepley  v  Skelmanthorpe  No Play Rain
Kirkburton (162 for 2) beat Honley (158 for 4) by 8 wickets  42 over match
Hall Bower (76 all out) lost to Clayton West (157 all out) by 81 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Thongsbridge (184 for 8) beat Armitage Bridge (76 all out) by 108 runs
Holmfirth (87 for 8) lost to Kirkheaton (206 for 5) by 119 runs
Broad Oak (184 for 6) beat Lepton Highlanders (140 for 8) by 44 runs
Emily Clarice  v  Slaithwaite  No Play Rain
Rastrick  v  Almondbury  No Play Rain
Golcar (94 for 5) lost to Kexborough (235 for 5) by 141 runs
Primrose Hill (101 all out) lost to Paddock (102 for 4) by 6 wickets   
 


Sunday 20-06-04 to whenever  SYKES CUP QUARTER-FINALS
Kirkheaton (161 all out) beat Honley (76 all out - only 8 men) by 85 runs
Hall Bower (47 all out) only 8 men - lost to Kexborough  (51 for 1) by 9 wickets
TALK ABOUT A COMPETITION BEING DEVALUED...........

Lascelles Hall (167 for 0) beat kirkburton (161 for7) by 10 wickets  WOW
Delph and Dobcross (167 all out)  Barkisland (119 for 1)...after Mon Night
Barkisland won!!!!!!!!!!!


Saturday 19-06-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Clayton West (163 for 5) beat Linthwaite (162 all out) by 5 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (75 for 2) beat Shepley (72 all out) by 8 wickets
Elland (109 for 6) lost to Kirkburton (180 for 8) by 71 runs
Honley (205 for 7) lost to Lascelles Hall (212 for 6) by 7 runs
Scholes (224 for 3) beat Hall Bower (136 all out) by 88 runs
Skelmanthorpe (200 for 7) lost to Barkisland (201 for 8) by 2 wickets (Ta very much for correction BCC member)
Meltham (183 for 7) beat Shelley (181 for 8) by 3 wickets 

INTER CONFERENCE
Almondbury (155 all out) lost to Marsden (156 for 5) by 5 wickets
Kexborough (139 for 1) beat Primrose Hill (138 all out) by 9 wickets
Kirkheaton (76 for 0) beat Broad Oak (75 all out) by 10 wickets
Rastrick (57 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (58 for 0) by 10 wickets
Golcar (193 for 8) lost to Thongsbridge (197 for 6) by 4 wickets
Emily Clarice (165 all out) lost to Holmfirth (279 for 5) by 114 runs
Paddock (191 for 8) lost to Lepton Highlanders (240 for 6) by 49 runs 


Saturday 12-06-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Lascelles Hall (107 all out) lost to Elland (111 for 5) by 5 wickets
Shepley (215 for 9) beat Honley (121 for 8) by 84 runs
Barkisland (207 for 8) lost to Delph & Dobcross (208 for 9) by 1 wicket
Clayton West (152 for 6) beat Meltham (133 all out) by 19 runs
Hall Bower (177 for 9) beat Skelmanthorpe (170 all out) by 7 runs
Linthwaite (126 all out) lost to Scholes (127 for 1) by 9 wickets
Kirkburton (204 for 2) beat Shelley (199 for 9) by 8 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (298 for 2) beat Almondbury (116 all out) by 182 runs
Holmfirth (135 for 8) lost to Slaithwaite (136 for 5) by 5 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Lepton Highlanders (71 all out) lost to Kexborough (325 for 6) by 254 runs
Paddock (203 for 7) lost to Kirkheaton (207 for 5) by 5 wickets
Thongsbridge (173 for 5) beat Primrose Hill (169 for 9) by 5 wickets     

Saturday 05-06-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP

Scholes (95 for 2) beat Clayton West (92 all out) by 8 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (340 for 2) beat Hall Bower (151 all out) by 189 runs
Elland (176 for 9) beat Shepley (175 for 5) by 1 wicket
Skelmanthorpe (180 for 4) beat Linthwaite (179 for 6) by 6 wickets
Meltham (225 for 4) lost to Kirkburton (229 for 8) by 2 wickets
Honley (134 all out) lost to Barkisland (163 for 9) by 29 runs
Shelley (193 for 8) lost to Lascelles Hall (197 all out) by 4 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE

Emily Clarice (110 for 2) beat Paddock (108 all out) by 8 wickets
Almondbury (205 for 8) lost to Golcar (209 for 5) by 5 wickets
Rastrick (187 for 8) lost to Broad Oak (190 for 4) by 6 wickets
Kexborough (294 for 4) beat Kirkheaton (266 for 7) by 28 runs
Lepton Highlanders (204 for 6) beat Thongsbridge (203 for 9) by 4 wickets
Holmfirth (215 for 8) beat Marsden (212 for 9) by 2 wickets
Slaithwaite (215 for 6) beat Armitage Bridge (144 for 9) by 71 runs 



RESULTS APR/MAY 2004
2004 SEASON - EVERY LEAGUE & CUP RESULT

Monday 31-05-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Scholes (163 for 8) lost to Meltham (165 for 3) by 7 wickets
Barkisland (234 for 4) lost to Elland (238 for 6) by 4 wickets
Shepley (186 for 7) beat Shelley (110 all out) by 76 runs
Kirkburton (193 for 9) lost to Lascelles Hall (194 for 9) by 1 wicket
Linthwaite (187 for 6) lost to Delph & Dobcross (342 for 4) by 155 runs
Hall Bower (167 for 8) lost to Honley (170 for 5) by 5 wickets
Clayton West (83 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (116 for 7) by 33 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (114 for 4) beat Holmfirth (112 all out) Only 10 men by 6 wickets
Rastrick (151 for 7) beat Paddock (149 all out) by 3 wickets
Almondbury (143 for 8) beat Primrose Hill (142 for 9) by 2 wickets
Marsden (212 for 9) lost to Broad Oak (213 for 6) by 1 run
Kirkheaton (76 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (96 all out) by 20 runs
Golcar (195 for 6) beat Slaithwaite (191 for 6) by 4 wickets
Emily Clarice (165 for 7) lost to Kexborough (166 for 6) by 4 wickets

Saturday 29-05-04  DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Skelmanthorpe (240 for 9) lost to Clayton West (241 for 7) by 3 wickets
Honley (94 for 1) beat Hall Bower (93 all out) by 9 wickets
Meltham (142 for 8) lost to Scholes (190 for 9) by 58 runs
Elland (169 for 4) beat Barkisland (168 for 7) by 6 wickets
Shelley (251 for 9) lost to Shepley (265 for 3) by 14 runs
Delph & Dobcross (148 for 3) beat Linthwaite (145 for 7) by 7 wickets
Kirkburton (231 for 2) lost to Lascelles Hall (233 for 9) by 1 wicket

INTER CONFERENCE
Paddock (131 all out) beat Marsden (59 all out) by 72 runs
Thongsbridge (227 for 7) beat Emily Clarice (150 for 7) by 77 runs
Primrose Hill (98 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (99 for 4) by 6 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (183 for 6) beat Almondbury (180 for 9) by 4 wickets
Holmfirth (217 for 8) lost to Golcar (221 for 5) by 5 wickets
Kexborough (232 for 3) beat Rastrick (228 for 9) by 7 wickets
Broad Oak (125 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (128 for 5) by 5 wickets

SYKES CUP ROUND 2  23-05-04
Barkisland (242 for 5) beat Elland (238 all out) by 5 wickets
Honley (172 for 9) tied with Clayton West (172 for 7)
Broad Oak (241 for 8) lost to Kexborough (333 for 7) by 92 runs
Hall Bower (230 for 8) beat Thongsbridge (228 for 8) by 2 wickets
Lascelles Hall (141 for 1) beat Cumberworth (140 for 9) by 9 wickets
Meltham (180 for 7) lost to Kirkheaton (225 for 6) by 45 runs
Shelley (313 for 8) lost to Delph & Dobcross (355 for 6) by 42 runs
Kirkburton (246 for 7) beat Slaithwaite (57 all out) by 189 runs

DRAKES PREMIERSHIP  22-05-04
Linthwaite (139 all out) lost to Honley (345 for 7) by 206 runs
Hall Bower (257 for 4) lost to Elland (261 for 3) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (266 for 6) beat Meltham (185 for 9) by 81 runs
Shepley (161 for 7) lost to Kirkburton (222 for 8) by 61 runs
Scholes (190 for 2) beat Skelmanthorpe (186 for 7) by 8 wickets
Barkisland (317 for 3) beat Shelley (221 for 8) by 96 runs
Clayton West (195 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (330 for 0) by 135 runs

FRANK PLATT  CONFERENCE
Kexborough (298 for 5) beat Thongsbridge (160 all out) by 138 runs
Slaithwaite (183 for 5) lost to Broad Oak (184 for 4) by 6 wickets
Paddock (145 all out) lost to Almondbury (212 for 9) by 67 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Rastrick (209 for 5) lost to Golcar (213 for 2) by 8 wickets
Marsden (200 for 9) beat Lepton Highlanders (196 all out) by 1 wicket
Armitage Bridge (94 for 1) beat Primrose Hill (89 all out) by 9 wickets
Emily Clarice (139 for 5) lost to Kirkheaton (190 all out) by 51 runs


DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Delph & Dobcross (76 all out) lost to Scholes (247 for 5) by 171 runs
Elland (244 for 5) beat Linthwaite (151 for 7) by 93 runs
Honley (139 for 2) beat Clayton West (138 for 7) by 8 wickets
Kirkburton (244 for 5) beat Barkisland (243 for 7) by 5 wickets
Meltham (153 for 9) beat Skelmanthorpe (131 for 7) by 22 runs
Shelley (182 for 5) beat Hall Bower (181 for 9) by 5 wickets
Lascelles Hall (158 all out) lost to Shepley ( 181 for 9) by 23 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Golcar (110 for 4) beat Marsden (106 all out) by 6 wickets
Kirkheaton (236 for 9) beat Primrose Hill (165 all out) by 71 runs
I believe Broad Oak beat Kexborough

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (206 for 8) beat Holmfirth (70 all out) by 136 runs
Emily Clarice (144 for 8) beat Rastrick (127 all out) by 14 runs
Paddock (83 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (85 for 2) by 8 wickets 

DRAKES PREMIERSHIP Sunday 9-05-04
Barkisland (158 for 8) beat Lascelles Hall (131 all out) by 27 runs
Clayton West (90 all out) lost to Elland (94 for 5) by 5 wickets
Hall Bower (161 for 5)  lost to Kirkburton ( 166 for 2) by 8 wickets
Shelley (106 all out) lost to Linthwaite (107 for 3) by 7 wickets
Meltham (140 for 9) lost to Shepley (142 for 7) by 3 wickets
Scholes  v  Honley  No play Rain
Skelmanthorpe  v  Delph & Dobcross No Play Rain

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Emley Clarence (114 for 6) lost to Marsden (118 for 5) by 5 wickets
Primrose Hill ( 86 all out) lost to Golcar (87 for 5) by 5 wickets
Rastrick (112 all out)  beat Lepton Highlanders (106 for 9) by 6 runs
Armitage Bridge (62 for 7) lost to Kirkheaton (65 for 4) by 6 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (185 for 5) lost to Holmfirth (191 for 5) by 5 wickets
Slaithwaite (194 for 8) lost to Kexborough (196 for 1) by 9 wickets
Thongsbridge (168 for 5) beat Almondbury (149 all out) by 19 runs

DRAKES PREMIERSHIP Saturday  8-05-04
Elland  v  Scholes  No Play Rain
Honley (117 for 9) lost to Skelmanthorpe (118 for 5) by 5 wickets
Kirkburton (238 for 4) beat Linthwaite (131 for 6) by 107 runs
Meltham  v  Delph & Dobcross  No Play Rain
Shelley  v  Clayton West  No Play Rain
Shepley  v  Barkisland  No Play Rain
Lascelles Hall  v  Hall Bower  No Play Rain

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Emley Clarence (100 all out) beat Armitage Bridge (40 all out) by 60 runs
Kirkheaton  v  Golcar  No Play Rain
Primrose Hill (138 all out) beat Lepton Highlanders (130 for 9) by 8 runs
Rastrick  v  Marsden  No Play Rain

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak  v  Paddock  No Play Rain
Kexborough  v  Holmfirth  No Play Rain
Thongsbridge (107 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (108 for 9) by 1 wicket

SYKES CUP ROUND ONE  2-05-04
Paddock (78 all out) lost to Barkisland (70 for 0) by 10 wickets
Scholes (141 all out) lost to Elland (165 for 7) by 24 runs
Almondbury (109 all out) lost to Hall Bower (110 for 7) by 3 wickets
Shelley (53 for 0) beat Rastrick (49 all out) by 10 wickets
Broad Oak (154 all out) beat Holmfirth (127 all out) by 27 runs
Marsden (78 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (148 all out) by 70 runs
Slaithwaite (72 for 3) beat Old Almondburians (67 all out) by 7 wickets
Lepton Hughlanders (115 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (116 for 2) by 8 wickets
Kirkburton (120 for 0) beat Primrose Hill (117 all out) by 10 wickets
Clayton West (96 for 2) beat Shepley (94 all out) by 8 wickets
Kirkheaton (215 for 6) beat Armitage Bridge (78 all out) by 137 runs
Meltham (95 for 4) beat Emley Clarence (91 all out) by 6 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (176 all out) lost to Honley (177 for 5) by 5 wickets
Linthwaite (174 all out)  lost to Kexborough (404 for 1) by 225 runs
Golcar (160 all out) lost to Cumberworth (183 all out) by 23 runs
Cawthorne (59 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (62 for 4) by 6 wickets

SATURDAY 1-05-04 DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Barkisland (105 for 8) lost to Meltham (109 for 3) by 7 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (212 all out) lost to Honley (212 for 3) by 7 wickets
Clayton West (80 all out) lost to Kirkburton (299 for 3) by 219 runs
Hall Bower (134 for 8) lost to Shepley (136 for 4) by 6 wickets
Linthwaite (167 for 9) lost to Lascelles Hall (171 for 4) by 6 wickets
Scholes (114 for 4) beat Shelley (113 for 9) by 6 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (129 all out) lost to Elland (196 for 8) by 67 runs
CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (105 for 9) beat Rastrick (104 all out) by 1 wicket
Golcar (265 for 6) beat Emley Clarence (176 for 7) by 89 runs
Lepton Highlanders (97 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (98 for 6) by 4 wickets
Marsden (85 for 5) beat Primrose Hill (79 all out) by 5 wickets
FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (131 all out) beat Broad Oak (84 all out) by 46 runs
Holmfirth (115 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (119 all out) by 4 runs
Paddock (161 all out) lost to Kexborough (283 for 5) by 122 runs

SATURDAY 24-04-04 DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Barkisland (207 for 7) beat Hall Bower (96 all out) by 111 runs
Elland (78 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (143 all out) by 65 runs
Kirkburton (186 for 3) beat Scholes (184 for 7) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (115 all out) lost to Clayton West (118 for 6) by 4 wickets
Meltham (116 for 9) beat Honley (112 for 9) by 1 wicket
Shelley (182 for 9) lost to Skelmanthorpe (206 for 7) by 24 runs
Shepley (130 for 7) lost to Linthwaite (180 for 7) by 50 runs
CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Emley Clarence (96 for 0) Primrose Hill (94 all out) by 10 wickets
Golcar (171 for 4) beat Lepton Highlanders (170 all out) by 6 wickets
Marsden (130 all out) beat Armitage Bridge (111 all out) by 19 runs
Rastrick (142 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (216 for 7) by 74 runs
FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (111 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (235 for 3) by 124 runs
Paddock (175 for 8) lost to Holmfirth (355 for 5) by 180 runs
Slaithwaite (159 for 6) beat Almondbury (158 for 9) by 4 wickets

DRAKES PREMIERSHIP SATURDAY 17-04-04
Honley (130 for 7) lost to Elland (170 for 5) by 40 runs 40 over match
Scholes (114 all out) beat Lascelles Hall (94 all out) by 20 runs
Skelmanthorpe (200 for 6) beat Kirkburton (199 for 5) by 4 wickets
Hall Bower (88 for 9) lost to Meltham (188 for 6) by 100 runs
Linthwaite (115 for 4) Barkisland (218 for 5) RSP
Clayton West (119 for 5) beat Shepley (116 for 9) by 5 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (280 for 2) Shelley (150 for 4) RSP 45 over match
CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Primrose Hill (80 all out) lost to Rastrick (87 for 8) by 7 runs
Lepton Highlanders v Emley Clarence No Play Rain
Kirkheaton (179 for 8) beat Marsden (76 all out) by 103 runs
Armitage Bridge (68 all out) lost to Golcar (69 for 2) by 8 wickets
FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Paddock (196 all out) beat Thongsbridge (167 all out) by 29 runs
Holmfirth (130 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (154 for 4) by 24 runs
Almondbury v Kexborough No Play Rain


AUGUST and september 2003 RESULTS
Saturday 13-09-03 PREMIERSHIP
Skelmanthorpe (196 for 7) lost to Delph & Dobcross (197 for 5) by 5 wickets
Scholes (238 for 5) beat Linthwaite (169 all out) by 69 runs
Kirkburton (196 for 6) lost to Meltham (197 for 7) by 3 wickets
Honley (197 for 3) beat Elland (196 for 6) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (142 for 3) beat Shepley (141 for 8) by 7 wickets
Kirkheaton (169 for 7) lost to Clayton West (224 for 8) by 55 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Barkisland (308 for 8) beat Kexborough (165 all out) by 143 runs
Golcar (221 for 8) beat Thongsbridge (190 for 5) by 31 runs
Hall Bower (152 for 9) beat Rastrick (149 for 9) by one wicket

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (141 for 7) beat Primrose Hill (138 all out) by 3 wickets
Shelley (73 for 9) beat Slaithwaite (71 all out) by 1 wicket
Paddock (49 all out) lost to Broad Oak (51 for 3) by 7 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Marsden (182 all out) lost to Lepton Highlanders (201 for 3) by 29 runs
Armitage Bridge (139 all out) beat Holmfirth (131 all out) by 8 runs

Saturday 06-09-03 PREMIERSHIP
Shepley (about 187 for 6) lost to Scholes ( 223 for 3) by about 50 runs
Clayton West (233 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (247 for 8) by 14 runs
Delph & Dobcross (174 for 3) beat Kirkburton (168 all out) by 7 wickets
Elland (158 for 3) beat Kirkheaton (156 for 9) by 7 wickets
Honley (171 for 8) tied with Skelmanthorpe (171 for 7)
Meltham (259 for 6) beat Linthwaite (187 for 6) by 72 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Kexborough (340 for 3) beat Golcar (241 for 5) by 99 runs
Rastrick (71 all out) lost to Barkisland (138 for 7) by 67 runs
Thongsbridge (134 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (137 for 8) by 2 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (91 for 0) beat Paddock (90 all out) by 10 wickets
Holmfirth (104 all out) lost to Shelley (105 for 2) by 8 wickets
Slaithwaite (120 all out) lost to Almondbury (221 for 8) by 101 runs

Sunday 31-08-03
Thongsbridge (179 for 9) lost to Broad Oak (180 for 5) by 5 wickets
Barkisland (296 for 6) beat Almondbury (75 all out) by 221 runs
Kexborough (106 for 0) beat Holmfirth ( 105 all out) by 10 wickets
Paddock (114 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (117 for 6) by 4 wickets
Hall Bower (158 all out) lost to Shelley (180 for 8) by 22 runs
Marsden (227 for 8) beat Slaithwaite (201 all all out) by 26 runs
Golcar (235 for 5) beat Lepton Highlanders (212 for 7) by 23 runs
Rastrick (192 for 5) beat Primrose Hill (187 for 9) by 5 wickets

Saturday 30-08-03 PREMIERSHIP
Kirkheaton (175 for 7) lost to Honley (176 for 4) by 6 wickets
Kirkburton (111 for 1) beat Clayton West (106 all out) by 9 wickets
Scholes (177 for 6) beat Elland (176 for 8) by 1 run
Delph & Dobcross (266 for 4) beat Meltham (144 for 7) by 122 runs
Linthwaite (186 for 3) beat Shepley (183 for 7) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (177 for 9) lost to Skelmanthorpe (239 for 8) by 52 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (143 for 9) lost to Kexborough (144 for 6) by 4 wickets
Golcar (166 for 5) lost to Rastrick (169 for 8) by 2 wickets
Barkisland (293 for 2) beat Marsden (66 all out) by 227 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Paddock (84 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (88 for 2) by 8 wickets
Almondbury (165 for 9) beat Holmfirth (104 all out) by 61 runs
Lepton Highlanders (171 for 7) lost to Slaithwaite (172 for 8) by 2 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Shelley (182 for 9) beat Thongsbridge (166 for 9) by 16 runs
Broad Oak (142 all out) lost to Hall Bower (148 for 8) by 2 wickets

Saturday 23-08-03 PREMIERSHIP
Elland (176 for 2) beat Lascelles Hall (173 for 7) by 8 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (230 for 7) beat Kirkburton (215 for 9) by 15 runs
Linthwaite (194 for 7) lost to Honley (196 for 5) by 5 wickets
Clayton West (190 for 8) lost to Meltham (192 for 7) by 3 wickets
Scholes (182 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (183 for 0) by 10 wickets
Shepley (165 for 7) beat Kirkheaton (157 for 9) by 8 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Marsden (189 for 9) beat Golcar (162 all out) by 37 runs
Kexborough (78 for 4) beat Thongsbridge (77 all out) by 6 wickets
Rastrick (105 for 5) beat Armitage Bridge (102 all out) by 5 wickets
Hall Bower (153 all out) lost to Barkisland (157 for 4) by 6 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Slaithwaite (275 all out) beat Paddock (58 all out) by 217 runs
Shelley (132 all out) lost to Almondbury (145 for 9) by 17 runs
Primrose Hill (107 all out) lost to Broad Oak (108 for 4) by 6 wickets
Holmfirth (236 for 5) beat Lepton Highlanders (104 all out) by 132 runs

Saturday 16-08-03   PREMIERSHIP
Honley (124 for 1) beat Clayton West (120 for 6) by 9 wickets
Delph and Dobcross (223 for 5) lost to Elland (226 for 4) by 6 wickets
Shepley (193 for 5) beat Skelmanthorpe (170 for 8) by 23 runs
Kirkburton (202 for 6) beat Lascelles Hall (201 for 7) by 4 wickets
Kirkheaton (178 for 6) lost to Linthwaite (249 for 6) by 71 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Lepton highlanders (93 all out) lost to Shelley (94 for 0) by 10 wickets
Broad Oak (186 for 6) beat Slaithwaite (182 all out) by 4 wickets
Paddock (122 all out) lost to Holmfirth (122 for 5) by 5 wickets
CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Barkisland (147 for 2) beat Hall Bower (145 all out) by 8 wickets
Armitage Bridge (110 all out) lost to Marsden (162 for 6) by 52 runs
Thongsbridge (207 for 4) lost to Rastrick (208 for 5) by 5 wickets
Golcar (114 for 4) beat Primrose Hill (112 all out) by 6 wickets
INTER-CONFERENCE
Kexborough (297 for 5) beat Almondbury (223 for 8) by 74 runs

Sunday 10-08-03
SYKES CUP FINAL Kirkburton (146 for 8) beat Skelmanthorpe (112 all out) by 34 runs

Saturday 09-08-03
PREMIERSHIP
Linthwaite (173 all out) lost to Elland (275 for 5) by 102 runs
Lascelles Hall ((175 all out) lost to Honley (217 for 7) by 42 runs
Scholes (247 for 7) lost to Kirkburton (258 for 4) by 11 runs
Meltham (251 for 6) beat Shepley (192 for 5) by 59 runs
Skelmanthorpe ((263 for 1) beat Kirkheaton (261 for 2) by 9 wickets
Clayton West (115 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (280 for 5) by 165 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Slaithwaite (99 all out) beat Armitage Bridge (59 all out) by 40 runs
Primrose Hill (69 all out) lost to Barkisland (309 for 4) by 240 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Holmfirth (116 all out) lost to Broad Oak (118 for 1) by 9 wickets
Shelley (210 for 9) beat Paddock (100 all out) by 110 runs
Almondbury (144 for 9) lost to Lepton Highlanders (146 for 4) by 6 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Marsden (340 for 6) beat Thongsbridge (129 all out) by 211 runs
Hall Bower (166 all out) beat Golcar (87 all out) by 79 runs
Rastrick (183 for 3) beat Kexborough (179 for 9) by 7 wickets

Sunday 3-08-03
INTER-CONFERENCE
Lepton Highlanders (151 all out) lost to Rastrick (205 for 5) by 54 runs
CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (157 for 9) lost to Hall Bower (158 for 5) by 5 wickets
Golcar (115 all out) lost to Barkisland (254 for 6) by 139 runs
Kexborough (316 for 2) beat Marsden (312 for 4) by 8 wickets
Thongsbridge (198 for 9) lost to Holmfirth (216 for 8) by 18 runs
FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (135 all out) beat Paddock (72 all out) by 63 runs
Primrose Hill (191 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (192 for 4) by 6 wickets

PREMIERSHIP Saturday 2-08-03
Clayton West (207 for 2) beat Scholes (206 for 7) by 8 wickets
Honley (114 all out) beat Meltham (68 all out) by 46 runs
Elland (93 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (143 for 9) by 50 runs
Kirkheaton (167 for 9) lost to Lascelles Hall (173 for 4) by 6 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (255 for 0) beat linthwaite (177 all out) by 88 runs
Kirkburton (293 for 5) beat Shepley (129 all out) by 164 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Almondbury (185 for 6) lost to Broad Oak (351 for 4) by 176 runs
Holmfirth (176 for 7) beat Primrose Hill (174 for 7) by 3 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (91 for 1) beat Paddock (90 all out) by 9 wickets
Shelley (264 for 7) beat Kexborough (258 all out) by 6 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Marsden (290 for 9) beat Rastrick (120 all out) by 170 runs
Barkisland (271 for 1) beat Armitage Bridge (107 all out) by 164 runs
Hall Bower (84 for 4) beat Thongsbridge (82 all out) by 6 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Slaithwaite (129 all out) lost to Golcar (144 all out) by 15 runs


2003 JULY RESULTS
Saturday 26th July PREMIERSHIP
Skelmanthorpe (189 for 6) lost to Linthwaite (191 for 6) by 4 wickets
Meltham (111 FOR 5) beat Elland (107 all out) by 5 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (174 for 5) beat Lascelles Hall (173 for 7) by 5 wickets
Honley (93 for 9) lost to Kirkburton (94 for 8) by 2 wickets
Kirkheaton (195 for 5) beat Scholes (175 for 9) by 20 runs
Shepley (152 for 7) lost to Clayton West (187 for 8) by 25 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Thongsbridge (118 all out) lost to Barkisland (119 for 1) by 9 wickets
Kexborough (160 for 8) lost to Hall Bower (163 for 5) by 5 wickets
Armitage Bridge (151 for 6) lost to Golcar (154 for 6) by 4 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad oak (187 for 6) beat Lepton Highlanders (108 all out) by 81 runs
Holmfirth (104 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (153 all out) by 49 runs
Rastrick (191 all out) beat Almondbury (128 all out) BY 73 runs
Primrose Hill (196 for 9) lost to Shelley (197 for 9) by 1 wicket

INTER-CONFERENCE
Paddock (84 all out) lost to Marsden (85 for 3) by 7 wickets

Saturday 19th July PREMIERSHIP
Delph & Dobcross (292 for 3) beat Shepley (148 all out) by 144 runs
Scholes (248 for 3) lost to Honley (252 for 5) by 5 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (223 for 4) lost to Meltham (225 for 5) by 5 wickets
Elland (175 for 2) beat Clayton West (173 for 8) by 8 wickets
Lascelles Hall (129 for 0) beat Linthwaite (127 all out) by 10 wickets
Kirkburton (85 for 2) beat Kirkheaton (84 all out) by 8 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Shelley ((137 for 3) beatArmitage Bridge (133 for 7) by 7 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (189 for 8) lost to Kexborough (193 for 3) by 7 wickets
Hall Bower (143 for 2) beat Primrose Hill (142 all out) by 8 wickets
Almondbury (159 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (162 for 4) by 6 wickets
Broad Oak (235 for 8) beat Marsden (192 for 9) by 43 runs
Golcar (157 all out) beat Holmfirth (103 all out) by 54 runs
Barkisland (216 for 7) beat Slaithwaite (172 for 8) by 44 runs
Rastrick (209 for 7) beat Paddock (180 all out) by 29 runs

Saturday 12th July PREMIERSHIP
Clayton West (156 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (206 for 9) by 50 runs
Linthwaite (197 for 8) beat Kirkburton (196 for 9) by 2 wickets
Kirkheaton (141 for 9) lost to Meltham (142 for 5) by 5 wickets
Lascelles Hall (134 for 2) beat Scholes (132 for 7) by 8 wickets
Elland (125 for 2) beat Shepley (124 for 8) by 8 wickets
Honley (201 for 8) beat Delph & Dobcross (192 all out) by 9 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Marsden (213 for 8) lost to Shelley (215 for 3) by 7 wickets
Hall Bower (229 for 7) beat Lepton Highlanders (163 all out) by 66 runs
Golcar (203 for 9) beat Broad Oak (139 all out) by 64 runs
Slaithwaite (198 all out) lost to Kexborough (257 for 7) by 59 runs
Paddock (157 all out) lost to Barkisland (158 for 4) by 6 wickets
Armitage Bridge (140 for 8) lost to Almondbury (208 for 7) by 68 runs
Holmfirth (227 for 8) lost to Rastrick (269 for 5) by 42 runs
Thongsbridge (181 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (185 all out) by 4 runs

Sunday 6th July INTER-CONFERENCE
Paddock (173 for 5) lost to Marsden (177 for 1) by 9 wickets
Rastrick (161 for 8) lost to Shelley (167 for 6) by 4 wickets
Almondbury (166 for 9) lost to Kexborough (242 for 8) by 76 runs
Thongsbridge (100 for 2) beat Lepton Highlanders (99 all out) by 8 wickets

Saturday 5th July PREMIERSHIP
Elland (191 for 9) beat Kirkburton (153 for 9) by 38 runs
Shepley (61 all out) lost to Honley (62 for 2) by 8 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (206 for 4) beat Scholes (204 for 5) by 6 wickets
Delph and Dobcross (165 for 9) beat Kirkheaton (160 for 8) by 5 runs
Meltham (214 for 7) lost to Lascelles Hall (215 for 7) by 3 wickets
Clayton West (216 for 8) beat Linthwaite (112 all out) by 104 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Primrose Hill (156 all out) lost to Marsden (160 for 2) by 8 wickets
Kexborough (402 for 4) beat Paddock (202 all out) by 200 runs
Slaithwaite (78 all out) lost to Hall Bower (79 for 2) by 8 wickets
Broad Oak (237 for 7) beat Rastrick (164 for 8) by 75 runs
Almondbury (104 for 8) lost to Armitage Bridge (106 for 4) by 6 wickets
Shelley (125 for 0) beat Golcar (124 all out) by 10 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (134 for 9) lost to Thongsbridge (136 for 3) by 7 wickets
Barkisland (204 for 8) beat Holmfirth (126 all out) by 78 runs


RESULTS JUNE 2003
Saturday 28th June   DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Skelmanthorpe (263 for 2) beat Kirkburton (238 for 9) by 25 runs
Linthwaite (230 for 6) lost to Kirkheaton (233 for 8) by 2 wickets
Meltham (190 for 8) beat Delph & Dobcross (187 all out) by 2 wickets
Lascelles Hall (141 for 4) beat Clayton West (140 all out) by 6 wickets
Elland (135 for 5) beat Honley (134 all out) by 5 wickets
Scholes (127 all out) lost to Shepley (128 for 3) by 7 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Marsden (193 for 3) beat Almondbury (190 for 4) by 7 wickets
Rastrick (119 all out) lost to Shelley (123 for 4) by 6 wickets
Hall Bower (73 for 0) beat Paddock (70 all out) by 10 wickets
Golcar (65 for 3) beat Lepton Highlanders (63 all out) by 7 wickets
Thongsbridge (187 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (249 for 7) by 62 runs
Holmfirth (198 for 7) beat Kexborough (197 all out) by 3 wickets
Barkisland (287 for 5) beat Broad Oak (140 for 6) by 127 runs
Primrose Hill (85 all out) tied with Armitage Bridge (85 all out)

Saturday 21st June   DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Kirkheaton (251 for 5) lost to Skelmanthorpe (252 for 4) by 6 wickets
Lascelles Hall (172 for 8) beat Elland (171 all out) by 2 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (223 for 5) beat Scholes (221 for 7) by 5 wickets
Clayton West (219 for 3) beat Kirkburton (217 all out) by 7 wickets
Shepley (69 all out) lost to Meltham (72 for 4) by 6 wickets
Honley (192 for 8) beat Linthwaite (177 for 9) by 15 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (148 all out) lost Lepton Highlanders (149 for 5) by 5 wickets
Broad Oak (227 for 7) lost to Kexborough (228 for 2) by 8 wickets
Rastrick (164 for 8) lost to Slaithwaite (165 for 5) by 5 wickets
Hall Bower (168 for 9) beat Holmfirth (131 all out) by 37 runs
Paddock (141 for 9) lost to Thongsbridge (143 for 3) by 7 wickets
Almondbury (157 for 9) lost to Golcar (159 for 1) by 9 wickets
Marsden (188 for 5) beat Primrose Hill (185 all out) by 5 wickets
Shelley (123 all out) lost to Barkisland (124 for 2) by 8 wickets

Saturday 14th June   DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Delph & Dobcross (261 for 7) beat Clayton West (150 all out) by 111 runs
Elland (241 for 2) beat Linthwaite (154 for 6) by 87 runs
Honley (227 for 9) beat Kirkheaton (132 for 6) by 95 runs
Scholes (209 for 8) beat Meltham (196 for 8) by 13 runs
Shepley (176 for 9) beat Kirkburton (160 all out) by 16 runs
Skelmanthorpe (228 for 7) beat Lascelles Hall (176 for 9) by 52 runs

INTER CONFERENCE
Almondbury (134 for 7) lost to Rastrick (136 for 1) by 9 wickets
Broad Oak (187 for 3) beat Hall Bower (185 for 9) by 7 wickets
Kexborough (191 all out) beat Shelley (76 all out) by 115 runs
Lepton Highlanders (152 all out) lost to Marsden (153 for 8) by 2 wickets
Paddock (92 all out) lost to Barkisland (94 for 1) by 9 wickets
Slaithwaite (249 for 6) beat Armitage Bridge (131 for 6) by 118 runs
Thongsbridge (208 for 9) lost to Holmfirth (213 for 3) by 7 wickets



Sunday 8th June   ROMIDA SYKES CUP SECOND ROUND
Almondbury (67 all out) lost to Shelley (70 for 2) by 8 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (226 for 4) beat Kexborough (222 for 8) by 6 wickets
Hall Bower (173 for 8) lost to Slaithwaite (254 for 7) by 81 runs
Clayton West (192 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (232 for 9) by 40 runs
Meltham (189 for 9) Kirkburton (190 for 2) 43 overs To be finished
Emley Clarence (128 all out) lost to Scholes (219 for 6) by 91 runs
Shepley v Broad Oak (34 for 0) To be finished
Delph & Dobcross (10 for 0) v Marsden To be finished

Saturday 7th June   DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Lascelles Hall (185 for 9) lost to Delph & Dobcross (188 for 7) by 3 wickets
Meltham (147 for 7) beat Clayton West (146 for 9) by 3 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (177 for 8) beat Shepley (137 all out)by 30 runs
Linthwaite (188 for 1) beat Scholes (186 for 5) by 9 wickets
Kirkburton (274 for 4) beat Honley (271 for 7) by 3 runs
Kirkheaton (149 for 8) lost to Elland (233 for 5) by 84 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (132 for 5) beat Thongsbridge (131 for 9) by 5 wickets
Barkisland (107 for 0) beat Rastrick (103 all out) by 10 wickets
Golcar (192 for 9) beat Kexborough (189 for 9) by 1 wicket
Hall Bower (264 for 6) beat Marsden (195 for 7) by 69 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Primrose Hill (166 all out) beat Paddock (64 all out) by 102 runs
Shelley (279 for 8) lost to Broad Oak (357 for 3) by 78 runs
Holmfirth (86 for 3) beat Almondbury (84 all out) by 7 wickets
Slaithwaite (246 for 6) beat Lepton Highlanders (196 all out) by 50 runs


RESULTS APRIL/MAY 2003
2003 SEASON
Saturday 31st May   DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Elland (163 for 1) beat Kirkburton (162 all out) by 9 wickets
Shepley (191 for 1) beat Lascelles Hall ((190 for 8) by 9 wickets
Scholes (215 for 8) lost to kelmanthorpe (258 for 5) by 33 runs
Meltham (236 for 3) beat Kirkheaton (232 for 8) by 7 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (255 for 4) beat Linthwaite (137 for 7) by 118 runs
Clayton West (159 for 7) lost to Honley (161 for 1) by 9 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Rastrick (161 for 7) beat Golcar (147 all out) by 14 runs
Kexborough (274 for 8) beat Armitage bridge (193 for 7) by 81 runs
Marsden (212 for 8) beat Barkisland (181 all out) by 31 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (226 all out) beat Primrose Hill (165 all out) by 61 runs
Paddock (123 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (124 for 1) by 9 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (161 all out) beat Holmfirth (99 all out) by 62 runs
Almondbury (135 all out) lost to Shelley (136 for 2) by 8 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Thongsbridge (97 all out) lost to Hall Bower (98 for 1) by 9 wickets

Monday 26th May   DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Linthwaite (163 for 7) lost to Meltham (175 for 9) by 8 runs
Skelmanthorpe (230 all out) beat Clayton West (110 all out) by 120 runs
Honley (151 for 7) beat Lascelles Hall (148 all out) by 3 wickets
Elland (226 for 5) lost to Delph & Dobcross (230 for 5) by 5 wickets
Shepley (178 for 7) beat Kirkheaton (85 for 7) DISGRACEFUL by 93 runs
Kirkburton (272 for 7) lost to Scholes (274 for 5) by 5 wickets

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Holmfirth (164 for 7) beat Paddock (161 all out) by 3 wickets
Shelley (177 for 9) beat Lepton Highlanders (74 all out) by 103 runs
Slaithwaite (185 for 9) beat Broad Oak (150 for 7) by 35 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Golcar (175 for 9) beat Marsden (166 all out) by 9 runs
Thongsbridge (170 all out) lost to Kexborough (278 all out) by 108 runs
Armitage Bridge (161 for 7) beat Rastrick (64 all out) by 97 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Almondbury (83 all out) lost to Hall Bower (219 for 6) by 136 runs
Barkisland (145 for 6) beat Primrose Hill (140 all out) by 4 wickets

Saturday 24th May   DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Shepley (128 for 1) beat Linthwaite (127 for 6) by 9 wickets
Clayton West (154 for 9) lost to Elland (156 for 3) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (200 for 8) beat Kirkburton (99 all out) by 101 runs
Meltham (132 for 9) lost to Skelmanthorpe (188 for 8) by 56 runs
Delph & Dobcross (115 for 5) beat Honley (112 all out) by 5 wickets
Scholes (201 for 8) lost to Kirkheaton (237 for 6) by 36 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Marsden (101 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (164 for 8) by 63 runs
Rastrick (169 for 4) beat Thongsbridge (168 all out) by 6 wickets
Hall Bower (166 for 6) lost to Barkisland (250 for 4) by 84 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (209 for 3) beat Holmfirth (206 for 6) by 7 wickets
Paddock (77 all out) lost to Shelley (78 for 1) by 9 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (114 for 5) beat Almondbury (113 all out) by 5 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Kexborough (114 for 2) beat Primrose Hill (110 all out) by 8 wickets
Slaithwaite (127 for 8) lost to Golcar (128 for 5) by 5 wickets

Saturday 17th May   A complete and miserable wash out I'm afraid folks

Saturday 10th May SYKES CUP FIRST ROUND
Armitage Bridge (126 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (127 for 1) by 9 wickets
Barkisland (143 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (168 all out) by 25 runs
Elland (149 all out) lost to Scholes (223 for 4) by 74 runs
Golcar (104 all out) lost to Clayton West (231 for 7) by 127 runs
Holmfirth (129 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (131 for 2) by 8 wickets
Honley (153 all out) lost to Almondbury (207 for 3) by 54 runs
Kirkheaton (156 for 4) beat Linthwaite (155 all out) by 6 wickets
Lascelles Hall (134 all out) lost to Kirkburton (180 for 8) by 46 runs
Marsden (298 for 7) beat Primrose Hill (47 all out) by 251 runs
Meltham (46 for 1) beat Lepton Highlanders (45 all out) by 9 wickets
Paddock (95 all out) lost to Kexborough (338 for 6) by 243 runs
Rastrick (189 for 6) lost to Broad Oak (226 all out) by 37 runs
Thongsbridge (190 all out) lost to Shelley (193 for 3) by 7 wickets

Sunday 4th May   FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Broad Oak (130 for 2) beat Almondbury (127 for 8) by 8 wickets
Paddock (72 for 8) beat Lepton Highlanders (71 all out) by 2 wickets
Primrose Hill (141 all out) lost to Holmfirth (221 for 7) by 80 runs
CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Marsden (248 for 3) beat Kexborough (180 for 9) by 68 runs
Armitage Bridge (71 all out) lost to Hall Bower (72 for 2) by 8 wickets
Barkisland (215 for 4) beat Golcar (214 all out) by 6 wickets
INTER-CONFERENCE
Rastrick (25 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (207 for 6) by 182 runs

Saturday 3rd May DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Scholes Did Not Bat Lascelles Hall (46 for 3) Rain Stopped Play
Meltham (72 for 2) Honley DNB   RSP
Shepley ((57 for 9) Delph & Dobcross DNB   RSP
Linthwaite (124 for 4) Clayton West DNB   RSP
Skelmanthorpe DNB Elland (64 for 2)   RSP
Kirkheaton DNB Kirkburton (119 for 4)   RSP

INTER-CONFERENCE
Paddock (104 for 6) Golcar DNB   RSP

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Thongsbridge (94 for 7) Hall Bower DNB   RSP
Rastrick (142 for 5) Marsden DNB   RSP
Armitage Bridge (86 for 6) Barkisland DNB   RSP

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Slaithwaite DNB Holmfirth (77 for 1)   RSP
Shelley (219 for 4 dec) Primrose Hill DNB   RSP
Lepton Highlanders (178 for 7) Broad Oak DNB   RSP
Saturday 26th April DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Lascelles Hall (143 for 6) beat Meltham (142 for 6) by 4 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (118 all out) Skelmanthorpe (6 for 0) RSP
Clayton West (88 for 1) beat Kirkheaton (87 all out) by 9 wickets
Honley (109 for 7) beat Shepley (108 for 9) by 3 wickets
Elland (81 for 5) Scholes (182 for 2) RSP
Kirkburton (264 for 6) beat Linthwaite (132 for 5) by 132 runs

INTER-CONFERENCE
Holmfirth (159 all out) lost to Marsden (185 for 9) by 26 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Primrose Hill (147 all out) lost to Almondbury (151 for 9) by 1 wicket
Slaithwaite (197 all out) Shelley (45 for 1) Bad Light Stopped Play
Broad Oak (185 for 0) beat Paddock (183 for 9) by 10 wickets

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Barkisland (232 for 6) Thongsbridge (51 for 2) RSP
Hall Bower (140 for 5) beat Kexborough (137 all out) by 5 wickets
Golcar (187 all out) beat Armitage Bridge (170 all out) by 17 runs

Saturday 19th April DRAKES PREMIERSHIP
Scholes (149 for 6) beat Clayton West (147 for 7) by 4 wickets
Shepley (176 for 6) lost to Elland (219 for 4) by 43 runs
Skelmanthorpe (78 all out) lost to Honley (180 for 8) by 102 runs
Linthwaite (177 for 9) lost to Lascelles Hall (246 for 2) by 69 runs
Meltham (136 for 8) lost to Kirkburton (218 for 8) by 82 runs
Kirkheaton (133 for 8) lost to Delph & Dobcross (137 for 1) by 9 wickets

INTER-CONFERENCE
Armitage Bridge (96 all out) lost to Broad Oak (181 for 5) by 85 runs

FRANK PLATT CONFERENCE
Lepton Highlanders (111 for 4) beat Primrose Hill (109 all out) by 6 wickets
Almondbury (139 for 7) lost to Slaithwaite (232 for 6) by 93 runs
Shelley (180 for 9) beat Holmfirth (157 all out) by 23 runs

CEDAR COURT CONFERENCE
Kexborough (125 all out) lost to Barkisland (292 for 5) by 167 runs
Thongsbridge (298 for 7) beat Golcar (178 for 8) by 120 runs
Marsden (236 for 6) beat Dalton (233 all out) by 4 wickets
Rastrick (190 for 4) beat Hall Bower (189 all out) by 6 wickets



HUDDS LEAGUE & CUP RESULTS SEPTEMBER
Sat 14-09-02    Drakes Premiership

Broad Oak (184 for 8) lost to Lascelles Hall (230 for 3) by 44 runs
Kirkburton (197 for 9)   Shepley (143 for 3)
Bad Light Stopped Play
Meltham (59 all out) lost to Elland (60 for 1) by 9 wickets
Linthwaite (218 for 9) lost to Scholes (234 for 9) by 16 runs
Lepton Highlanders (188 all out) lost to Hall Bower (324 for 3) by 136 runs
Honley (211 for 7)   Delph & Dobcross (187 for 5)   Bad light Stopped Play

Inter-Conference

Golcar (162 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (184 for 5) by 22 runs

Frank Platt Conference

Paddock (77 all out) lost to Clayton West (223 for 4) by 46 runs
Dalton (156 for 6)    Marsden (273 for 8)   Bad Light Stopped Play
Kelptossers (170 for 6) beat Armitage Bridge (127 all out) by 43 runs
Huddersfield & Lockwood (140 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (141 for 5) by 5 wickets

Cedar Court Conference

Holmfirth (110 all out) lost to Almondbury (218 all out) by 108 runs
Primrose Hill (185 for 8) beat Slaithwaite (68 all out) by 117 runs
Skelmanthorpe (133 for 7) brat Barkisland (132 for 9) by 3 wickets
Shelley (196 all out) beat Rastrick (193 for 7) by 3 runs

Sat 07-09-02

Drakes Premiership

Scholes (221 for 7) beat Elland (185 all out) by 36 runs
Shepley (163 for 3) beat Lepton Highlanders (162 for 9) by 7 wickets
Honley (47 for 1) beat Broad Oak (46 all out) by 9 wickets
Lascelles Hall (172 for 4) beat Linthwaite (170 for 7) by 6 wickets
Hall Bower (192 for 6) lost to Meltham (194 for 7) by 3 wickets
Delph & Dobcross   v   Kirkburton No Play Rain

Cedar Court Conference

Barkisland (121 for 5) lost to Primrose Hill (153 for 7) by 22 runs   28 over match
Rastrick   v   Skelmanthorpe   No Play Rain
Slaithwaite   v   Golcar   No Play Rain
Almondbury (130 for 8) lost to Shelley (131 for 7) by 3 wickets

Frank Platt Conference

Clayton West (152 for 4) beat Huddersfield & Lockwood (151 all out) by 6 wickets
Thongsbridge (208 for 0) beat Dalton (207 all out) by 10 wickets
Kirkheaton (102 for 2) beat Paddock (100 all out) by 8 wickets
Marsden   v   Kelptossers   No Play Rain

Inter Conference

Armitage Bridge (48 for 2) beat Holmfirth (47 all out) by 8 wickets


HUDDS LEAGUE & CUP RESULTS AUGUST
Saturday 31-08-02 Drakes Premiership

Linthwaite (147 for 4) beat Shepley (145 for 7) by 6 wickets
Kirkburton (179 for 4) beat Honley (178 all out) by 6 wickets
Lascelles Hall (90 all out) lost to Scholes (201 for 7) by 111 runs
Meltham (205 for 6) lost to Delph & Dobcross (206 for 9) by 4 wickets
Elland (149 for 2) beat Hall Bower (148 for 5) by 8 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (49 all out) lost to Broad Oak (158 for 9) by 109 runs

Frank Platt Conference

Armitage Bridge (104 all out) lost to Marsden (178 all out) by 74 runs
Dalton (52 all out) lost to Clayton West (53 for 0)
Huddersfield & Lockwood (139 for 8) lost to Kirkheaton (143 for 7) by 3 wickets
Kelptossers (214 for 6) beat Thongsbridge (213 for 9) by 1 run

Cedar Court Conference

Primrose Hill (187 for 9) beat Rastrick (113 all out) by 74 runs
Golcar (197 for 8) beat Barkisland (162 for 9) by 35 runs
Skelmanthorpe (244 for 5) beat Almondbury (243 for 5) by 5 wickets
Shelley (97 for 9) beat Holmfirth (95 all out) by 2 runs

Inter Conference

Paddock (104 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (105 for 7) by 3 wickets

Saturday 25-08-02 Drakes Premiership

Hall Bower (107 for 6) lost to Kirkburton (109 for 2) by 8 wickets 25 over match
Shepley (182 for 2) lost to Scholes (186 for 9) by 1 wicket   45 over match
Elland (69 for 9) lost to Honley (139 for 4) by 60 runs   25 over match
Meltham (149 for 2) beat Lascelles Hall (148 all out) by 8 wickets
Broad Oak (210 for 6) beat Linthwaite (187 for 8) by 23 runs
Delph & Dobcross   v   Lepton Highlanders
No Play Rain

Frank Platt Conference

Thongsbridge (223 for 5) beat Armitage Bridge (220 for 8) by 5 wickets
Kirkheaton (139 for 4) beat Dalton (138 all out) by 6 wickets
Clayton West (249 for 3) beat Kelptossers (118 all out) by 121 runs
Huddersfield & Lockwood (260 for 6) beat Paddock (128 all out) by 132 runs

Cedar Court Conference

Barkisland (61 for 0) 10.5 overs   v   Slaithwaite   RSP
Holmfirth (152 for 7) lost to Skelmanthorpe (153 for 3)   45 over match
Rastrick (176 for 4) lost to Golcar (182 for 5) by 5 wickets   42 over match
Almondbury (148 for 8) lost to Primrose Hill (149 for 2) by 8 wickets   37 over match

Inter-Conference

Marsden   v   Shelley   No Play Rain

Saturday 17-08-02 Drakes Premiership

Scholes (249 for 2) lost to Meltham (250 for 3) by 7 wickets
Linthwaite (188 for 3) beat Lepton Highlanders (184 all out) by 7 wickets
Lascelles Hall (251 for 6) lost to Delph and Dobcross (256 for 2) by 8 wickets
Honley (233 for 8) beat Shepley (135 for 8) by 98 runs
Hall Bower (181 for 9) beat Broad Oak (175 all out) by 6 runs
Kirkburton (229 for 5) beat Elland (167 for 9) by 62 runs

Inter-Conference

Barkisland (295 for 4) beat Huddersfield & Lockwood (112 all out) by 183 runs

Frank Platt Conference

Kelptossers (158 for 7) lost to Kirkheaton (226 for 6) by 68 runs
Armitage Bridge (57 all out) lost to Clayton West (230 all out) by 173 runs
Dalton (221 all out) beat Paddock (166 all out) by 55 runs
Marsden (170 for 5) beat Thongsbridge (169 for 8) by 5 wickets

Cedar Court Conference

Skelmanthorpe (124 for 4) beat Shelley (121 all out) by 6 wickets
Slaithwaite (228 for 5) beat Rastrick (129 all out) by 99 runs
Golcar (242 for 4) beat Almondbury (238 for 9) by 6 wickets
Primrose Hill (145 for 9) beat Holmfirth (142 all out) by 3 runs

Saturday 10-08-02 Frank Platt Conference

Paddock (53 all out) lost to Kelptossers (54 for 0) by 10 wickets
No other games started

Saturday 3-08-02   Drakes Premiership

Linthwaite (143 all out) lost to Hall Bower (155 for 9) by 12 runs
Elland (198 for 4) beat Lascelles Hall (195 for 2) by 6 wickets
Honley (165 for 5) beat Scholes (162 for 6) by 5 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (75 for 0) beat Broad Oak (73 all out) by 10 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (100 all out) lost to Kirkburton (105 for 3) by 7 wickets
Shepley (96 all out) tied with Meltham (96 all out)

Inter-Conference

Clayton West (171 for 7) beat Primrose Hill (170 all out) by 3 wickets

Cedar Court Conference

Holmfirth (167 all out) lost to Barkisland (278 for 1) by 111 runs
Skelmanthorpe (185 for 6) beat Golcar (182 for 7) by 4 wickets
Rastrick (72 for 2) v Almondbury RSP
Shelley (175 for 9) lost to Slaithwaite (176 for 9) by 1 wicket

Frank Platt Conference

Kirkheaton (112 for 3) v Thongsbridge RSP
Marsden (147 for 3) v Paddock   RSP
Dalton (59 all out) v Kelptossers RSP

Sunday 4-08-02 Cedar Court Conference

Barkisland (204 for 6 declared) 42 overs Almondbury (144 for 6) 41 overs RSP??

Frank Platt Conference

Kelptossers (155 all out) Huddersfield & Lockwood (11 for 2) RSP


HUDDS LEAGUE & CUP RESULTS JULY
Saturday 27-07-02   Drakes Premiership
Broad Oak (209 all out) lost to Elland (212 for 8) by 2 wickets
Hall Bower (192 for 4) lost to Shepley (196 for 3) by 7 wickets
Honley (177 for 2) beat Linthwaite (176 for 6) by 8 wickets
Lascelles Hall (209 for 3) beat Lepton Highlanders (207 all out) by 7 wickets
Scholes (165 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (168 for 6) by 4 wickets
Kirkburton (229 for 4) beat Meltham (196 for 9) by 33 runs

Inter-Conference

Kelptossers (208 for 5) beat Almondbury (207 for 9) by 5 wickets

Cedar Court Conference

Barkisland (238 for 7) beat Shelley (91 all out) by 147 runs
Rastrick (187 for 8) beat Holmfirth (177 all out) by 10 runs
Slaithwaite (220 for 6) beat Skelmanthorpe (194 all out) by 26 runs
Golcar (89 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (90 for 3) by 7 wickets

Frank Platt Conference

Thongsbridge (190 all out) lost to Paddock (194 for 9) by 1 wicket
Armitage Bridge (203 all out) beat Dalton (187 all out) by 16 runs
Marsden (206 for 6) beat Huddersfield & Lockwood 156 all out) by 50 runs
Kirkheaton (174 for 7) tied with Clayton West (174 for 7)



Saturday 20-07-02   Drakes Premiership

Broad Oak (154 all out) lost to Scholes (174 for 8) by 20 runs
Delph & Dobcross (88 for 0) beat Shepley (84 all out) by 10 wickets
Lascelles Hall (220 for 5) beat Hall Bower (178 all out) by 42 runs
Linthwaite (220 all out) lost to Kirkburton (222 for 6) by 4 wickets
Lepton Highlanders RSP Elland (73 for 7)
Meltham (88 for 1) beat Honley (86 all out) by 9 wickets
Kelptossers (149 for 9) beat Rastrick (99 all out) by 50 runs
Paddock (217 for 9) lost to Golcar (260 for 6) by 43 runs
Dalton (89 all out) lost to Barkisland (90 for 0) by 10 wickets
Armitage Bridge (203 for 7) lost to Almondbury (204 for 6) by 4 wickets
Clayton West (17 for 1) v   Skelmanthorpe RSP
Primrose Hill (261 for 7) beat Kirkheaton (140 for 4) by 121 runs
Huddersfield & Lockwood (65 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (66 for 9) by 1 wicket
Thongsbridge (61 for 2)   v   Shelley RSP

Inter-Conference

Holmfirth   v   Marsden   No Play Rain

Saturday 13-7-02   Drakes Premiership

Kirkburton (203 for 6) beat Scholes (201 for 7) by 4 wickets
Elland (154 for 8) lost to Linthwaite (158 for 8) by 4 runs
Shepley (209 for 4) beat Broad Oak (184 for 8) by 25 runs
Delph & Dobcross (121 for 0) beat Hall Bower (120 for 9) by 10 wickets
Honley (148 for 3) beat Lascelles Hall (147 for 7) by 7 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (176 for 9) lost to Meltham (177 for 5) by 5 wickets

Inter-Conference

Kirkheaton (185 for 3) beat Rastrick (182 for 9) by 7 wickets
Almondbury (113 for 0) beat Paddock (109 all out) by 10 wickets
Slaithwaite (51 for 1) beat Thongsbridge (47 all out) by 9 wickets
Holmfirth (71 for 3) beat Huddersfield & Lockwood (68 all out) by 7 wickets
Golcar (89 for 5) beat Marsden (87 all out) by 5 wickets
Kelptossers (231 for 8) beat Skelmanthorpe (228 all out) by 2 wickets
Clayton West (211 for 7) beat Barkisland (164 for 8) by 47 runs
Primrose Hill (204 all out) beat Armitage Bridge (167 all out) by 37 runs
Shelley (209 all out) beat Dalton (136 all out) by 73 runs

Saturday 7-7-02   Drakes Premiership

Broad Oak (195 for 8) lost to Meltham (197 for 5) by 5 wickets
Hall Bower (109 all out) lost to Honley (233 for 8) by 124 runs
Lascelles Hall (184 for 5) lost to Kirkburton (250 for 4) by 66 runs
Linthwaite (118 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (120 for 3) by 7 wickets
Scholes (243 for 3) beat Lepton Highlanders (97 all out) by 146 runs
Shepley (101 all out) lost to Elland (102 for 1) by 9 wickets

Inter-Conference

Armitage Bridge (127 for 8) beat Rastrick (126 for 9) by 2 wickets
Barkisland (270 for 7) beat Kelptossers (136 all out) by 134 runs
Clayton West (224 for 9) beat Shelley (172 for 8) by 52 runs
Dalton (58 all out) lost to Slaithwaite (59 for 0) by 10 wickets
Huddersfield & Lockwood (168 for 9) lost to Golcar (169 for 8) by 2 wickets
Marsden (211 for 9) beat Almondbury (54 all out) by 157 runs
Paddock (143 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (231 for 9) by 88 runs
Skelmanthorpe (219 for 8) beat Kirkheaton (137 for 8) by 82 runs
Thongsbridge (156 for 4) beat Holmfirth (154 for 8) by 6 wickets


HUDDS LEAGUE & CUP RESULTS JUNE
Saturday 29-06-02 Drakes Premiership

Scholes (156 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (169 for 9) by 13 runs
Delph & Dobcross (79 for 4) Honley (136 for 8) RSP
Linthwaite (215 for 3) beat Broad Oak (211 for 7) by 7 wickets
Elland (129 for 0) beat Kirkburton (128 all out) by 10 wickets
Meltham (111 for 0) beat Hall Bower (107 for 8) by 10 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (199 for 7) beat Shepley (195 for 5) by 3 wickets

Inter-Conference

Slaithwaite (180 for 9) beat Clayton West 140 all out) by 40 runs
Thongsbridge (254 for 7) beat Golcar (253 for 8) by 3 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (286 for 3) beat Armitage Bridge (200 for 6) by 86 runs
Dalton (268 for 9) beat Holmfirth (108 all out) by 160 runs
Primrose Hill (200 for 7) lost to Marsden (201 for 8) by 2 wickets
Shelley (133 for 2) beat Kelptossers (131 all out) by 8 wickets
Rastrick (185 all out) beat Paddock (95 all out) by 90 runs
Almondbury (140 for 1) beat Huddersfield & Lockwood (139 all out) by 9 wickets
Kirkheaton (207 for 6) beat Barkisland (166 for 9) by 41 runs

Sunday 23-06-02 Sykes Cup Quarter-Finals

Broad Oak (180 for 7) lost to Kirkburton (181 for 2) by 8 wickets
Elland (195 for 2) beat Golcar (194 all out) by 8 wickets
Scholes (243 for 5) beat Honley (128 all out) by 115 runs
Meltham (157 for 2) beat Almondbury (153 for 9) by 8 wickets

Saturday 22-06-02   Drakes Premiership

Shepley (100 for 8) lost to Linthwaite (159 for 9) by 59 runs
Kirkburton (210 for 1) beat Broad Oak (207 all out) by 9 wickets
Lascelles Hall (203 all out) lost to Meltham (205 for 2) by 8 wickets
Hall Bower (119 for 9) lost to Scholes (187 for 8) by 68 runs
Lepton Highlanders (237 for 6) beat Delph & Dobcross (236 for 6) by 4 wickets
Honley (72 for 5) beat Elland (70 all out) by 5 wickets

Inter-Conference

Holmfirth (210 for 9) lost to Clayton West (212 for 8) by 2 wickets
Slaithwaite (174 for 9) beat Kelptossers (137 all out) by 37 runs
Huddersfield & Lockwood (119 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (120 for 4) by 6 wickets
Marsden (280 for 6) beat Rastrick (181 for 8) by 99 runs
Shelley (158 for 8) lost to Kirkheaton (159 for 0) by 10 wickets
Paddock (125 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (279 for 9) by 154 runs
Armitage Bridge (63 all out) lost to Barkisland (148 for 9) by 85 runs
Almondbury (246 for 7) beat Thongsbridge (182 all out) by 64 runs
Golcar (268 for 6) beat Dalton (267 all out) by 1 run





Saturday 15-06-02   Drakes Premiership

Broad Oak (90 for 4) beat Lepton Highlanders (87 for 9) by 6 wickets
Hall Bower (113 for 2) beat Linthwaite (112 all out) by 8 wickets
Honley (92 for 7) beat Kirkburton (91 for 9) by 3 wickets
Lascelles Hall (158 for 7)lost to Shepley (159 for 4) by 6 wickets
Meltham (171 for 9) beat Scholes (141 for 8) by 30 runs
Delph & Dobcross v Elland   No Play Rain

Inter-Conference

Armitage Bridge (115 for 9) lost to Shelley (127 for 9) by 12 runs
Barkisland (189 for 7) beat Paddock (53 all out) by 136 runs
Clayton West (244 for 7) beat Golcar (132 all out) by 112 runs
Dalton (165 all out) lost to Almondbury (229 for 5) by 64 runs
Holmfirth (188 for 6) beat Kelptossers (122 for 7) by 66 runs
Huddersfield & Lockwood (171 for 8) beat Rastrick (73 all out) by 98 runs
Marsden (153 for 9) beat Skelmanthorpe (130 all out) by 23 runs
Thongsbridge (201 for 6) beat Primrose Hill (200 for 9) by 4 wickets
Slaithwaite (133 for 9) lost to Kirkheaton (137 for 3) by 7 wickets

Saturday 08-06-02 Drakes Premiership

Broad Oak (140 for 3) beat Hall Bower (138 for 8) by 8 wickets
Elland (170 for 6) beat Meltham (86 for 6) by 84 runs
Kirkburton (203 for 9) beat Delph & Dobcross (128 for 5) by 75 runs   35 over match
Scholes (132 for 9) lost to Shepley (177 for 8) by 45 runs
Lepton Highlanders (161 for 7) lost to Lascelles Hall (183 for 4) by 22 runs
Linthwaite (181 for 9) lost to Honley (182 for 3) by 7 wickets

Inter- Conference

Holmfirth (220 for 8) lost to Paddock (257 for 7) by 37 runs

Cedar Court Conference
Golcar (182 for 7) beat Slaithwaite (178 for 5) by 3 wickets
Barkisland (121 for 9) beat Primrose Hill (112 all out) by 9 runs
Shelley (109 for 8) beat Almondbury (96 for 9) by 13 runs
Skelmanthorpe (272 for 5) beat Rastrick (122 for 8) by 150 runs


Frank Platt Conference

Clayton West (192 for 4) beat Dalton (190 all out) by 6 wickets
Kirkheaton (135 for 3) beat Huddersfield & Lockwood (134 all out) by 7 wickets
Marsden (189 for 4) beat Armitage Bridge (188 for 7) by 6 wickets
Thongsbridge (154 for 7) beat Kelptossers (109 for 7) by 45 runs

Saturday 1-06-02 Drakes Premiership

Honley (155 for 6) beat Lepton Highlanders (90 all out) by 65 runs
Kirkburton (235 for 6) beat Hall Bower (180 all out) by 55 runs
Linthwaite (170 for 7) lost to Meltham (171 for 2)by 8 wickets
Delph & Dobcross (118 for 2) beat Lascelles Hall (117 all out) by 8 wickets
Broad Oak (173 for 9) lost to Shepley (185 for 8) by 12 runs
Elland (173 for 5) beat Scholes (171 for 6) by 5 wickets

Frank Platt Conference

Clayton West (228 for 9) beat Armitage Bridge (224 all out) by 4 runs
Kirkheaton (182 for 8) beat Kelptossers (181 for 7) by 2 wickets
Paddock (153 all out) lost to Dalton (156 for 7) by 3 wickets
Thongsbridge (122 for 9) beat Marsden (99 all out) by 23 runs

Cedar Court Conference

Skelmanthorpe (147 for 3) beat Holmfirth (146 all out) by 7 wickets
Slaithwaite (115 all out) lost to Barkisland (120 all out by 5 runs
Rastrick (163 for 8) lost to Golcar (164 for 4)by 6 wickets
Primrose Hill (163 all out) lost to Almondbury (164 for 3) by 7 wickets

Inter-Conference

Shelley (232 for 6) beat Hudds & Lockwood (180 for 9) by 52 runs

Monday 3-06-02 Drakes Premiership

Hall Bower (153 for 9) beat Lepton Highlanders (128 all out) by 25 runs
Shepley (127 for 4) beat Honley (126 all out) by 6 wickets
Scholes (172 for 8) lost to Kirkburton (176 for 7) by 3 wickets
Lascelles Hall (206 for 3) lost to Elland (210 for 4) by 6 wickets
Meltham (116 for 3) beat Broad Oak (113 for 7) by 7 wickets    43 over game
Delph & Dobcross v Linthwaite   No Play Rain

Cedar Court Conference

Barkisland (300 for 6) Golcar (185 for 9) bad light stopped play
Holmfirth (111 all out) beat Shelley (74 all out) by 37 runs
Almondbury (107 for 6) lost to Skelmanthorpe (111 for 6) by 4 wickets
Rastrick (199 all out) beat Primrose Hill (150 for 8) by 49 runs

Inter-Conference

Marsden (149 for 8) beat Slaithwaite (91 all out) by 58 runs

Frank Platt Conference

Armitage Bridge (142 for 8) lost to Thongsbridge (178 for 8) by 36 runs
Kelptossers (247 for 5) beat Clayton West (112 all out) by 135 runs
Dalton (126 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (128 for 6) by 4 wickets
Huddersfield & Lockwood (111 for 9) lost to Paddock (115 for 1) by 9 wickets





HUDDS LEAGUE & CUP RESULTS APR/MAY
Saturday 19-4-02                Drakes Premiership
Scholes        (234 for 6) beat Linthwaite (135 for 8) by 99 runs
Kirkburton (198 for 9) beat Lascelles Hall(113 all out) by 85 runs
Hall Bower (147 for 8)lost to Delph & Dobcross (151 for 0) by 10 wickets
Meltham         (160 for 7) beat Shepley (159 for 3)by 3 wickets
Elland        (237 for 5) beat Lepton Highlanders(57 all out) by 180 runs
Broad Oak (197 for 6) beat Honley (194 for 9)by 3 runs
                                

Inter-Conference
Golcar (167 for 3) beat        Armitage Bridge        (166 for 8) by 7 wickets
                                

Cedar Court Conference
Rastrick (172 for 9) lost to Shelley        (233 for 9) by 61 runs
Almondbury (213 for 6) beat Holmfirth         (102 all out) by 111 runs
Slaithwaite (179 all out) lost to Primrose Hill (273 for 7) by 93 runs
Barkisland (277 for 4) beat Skelmanthorpe(145 for 9) by 132 runs
                                

Frank Platt Conference
Paddock         (125 all out) lost to Kirkheaton(128 for 2) by 8 wickets
Dalton        (134 all out) lost to Thongsbridge(138 for 5) by 5 wickets
Hudds & Lockwood (199 for 8) lost to Clayton West (246 for 7) by 47 runs
Kelptossers (152 all out) lost to Marsden(153 for 6) by 4 wickets


Saturday 26-4-02                Drakes Premiership
Lepton Highlanders (154 all out) lost to Scholes        (155 for 6) by 4 wickets
Linthwaite (71 for 3) lost to Elland (30 0vers)        (188 for 4) by 117 runs
Honley        (171 for 5) beat Hall Bower (132 for 7) by 39 runs
Lascelles Hall (171 for 7) beat Broad Oak(152 all out) by 19 runs
Shepley         (116 for 6) Kirkburton        (151 for 7) RSP
Delph & Dobcross (148 for 2) Meltham (186 for 4) RSP
                                

Inter-Conference
Kirkheaton (197 for 7) beat Almondbury (115 all out) by 73 runs
                                

Cedar Court Conference
Primrose Hill (143 all out) beat Golcar        (129 all out) by 14 runs
Skelmanthorpe (234 for 6) beat        Slaithwaite(109 for 7) by 135 runs
Shelley        (149 for 4) lost to Barkisland (292 for 2) by 143 runs
Holmfirth   versus        Rastrick        No Play Rain
                                

Frank Platt Conference
Armitage Bridge        (120 for 9) lost to Kexborough (124 for 2)by 8 wickets
Marsden            versus        Dalton                No Play Rain
Hudds & Lockwood (181 for 8) lost to Thongsbridge (185 for 5) by 5 wickets
Paddock         (141 for 9) lost to Clayton West(142 for 1) by 9 wickets

Saturday 4-5-02    Drakes Premiership

Meltham (181 for 6) beat Lepton Highlanders (132 for 9) by 49 runs
Kirkburton (211 for 2) beat Linthwaite (210 for 4) by 8 wickets
Elland (118 for 4) beat Shepley (116 all out) by 6 wickets
Broad Oak (37 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (188 for 5) by 151 runs
Scholes (132 for 1) beat Honley (131 for 8) by 9 wickets
Hall Bower (135 for 8) lost to Lascelles Hall (185 for 7) by 50 runs

Inter Conference

Kelptossers (155 for 4) beat Primrose Hill (151 for 9) by 6 wickets

Cedar Court Conference

Slaithwaite (171 for 8) beat Shelley (139 all out) by 32 runs
Barkisland (198 for 9) beat Holmfirth (127 all out) by 71 runs
Rastrick (230 for 5) beat Almondbury (108 all out) by 122 runs
Golcar (61 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (65 for 3) by 7 wickets

Frank Platt Conference

Paddock (132 all out) lost to Thongsbridge (153 all out) by 21 runs
Clayton West (219 for 7) beat Kirkheaton (178 for 7) by 41 runs
Dalton (112 all out) lost to Armitage Bridge (115 for 6) by 4 wickets
Hudds & Lockwood (237 for 7) beat Marsden (230 all out) by 7 runs

Sunday 5-5-02

Inter Conference

Rastrick (180 for 2) beat Clayton West (177 for 7) by 8 wickets

Cedar Court Conference

Skelmanthorpe (320 for 8) beat Primrose Hill (315 all out) by 5 runs
Holmfirth (170 all out) beat Slaithwaite (120 for 8) by 50 runs
Almondbury (146 for 8) beat Barkisland (137 all out) by 9 runs
Shelley (131 for 8) lost to Golcar (134 for 2) by 8 wickets

Frank Platt Conference

Armitage Bridge (183 for 6) lost to Huddersfield & Lockwood (223 for 6) by 40 runs
Kelptossers (145 for 4) beat Dalton (144 all out) by 6 wickets
Thongsbridge (144 all out) tied with Kirkheaton (144 for 7)
Marsden (219 for 8) beat Paddock (119 for 9) by 100 runs

11-5-02 HILLS SUPPLIES SYKES CUP ROUND ONE

Thurstonland (94 all out) lost to Meltham (97 for 0) by 10 wickets
Skelmanthorpe (173 for 1) beat Marsden (170 all out) by 9 wickets
Lepton Highlanders (257 for 7) beat Dalton (107 all out) by 150 runs
Primrose Hill (100 all out) lost to Scholes (197 for 7) by 97 runs
Holmfirth (94 all out) lost to Elland (204 for 8) by 110 runs
Golcar (343 for 8) beat Hall Bower (159 all out) by 184 runs
Broad Oak (239 for 6) beat Linthwaite (199 all out) by 40 runs
Slaithwaite (283 for 8) beat Cawthorne (120 all out) by 163 runs
Kirkheaton (87 all out) lost to Lascelles Hall (203 for 3) by 116 runs
Rastrick (198 for 8) lost to Delph & Dobcross (200 for 3) by 7 wickets
Armitage Bridge (128 for 5) beat Shelley (127 all out) by 5 wickets
Shepley (160 all out) lost to Kirkburton (163 for 8) by 2 wickets
Huddersfield & Lockwood (102 all out) lost to Clayton West (104 for 3) by 7 wickets
Thongsbridge (143 all out) lost to Honley (144 for 6) by 4 wickets
Kelptossers (205 all out) beat Barkisland (180 all out) by 25 runs
Almondbury (257 for 9) beat Paddock (176 for 6) by 81 runs

Saturday 18-5-02 Drakes Premiership

Kirkburton (195 for 4) beat Lepton Highlanders (117 for 8) by 78 runs 35 overs
Honley (136 for 6) lost to Meltham (139 for 8) by 2 wickets 35 overs

Inter-Conference

Skelmanthorpe (150 for 2) beat Dalton (146 all out) by 8 wickets

Frank Platt Conference

Huddersfield & Lockwood (188 for 8) lost to Kelptossers (190 for 4) by 6 wickets
Clayton West (213 for 4) beat Thongsbridge (115 for 8) by 98 runs

Cedar Court Conference - No Play Rain

Saturday 25-5-02   Drakes Premiership

Lepton Highlanders (154 all out) lost to Linthwaite (156 for 6) by 4 wickets
Lascelles Hall (109 all out) lost to Honley(224 for 7) by 115 runs
Meltham (175 for 9) lost to Kirkburton (177 for 7) by 3 wickets
Scholes (147 for 3) beat Broad Oak (146 for 9) by 7 wickets
Hall Bower (157 for 8) lost to Elland (160 for 4) by 6 wickets
Shepley ((200 for 5) lost to Delph & Dobcross (233 for 3) by 33 runs

Inter-Conference
Barkisland (119 for 8) Thongsbridge (35 for 1) RSP

Frank Platt Conference
Clayton West (235 for 6) beat Marsden (134 all out) by 101 runs
Armitage Bridge (118 all out) lost to Kirkheaton (144 for 7) by 26 runs
Kelptossers (82 for 2) beat Paddock (79 all out) by 8 wickets
Dalton (114 all out) lost to Hudds & Lockwood (116 for 6) by 4 wickets

Cedar Court Conference

Almondbury (218 for 4) beat Golcar (152 all out) by 66 runs
Holmfirth (195 for 5) beat Primrose Hill (190 for 9) by 5 wickets
Rastrick (205 for 8) beat Slaithwaite (204 for 9) by 2 wickets
Shelley (40 all out) lost to Skelmanthorpe (43 for 0) by 10 wickets

26-05-02 SYKES CUP ROUND TWO

Lascelles Hall (150 all out) lost to Golcar (152 for 3) by 7 wickets
Almondbury (136 all out) lost to Delph & Dobcross (137 for 3) by 7 wickets
Clayton West (139 all out) lost to Broad Oak (140 for 1) by 9 wickets
Armitage Bridge (78 all out) lost to Meltham (79 for 2) by 8 wickets
Slaithwaite (129 for 9)lost to Elland (130 for 3) by 7 wickets
Kelptossers (167 for 7) lost to Honley (171 for 7) by 3 wickets
Kirkburton (206 all out) beat Skelmanthorpe (139 all out) by 67 runs
Scholes (95 for 2) beat v Lepton Highlanders (89 for 9) by 8 wickets