: Welcome

Tournament Banner.jpg

 

  Congratulations!!

The Frankie Caropolo award winners are after the champion and the Most Outstanding Player award winners are after the runner up. Here they are...
Sub Novice:
Champion - Blessed Trinity (Timothy Hayes)
Runner up - St. Margarets (Justin Munson)
PeeWee:
Champion - St. Francis DeSales (Kyle Fabiszewski)
Runner up - Gate of Heaven (Ethan Grinage)
Novice:
Champion - St. Helens (John McCabe)
Runner up - St. Francis DeSales (Dylan LoConte)
Bantam:
Champion - St. Stans Maspeth (Erol Radoncic)
Runner up - St, Francis DeSales (Michael Tuffey)
Rookie:
Champion - St. Francis DeSales (Ian Byrne)
Runner up - Sacred Heart Glendale (Becir Hot)
Intermediate:
Champion - St. Stans Ozone Park (James Cooke)
Runner up - Gate of Heaven (Chris Scandalis)
Tyro:
Champion - St. Stans Ozone Park (Hector Salazar)
Runner up - St. Helen (David Mills)  
 
Click Below to View Tournament Brackets & our Facebook group! 
 

 
 
 
 
 

The BEST in NYC!!!! 

 _____________________________________________________________________________________

If you have any comments,questions or suggestions to make our tournament better, please email cookej115@aol.com 

  



Tournament
1) Who is going to win the PeeWee Division?
   Queen of Peace
   St. Adalbert
   St. Francis DeSales
   St. Helen
   Gate of Heaven
   St. Pancras
   St. Rose
   St. Stan's Ozone Park
2) Who is going to win the Sub-Novice Division?
   Blessed Trinity
   Queen of Peace
   Sacred Heart (Glendale)
   St. Margaret
   St. Pancras (Richie Andrews)
   St. Pancras (Louis Garidas)
3) Who is going to win the Novice Division
   Queen of Peace
   Sacred Heart (Glendale)
   St. Francis DeSales
   St. Helen
   Gate of Heaven
   St. Pancras
4) Who is going to win the Bantam Division?
   Queen of Peace
   St. Adalbert
   St. Francis DeSales
   St. Helen
   Gate of Heaven
   St. Pancras
   St. Rose
   St. Stan's Maspeth
5) Who is going to win the Rookie Division?
   Our Lady of Grace
   Queen of Peace
   RA
   Sacred Heart (Glendale)
   St. Adalbert
   St. Francis DeSales
   St. Helen
   St. Pancras
   St. Stan's Ozone Park
   St. Stan's Ozone Park
6) Who is going to win the Intermediate Division?
   Our Lady of Hope
   St. Ann
   St. Helen
   Gate of Heaven
   St. Pancras
   St. Rose
   St. Stan's Ozone Park
   St. Stan's Maspeth
7) Who is going to win the Tyro Division?
   Queen of Peace
   Sacred Heart (Glendale)
   St. Helen
   Joan of Arc
   St. Pancras
   St. Stan's Ozone Park

Subscribe to this site