Swartz Creek Youth Baseball: SCYB Result History (1st/2nd Place)

Tuesday, June 14
SCYB HISTORY 
 

 

2017                   8U                                 10U                           12U                           15U
League
  1st Place        Vinyl-Sash Window            Asahi Kaesi                           JG Electric                             CA
2nd Place         Weinstein Electric              Ace Hardware                  Bullpen Sports               Peerless Mattress
 
Playoff
  1st Place          Vinyl-Sash Window         Asahi Kaesi                Kiacz Physical Therapy                CA
2nd Place          Weinstein Electric             Ace Hardware                   JG Electric                    TNT Poured Walls
 
Hometown Day
Champion                                                         Asahi Kaesi              Kiacz Physical Therapy
Runner-up                                                        Ace Hardware                  Bullpen Sports
 
2016                      8U                                   10U                               12U                          15U
League
1st Place              Midwest Pools                Patsy Lou Williamson         Kiacz Physical Therapy       Lockhart Roofing
2nd Place         Townsquare Media            Honda of Grand Blanc                 Impact Sports          Angelo's Coney Island
Playoff
1st Place          Townsquare Media                Patsy Lou Williamson                 Impact Sports           Angelo's Coney Isalnd
2nd Place           Lawn of Prestige    Kiacz Physical Therapy          Kiacz Physical Therapy        Lockhart Roofing
Hometown Day
Championn               NA                                 Patsy Lou Williamson           CustomCarGrills.com                NA
Runner-Up                                                    Honda of Grand Blanc              Multi Carpetary

2015                     8U                                      10U                                    12U                               15U

League
1st Place  Honda of Grand Blanc           Speedy Muffler             Patsy Lou Williamson         Family Home Realty
2nd Place         The Sun Shack   Rocky's/Bullpen        JT Embroidery                 Arby's
Playoff
1st Place Honda of Grand Blanc             Speedy Muffler       JT Embroidery                         Family Home Realty
2nd Place              The Sun Shack            Rocky's/Bullpen                  Patsy Lou Williamso   Arby's
Hometown Day
Champion NA   Kiacz's Physical Therapy      Patsy Lou Williamson NA
Runner-Up                                                         Speedy Muffler                  Peerless Mattress  

2014      8U           10U       12U
League 14u           16u
1st Place          Speedy Muffler  Rocky's Pizza             Patsy Lou Williamson     PromoConsult Goin' Postal
2nd Place                  Bullpen Sport         Precision Stamping     JT Embroidery                Arby's             crossfit
Playoff
1st Place  Speedy Muffler      Rocky's Pizza                   Peerless Mattress        Arby's  
2nd Place           Bullpen Sport  McCormick Flooring            JT Embroidery             BeeKee Monogramming
Hometown Day
Champion        NA     Rocky's Pizza                      JT Embroidery         NA
Runner-Up    Precision Stamping               Peerless Mattress

2013           8U                           10U                            12U    15U
League 
1st Place                      Rocky's                 JW Morgan Const.        Ultimate Turf      Heartland Home Care
2nd Place                     Bullpen Sport   Midnight Security                        Total Oil        American Leigon #294
Playoff
1st Place                     Rocky's  JW Morgan Const.  Total Oil   NA  
2nd Place                    Bullpen Sport   RMI         Ultimate Turf
Hometown Day
Champion   NA JW Morgan Const. Ultimate Turf  NA
Runner-Up                                                                   RMI    Total Oil

2012                       8U 10U       12U        15U
League
1st Place ??? JW Morgan Const.         Arby's
2nd Place  RMI         Bubba O'Malley
Playoff
1st Place JW Morgan Const. Bubba O'Malley
2nd Place RMI       Arby's
Hometown day was Canceled 

2011                  8U                                10U                            12U                        15U
League
1st Place              
2nd Place
Playoff
1st Place
2nd Place
Hometown Day
Championn                NA                                           
Runner-Up                                                  

2010                               10U                            12U                                 15U
League
1st Place                                                                                                                                    7-11
2nd Place                                                                                                                              (flushing)
Playoff
1st Place                                                                                                                               (flushing)
2nd Place                                                                                                                                   7-11
Hometown Day
Championn                                      
Runner-Up
2009                             10U                             12U                                     15U
League
1st Place                                                                                                                                  Khirfan's Market           
2nd Place                           Arby's                                         TLC          
Playoff
1st Place                                                                                                                                       (flushing)
2nd Place                          Arby's                                          TLC                                            Khirfan's Market
Hometown Day
Championn                                                                             TLC                                                      NA
Runner-Up 
2008                             10U                                 12U                                      15U
League
1st Place                                                                                                                                     Szabo's Team                
2nd Place                                                                                                                                  Khirfan's Market
Playoff
1st Place                                                                                                                                      Szabo's Team
2nd Place                             Arby's                                                                                                Khirfan's Market
Hometown Day
Championn                                                                                                                                            NA                      
Runner-Up