Home Plate
Hot off the Press
Days of Softball
Games we Play
How Wer Doin'
Practicez
Field Directions
Hot Coaches
MEET the HEAT 18U-DOVER
HEAT 14U-'98
HEAT 12U-'99
HEAT 16U-'97
HEAT 12U-'00
Heat Statz
Cool Pitchas
Heat Handoutz
Hot Heat Linkz
Heat Sponsorz
Guestbook
College Corner
Cool Team Sitez
Heat Hotelzzzzzz
Mapz
Heat B-days
Hot Scholars
High School Sitez
College Coaches-Our Schedule
HEAT Alumni
Showcase Tournaments
Vendors
Last updated
09-14-14 03:52 PM
Get Directions to SARASOTA HEAT 18U-DoverSarasota Local Weather
SARASOTA HEAT 18U-Dover
The Dover's
941.320.5586
4643 MacEachen Blvd.
Sarasota, Florida
34233
Admin

 
SARASOTA HEAT:College Coaches-Our Schedule

SARASOTA HEAT

College Coaches-Summer/Fall Schedule
********************************************
2011 Sarasota Heat tentative Fall schedule

********************************************

Sept. 10th-SCF 11:00 & 1:00-ACT Date

Sept. 17th & 18th

Saturday, Sept. 17th Round Robin

Central Winds Fields-Orlando

12:30 Heat vs. Gators-Link Field #2

3:30 Heat vs. SSC Field #1

5:00 Heat vs. Northwood Field #2

Sunday, Sept. 18th-PSC tournament (3 games)

Diamondplex fields-Pool A

12:00 Heat vs. PSC - Field A

2:00 Heat vs. Inferno - Field E

4:00 Heat vs. WS Panthers - Field B

Sunday Sept. 25th - St. Petersburg College

Double header 10:00 am & 2 pm. @ Countryside Community Park

Oct. 1st-2nd FAU Invitational Boca Rotan, FL ---SAT Date

October 14th-16th NFCA Showcase Clearwater

Oct. 21st-23rd Rising Stars Plantation, Florida --ACT Date

Oct. 28th-30th Ronald McDonald Showcase-Texas

November 5th-SAT Date

November 11th-13th USF Gold Invitational

November 17th-20th Southern Star -Savannah, GA Showcase (play starts Friday @ noon)


More to come..............

December-possible local tournament

December 10th-ACT Date

December-Heat Christmas Party-TBA

January 28th, 2012-SAT Date

February 11th, 2012- ACT Date

March 10th, 2012- SAT Date

April 14th, 2012- ACT Date

May 5th, 2012- SAT Date

June 2nd, 2012- SAT Date

June 9th, 2012- ACT Date

*************************************
2011 Sarasota Heat tentative schedule
*************************************

May 1st Team Photos-final registration due, Colorado Airlines money due   

May 7th/ 8th Sarasota USSSA tournament

May 14th/15th Sarasota warm-up

May 21st Sarasota warm-up

May 28th/29th Greco Park-GOLD warm-up

June 4th/5th Sarasota Heat Showcase in Sarasota @ MSS

June 10th/11th/12th Marietta GA-GOLD territory qualifier

June 12th-15th TN Cabin

June 15th-19th South Carolina-Dynamite Classic

June 25th-July 3rd Colorado Louisville Slugger Showcase

*July 8th-10th Jacksonville Storm Showcase

(*moving Showcase to Lake City @ Southside Recreational Sports Complex)

July 15th/17th Atlanta Legacy Showcase

July 19th-24th Utah-adidas futures showcase (non-verbal, unsigned players only)





********************************************************
Sarasota Heat tentative 2010 Summer Schedule
********************************************************

MAY

-May 2nd- Heat Pictures, Practice, & Parent Meeting

-May 9th- Mother's Day Heat practice

-May 15th/16th-Heat ASA warm-up MSS-host

-May 22nd-Saturday Round Robin@ Central Winds Park

1:00 pm JAX Storm

2:30 pm W/S Panthers

4:15 pm W/S Panthers

May 23rd-Practice



-Memorial Day-ISA Bartow 555

ISA Champs-nice Miken Bags!



JUNE

-June 5th-6th Sarasota Heat ASA Showcase- Sarasota, FL

*****************************************************************

-June 10th-11th SouthEastern Exposure- Birmingham, AL

Miss Liberty Park/Vesteva

Friday, June 11th

12 noon Heat vs. Sharks White Field #7

6pm Heat vs. GA Challengers Field #2

Saturday, June 12th

10 am Heat vs. West FL Elite Field #8

5:30 pm Heat vs. East Cobb Bullets Field #8

Sunday, June 13th

11:30 am Heat vs. TN White LightningField #7

******************************************************************

-June 16th-20th Dynamite Classic-Columbia, SC

Pine Grove Fields-Scrimmage Games

Wednesday, June 16th

6pm Heat vs Full Throttle- Red Field

8pm Heat vs GA Fire Gold-Blue Field

Showcase Games

Thursday, June 17th

3:00pm Heat vs. NC Dominators Elite-PR

6:20pm Heat vs. GA Challengers-PG

Friday, June 18th

8:00am Heat vs. Lady Blues-OB

11:20am Heat vs. Carolina Curve-OY

Saturday, June 19th-Bracket play begins

Game #29

11:10 am Heat vs. TN White Lightning-PR

******************************************************************

-June 26th-July 4th Independence Day Showcase-Boulder, CO

JULY

-July 9th-10th Jacksonville Storm Showcase-Jacksonville, FL

-July 16th-18th Atlanta Legacy Showcase, GA

-July 23rd-25th Impact GOLD Showcase, Texas
*******************************************************************

SARASOTA HEAT 2009 FALL SCHEDULE
*******************************************************************

AUGUST 22ND SATURDAY HEAT TRY-OUTS

AUGUST 23RD SUNDAY HEAT PRACTICE

AUGUST 29TH-OFF

AUGUST 30TH-PRACTICE 11:00 AM/PARENT MEETING 4:00 PM

SEPTEMBER 5TH-6TH Labor Day Week-end

Practice Sunday 11am-4 pm.

***************************************************

SEPTEMBER 12TH-ACT

SEPTEMBER 13TH-Heat Practice 11am-4pm (Scrimmage HEAT-Johnsky)

****************************************************

Saturday-SEPTEMBER 19TH SEMINOLE CC/LSCC ROUND ROBIN

Central Winds Park-Winter Springs, FL

1000 SR 434 Winter Springs, FL 32708

11:10 HEAT VS. SCC FIELD #1

12:50 HEAT VS. LSCC FIELD #2

3:20 HEAT VS. JAX STORM FIELD #1

5:00 HEAT VS. W/S PANTHERS FIELD #1

Sunday-SEPTEMBER 20TH POLK CC (Lake Region High School)

1pm & 3 pm

*****************************************************

SEPTEMBER 26TH PHCC Double Header 9:00 am & 10:30 am

SEPTEMBER 27TH-LOCAL ROUND ROBIN (Curve, Q/S Dallas, LWR Mustangs)

10:00 am/12:00 pm/2:00 pm

******************************************************

OCTOBER 3RD INDIAN RIVER STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

Halpatiokkee Regional Park

Heat vs. Lady Gators 12:30 pm Field #1

Heat vs. IRSC 4:00 pm Field #2

Heat vs. Davie Power Black 5:45pm Field #1

OCTOBER 4TH-Heat practice?

********************************************************

OCTOBER 10TH-SAT

Week-end off

********************************************************

OCTOBER 17TH FCCJ TOURNAMENT

10:30 AM HEAT VS. JAX STORM

12:00 NOON HEAT VS. SOUTH GA COLLEGE

4:30 PM HEAT VS. FSU CLUB TEAM

OCTOBER 18TH FCCJ DOUBLE HEADER 11:00 & 1:00

********************************************************

OCTOBER 23, 24, 25TH RISING STARS

OCTOBER 30TH,31ST, NOV 1ST TEXAS RONALD MCDONALD

********************************************************

NOVEMBER 7TH-SAT

NOVEMBER 8TH CENTRAL FL CC 1pm & 3pm double header

********************************************************

NOVEMBER 14TH-TBA

NOVERMBER 15TH-Heat Practice/NWF individual Showcase(Seniors)

********************************************************

NOVEMBER 21ST-22ND Southern Star Team Showcase Savannah, GA

********************************************************

NOVEMBER 28TH-29TH (THANKSGIVING WEEK-END)

NSA tournament fields/concession Sat/Sun

******************************************************

DECEMBER 5TH-SAT

NSA Q/S Local Tournament-Heat Christmas Party!

DECEMBER 6TH-

NSA Local tournament-parent meeting to follow

*******************************************************

DECEMBER 12TH-ACT

DECEMBER 13TH-TBA

DECEMBER 19TH-20TH

JANUARY High School begins
******************************************************
Tentative 2009 Summer schedule

May Memorial Day tournament-Palm Beach Gators Invitational
May 31st MSS Scrimmage Heat-Dover, Heat Johnsky, Spitfire,& Havoc
June 6th/7th Dorie Locklear Sarasota, FL (Chance to win scholarship)CANCELLED
June 7th Under Armour Camp/Showcase
June 12th/14th Chattanooga, Tennessee (will play Friday)
June 14th/17th Lodge in mountains
June 17th/21st Dynamite Classic- Columbia, South Carolina-Comfort Suites>Holiday Inn
June 27th/July 5th Independence Day Showcase-Louisville, Colorado
July 10th/12th Jacksonville Showcase-Florida
July 17th/19th Carolina Cardinal Classic-Raleigh, NC
July 30th/1st New Jersey Cup
********************************************
Tentative Fall Schedule 2008

AUGUST 16TH TRY-OUTS 10:00 AM FIELD #3 @ MSS

********************************************
AUGUST 17TH "OPEN" PRACTICE/TRY-OUT 10:00 AM

********************************************

AUGUST 24TH "OPEN" PRACTICE/TRY-OUT 11:00 AM

********************************************

AUGUST 30TH NSA Saturday Only 10:30/12:00/1:30/3:00

********************************************

SEPTEMBER 7TH "OPEN" PRACTICE/TRY-OUT 11:00 AM

PARENT MEETING TO FOLLOW PRACTICE

********************************************
SEPTEMBER 13TH-ACT's/MSS TRAVEL TEAM WORK DAY 8 am-12 Noon

Working on trimming the trees and hopefully a few other things.

SEPTEMBER 14TH-IRCC SHOWCASE (3 games)

Halpatiokie Regional Park

L-12:00 Heat vs. IRSC

W-2:00 Heat vs. Gators-Call

W-4:00 Heat vs. Lightspeed

*********************************************

SEPTEMBER 21ST-CFCC Double header
W-1pm & T-3pm

*********************************************
SEPTEMBER 27TH-PHCC Double Header

W-10:30 am & W-1:30 pm

SEPTEMBER 28TH-SFCC

L-2 pm & Rainout 4pm

*********************************************

OCTOBER 4TH-SAT's

OCTOBER 5TH-ROUND ROBIN @ MSS WITH 18U TRAVEL TEAMS

Sarasota Heat/Sarasota Thunder/Sarasota Storm/McKeel Wildcats

Games are at 10-12-2 Fields 2 and 3

*********************************************

OCTOBER 10TH-12TH GOLD DIAMOND SHOWCASE-OSCEOLA

Guys you hit the ball very well--just hard shots to the glove!

Friday

L-Heat vs. Team DeMarini(1-0)

8pm Field #5 Osceola Park

Saturday

W-Heat vs. SunCoast Storm--Hope 3rd base is doing better.

9:30 am Field #5 Osceola Park

L-Heat vs. Tropic Wave (1-0 great showcase game)

2pm Field #2 Fortune Park

L-Heat vs. Lightspeed (2-0)

3:30 pm Field #2

Sunday

W-Heat vs Winter Springs Panthers

2 pm Field #5 Osceola Park

**********************************************

Up next........

SATURDAY-OCTOBER 18TH

Saturday Games-Cecil Park

W-11:30 Heat vs. Coastal Georgia CC Field#2

W-2:30 Heat vs. North Florida Elite Field#3

W-4:00 Heat vs. Rebels Field #1

SATURDAY-OCTOBER 19TH DOUBLE HEADER FCCJ

Double Header L-11am & L-1 pm

**********************************************

*OCTOBER 25TH-ACT(FALL RISING STARS) *PLEASE DO NOT SCHEDULE ACT

*****ALL GAMES PLAYED AT CENTRAL PARK-FIELD #2*****

Friday

W-1:45 pm Heat vs. PA Ashburn Shooting Stars-Kramer

W-5:15 pm Heat vs. FL Miami Wildcats

Saturday

L-9:45 am Heat vs. NJ Outlaws 4-2

R/O-4:45 pm Heat vs. GA Knockouts (RAIN OUT) 0-0 after 3 INNINGS

Sunday

L-9:45 am Heat vs. FL Orlando No Fear (1 hour rain delay) 2-1

*************************************************

NOVEMBER 1ST-SAT(RONALD MCDONALD/TEXAS SHOWCASE)

Friday

Practice Games-Cy Fair Park (A.E. Dyes park)

T-12:30 pm CO Stars

W-2:00 pm White Rock Renegades

Saturday

W-Heat vs. WA LadyHawks Spring Klein #9 9:40 am

W-Heat vs. CF Intruders Spring Klein #9 1 pm

W-Heat vs. TX Elite Bancroft Spring Klein #3 6pm

Sunday

T-Heat vs. VA Legends Cy Fair #1 8:00 am

W-Heat vs. TX Stix Gold Cy Fair #2 11:20 am

*PLEASE DO NOT SCHEDULE SAT THIS DATE

*****************************************************

NOVEMBER 16TH-ANOTHER ROUND ROBIN WITH TRAVEL TEAMS

Sarasota QS/Sarasota HS

Tropic Wave

Sarasota Thunder

******************************************************

DECEMBER 6TH-SAT

DECEMBER 13TH, 14TH NSA QUICKSILVER

DECEMBER 13TH-ACT

JANUARY-RISING STARS WINTER SHOWCASE

***********************************************************************************
Sarasota Heat Summer 2008-Tentative
May 3rd Saturday 2pm Pictures/Practice
May 10th Practice Bartow 12pm-?
May 18th NSA May Iron Woman Ed Radice
May 24th-25th NSA Memorial Madness Clermont
May 31st-June 1st NSA Venice
June 6th-8th South Eastern Showcase-Birmingham, AL
June 12th-17th VIVA Las Vegas BABY-Las Vegas JO Classic Las Vegas, Nevada

June 18th-22nd Dynamite Classic- Columbia, South Carolina
Thursday
OY-9:40 am Chattanooga Heat vs. Heat
OY-4:40 pm Heat vs. Columbus Spartans,GA
Friday
PG-11:20 am SC Jets vs. Heat
PG- 6:20 pm Heat vs Lady Eagles,VA

June 28th-July 6th Independence Day Showcase-Louisville/Boulder, Colorado
July 11th-13th Jacksonville Showcase-Florida
July 18th-20th Carolina Cardinal Classic-Raleigh, NC
*************************************************************
Sarasota Heat-Fall 2007 Cont.
OCTOBER 26TH-28TH RISING STARS FALL
PLANTATION FLORIDA
NOVEMBER 2ND-4TH RONALD MCDONALD, TEXAS
Nov. 18th Practice
Dec. 1-2nd Tournament Sarasota
Dec. 16th Practice
Dec. 30th Practice
Jan 4th-6th Rising Stars Winter
Then onto HIGH SCHOOL!
******************************************************
TENTATIVE FALL SCHEDULE-2007
AUGUST 19TH HEAT TRY-OUTS-12 NOON
AUGUST 26TH PRACTICE 11 AM
SEPTEMBER 2ND PRACTICE 11 AM

SEPTEMBER 8TH-MCC/SATURDAY Double header 11AM/1PM

SEPTEMBER 15TH-ACT
SEPTEMBER 16TH-IRCC TOURNAMENT TIMES TBA
INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE-HELD IN STUART
Directions:
We are playing at Halpatiokee Regional Complex in Stuart, Florida. The park address is 7645 SW Lost River Road, Stuart Florida 34997. You can use Map Quest for directions. The park is just off I-95. I believe the exit number is 101 but I’m not positive. It is the State Road #76 exit in Stuart. Exit I-95 onto SR76 and go to the 1st traffic light (north or east) which is Lost River Road. Turn right and follow it to the park.

SEPTEMBER 22ND-HCC DOUBLER HEADER 11AM/1PM
SEPTEMBER 23RD-CFCC/SUNDAY 1 P.M. Double header
CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE-OCALA FLORIDA

SEPTEMBER 29TH-PHCC/SATURDAY 9am & 10:30 am
PASCO HERNANDO CC
SEPTEMBER 30TH-SFCC/SUNDAY 1 P.M. Double Header
SOUTH FLORIDA CC

OCTOBER 6TH-SAT'S
7TH HCC TOURNAMENT-NEW TAMPA FIELDS-TIMES TBA
CANCELLED DUE TO MOVING ALL GAMES TO SATURDAY ONLY
PRACTICE 11 AM UNTIL.......

OCTOBER 13TH/14TH TBD-SOMEONE'S ANNIVERSARY ;-)

OCTOBER 19TH LAKE CITY FRIDAY 1 PM & 3PM
OCTOBER 20TH SATURDAY FCCJ TOURNAMENT
OCTOBER 21ST SUNDAY FCCJ 2 HEADER

OCTOBER 26TH-28TH RISING STARS FALL
PLANTATION FLORIDA

NOVEMBER 2ND-4TH RONALD MCDONALD(AIRLINE TICKETS)
DECEMBER 1ST-SAT
DECEMBER 8TH-ACT
JANUARY 26TH,2008-SAT
FEBRUARY 9TH,2008-ACT
MARCH 1ST,2008-SAT
APRIL 12TH,2008-ACT
MAY 3RD, 2008-SAT
***********************************************
TENTATIVE HEAT SCHEDULE-2007
JANUARY 5/6/7TH-RISING STARS WINTER

MAY 25TH-28TH: ASA 18U West Florida Championships-Plant City, FL
JUNE 1st-3rd: USSSA Dorie Locklear Memorial Showcase-Sarasota, FL
JUNE 8TH-11TH: SouthEastern Exposure Tournament: Birmingham, AL
JUNE 13TH-17TH:   Dynamite Classic-Columbia, SC
JUNE 23-JULY 1ST: Colorado Sparkler Showcase-Westminster, CO
JULY 6TH-8TH: Storm Showcase-Jacksonville, FL
JULY 14TH-15TH: Florida’s Finest Showcase-Tampa, FL
JULY 19-22ND: Rising Stars Showcase-Plantation, FL

***********************************************
HEAT TENTATIVE FALL SCHEDULE 2006-
***********************************************
AUGUST-HEAT TRY-OUTS-LOOKING FOR ALL POSITIONS
***********************************************

AUGUST 13TH-SUNDAY HEAT TRY-OUTS 12 NOON-3 P.M.

SEPT. 9TH-MCC 11 a.m.-1 pm.
SEPT 16TH-ACT's
SEPT. 23RD-24TH HCC Tournament
SEPT. 30TH-Saturday-PHCC 9am. & 11 am
OCT. 1ST-Sunday-SFCC
OCT. 8TH.-
OCT. 14TH-SAT's
OCT. 15TH- Sunday-PCC 1 p.m. & 3 p.m.
OCT. 21ST-SAT/FCCJ Tournament
OCT. 22ND-SUNDAY/CFCC 1 & 3 P.M.
OCT. 26/27/28-RISING STARS FALL SHOWCASE
NOV. 3/4/5-RONALD MCDONALD SHOWCASE
NOV. 11th/12th FLORIDA'S FINEST
DEC. 2ND-SAT's
DEC. 9TH-ACT's
JAN. 5TH/7TH-RISING STARS SHOWCASE
JAN. 27TH 2007-SAT's

***********************************************
TENTATIVE HEAT SUMMER SCHEDULE-2006
JANUARY 6/7/8TH-RISING STARS

FEBRUARY 12TH-HEAT 1 DAY TOURNAMENT

MAY 13TH-HIGH SCHOOL STATE FINALS
MAY 14TH-MANDATORY MEETING/PRACTICE

MAY 20TH SENIOR GRADUATION-OFF

MAY 27TH-28TH TOURNAMENT-ASA MEMORIAL DAY
WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA CHAMPIONSHIPS

JUNE 3RD-TBA

*JUNE 8TH-11TH-LAS VEGAS JO CLASSIC
*JUNE 14TH-18TH-SOUTH CAROLINA DYNAMITE SHOWCASE

JUNE 24-JULY 2ND-COLORADO SPARKLER SHOWCASE

JULY 7TH-9TH-JACKSONVILLE STORM SHOWCASE

JULY 15TH-16TH-FLORIDA’S FINEST SHOWCASE

JULY 20-23RD-RISING STARS SHOWCASE

TENTATIVE 2005 FALL SCHEDULE
****************************
September
Sept. 4-Practice
Sept. 10-11th MCC/HEAT Tournament
Sept. 17th-Saturday SFCC 9:00 a.m. & 10:30 a.m.
Sept. 18th-Practice
Sept. 24-25th HCC Tournament(Sunday play only)

October
Oct. 2nd- Carlos-CFCC Avon Park 2 pm & 4 p.m.

Oct. 8th NFCC Sat.- 12 & 2 pm Cancelled due to SAT's
Oct. 9th CFCC 1 p.m. start time-double header

Oct. 15th-PHCC Scrimmage 10 am. & 12 pm.
Oct. 16th-Practice

Oct. 23rd- HCC Tournament
Oct. 27th-30th Rising Stars Showcase (Daylight savings time)
Psotponed to January 2006 due to Hurricane Wilma

November
Nov. 4-6th Texas Ronald McDonald Showcase
Nov. 12-13th- Florida’s Finest
Nov. 20th-
Nov. 26-27th Thanksgiving

December
Dec. 4th-Sarasota
Dec. 11th
Dec. 18th-Christmas Party at the Falkner’s!


TENTATIVE 2005 SUMMER SCHEDULE
****************************************
January
Jan. 15th MCC-Umpires Clinic

February
Feb. 12th MSS opening day-Silent Auction
Feb. 13th HEAT Softball tournament Fundraiser

March
Scrimmage Chicago, IL College @ MCC

May
May 21st/22nd Local tournament
May 28th/29th-Altamonte Springs ISA Memorial Day-3rd Place

June
June 4/5th-Lakeland
*June 9th/10/11th JO Classic Showcase-Las Vegas Nevada(NFCA Camp)
CONFIRMED

*June 15/19th-Dynamite Classic Showcase-SC(NFCA Camp)
CONFIRMED-Top Twenty

*June 25/July 2-Colorado Sparkler Showcase(NFCA Camp)

CONFIRMED-9th Place

July
July 9th/10th-Jacksonville Storm ASA Showcase
CONFIRMED
July 15/17th-Florida's Finest Showcase-Tampa(Greco)
July 21st/23rd Rising Stars Showcase Plantation-Bracket winners
*************************************************************


2004
Summer Schedule:
High School Ball begins then.......
May 2nd Scrimmage/practice w/MCC & BBQ
May 15-16 Depends on High School Regionals

First tournament
May 22-23 PONY qualifier at MSS
16U PONY qualifier Champions!

May 27-31 Las Vegas ASA Memorial Day Classic
18U "A" Triple Crown qualifier Champions!

June 12-13 NSA Sarasota Dorie Locklear Memorial
16U Champions! Katelynn Hanewich Dorie Scholarship recipient!
Katelynn and Renay both hit HR's outta the park!

June 18-20 Miss Liberty ASA College Invitational Showcase
Top 20

June 26-July 4th ASA Colorado Sparkler College Invitational Showcase
13th-61 teams

July 10-11th/Add-on/ISA Warm-up Sarasota
18U Champions! Gold division

July 23-25 ASA Plantation Summer College Invitational Showcase
**********************************************************************
2004 Tentative Fall Schedule:

Try-outs/Practice-Sunday August 29th

Sept. 5th-Scrimmage Q/S Peterka
Canceled due to Hurricane Frances

Sept. 12th-Scrimmage @ MCC

Sept. 18th-Scrimmages 10:00 am/12:00 pm HCC-Saturday
HCC Scrimmage will be played at Plant City Stadium
1-75 to 1-4, Go East to park Road Exit-go south 2 miles
to the Stadium. Then back to MSS to prep for tournament.

Sunday-Sept. 19th-Heat fall tournament MSS-Sunday

Sept. 25th-HCC tournament-Ray Seymour
St. Pete College (SPC) 11:45 a.m.
Tampa Mustangs-Pulling 1:30 p.m.
Clearwater Bullets 6:45 p.m.
1-75 to 1-4, Go East to park Road Exit-go south 2 miles
to Randy Larson(?) fields, just before the Plant City Stadium.


Oct. 1/2/3rd-Plant City ASA Showcase
1-75 to 1-4, Go East to park Road Exit-go south 2 miles
to Randy Larson(?)fields, just before Plant City Stadium.


Oct. 9th- (SAT test date)
PHCC 11:00 & 2:00 (away)
Direction to campus: take 75 n to hwy 52. turn left
onto hwy 52 and take into New Port Richey. Turn left
onto Moon Lake Road and take Moon Lake approx. 5 miles
turn rt. onto Ridge Rd for approx. 1/2 mile and school
is on left hand side of Ridge Rd. enter campus and
follow around to back where the baseball/softball
complex is located. See you on the 9th.
Tom

                     
Oct. 10th-Scrimmage CFCC 1 pm. start time (away)
To CFCC Softball Complex from I-75 Northbound

Take I-75 North to exit 350 (first Ocala exit, SR 200)
Go east on SR 200 (right off exit) to the stoplight at SW 26th St. (This is just past Rex Appliances and the AAA office. CFCC is on the left.)
Turn left at the light at SW 26th St.
At the 3 way stop sign, turn right. This road is unmarked but will take you to campus.
At the stop sign by the Child Development center, turn right. The softball complex will be on the right.


Oct. 16th-"open" date for Scrimmage (PSAT date Sat./Weds.)
Oct. 23rd-Scrimmage BCC & Stealers 11:45pm & 1:15 pm (away)
Take 70(72) from your place across through Okeechobee to I-95. Head north 45 minutes and the BCC Palm Bay campus will be on your left.
Exit to right at Malabar Rd. Subaru and Ford car dealers are on your right.
Go left(west) under I-95 to the Walgreens on your left 2nd light, San Falipo Dr.
Turn left, first light opposite Home Depot is the entrance,
Follow around the main drive past the front of the school, you will see a Ring Haver (heavy equipment sign) turn right to the field.

Oct. 29/30/31st-Rising Stars Plantation
Nov. 5/6/7th-Ronald McDonald Showcase Texas
Nov. 13/14th-Florida's Finest/Tampa (Greco Park)
Nov. 20th-Scrimmage at MSS
Nov. 26/27/28th Thanksgiving Week-end
Dec. 3/4/5th Jingle Jam or "open" date for scrimmage
Dec. 11/12th PONY qualifier MSS






 
 

SARASOTA HEAT

View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
307 visitors have signed our guestbook.
 

Web Sites Instruction Community  
Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


"Things may come to those who wait, but only the things left by those who hustle." - Abraham Lincoln
Powered By
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement