2010 Results: Welcome

 

 

 

 

 

Mass Premier Tourney
Nov 6-7

Mass Premier -  
97 Green St  
Foxboro, MA 
 

Ana Ware Jackson Elementary -  
68 Messenger St  
Plainville, MA 02762

 

 

6th Grade
Saturday, Nov 6th
4:40pm vs RI Breakers @ Mass Premier Ct2
 

7:00pm vs MPlex @ Mass Premier Ct4 

Sunday, Nov 7th
11:10am vs South Shore Nets @ Mass Premier Ct2

 

7/8th II Grade
Saturday, Nov 6th
9:40am vs Team Mass @ Mass Premier Ct4
 

2:20pm vs Mass Premier Ryan @ Mass Premier Ct1 

Sunday, Nov 7th
1:30pm vs Mass Premier Lee @ Mass Premier Ct1

 

9th Grade I
Saturday, Nov 6th
2:20pm vs RI Renegades @ Mass Premier Ct6
 

5:50pm vs Mass Blue Devils @ Mass Premier Ct2 

Sunday, Nov 7th
11:10pm vs Mass Aau @ Ana Ware Jackson School

 

9th Grade II
Saturday, Nov 6th
4:40pm vs Milford Hawks @ Mass Premier Ct5
 

7:00pm vs Team Mass @ Mass Premier Ct4 

Sunday, Nov 7th
2:40pm vs Mass Premier @ Mass Premier Ct4

 

Bay State Magic Tourney
Oct 23-24

Mansfield Sportsplex -  
31 Oxford Rd 
Mansfield, MA

Randolph High -  
70 Memorial Parkway 
Randolph MA 02368
 

 

 

7th Grade I
Saturday, Oct 23rd
2:20pm vs ShootingStars @ MPlex Ct2

4:40pm vs Bay State Magic @ MPlex Ct4

7:00pm vs Mass Premier - Dubrow @ MPlex Ct3

Sunday, Oct 24th
TBD

 

7th/8th Grade II
Saturday, Oct 23rd
9:40am vs MA Rivals @ Randolph High Main
 

2:20pm vs NS Bobcats @ Randolph High Main  

Sunday, Oct 24th
TBD

 

8th Grade
Saturday, Oct 23rd
8:30am vs Team Mass @ Randolph High Main

10:50am vs Mass Premier - Long @ Randolph High Pool  

Sunday, Oct 24th
10:50am vs Middlesex Magic @ MPlex Ct4

3:30pm vs MA Rivals @ MPlex Ct4  

 

9th Grade I
Saturday, Oct 23rd
8:30am vs Bay State Legends @ MPlex Ct1
 

10:50am vs NS Bobcats @ MPlex Ct1 

Sunday, Oct 24th
TBD
 

 

Sophomores
Saturday, Oct 23rd
9:40am vs Mass Premier - Long 17's @ Randolph High Pool
 

12:00pm vs BBall Specialists @ Randolph High Pool 

Sunday, Oct 24th
TBD
 

 

Juniors
Saturday, Oct 23rd
5:50pm vs South County @ MPlex Ct1
 

8:00pm vs BABC @ MPlex Ct1 

Sunday, Oct 24th
TBD

 

RI Hawks Halloween Hoopfest
Oct 30-31

Mass Premier - Courts 5 & 6 
97 Green St  
Foxboro, MA

Cumberland High School - Courts 1, 2, 3 & 4  
2600 Mendon Rd 
Cumberland, RI 02864
 

 

 

6th Grade
Saturday, Oct 30th
R.I. Hawks 69 vs Mass Elite 44

R.I. Hawks 70 vs Mass Premier 21

Sunday, Oct 31st
Championship
R.I. Hawks 46 vs Connecticut Hoop Stars 31

 

 

7th Grade I
Saturday, Oct 23rd
R.I. Hawks 61 vs Mass Premier - Dubrow 36

R.I. Hawks 59 vs Mass Elite - Latimer 46 

Sunday, Oct 31st
R.I. Hawks 54 vs Rivals 47

 

7th/8th Grade II
Saturday, Oct 30th
R.I. Hawks 49 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos 56

R.I. Hawks 60 vs Mass Elite - Doherty 57

Sunday, Oct 31st
R.I. Hawks 48 vs Mass Premier Dubrow B 62
 

 

8th Grade
Saturday, Oct 30th
R.I. Hawks W vs Boston Rivals

R.I. Hawks 56 vs Mass Elite 55

Sunday, Oct 31st
9:30am vs Mass Rivals - Coleman @ Cumberland Ct2

 

 

9th Grade I
Saturday, Oct 30th
R.I. Hawks W +8 vs Mass Rivals

R.I. Hawks 57 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos 35

Sunday, Oct 31st
R.I. Hawks 57 vs Middlesex Magic 45

 

9th Grade II
Saturday, Oct 30th
R.I. Hawks W +15 vs Middlesex Magic

R.I. Hawks 62 vs Mass Rivals - Wane 53

Sunday, Oct 31st
R.I. Hawks 73 vs Mass Elite - Dunne 53

 

 

Sophomores
Saturday, Oct 30th
R.I. Hawks 83 vs Middlesex Magic 48

R.I. Hawks 66 vs South County Basketball Club 46

Sunday, Oct 31st
R.I. Hawks 70 vs Mass Elite 54

 

Juniors
Saturday, Oct 30th
R.I. Hawks 57 vs Bay State Magic 63

R.I. Hawks 71 vs Middlesex Magic - Crotty 75 (2OT)

Sunday, Oct 31st
R.I. Hawks 78 vs Mass Rivals 65

 

 

M-Plex Kickoff Classic 
September 24-26  

 

7th Grade
Saturday, Sept. 25
3:30 pm vs. Massasoit Warriors @ MPlex Ct 3

8:10 pm vs. Cape Cod Eclipse @ MPlex Ct 3

Sunday, Sept. 26
TBD - 12:00 pm (if 1st) or 3:30 pm (2nd or 3rd) 

 

7th/8th Grade
Saturday, Sept. 25
1:10 pm vs. Blackstone Valley Chaos @ Mass Premier Ct 2

5:50 pm vs Bridgewater Knights @ Mass Premier Ct 2

Sunday, Sept. 26
8:30 am vs MPlex @ MPlex Ct 3

 

9th Grade II
Saturday, Sept. 25
2:20 pm vs Blackstone Valley Chaos @ MPlex Ct 3

5:50 pm vs Shooting Stars @ Mass Premier Ct 1

Sunday, Sept. 26
1:10 pm vs MPlex @ Mass Premier Ct 1

---------------------------------------------------------------

Middlesex Magic Tourney

 Oct 2-3

Babson College - Click Here for Directions
231 Forest St
Babson Park (Wellesley), MA

Meadowbrook School - Click Here for Directions
10 Farm Road
Weston, MA

 

6th - 7th - 7th/8th - 8th - 9th I - 9th II - 10th - 11th

6th Grade
Saturday, Oct 2
R.I. Hawks  L -2 vs Mass Elite

R.I. Hawks  W +9 vs Middlesex Magic

Sunday, Oct 3
R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos

7th Grade
Saturday, Oct 2

R.I. Hawks 59 vs Mass Elite 27

R.I. Hawks 65 vs MIBC 53

Sunday, Oct 3
R.I. Hawks 60 vs Bay State Magic 33

7th/8th Grade
Saturday, Oct 2

R.I. Hawks  W +4 vs Mass Elite

R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Mass Wildcats

Sunday, Oct 3
R.I. Hawks  L -2 vs N.H. Rivals 

8th Grade
Saturday, Oct 2
R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Mass Elite

Sunday, Oct 3
R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Team Mass

Championship

RI Hawks  66  vs BABC  61 

9th Grade I
Saturday, Oct 2
R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Middlesex Magic

Sunday, Oct 3
3:30pm vs Mass Rivals @ Babson Ct 1

4:30pm vs Mass Evolution @ Babson Ct 3

9th Grade II
Saturday, Oct 2

R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Mass Rivals

Sunday, Oct 3
R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Middlesex Magic

4:30pm vs Mass Elite @ Babson College Ct 1 

Sophomores
Saturday, Oct 2

R.I. Hawks 86 vs Mass Elite 45

Sunday, Oct 3
R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos

R.I. Hawks  W +14 vs Middlesex Magic  

Juniors
Saturday, Oct 2

R.I. Hawks  W +15 vs Mass Elite

R.I. Hawks  L -15 vs Bay State Magic 

Sunday, Oct 3
R.I. Hawks  W +11 vs TBA

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Mass Rivals Tourney
Oct 16-17

Reading Field House (RFH) -  
62 Oakland Rd 
Reading, MA 

8th Grade
Saturday, Oct 16th
12:30 pm vs N.E. Eagles @ Woburn Ct2
 

2:50 pm vs Bay State Jaguars @ Woburn Ct2 

Sunday, Oct 17th
9:00 am vs Mass Elite @ Woburn Ct1
 

9th Grade I
Saturday, Oct 16th
2:50 pm vs North Shore Bobcats @ Reading Fieldhouse Ct2
 

5:10 pm vs Mass Rivals @ Reading HS Fieldhouse Ct3 

Sunday, Oct 17th
TBD

10th Grade
Saturday, Oct 16th
4:00 pm vs N.E. Eagles @ Woburn Ct 1
 

6:20 pm vs Mass Elite 17 @ Woburn Ct 2 

Sunday, Oct 17th
11:20 am vs Mass Intensity (MIBC) @ Woburn Ct 2
 

11th Grade
Saturday, Oct 16th
1:40 pm vs Mass Rivals @ Austin Prep

4:00 pm vs Mass Evolution @ Austin Prep

Sunday, Oct 17th
TBD

---------------------------------------------------------------

Mass Elite Tourney
Oct 16-17 

Andover High School  
80 Shawsheen Road
Andover, MA  01810

6th Grade

Saturday, Oct 16th
12:00pm vs VBC @ Ct 4
  

2:00 pm vs Lexington @ Ct 4

4:00 pm vs Middlesex Magic @ Ct 2

Sunday, Oct 17th
1:00pm vs Mass Elite @ Ct 3
 

7th Grade I
Saturday, Oct 16th
11:00 am vs Mass Elite - Judd 13/14 @ Ct 3

1:00 pm vs Lexington 14's @ Ct 3

Sunday, Oct 17th
12:00 pm vs Mass Elite - Olmedo 14's @ Ct 3

2:00 pm vs Mill City @ Ct 1

9th Grade II
Saturday, Oct 16th
11:00 am vs Lexington @ Ct 4

2:00 pm vs Cape Cod Crossover @ Ct 1

Sunday, Oct 17th
2:00 pm vs Beverly Bombers @ Ct 3

 

 

Rumble in the Bronx 

June 11-13 

Teams: 15 Black - 16 Black 

Fordham University - Click here for Directions  
441 East Fordham Rd
Bronx, NY 10458

 

15 Black

Friday, June 11th
R.I. Hawks 73 vs N.Y. Gauchos 67

Saturday, June 12th
R.I. Hawks 64 vs Garner Road Bulldogs (N.C.) 60

R.I. Hawks 62 vs Baltimore Wildcats 69

Sunday, June 13th
Quarterfinals

R.I. Hawks 46 vs Albany City Rocks 47

 

16 Black 

Saturday, June 12th
R.I. Hawks 72 vs N.Y. Panthers 66

R.I. Hawks 66 vs Team Melo 54

R.I. Hawks 69 vs Rising Stars 72 (OT)

 

Bay State Magic Tourney 

June 5-6 

Teams: 11's - 12 Black - 12 Red - 14 Black - 14 Red - 15 Red - 16 Red

Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Click here for Directions  
1350 Tremont St
Boston, MA 02120 

 

11's

Saturday, June 5th
R.I. Hawks W vs Bay St. Magic - Tyburski 12s

R.I. Hawks vs Mass Premier - Reardon 12's

Sunday, June 6th
R.I. Hawks W vs Mass Premier - Hall
12's

 

12 Black

Saturday, June 5th
R.I. Hawks 61 vs N.H. Rivals 68 (OT)

Sunday, June 6th
R.I. Hawks 34 vs Bay State Magic 37

R.I. Hawks 63 vs Fidelity House 25

 

12 Red 

Saturday, June 5th
R.I. Hawks W vs Mass Premier - Hall

Sunday, June 6th
R.I. Hawks W vs TBA

Championship
R.I. Hawks 53 vs Mass Premier - Reardon 50

 

14 Black 

Saturday, June 5th
R.I. Hawks W vs NH Rivals 15's 

R.I. Hawks W vs Middlesex Magic - Giordano 15's 

Sunday, June 6th
Championship

R.I. Hawks W vs Middlesex Magic - Kednar 15's 

 

14 Red

Saturday, June 5th
R.I. Hawks W vs Mass Appeal
 

R.I. Hawks W vs N.E. Legends

Sunday, June 6th
R.I. Hawks 79 vs Mass Premier - Gold 54

Championship
R.I. Hawks 69 vs Bay State Magic 53

15 Red

Saturday, June 5th
R.I. Hawks W vs Middlesex Magic
 

R.I. Hawks vs Bay St. Magic - Tyburski

Sunday, June 6th
Championship
R.I. Hawks L vs Fidelity House

 

16 Red 

Saturday, June 5th
R.I. Hawks 78 vs Mass Premier Gold 65

R.I. Hawks L vs Boston Warriors

Sunday, June 6th
R.I. Hawks 69 vs Bay St. Magic - Kipnes 78

 

 

 

Gym Rat Challenge 

May 29-30

Teams: 15 Black - 16 Black 

 

Skidmore College - Click here for Directions  
815 North Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866 

Siena College - Click here for Directions  
515 Loudon Rd
Loudonville, NY 12211 

 

15 Black 

Saturday, May 29th
R.I. Hawks 64 vs Albany City Rocks 66

R.I. Hawks 56 vs Franchise Ballers - Gary (Rochester) 24 

Sunday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 59 vs Pulse Academy (Mt. Vernon) 22

Bracket Play
R.I. Hawks 60 vs Sports University/Team Izod (Jersey City) 54

R.I. Hawks 57 vs Franchise Ballers - Kemp (Rochester) 59 

16 Black

Saturday, May 29th
R.I. Hawks W vs Rockland Rockets

R.I. Hawks W vs East Coast Fusion

Sunday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks W vs MABC

Playoff Bracket
R.I. Hawks L vs Expressions

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Hall of Fame - Best of the Best 

May 29-30

Teams: 13 Black  

 

Springfield College - Click here for Directions  
263 Alden St
Springfield, MA 01109 

 

13 Black 

Saturday, May 29th
10:00am vs BABC @ Springfield College Ct 1

12:25pm vs The Machines (MA) @ Springfield College Ct 3 

Sunday, May 30th
8:00am - TBD

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

M-Plex May Madness 

May 29-30

Teams: 13 Red - 14 White - 15 White 

 

Mansfield Sportsplex - Click here for Directions  
31 Oxford Rd
Mansfield, MA 02048 

 

13 Red 

Saturday, May 29th
1:10pm vs South Shore Tsunamis @ MPlex Ct 4

4:40pm vs South Shore Wolfpack @ MPlex Ct 4

Sunday, May 30th
tbd
 

14 White 

Saturday, May 29th
9:40am vs South Shore Tsunamis @ MPlex Ct 3

Sunday, May 30th
9:00am
 

....

15 White 

Saturday, May 29th
1:10pm vs Pawtucket Hoops @ MPlex Ct 2

5:50pm vs MPlex @ MPlex Ct 2 

Sunday, May 30th
...

 

RI Hawks May Madness 

May 22-23

Teams: 11u - 12 Black - 12 Red - 13 Black - 13 Red - 14 Black - 14 Red - 14 White - 15 Black - 15 Red - 15 White - 16 Black - 16 Red - 17 Abate - 17 Kearns 

 

Portsmouth High School - Click here for Directions  
120 Education Lane
Portsmouth, RI 02871 

 

11's

Saturday, May 22nd
9:00am vs Middlesex Magic Bear @ Portsmouth High school Ct2
 

11:15am vs Providence United @ Portsmouth High School Ct1 

Sunday, May 23
12:20pm vs Middlesex Magic @ Portsmouth High School Ct4
 

12 Black

Saturday, May 22nd
6:05pm vs CT Knights @ Portsmouth High School Ct1
 

Sunday, May 23rd
9:00am vs Bay State Magic @ Portsmouth High School Ct2
 

12 Red

Saturday, May 22nd
10:05am vs NE Select @ Portsmouth High School Ct2
 

2:40pm vs NH Rivals @ Portsmouth High School Ct1 

Sunday, May 23rd
tbd
 

13 Black 

Saturday, May 22nd
9:00am vs CT Bearcats @ Portsmouth High School Ct1
 

12:20pm vs Middlesex Magic @ Portsmouth High School Ct1 

Sunday, May 23
tbd
 

13 Red

Saturday, May 22nd
10:05am vs NH Rivals @ Portsmouth Middle School
 

2:40pm vs MB Nation @ Portsmouth Middle School 

Sunday, May 23rd
tbd
 

14 Black

Saturday, May 22nd
3:50pm vs Bay State Magic @ Portsmouth High School Ct1
 

8:20pm vs RI Raptors @ Portsmouth High School Ct1 

Sunday, May 23rd
tbd
 

14 Red 

Saturday, May 22nd
10:05am vs Middlesex Magic White @ Portsmouth High School Ct3
 

1:30pm vs MB Nation @ Portsmouth Middle School 

Sunday, May 23
tbd 

14 White

Saturday, May 22nd
9:00am vs Middlesex Magic Blue @ Portsmouth High School Ct3
 

1:30pm vs NH Rivals @ Portsmouth High School Ct2 

Sunday, May 23rd
tbd
 

15 Black

Saturday, May 22nd
1:30pm vs CT Knights @ Portsmouth High School Ct1 

3:50pm vs MA Rivals Elite @ Portsmouth High School Ct2 

Sunday, May 23rd
tbd
 

15 Red 

Saturday, May 22nd
10:05am vs Middlesex Magic Doherty @ Portsmouth High School Ct1
 

12:20pm vs CT Bearcats @ Portsmouth High School Ct3 

Sunday, May 23
tbd
 

15 White

Saturday, May 22nd
9:00am vs Middlesex Magic Giordino @ Portsmouth High School Ct4
 

1:30pm vs NH Rivals @ Portsmouth High School Ct3 

Sunday, May 23rd
tbd
 

16 Black

Saturday, May 22nd
5:00pm vs NE Storm @ Portsmouth High School Ct1
 

7:15pm vs MA Rivals Elite @  Portsmouth High School Ct1

Sunday, May 23rd
1:30pm vs NE Select @ Portsmouth High School Ct2
 

16 Red 

Saturday, May 22nd
3:50pm vs Mass Rivals @ Portsmouth High School Ct4
 

8:20pm vs Providence United @ Portsmouth High School Ct2 

Sunday, May 23
tbd
 

17 Abate

Saturday, May 22nd
6:05pm vs Middlesex Magic @ Portsmouth Middle School
 

7:30pm vs NH Rivals @ Portsmouth Middle School 

Sunday, May 23rd
11:15am vs Providence United @ Portsmouth High School Ct2
 

17 Kearns

Saturday, May 22nd
5:00pm vs Middlesex Magic @ Portsmouth High School Ct2
 

8:20pm vs NE Select @ Portsmouth High School Ct3 

Sunday, May 23rd
11:15am vs Bay State Magic @ Portsmouth High School Ct1
 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MB Nation Tourney

May 15-16

Teams: 11u - 12 Red - 13 Red - 14 White - 15 Red - 15 White  

Southern Maine Sportszone - Click here for Directions  
400 North Street
Saco, ME 04072 

11's

Saturday, May 15th
11:20 am vs MB Nation - Smith 12's @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3

1:50 pm vs Lake Region Rebels 12's @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3

Sunday, May 16th
...
 

12 Red

Saturday, May 15th
12:40 pm vs MB Nation - Ashley @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3

3:00 pm vs MB Nation - Dellano @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3

Sunday, May 16th
...

13 Red

Saturday, May 15th
5:10 pm vs MB Nation - Carroll @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3

7:30 pm vs MB Nation - Johnson @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3

Sunday, May 16th
...

14 White

Saturday, May 15th
5:10 pm vs MB Nation - Malloy @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3

6:20 pm vs MB Nation - Duchaine @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 3 

Sunday, May 16th
...

15 Red

Saturday, May 15th
3:00 pm vs MB Nation - Moran @ Saco Rec
 / Community Center 

5:10 pm vs North Shore Bobcats @ So. Maine Sportszone Ct 2

Sunday, May 16th
...

15 White

Saturday, May 15th
4:00 pm vs NH Skyhawks @ Saco Rec / Community Center

6:20 pm vs MBN-Moran @ Saco Rec / Community Center

Sunday, May 16th
9:00 am vs North Shore Bobcats @ McAuley High

... 

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hall of Fame Tourney

May 15-16

Teams: 13 Black - 14 Red - 15 Black - 16 Black - 16 Red - 17 Kearns - 17 Abate  

 

13 Black 

Saturday, May 15th
3:00pm vs NJ Pirates @ AIC Ct1
 

6:20pm vs West Hartford Magic @ AIC Ct3 

Sunday, May 16th
12:50pm vs Conn Bearcats @ AIC Ct4
 

14 Red 

Saturday, May 15th
5:20pm vs Team Jersey Select @ AIC Ct3
 

7:40pm vs Team Underrated @ Sci-Tech 

Sunday, May 16th
9:15am vs Westchester Hawks @ Cathedral Ct1
15 Black 

Saturday, May 15th
3:00pm vs LI Lightning Gold @ Holyoke CC Ct1
 

5:20pm vs CT Mavericks @ Holyoke CC Ct2 

Sunday, May 16th
TBD
_
16 Black 

Saturday, May 15th
10:10am vs  @ Blackstone Valley Chaos @ Westfield State Ct1
 

12:30pm vs Playmaker (NY) @ Westfield State Ct3 

Sunday, May 16th
8:00am vs  vs Conn Elite - Melendez @ Westfield State - Parenzo gym
_
16 Red 

Saturday, May 15th
1:40am vs  vs Conn Elite - Tyson @ Westfield State - Parenzo gym
 

4:10pm vs Orange County Elite @ Westfield State Ct2 

Sunday, May 16th
9:15am vs  vs ABC-Rogers @ Westfield State - Parenzo gym
_ 

17 Abate 

Saturday, May 15th
10:10am vs CT Knights @ Amherst Ct1
 

3:00pm vs Playmaker - Dawson (NY) @ Amherst Ct4 

Sunday, May 16th
TBD

17 Kearns 

Saturday, May 15th
3:00pm vs Cavs (OH) @ Amherst Ct3
 

5:20pm vs CBC-Smith @ Amherst Ct4 

Sunday, May 16th
TBD

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NH Rivals Tourney 

May 8-9

Teams: 11u - 12 Black - 12 Red - 14 Black - 14 Red - 15 Red - 16 Red  

Rockingham Athletic Club - Click here for Directions  
175 Plaistow Rd
Plaistow, NH 03865 

11's

Saturday, May 8th
RI Hawks 49 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos 21

RI Hawks 56 vs N.H. Rivals White 25

Sunday, May 9th
RI Hawks 60 vs N.H. Rivals Blue 5

Championship
RI Hawks 42 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos 15

12 Black

Saturday, May 8th
RI Hawks 64 vs Western N.H. Warriors 13

RI Hawks 71 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos 25

Sunday, May 9th

Championship
RI Hawks 49 vs Lebanon Longhorns (NH) 15

12 Red

Saturday, May 8th
RI Hawks 47 vs Mass Rivals White 31

RI Hawks 43 vs Lebanon Longhorns (NH) 50

Sunday, May 9th
RI Hawks 55 vs Merrimack Skyhawks 33

14 Black

Saturday, May 8th
RI Hawks 67 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos (Richey) 16

Sunday, May 9th
RI Hawks 70 vs Mass Rivals 46

RI Hawks W vs Middlesex Magic

14 Red

Saturday, May 8th
RI Hawks 44 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos (Morin) 38
 

Sunday, May 9th
RI Hawks 71 vs Bomber Boys 39

RI Hawks 65 vs N.H. Rivals 41

15 Red

Saturday, May 8th
RI Hawks 73 vs Blackstone Valley Chaos 35

RI Hawks 69 vs N.H. Rivals 23

RI Hawks 70 vs Middlesex Magic 39

Sunday, May 9th

Championship
RI Hawks 73 vs Monson Basketball 57

16 Red

Saturday, May 8th
RI Hawks 63 vs HBC Thunder 38

Sunday, May 9th
RI Hawks 63 vs Mass Rivals 43

RI Hawks 64 vs North County Panthers 50

Championship
RI Hawks 43 vs Middlesex Magic 61

 

Adrenaline Tourney 

May 1-2

Teams: 13 Black - 13 Red - 14 White  

Portsmouth High School - Click here for Directions  
1 Education Lane
Portsmouth, RI

Middletown High School - Click here for Directions 
130 Valley Road
Middletown, RI

Newport Boys & Girls Club 
95 Church St
Newport, RI 

  

13 Black

Saturday, May 1st
RI Hawks 62 vs Mass Elite 31
 

RI Hawks 62 vs Bristol Ballers 43 

Sunday, May 2nd
RI Hawks 60 vs New England Cyclones 14's 34

RI Hawks L vs Newport Boys & Girls Club 14/15  

 

13 Red

Saturday, May 1st
RI Hawks W vs RI Bullets  
 

RI Hawks W vs FPBC 

Sunday, May 2nd
RI Hawks L vs South Shore Wolfpack 

RI Hawks W vs Mass Elite 

 

14 White

Saturday, May 1st
RI Hawks W vs N.E. Legends II 

RI Hawks W vs N.E. Legends I    

Sunday, May 2nd
RI Hawks W vs New England Cyclones A

RI Hawks L vs Central Mass Shamrocks 

 

Hoop Group Jamfest 

April 23-25

Teams: 12 Black - 13 Black - 14 Black - 14 Red - 15 Black - 15 Red - 16 Black - 16 Red - Juniors - Seniors 

12 Black

Saturday, April 24th
RI Hawks 47 vs Hoop Nation (NY) 38

RI Hawks 29 vs Connecticut Elite 60

Sunday, April 25th
RI Hawks 69 vs Mountain B'ball (PA) 62

RI Hawks 32 vs N.J. Shoreshots 62

13 Black

Saturday, April 24th
RI Hawks 80 vs Long Island Lightning 39

RI Hawks W vs Albany City Rocks

Sunday, April 25th
RI Hawks L vs Connecticut Basketball Club

14 Black

Friday, April 23rd
RI Hawks 42 vs Perkasie Knights (PA) 58

Saturday, April 24th
RI Hawks 57 vs Albany City Rocks 51

RI Hawks 55 vs Hoop Nation (NY) 36

Sunday, April 25th
RI Hawks W vs N.J. Shoreshots Blue

14 Red 

Friday, April 23rd
RI Hawks 66 vs New England Playaz 49

Saturday, April 24th
RI Hawks 25 vs Waterbury Bombers (CT) 50

RI Hawks 50 vs N.J. Shoreshots Orange 40

Sunday, April 25th
RI Hawks W vs ANU Generation (CT)

15 Black

Friday, April 23rd
RI Hawks 63 vs MYCW (MA) 40

Saturday, April 24th
RI Hawks 48 vs Sports University/Team Izod (NJ) 69

RI Hawks 75 vs B.C. Eagles (NY) 50

Sunday, April 25th
RI Hawks 61 vs Connecticut Elite 23

Silver Division Championship
RI Hawks 83 vs Lehigh Valley Heat (PA) 71

15 Red

Friday, April 23rd
RI Hawks 42 vs Expressions Elite 69

Saturday, April 24th
RI Hawks 75 vs Conn North Stars 25

RI Hawks L vs Black Bear North (ME)

16 Black 

Friday, April 23rd
RI Hawks W vs Lone Wolf (VT) 

Saturday, April 24th
RI Hawks vs Brooklyn Clippers (NY)

RI Hawks L vs PA Playaz

16 Red 

Friday, April 23rd