2009 Results: Welcome

JUNE RESULTS

Bay State Magic Tournament
June 6-7, - Boston, MA  
11u - 12u - 13 Black - 15 Black

Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Directions
1350 Tremont Street
Boston, MA  02120

Atlantic Middle School - Directions
80 Hollis Avenue
Quincy, MA 02169
 

 

11u  

Saturday, June 6th
12:00 pm vs BSM Daluz @ Reggie Lewis Ct 1

2:20 pm vs RI Breakers @ Reggie Lewis Ct 2 

Sunday, June 7th
....
 

 

12u 

Saturday, June 6th
3:30 pm vs NE Storm 13 @ Atlantic Middle School

5:50 pm vs Boston Warriors @ Atlantic Middle School 

Sunday, June 7th
...
 

 

13 Black

Saturday, June 6th
4:40 pm vs MYCW 14 @ Atlantic Middle School 

7:00 pm vs Boston Spartans 14 @ Atlantic Middle School

Sunday, June 7th
...
 

 

15 Black

Saturday, June 6th
1:10 pm vs Bay State @ Reggie Lewis Ct 3 

3:30 pm vs MYCW @ Reggie Lewis Ct 1

Sunday, June 7th
2:20 pm vs. Bomb Squad @ Reggie Lewis Ct 3

MAY RESULTS

Rhode Island Hawks Tournament
May 30-31, Portsmouth RI - 

10u - 11u - 12u - 13 Black - 13 Red - 14 Black - 14 Red - 14 White - 15 Black - 15 Red - 16 Black - 16 Red - 17 Kearns - 17 Abate - 17 Bennett
 

Portsmouth High School:  - Directions
120 Education Lane

Portsmouth, RI 02871

 

10's

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 59 vs Middlesex Magic - Salvin 17 

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 64 vs Middlesex Magic - Murphy 48 

11's

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 43 vs Middlesex Magic 36

R.I. Hawks 49 vs Worcester Frontcourt Fire 64

12's

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 58 vs Middlesex Magic 17

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 47 vs SCBC 48

R.I. Hawks 33 vs Pawtucket Hoops 62

 

13 Black

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 51 vs SCBC 28

R.I. Hawks 51 vs R.I. Raptors 57

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 68 vs Pawtucket Hoops 53

 

13 Red  

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 56 vs Aquidneck Island Bulldogs 52

R.I. Hawks 56 vs Middlesex Magic 40

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 53 vs Worcester Frontcourt Fire 54

14 Black  

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 59 vs SCBC 41

R.I. Hawks 81 vs Frontcourt Fire 40

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 65 vs Massasoit Warriors 35

14 Red  

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 51 vs Pawtucket Hoops 70

R.I. Hawks 45 vs Middlesex Magic - Pags 62

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 68 vs Middlesex Magic - Kedner 36

 

14 White 

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 40 vs Massasoit Warriors 46

R.I. Hawks 57 vs Middlesex Magic 39 

Sunday, May 31st
...

 

15 Black

Saturday, May 30th
R.I. Hawks 65 vs Middlesex Magic 45

R.I. Hawks 87 vs Worcester Frontcourt Fire 33

Sunday, May 31st
R.I. Hawks 79 vs Essex County Shields (NJ) 53

R.I. Hawks 81 vs R.I. Hawks 15 Red 48 

 

15 Red  

Saturday, May 30th
8:30am vs Aquidneck Island Bulldogs @ Ct2 

11:50am vs Middlesex Magic @2  

Sunday, May 31st
11:50am vs Bay State Magic @ Ct2
 

16 Black  

Saturday, May 30th
3:15pm vs Froncourt Fire @ Ct2 

8:50pm vs Middlesex Magic @ Ct1 

Sunday, May 31st
...
 

16 Red  

Saturday, May 30th
2:05pm vs Bay State Magic @ Ct1 

7:45pm vs Middlesex Magic @   Ct4

Sunday, May 31st
2:05pm vs Providence United
 @ Ct3

17 Kearns/Abate 

Saturday, May 30th
9:35am vs Froncourt Fire @ ct2 

4:20pm vs SECC @ Ct1 

Sunday, May 31st
...
 

17 Bennett  

Saturday, May 30th
6:35pm vs  Essex County @ Ct3 

8:50pm vs RI Cyclones @ Ct4 

Sunday, May 31st
...

-------------------------------------------------------------------

MPlex Tournament
May 23-24, Mansfield, Massachussetts - Tournament Website
13 Red - 14 White - 15 red - 16 Red - 17 Bennett
 

Mansfield Sportsplex:   Directions 

 

13 RED  

Saturday, May 23rd
9:10am vs MPlex Blase @ MPlex  Ct1 

11:30pm vs. BV Chaos - Richey @ MPlex Ct1 

Sunday, May 24th
TBD

14 White  

Saturday, May 23rd
5:20pm vs MPlex Carmichael @ MPlex  Ct1 

Sunday, May 24th
8:00am vs Pawtucket Hoops @ MPlex Ct1

10:20am vs CT Lightning @ MPlex Ct3

15 RED 

Saturday, May 23rd
5:20pm vs Pawtucket Hoops @ MPlex  Ct2 

7:40pm vs. RABC @ MPlex Ct2 

Sunday, May 24th
TBD

16 RED

Saturday, May 23rd
4:10pm vs Providence United @ MPlex  Ct2 

6:30pm vs. Field House Sting @ MPlex Ct2 

Sunday, May 24th
TBD

17 Bennett  

Saturday, May 23rd
6:30pm vs Runnin Rebs @ MPlex  Ct1 

7:40pm vs. Worcester B&G Club @ MPlex Ct1 

Sunday, May 24th
TBD

-----------------------------------------------------

Hall of Fame Invitational
May 16-17, Springfield, Massachussetts - Tournament Website
11u - 13 Black - 14 Black - 14 Red - 15 Black - 16 Black - 17 Kearns - 17 Abate
 

DIRECTIONS:   Click Here ----->  Tourney Schedule page   - There is a link for Directions to all sites at the bottom of this page

 

 

11u

Saturday, May 16th
11:20 am vs. Connecticut Bulldogs @ Cathedral HS Ct 2 

1:40 pm vs. The Future (CT) @ Sci-Tech HS

Sunday, May 17th
8:00 am vs. Indoor Action (MA) @ Cathedral HS Ct 1

 

13 Black

Saturday, May 16th
11:20 am vs Windsor Warriors @ Central HS

1:40 pm vs. Dunbar (Springfield) @ Rebecca Johnson School

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

 

14 Black 

Saturday, May 16th
10:10 am vs. TMT Express (CT) @ AIC Ct 2

3:00 pm vs. Playmaker (NY) @ AIC Ct 4

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

 

14 Red 

Saturday, May 16th
4:10 pm vs. Connecticut Basketball Academy @ Commerce HS

6:30 pm vs. US Hoopsters @ AIC Ct 2 

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

 

15 Black

Saturday, May 16th
1:40 pm vs. NE Steelers @ AIC Ct 1

5:20 pm vs. Albany Ruff Ryders @ AIC Ct 1

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

 

Expressions 2012 

Saturday, May 16th
6:30 pm vs. The Future (CT) @ AIC Ct 3

8:50 pm vs. Playmaker (NY) @ AIC Ct 1

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

 

16 Black

Saturday, May 16th
1:40 pm vs. North County Panthers @ Holyoke CC Ct 1

7:40 pm vs. Westchester Hawks @ Holyoke CC Ct 2

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

 

17 Kearns

Saturday, May 16th
4:10 pm vs. SECC All-Stars (Martins) @ Amherst College Ct 4

8:50 pm vs. CBC Holley @ Amherst College Ct 1

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

 

17 Abate 

Saturday, May 16th
9:00 am
 vs. Drive 4 Stardum (CT) @ Amherst College Ct 2

11:20 am vs. Long Island Avengers @ Amherst College Ct 1

Sunday, May 17th
TBD 

 

Expressions 2010/2011 

Saturday, May 16th
4:10 pm vs. CBC - Smith @ Amherst College Ct 2

8:50 pm vs. LD Running Rebels @ Amherst College Ct 2

Sunday, May 17th
TBD

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HoopMountain Invitational
May 8-10, Massachussetts - Tournament Website
12u - 14 Black - 15 Black - 15 Red - 16 Black - 16 Red - 17 Kearns - 17 Abate - 17 Bennett
 

Stonehill College  - Directions 

Mass Premier - Directions
 

12's 

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 34 vs Conn Roughriders 46

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 39 vs Boston Warriors 30
 

R.I. Hawks 46 vs South Shore Patriots 27

 

 

14 Black

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 74 vs SECC (Springfield) 61 
 

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 69 vs Mass Evolution A 50

R.I. Hawks 75 vs Connecticut Basketball Club 74

R.I. Hawks 54 vs Connecticut Flame 15's 43

Sunday, May 10th
Championship
R.I. Hawks 61 vs Mass Premier 41

 

15 Black

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks W vs Brookwood
 

R.I. Hawks 67 vs Connecticut Flame 33

Sunday, May 10th
R.I. Hawks 74 vs Connecticut Hoopstars 59

Championship
R.I. Hawks 53 vs Expressions 63  

 

15 Red

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 46 vs Connecticut Force 42 
 

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 56 vs NE Select Martin
 39

Sunday, May 10th
R.I. Hawks W vs Wachusett Wolverines

Championship
R.I. Hawks L vs Team Mass

 

Expressions 2012 

Saturday, May 9th
Expressions W vs YABC

Expressions 83 vs Maine Ballers 68

Sunday, May 10th
Expressions 70 vs NEBC 30

Championship
Expressions 63 vs R.I. Hawks 53

 

16 Black

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 67 vs Boston Spartans 84

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 55 vs SECC 53

R.I. Hawks 66 vs STE-FOY (Canada) 43 

 

16 Red

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 52 vs NE Select 47

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 48 vs Connecticut Premier 47

R.I. Hawks 58 vs Boston Warriors 57

Sunday, May 10th
3:00 pm - Championship vs. Winner Connecticut Gold/Academic Bball @ Stonehill Ct 4

 

Expressions 2011 

Saturday, May 9th
Expressions 69 vs Rising Stars
 64

Expressions 65 vs Mass Rivals 69

Sunday, May 10th
Expressions 78 vs Boston Flash 58

 

17 Kearns

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 54 vs Bay State Bombers 39

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 72 vs Connecticut Gold 51

R.I. Hawks 70 vs Connecticut Roughriders 60

Sunday, May 10th
12:40 pm - Semifinals vs Connecticut Basketball Academy @ Stonehill Ct 4

 

17 Abate 

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 90 vs Western Conn Warriors 74

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 87 vs Westchester Minutemen 64

R.I. Hawks 90 vs Connecticut Gold South 80

Sunday, May 10th
R.I. Hawks L vs Expressions 

 

17 Bennett 

Friday, May 8th
R.I. Hawks 60 vs CMAC 58

R.I. Hawks 56 vs South Shore Heat 74

Saturday, May 9th
R.I. Hawks 74 vs Boston Sharks 58

 

Expressions 2010 

Saturday, May 9th
Expressions 73 vs Visionary Basketball Group 17

Expressions 86 vs Skywalkers A 32

Sunday, May 10th
Expressions 68 vs Lone Wolf 38

Expressions W vs R.I. Hawks Abate

Championship
Expressions W vs Mass Rivals

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Northeast USA Hoops Festival
May 2-3, Albany, NY

11u - 12u - 13 Black - 13 Red - 14 Red - 14 White - 15 Red - 16 Red
 

11u/4th-5th Grade 

Saturday, May 2nd
11:05am 
 

1:55pm

Sunday, May 3rd
8:20am

 

12u/6th Grade

Saturday, May 2nd
12:00pm 
 

4:45pm

Sunday, May 3rd
9:15am
 

 

13 Black

Saturday, May 2nd
9:15am 
 

6:40pm

Sunday, May 3rd
10:10am
 

 

13 Red 

Saturday, May 2nd
9:15am 
 

3:45pm

Sunday, May 3rd
9:15am
 

 

14 Red

Saturday, May 2nd
11:05am 
 

2:50pm

Sunday, May 3rd
11:10am
 

 

14 White

Saturday, May 2nd
10:10am 
 

1:55pm

Sunday, May 3rd
9:15am

 

15 Red

Saturday, May 2nd
11:05am 
 

4:45pm

Sunday, May 3rd
1:00pm

 

16 Red

Saturday, May 2nd
1:55pm 
 

5:40pm

Sunday, May 3rd
12:05pm

APRIL RESULTS

 Hoop Group Providence JamFest
April 24-26
12's - 13 Black - 13 Red - 14 Black - 14 Red - 14 White - 15 Black - 16 Black - 17 Kearns - 17 Abate - 17 Bennett
12's/6th Grade

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks W vs Conn North Stars

Sunday, April 25th
8:30 am vs Albany City Rocks @ WWCC Ct 1
 

 

13 Black

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 54 vs ANU Generation 58

R.I. Hawks L vs TMT Elite

Sunday, April 25th
R.I. Hawks 53 vs. Albany City Rocks 51

 

13 Red 

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 54 vs Mountain BBall (PA) 30

R.I. Hawks 63 vs Conn North Stars 52

Sunday, April 25th
9:45 am vs CT Gold @ WWCC Ct 1

 

14 Black 

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 53 vs N.H. Rivals 63

R.I. Hawks 70 vs Conn Hoopstars 26

Sunday, April 25th
R.I. Hawks 62 vs Albany City Rocks 67 (OT)

 

14 Red

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 68 vs Connecticut Gold 45

R.I. Hawks 47 vs Mass Evolution A 62

Sunday, April 25th
R.I. Hawks 60 vs Connecticut Basketball Academy 54

 

14 White

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks vs Bay State Magic

R.I. Hawks L vs ANU Generation

Sunday, April 25th
R.I. Hawks 48 vs Conn North Stars 33

 

15 Black

Friday, April 23rd
R.I. Hawks L vs New Heights - NYC

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks W vs Drive 4 Stardum (Conn)

Sunday, April 25th
R.I. Hawks 59 vs Long Island Rising Stars 34

R.I. Hawks W vs. Abyssinian Church - NYC  (OT)

Platinum (Silver) Division Championship
R.I. Hawks W vs Connecticut Force

 

Expressions 2012

Friday, April 23rd
Expressions Elite 53 vs JJ Hoops 60

Saturday, April 24th
Expressions Elite 68 vs Brooklyn Ballers 47

Sunday, April 25th
Expressions Elite 55 vs. Connecticut Elite 45

Expressions Elite 80 vs ANU Generation 64

Silver Division Championship
Expressions Elite 80 vs New Jersey Wolfpack 49

 

16 Black

Friday, April 23rd
R.I. Hawks 59 vs NEBC 30

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 66 vs Mass Rivals 75

9:40 pm vs. Central Conn Hoopstars @ CCRI - Warwick

 

Expressions 2011

Saturday, April 24th
Expressions Elite W vs Connecticut Hoopstars

Expressions Elite W vs Granite St Jayhawks

Expressions Elite W vs. Winner Pools 15/18

Sunday, April 25th
Expressions Elite W vs. TBA

Expressions Elite W vs New Heights - NYC

Gold Division Championship
Expressions Elite W vs Albany City Rocks

 

17 Bennett 

Friday, April 23rd
R.I. Hawks 60 vs Connecticut Flame 80

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 35 vs New Jersey Celtics 67

6:00 pm vs. TBA @ RIC Rec Ct. 2

 

17 Kearns 

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 74 vs Worcester Frontcourt Fire 43

R.I. Hawks 78 vs Monmouth Power 61

7:15 pm vs. Bay State Magic @ RIC Comp Ct. 1

 

17 Abate

Friday, April 23rd
R.I. Hawks 83 vs N.H. Rivals 79

Saturday, April 24th
R.I. Hawks 32 vs New England Playaz 76

R.I. Hawks 68 vs Team Underrated (NY) 59

Sunday, April 25th
8:30 am vs. TBA @ Providence College Ct. 5

 

Expressions 2010 

Saturday, April 24th
Expressions Elite W vs Middletown Bulldogs

Expressions Elite W vs Granite St Jayhawks

Expressions Elite W vs DaJuan Wagner Rising Stars

Expressions Elite L vs Connecticut Basketball Club

Mansfield Sportsplex Spring Jamfest
April 18-19
12's - 13 Black - 13 Red - 15 Red - 16 Red - 17 Bennett
Mansfield Sportsplex - Tourney Website
*All games at Mansfield Sportsplex  - Directions

 

12's/6th

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks W vs Mplex 

RI Hawks W vs  Mplex-Daluz 

Sunday, April 19th
RI Hawks L vs MA Warriors

 

13 Red 

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks L vs Bay State Legends  

RI Hawks W vs Mplex

Sunday, April 19th
RI Hawks W vs Mplex-Daluz 

 

13 Black

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks W vs Mass Premier 

RI Hawks L vs Bay State Legends 

Sunday, April 19th
RI Hawks W vs Milford 

 

15 Red

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks W vs Cape Cod Crossover  

RI Hawks W vs Bay State Legends 

Sunday, April 19th
RI Hawks W vs Merriting Attention 

Championship
RI Hawks W vs TBD 

 

16 Red

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks L vs Cape Cod Crossover-Senna 17

RI Hawks L vs RABC 17

Sunday, April 19th
RI Hawks L  vs Cape Cod Crossover-Watters 17

 

17 Bennett 

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks W vs Cape Cod Crossover-Watters  

RI Hawks W vs Cape Cod Crossover-Senna  

Sunday, April 19th
RI Hawks  vs RABC

 

HoopHall Invitational 
April 18-19
14u Black - 15u Black - 16u Black - 17 Kearns - 17 Abate
Basketbull - Tourney Host Website
Wesleyan University - Directions
Keigwin Middle School - Website
99 Spruce Street
Middletown, CT 06457

 

HOTEL INFO  
Hampton Inn-Rocky Hill - Hotel Website
20 Waterchase Drive
Rocky Hill, CT 08864
(860) 563-7877

 

14 Black 

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks 57 vs Connecticut Knights - Gittens
55

RI Hawks 53 vs Brooklyn Patriots 15's 47 (OT)

Sunday, April 19th
1:50 pm vs Expressions 15's @ Wesleyan Ct. 5 

 

15 Black 

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks 74 vs Northeast Bombers 30

RI Hawks 87 vs Conn Knights - Groome 37

Sunday, April 19th
12:40 pm vs. Orange County Elite @ Wesleyan Ct. 5 

 

Expressions 2012

Saturday, April 18th
Expressions 56 vs Drive4Stardum (CT) 19

Expressions W +25 vs East Coast Renegades

Sunday, April 19th
1:50 pm vs. R.I. Hawks 14's @ Wesleyan Ct. 4

 

16 Black 

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks 60 vs Westchester Hawks 69

RI Hawks 57 vs CT Knights 52

Sunday, April 19th
11:30 am vs. Drive 4 Stardum (Conn) @ Wesleyan Ct. 3

 

17 Kearns 

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks 80 vs Connecticut Gold 69

RI Hawks 79 vs Lynchburg Hoops 88

Sunday, April 19th
8:00 am vs Conn Gold - North @ Wesleyan Ct. 4

 

17 Abate 

Saturday, April 18th
RI Hawks 99 vs Conn Mavericks 84

RI Hawks L vs Long Island Avengers

Sunday, April 19th
8:00 am vs SECC All-Stars @ Wesleyan Ct. 3
 

 

Expressions 2010 

Saturday, April 18th
Expressions 70 vs Connecticut Elite 41

Expressions W +15 vs New Haven Pride

Sunday, April 19th
12:40 pm vs. Winner Pools Q/R @ Wesleyan Ct. 4

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

FieldHouse Easter Hoops One Day Tourney

April 11th 

The Fieldhouse - 31 Union Ave. Sudbury, MA  01776

11's - 14 Red - 14 White  

 

11's/5th Grade

Saturday, April 11th
RI Hawks 46 vs Blue Knights 33 

RI Hawks W vs Fieldhouse Sting  

 

14 Red/8th Grade 

Saturday, April 11th
RI Hawks 78 vs NE Legends 15's  74 

RI Hawks L vs Mass Blue Devils 15's  

 

14 White/8th Grade  

Saturday, April 11th
RI Hawks vs Fieldhouse Sting 

RI Hawks W vs Central Mass Hoops

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mass Premier Tip Off Classic 

April 3-5 

12's - 13 Red - 14 White - 16 Red 

 

12's/6th Grade

Friday, April 3rd
RI Hawks L vs. Team Mass 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks L vs. R.I. Rebels 13

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier 

 

13 Red 

Friday, April 3rd
RI Hawks L vs. Bay State Magic

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Evolution 

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier 

 

14 White 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier - Gray 

RI Hawks W vs. Blackstone Valley Chaos

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks L  vs. Mass Premier - Kelly 

 

16 Red 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier 

RI Hawks L vs. Conn. Breakers  

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs Mass Blue Devils 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hoop Mountain Northeast Hoops Festival 

April 4-5 

16 Black - 17 Abate - 17 Kearns - 17 Bennett 

 

16 Black

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Long Island Lightning 

RI Hawks L vs. Vermont Basketball Group 

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs tbd 

 

17 Kearns

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. East Coast Fusion

RI Hawks W vs. MBR Open 

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks L vs YABC 

 

17 Abate

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks L vs. MBR 

RI Hawks L vs. Syracuse Select

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs tbd 

 

17 Bennett 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks L vs. Long Island Lightning 

RI Hawks L vs. SECC All-Stars

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs LI Lightning

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FieldHouse Easter Hoops One Day Tourney

April 11th 

The Fieldhouse - 31 Union Ave. Sudbury, MA  01776

11's - 14 Red - 14 White  

 

11u/4th-5th Grade

Saturday, April 11th
RI Hawks 46 vs Blue Knights 33 

RI Hawks W vs Fieldhouse Sting  

 

14u Red/8th Grade 

Saturday, April 11th
RI Hawks 78 vs NE Legends 15  75 

RI Hawks W vs Mass Blue Devils 15  

 

14 White/8th Grade  

Saturday, April 11th
RI Hawks vs Fieldhouse Sting 

RI Hawks W vs Central Mass Hoops

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mass Premier Tip Off Classic 

April 3-5 

12's - 13 Red - 14 White - 16 Red 

 

12's/6th Grade

Friday, April 3rd
RI Hawks L vs. Team Mass 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks L vs. R.I. Rebels 13

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier 

 

13 Red 

Friday, April 3rd
RI Hawks L vs. Bay State Magic

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Evolution 

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier 

 

14 White 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier - Gray 

RI Hawks W vs. Blackstone Valley Chaos

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks L  vs. Mass Premier - Kelly 

 

16 Red 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Mass Premier 

RI Hawks L vs. Conn. Breakers  

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs Mass Blue Devils 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hoop Mountain Northeast Hoops Festival 

April 4-5 

16 Black - 17 Abate - 17 Kearns - 17 Bennett 

 

16 Black

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. Long Island Lightning 

RI Hawks L vs. Vermont Basketball Group 

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs tbd 

 

17 Kearns

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks W vs. East Coast Fusion

RI Hawks W vs. MBR Open 

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks L vs YABC 

 

17 Abate

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks L vs. MBR 

RI Hawks L vs. Syracuse Select

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs tbd 

 

17 Bennett 

Saturday, April 4th
RI Hawks L vs. Long Island Lightning 

RI Hawks L vs. SECC All-Stars

Sunday, April 5th
RI Hawks W vs LI Lightning

 

--------------------------------------------------------

MARCH RESULTS

Middlesex Magic First Shot Tourney 

March 28-29 - Click Here for Directions

11's - 13 Black - 14 Black - 14 Red - 15 Black - 15 Red 

 

11/5th Grade

Saturday, March 28th
RI Hawks 45 vs Middlesex Magic 41