Boys Rosters: Welcome

Sunday, March 14

2010 ROSTERS

Thank you to all those who attended tryouts.  If you have any questions please feel free to contact Coach Elliott at rihawks10@gmail.com

5th Grade

Andrew Fonts
Scott Embleton
Noah Meren
Cole Swider
Cole Ferguson  
Drew Ferguson 
Brandon Kolek  
Chris Herren 
Jay-Ron Clifton
Madison McCall
Tomas Murphy

12u/6th Grade Black

William Doyle
Matthew Grenier  
Kyle Henseler 
Trevor Lawton  
Michael McCourt 
Joe McNamara
Jared Polseno
Matthew Ricci
Corey Romich
Jarron Santos
Darren Squillace
CJ Waite

12u/6th Grade Red 

Tyler Coburn
Jacob Dannenfelser
Matthew Donahue
Jon Glickman-Tondreau
Ben Holding
Jack Kelley
Matthew Oh 
Thomas Oh
Jimmy Pare
Brennan Rattenni
  

7th Grade Black 

Corey Daugherty 
Cam Moniz
Matt Madoian
Lucas Barth  
Graham Lynch 
Aidan Wright  
Ashford Peal Jr 
William Parmlee  
Pablo Perez   
Nick Wignot

7th Grade Red 

Travis Anusavice 
Quinn Sullivan
Auston Gillis
James Deffley
Blake Doelling  
Jacob Roy 
J Connor Courtney  
Jacob Gansert
 

8th Grade Black 

Kyle Valenzuela
Jackson Donahue
Jesse Browne
JR Martin
Nick Wignot  
Nick Defruscio
James Murphy  
Nick Raymond 
Nate Balcom
Jon Matthews
Chris Vicario
Zach Ferri
   

8th Grade Red 

Jon Amado
Scott Deffley
Damon Gomes  
Brandon Eckles 
Luke Kelly  
Konnor Rogers 
Tyreek McPhail
Alex Fortin
CJ Dipillino
Ben Shola
Tom Horvat
  

8th Grade White 

Zin Chiulli
Coleman Maglio
Dan Chambers
Josh Fenton
Ricky Pollock  
Jake Mansfield 
Travis Hardman  
Mike DeJesus 
Kellen Coleman
Greg D'Ambrosca
EJ Nygren
Derek Malloy 
 

15u/9th Grade Black 

Charles Correa
Zdahmond Dale
Ben Engvall
Evan Hopson
Tommy Hunt
Max Motroni
Scott Peterson
Taylor Rivers
Jared Thompson
Jeremie Casavant-Dubois

15u/9th Grade Red 

Henry Bolton
Jordy Britto
Mike Clarke
Josh Morris
Jovanta Gonsalves  
Ryan Hegarty
Logan Hertlein
Brady Holding
Chris Jeffrey
Evan Lecomte
Finlay O'Hara

15u/9th Grade White 

Tyler Arena
Andre Bland
Chris Campbell
Joe Ceraldi
Pete Conti
Brendan Haynes
Ryan Henseler
Tyler Henseler
Zach Deutsch
...
 

16u/10th Grade D'Ambra

Travis Sheldon
Chris Mendes
Adrian Oliviera
Josh Downes
Sam Donahue
Gunnar Bjornson  
Pat Doyle
Peter Melanson
Johlon Hazard
Ryan Lawton
Tommy Carpenter
Lucas Van Nes

 

16u/10th Grade Moore

Aaron Greenwood
Drew Brown
Josh McCourt  
Nick Cesare
Evan Scott
Matt Jimmis
Michael Scott
Kevin Conte
Connor Bouchard



11th Grade
Nate Stitchell
Dajuan Ives
Bryan Gautier
Ben Nunez
Dayvon Heard
Marquise Franklin  
Dylan Lincoln
Kyle Morvan
Zach Wells
Trevor Bundy
John  Peterson

 


12th Grade
Alex Enos
Kenny Hull
Ray Monroe
Ryan Palumbo
Michael Palumbo
Nick Jean-Gillis  
Chris Bennett
Greg Holt
Rudy Brito
Tom Deciantis
Rob Alers
Antonio Mena

 

 

 

 

 

2009 ROSTERS

Thank you to all those who attended tryouts.  If you have any questions please feel free to contact Coach Elliott at rihawks09@gmail.com

5th Grade

Joe McNamara  
Tomas Murphy
Branden Kolek 
Corey Romich
Matthew Donahue  
Mike McCourt
Jarron Santos
Cornellious Waite  
Thomas Underhill 
Kyle Henseler
Matthew Ricci 
Tyler Coburn 
Cole Swider

 

6th Grade

Corey Daugherty  
Nick Wignot
Quinn Sullivan 
Kyle Favreau
Jason Rosario  
Travis Anusavice
Nicholas Pietrantozzi
James Deffley
Tommy Chase 

 

7th Grade Black 

Keon Wilson  
Nate Balcom
Nick Raymond 
Jackson Donahue
John Martin  
Jordan Duarte
Zach Ferri
Napolean Johnson  
Nick Wignot
Nick Defruscio  
Kyle Valenzuela

 

7th Grade Red 

Alcino Aviles  
Zin Chiulli
James Murphy 
Damon Gomes
Jon McCourt  
Scott Deffley
Konnor Rogers
Conner Nesbitt  
Mathew Holt
Thomas Horvat  
Ryan McVicker  
Derek Malloy
 

 

8th Grade Black 

Juan Velez  
Charles Correa
Tom Hunt 
Jared Thompson
Jarrid Witherspoon  
Scott Peterson
Joshua Jones
Evan Hopson
Ben Engvall  
Taylor Rivers
  

 

8th Grade Red 

Kevin McCain  
Ryan Hagerty
Joey Eldracher 
Chris Jeffrey
Nathaniel Dogan  
Michael Clark
Sam Gonzalez
Tyler Arena
Andre Bland  
Austin Cilley
  

 

8th Grade White 

Finlay O'Hara  
Joshua Morris 
Nick Mays
Conrad Calcagno  
Derek Johnson
Jason Colon
Alex Minetti
Jared Silk  
Mathew Gendron
  

 

9th Grade Black

Adrian Oliveira  
Bryan Gautier
Albert Derobbio 
Sam Donahue
Corey Palumbo  
Johlon Hazard
Max Motroni
Patrick Marchand  
Peter Melanson
Ryan Lawton 

 

9th Grade Red

Andreas Anusavice  
Doug Auger
Kevin Conte 
Ryan Finnegan
Aaron Greenwood  
Matthew Jimmis
Zac Mays
Josh McCourt  
Derek Randall
Brendan Bucci
Nick Cesare
Konner Gershkoff
Sean Ledford 

 

10th Grade I

Marquis Franklin  
Dayvon Heard
Connor McMullen 
John Peterson
Nate Stitchell  
Trevor Vasey
Steve Bevilacqua
Ben Nunez
Zach Wells
Marquise Frazier
Dajuan Ives
Donte Gomes

 

10th Grade II

Evan Walsh  
Isaiah Bliss
Andrew Baglini  
Korey Clark 
Charles Dalton
Nick Light  
Gabe Martino
Chris Ricci
Mike Zimmerman  
Tony Parente
Dylan Lincoln
Jose Abreu

 

11th/12th Grade - Abate

Danny Majchrzak
Rudy Britto 
Chris Bennett
Karl Busch
Ryan Palumbo
Bryan Vachon  
Ray Monroe
Sean Finnegan
Jon Ruest
Rob Alers
Antonio Mena

 

11th/12th Grade - Kearns

Tom DeCiantis
Chris Fitzgerald 
Antjuan Jones
Mike Palumbo 
Greg Payton
Mike Juarez
Ricky Fuller
Greg Newton
Isaiah Odunlami
Steve Wehgbay
Kevin Cabrera
Kevin Barnes
 

 

11th/12th Grade - Bennett

Alex Enos
Matt Newell 
Kenny Hull
Ryan Sweeney  
Anthony Valerio
Ryan Rawnsley
Jon Wish
Jeff Sampaio
Tom Doyle
Aaron Brown

 

 

2008 Boys Rosters

12's
Nathan Balcom
Brendan Benoit
Rosindo Chiulli
Corey Daugherty
Mykie DeCosta
Jackson Donahue
Zachary Ferri
Damon Gomes
JR Martin
Tra'vonde Odafunde
Nick Raymond
Nick Wignot
Konnor Rogers
Keon Wilson


13 Black
Curtis Cobb
Charles Correa
Alex Cotto-Milles
Nathanial Dogon
Tom Hunt         
Joshua Jones
Kevin McCain      
Reynaldo Perez
Scott Peterson
Juan Velez
Jerelle Washington
Jared Witherspoon

13 Red
Tyler Arena
Joe Carlino
Ausitn Cilley
Zdahmond Dale
Nick Defruscio
Joey Eldracher
Sam Gonzalez
Chris Jeffrey
Bryce Kelley
Nick Mays
Joshua Morris
Taylor Rivers

14 Black
KC Agwunobi
Paul Burrows
Andrew Chrabascz
Josh DiPietro
Sam Donahue
Evan Hole
Shaquille Jones
Zac Mays
Max Motroni
Adrian Oliveira
Jared Thompson


14 Red
Connor Bouchard
Andrew Brown
Brendan Bucci
Albert Derobbio
Aaron Greenwood
Ereck Hardy
Gerry Manning
Josh McCourt
Corey Palumbo
Ben Proctor
Kip Stewart
Robert Vocatura
John Morrison
Austin Travers

   
14 White
Doug Auger
Ryan Benoit
Kevin Conte
Konner Gershkoff
John Golden
Matt Jimmis
Adam Lawrence
Michael Leblanc
Sean Ledford
Joseph McCain
Chris Ricci
Ryan Saeger



15 Black
Bryan Gautier
John Peterson
Ben Nunez
Norris Rutledge
Tyler Brown
Steven Bevilacqua
Nate Stitchell
Zach Pierce

Marquise Frazier
Donte Gomes
Min Lin
Brandon Barrow


15 Red
Evan Walsh
Cody Perras
Dan Caron
Cody Candelet
Korey Clark
Mike Zimmerman
Terrence Manning
Alex Spiess
Tony Parente
Tom Shui


16 Black
Tyler Strange
Greg Newton
Chris Fitzgerald
Tom Stacom
Tom Deciantis
Nick Manning
Frank Robinson
Bryan Vachon
Isaiah Odunlami
Quinniel Simmons
Greg Payton
Nate Geter
Mike LaPlante
Billy Soriano
Chris Bennett

   
16/10th Grade - Red
Jon Ruest
Brandon DiPaola
Alex Enos
Ryan Palumbo
Aaron Brown
Mike Palumbo
Evan Patrick
Chris Symonds
Jon Wish
Avery Robinson
Ryan Rawnsley



16 White
Ryan Heiberger
Sean Finnegan
Trevor Bernadyn
Patrick Smith
Brad Auger
Nick Matos
Patrick Eaton
Jeff Sampio
Tyree Andrews
Tyler Cloutier
Ryan Sweeney


11/12th Grade Black
Antjuan Jones - Northe Platte CC
Alex Berthiaume - St Michaels
Sam Martin - Yale
Andrew McCarthy - Brown
Greg Newton -
Adalberto Bueno - CCRI
Simon McCormack - American
Tim McKinney - Bryant
Jeff Holmes - Amherst
Matt Williams
John Hegarty - Franklin Pierce
Jordan McDonald - CCRI




11/12th Grade Red
James Cruso
Colin Burns
Josh Cabrera
Victor Kashouh
Karl Busch
Pucci Angell
Connor Morgan
Michael Akinrola
Michael Velasquez
Mason Choice
Esaie Touze
Ryan Coburn
Mason Kenney         



11/12th Grade White
Nick Ferreiri
Ethan Hattoy
Tyler Radiconi
Trevor Dimicco
Elray Symonds
Cody Crawford
Jesse St Pierre
Nathan Silk
Andrew Engvall
Glen Shelton
Drew Lombardi
Kevin Brown