build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Riverside County Track & Field
Riverside County Track & Field:My Site News  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Links Links
2009 Highlights 2009 Highlights
2002-2003 Top Marks 2002-2003 Top Marks
2010 Highlights 2010 Highlights
2004 Highlights 2004 Highlights
2005 Highlights 2005 Highlights
2006 Highlights 2006 Highlights
2007 Highlights 2007 Highlights
2008 Highlights 2008 Highlights

Admin

Get Directions to Riverside County Track & FieldCorona Local Weather
Riverside County Track & Field
Mark Gardner
1248 Longport Way
Corona, California
92881
 
  My Site News  
 

Riverside County Boys Control California State Meet

We can only hope to pay proper tribute to what transpired in the world of Riverside County Track & Field ...

2016 Final Boys' and Girls' Team Rankings

To have a better indicator of what programs produce at the end of the season (when it counts), we have compiled ...

Riverside County Rules over Division I

While we had the Great Oak girls as overwhelming favorites for their first Division I Team Title, we had the ...

2016 Ambassador League Finals
Linfield Christian, Woodcrest Christian, Notre Dame, Aquinas, Ontario Christian, Arrowhead Christian and Western Christian comprise this league. 

2016 Mountain Pass League Results
Beaumont sends the most entrants to CIF as they also ran away with both league titles!

2016 Desert Valley League Finals

La Quinta's Kody Burton cruised through for victories while anchoring his victorious 4x400 squad.  

Damion Lee of Palm Springs continues to be on a tear with his victories in the 100 and 200, while anchoring his squad to an incredible 41.88 victory in the 4x100!  This elevates them into the Top 10 in all of California!

Xavier Prep's Jah Strange jumps away with two league titles in the horizontal jumps while he starts his run to another state meet berth in the Triple Jump.   His 49'1 effort is one of the best in the nation this year and places himself the best in all of California!



2016 Mountain Valley League Finals

This league it using hand times in 2016....AND,,, not being educated enough with our sport to post them as hand times.....

A 10.80 hand time is to be posted as a 10.8 hand time!     Are we still in 1996?!?!?! 

The coaches and the athletic directors should be ashamed... 



2016 De Anza League Finals
Jay Stepp is the greatest coach around!!!!    I wish his kids were in Riverside County!

2016 Sunbelt League Finals
Paloma Valley's Damatria Willingham continues to have a great season with wins into the wind for both the 100 and 200!

2016 Southwestern League Finals

Great Oak takes 17 of the 18 automatic spots to CIF in the distances while also earning four at-large berths in the Girls 1600 and two for the Boys 1600!

Great Oak also took both team titles where the Southwestern League is one of the few leagues that scores their league finals along with their dual meet schedule.  

Vista Murrieta's sprinters all advanced with their incredible trio of Michael Norman, Antonio Mitchell and Cole Dubots all moving forward.  

Great Oak's Destiny Collins ran home with the league titles in the 1600 and 3200, while setting league records.  

Great Oak senior Cynamon Stevenson would have set the all-time Riverside County record in the triple jump IF they simply had a wind measurement device present.... uggghhh!   

Great Oak's Seth Knowlton continues to roll into CIF in easily claiming both titles in the Shot Put and Discus. 

 



2016 River League Finals

La Sierra female sprinters highlighted the action here while the Eagles distance boys crack our headlines with four boys dipping under 10:00 in their 1-4 sweep of the 3200 meters!  

Click onto the link to view all Finished Results! 



2016 Inland Valley League Finals

Rancho Verde dominated affairs here at the 2016 Inland Valley League Finals.  We have Rancho Verde's boys qualifying everybody they hoped to and continue to plant themselves in a strong position to challenge Vista Murrieta and Great Oak for the Division I CIF Title in two weeks.  

Click onto the title for all Finished Results!   



2016 IEC
California’s Best Shine at the Inland Empire Championships
The Inland Empire Championships has continued to showcase some of the best talent the state of California has to offer.   In its 13th season, the 2016 version took it to a whole other level.  In 2015, the Inland Empire was home to 25 (15 in Division I) Individual CIF Titles along with four relays squads bringing home the 1st place hardware.  Vista Murrieta’s boys have captured the Division I CIF Title from 2010 to 2013 and once again in 2015.  The school that broke up their dynasty run – their Southwestern League rival, Great Oak!  Great Oak’s boys took 2nd place last year, along with their girls at the Division I CIF Finals.  Meanwhile, Roosevelt’s girls have finished in the top four for Division I the past five seasons with runner-up plaques from 2011 to 2013.  Last year, Redlands’ girls took home the Division II CIF Team Title with JW North placing right behind them in 2nd.  Back to the boys, Murrieta Mesa’s boys finished 3rd in Division II as a team in 2015.  Los Osos’ boys took 3rd place last year for Division I.   Capping it all off was Vista Murrieta’s Team State Championship run in 2015 as well, with the majority of those points returning back for another 2016 run to the title.  At the same state meet, aside from Michael Norman’s (Vista Murrieta) state titles in 200 and 400 meters, we also saw Jazmyne Graham (Roosevelt) capture the titles in the 100 and 300 Hurdles.  Great Oak’s Destiny Collins brought home the state title in the 3200 meters while the Inland Empire brought home a host of medals.  By the way, a new crop of faces have surfaced and we expect even more success here in 2016!

With all that being put out, the 2016 Inland Empire Championships was truly the best meet in its history as a number of athletes continued to move up the state wide rankings for their events!  Seven new meet records were recorded with a slew of meet records also being recorded at the F/S level. 

The aforementioned Michael Norman was truly the highlight of the meet.  Coming off of a 10.27 effort at the Mt. SAC Relays a week before, and INTO a -1.4 wind, Norman was shooting to break the all-time California wind legal state record of 10.25.  We’ve never seen a crowd so quietly zoned in, all with cell phones recording the moment Norman burst from the blocks.  Even with the field at 30 meters, the USC-bound Norman motored away down the middle of the track to the win.  Amazing enough, the crowd was actually disappointed when they saw 10.28 pop from large screens of the FinishedResults board.  Norman admitted that his start was not as strong as it had been last week and that was the difference.  Meanwhile, the announcer had to remind the crowd that they just witnessed a sub-10.30 effort at the prep level, while Rancho Verde’s Isaiah Cunningham’s 10.51 was one of the fastest wind-legal runner-up efforts in California state history!  Cunningham, a junior, has his own national resume to boast as well, as he seems to sit in Norman’s shadow.  NINE men recorded sub-10.90 wind legal efforts in the combined invitational heats along with sophomore Amani Hampton (Yucaipa) rolling to a 10.81 into a -0.7 wind!  Norman and Cunningham (the top two in the state) clashed once again in that 200 meters, with Norman cruised away with a controlled 20.74 victory.  Cunningham brought home a 21.29 wind-aided effort while three others dipped below 21.90!  Hampton, the Yucaipa sophomore, motored to a 21.87 wind legal effort for this meet record victory at the F/S level. 

As if that was not enough, the men’s 400 meters featured another great highlight.  With the top two in the state for this event (yep, Norman and Cunningham) focusing elsewhere today, Roosevelt’s Christopher Wilcox was the favorite considering his 47.97 time was #3 in the state!   Wilcox cruised to the lead over the first 300 meters, but with 50 meters, Chaparral’s Conner Edwards burst from behind to a 47.58 victory!   Taking almost a second off of her personal best, Edwards now moved up to #2 in California while Riverside County claiming the top four spots in the state for the men’s 400 meters!  Wilcox still posted an impressive 48.05 for that 2nd place medal.  Seven in all came home with sub-50 second efforts. 

On her farewell tour, Great Oak senior Destiny Collins broke her own meet record in the 1600 meters.  Her 4:48.70 was a complete solo effort as she roared out a 67 second opening lap split,  Finishing 3rd at the state meet in this event last year, Collins in the undisputed greatest female distance athlete in Inland Empire history with her 2:10/4:40/9:51 resume that she hopes to improve upon in the upcoming postseason. 

Great Oak can also perform OFF of the track by the way.  Great Oak senior, Seth Knowlton, continues to roll in the Discus.  His 197’6” victory was a new meet record inches him that much closer to the Riverside County record.  He is currently #2 in California and builds a case for why the boys of Great Oak can compete with Vista Murrieta for that CIF Title a month from now.

One of the state’s best in the girls triple jump, junior Cinyamon Stevenson took the day off from her primary focus but brought home victories in the 100 seeded section and 200 meters, as her 24.87 won the Invitational portion of the meet. 

The morning began in grand style as Great Oak’s Spencer Dodds rolled out a 9:02.30 solo meet record effort to begin the invitational session of the Inland Empire Championship.  Dodds had recorded a 9:01.60 at the Arcadia Invite two weeks ago, but this effort was done all by himself and much more impressive.  The next ten finishers behind Dodds are all underclassmen, led by Roosevelt sophomore Raymon Ornelas (9:24.73). 

Despite the absence of California state leader, Koty Burton (13.81/36.92) of La Quinta, Rancho Verde junior Cameron Samuel provided all of the highlights in the hurdles.  Coming in with the 6th fastest wind legal effort in the state, his 14.80 victory was into a -1.4 wind.  Later, Samuel (37.07, #3 in California) went un-pressed to a 38.11 meet record victory. 

Another dual winner in the hurdles was Roosevelt sophomore Breanna Bernard-Joseph.  She accelerated out of the 10th hurdle to capture the short hurdles in a wind legal personal best, 14.54.  Ranked #2 in California with a 42.12, she consistently moved over all eight hurdles to record a meet record, 42.43, victory. 

Reaching back to those 4×100 relays, it was basically a dead heat between #1 California ranked Vista Murrieta and those Mustangs of Rancho Verde at 41.37.  Vista Murrieta was without Michael Norman as Rancho Verde now moved up to #2 in all of California, just behind those same Broncos (40.63) if VM.  In the 4×400, RV came in ranked #1 in California (3:14.04) and cruised to the easy 3:22 victory. 

On the girls’ side, one of the most impressive days came from Etiwanda junior Jacqueline Hill.  Coming off of her Arcadia Invite victory in the 800 meters (2:10.00), Hill placed 3rd in the Invite 400 meters at 57.87.  But, she came back less than an hour later to chase Destiny Collins in that 1600 as the IEC schedules the 1600 after the 400.  Going out with a 70 first lap, Hill held on for a 5:00.40 runner-up finish.  She anchored her victorious 4×400 relay (3:56.57) with a 57 split!   

Rancho Verde senior Destiny Longmire was a surprise winner in the wind-aided 100 meters where she moved away from the pack at 70 meters to an 11.92.  The two-time state meet finalist in the long jump, she won that event as well in a wind-legal 19’1.25” effort.

Great Oak senior Nelson Quintana negative split his way to a 4:15.64 victory in the 1600 meters.  But, with teammate Ryan Jones taking 3rd with a 4:19.65, that gives Great Oak SEVEN BOYS under 4:20.00 this season in the 1600 meters!  Despite Quintana’s 1:51.97 / 4:15.64 credentials, he was not on Great Oak’s national leading 4×1600 or Distance Medley Relay squads!     

Oak Hills senior Tavajia Richardson, ran away with a 56.64 victory in the 400 meters.  She paced a group we saw 11 girls break 60, along with three others at the F/S level.   

JW North’s Elijah Hughes (#2 in California), captured the high jump with an effort of 6’9” as some winds began creeping into his approaches.   JW North’s EmEm Ibekwe captured the Triple Jump and High Jump.  Redland’s Xolan Brown won the 800 meters in 1:55.10, against a very talented field that included ML King’s Tyler Janes and Great Oak’s Solomon Fountain and Cole Spencer.    Vista Murrieta’s Jordan Testerman won the long jump with a wind-legal effort of 22’4”. 

Great Oak’s girls ran away with the Varsity Team Title along with the Boys Frosh/Soph Title.  Meanwhile, Vista Murrieta returned the favor by taking home the Boys Varsity Team Title along with the Girls F/S Team Title. 



Mt. SAC Relays

Vista Murrieta's Michael Norman added another victory belt around his waist as he broke the 22 year old Riverside County Record in the 100 meters!   His 10.27 clocking was into a -1.2 wind nonetheless, but Bryan Howard will now sit behind Norman in the 100 and 200 meters on the all time lists!

Speaking of County Records - let's go with NATIONAL RECORDS as Great Oak's boys broke their OWN National Record in the 4 x 1600 Relay!  Their 16:51 effort eclipsed last week's effort by about four seconds.  Great Oak also catapulted themselves up to #1 on the 4 x 800 and Distance Medley Relay on the USA Charts!    Great Oak ran away with the team titles once again for both genders as well!

We had been scratching our heads all season long wondering why Rancho Verde's boys only had a 3:23 resume in the 4x400 Relay!  Well, we're no longer questioning anything as they rolled to a huge 3:14 effort to win the invitational section of the meet.  That elevates them to #1 in the State, ahead of Vista Murrieta and Roosevelt!

Great Oak had a great weekend away from the head liners as well as Seth Knowlton continues to improve in the throws, highlighted by his 197'4" effort to elevate himself to #3 on the all-time list in the Discus.  Jeremy Ruger also continues to improve as he recorded a 38.83 in those 300 Hurdles while their 4x1 team dipped under 43 seconds.  This continues to make things more interesting in that battle for the CIF Title a month from now....  

We can put up a strong argument that Riverside County is now the most dominant sector of California in regard to results being placed on the state wide charts!  You won't an area with more top marks or more depth!  We will try to give you a breakdown to help support our claim!  

We will be working on providing all of you team rankings as well.   Great Oak, Vista Murrieta and Rancho Verde's boys will be all fighting for that Division I CIF Title....  they ARE the top three squads without question with Roosevelt right there for 4th!



2016 Wet and Wild Arcadia Invitational

Holy crud!!!!!   

Great Oak's boys break the 40 year old 4 x 1600 Relay NATIONAL Record in rolling to a 16:55!!!    Cole Spencer, Spencer Dodds and Isaac Cortez came back to ALL break 9:02 in the 3200 meters!!!!  

Vista Murrieta's Michael Norman holds off his strongest prep challenge yet - 45.51 to 45.79 to win the 400 meters!   He leads off his boys to a 40.63 victory in the 4x100!   Antonio Mitchell and Cole Dubots both roll in 10.61 / 10.65 wind legal efforts (in horrible conditions!)

La Quinta's Koty Burton set the Riverside County Record with his 13.81 clocking!  (again, under cold and wet conditions!!!) 

 



Norman Sets County Record to Highlight Vista Murrieta Sweep

2014 Riverside County Athletes of the Year

A Day of Runner-Ups at the 2014 State Championships

Dorris and Collins Continue to Rewrite the History Books!

Great Oak Highlights Crazy Efforts at 2014 CIF Finals

2014 Team Rankings

2014 Top Relay Marks

Dynamic Distance Running Here in 2014

2014 Division I CIF Prelims

2014 Southwestern League Finals

2014 Big VIII League Finals

2014 Inland Valley League Finals

2014 Sunbelt League Finals

2014 Desert Valley League Finals

2014 Mountain Pass League Finals

2014 River Valley League Finals

4th Annual Corona Frosh/Soph Showdown

Inland Empire Championships - 2014

Riverside City Championships

Mt. SAC Relays / Invitational

Southland Invitational

2014 Arcadia Invite Highlights

Great Oak and Vista Murrieta Split

Flying Tiger Takes Off Once Again

Roosevelt's Horses Break Loose

Meet Records Galore at ML King F/S Classic

New County Leaders Shine at Mt. Carmel Invite

2014 APU Meet of Champions Stronger than Ever

2014 Beaumont Cougar Classic

Week 4 of 2014 Season

Saddle Up Invite - Take Two

2014 Great Oak Distance Carnival

Vista Murrieta and Roosevelt Headline 40th Norco Relays!

Palomino Relays

Great Oak Shines at Mt. Carmel Invite!

Hopkins Highlights 2014 Wildcat Relays

Great Oak Drowns the Dolphins

Inaugural Corona Relays Doesn't Waver

Great Oak Boys - Indoor State Meet Champs

Great Oak All-Comers Meet Results

We're Back!!!

Here we are, ready for an exciting 2014 season here in Riverside County!  We continue to see more athletes than ever before qualify for the state meet and challenge the all-time marks here in the county. 

We are in the process of updating the top returning athletes from the 2013 season below!

Always feel free to email us with any information you have that might help us.

In local news, Roosevelt junior April Sutton was selected as the USA Track and Field Southern California (15-16 yr old girl) Athlete of the Year!   April is developing into an incredible heptathlete where she hopes to set her sights on with the college that she chooses next year!


2013 Riverside County Athletes of the Year

Great Oak Duo Brings Home Two State Titles

California State Meet Qualifiers

2013 Southern Section Masters Meet Qualifiers

Vista Murrieta's Boys Claim 4th Straight CIF Title

Division I Prelims

Division II Prelims

Division III Prelims

Division IV Prelims

2013 Power Team Standings

2013 Big VIII League Prelims / Finals

RESULTS LINKED BELOW!!!
The 2013 version of the Big VIII League Prelims/Finals were held at Santiago High School.    We have a lot to highlight from Thursday's festivities!!!!!  Five girls under 45 in the 300 Hurdles...   4 girls under 25 in the 200   

Some great action at Tuesday's Big VIII League prelims!!! For the girls 200 meters, 25.72 was last qualifier with five girls going 25.02 and under...all wind-legal btw!!    Six boys all went out over 21'2" (wind legal) with Corona's Carlos Orozco capturing the league title at 22'10.5".  Five of those six all jumped their best on their 1st (out of six) attempts.    

Girls High Jump Summary
Sophomores April Sutton (Roosevelt) and Kianna Ginwright (ML King) were tied after clearing 5-2.  The bar went up to 5'4" where both missed all three attempts.  So, the bar went back down to 5'2" for the tie-breaker to decide the league title.  They both missed their first attempt but cleared on the their 2nd attempt....still tied!   They moved the bar back up to 5'4" (again) where they both cleared it on their 2nd attempt!   Yes...we are still tied!  They (HJ guru John Corona of ML King) moved the bar UP to 5'6....where they both proceeded to miss all three attempts!  Yep....STILL TIED at a 5'4" clearance!!!  The bar was now moved back down to 5'2" for the tie-breaker (dejavu?!?).  Finally, Ginwright was able to clear at 5'2" (again) but Sutton was not able to clear on their first attempt.  Ginwright wins the league title after all of that!      


 

BIG 8 LEAGUE FINALS RESULTS


2013 Southwestern League Finals

Vista Murrieta was able to defend its league titles on the boys and girls.  The Southwestern League is one of the rare leagues that scores its league finals, thus the reason why you will see several top individuals doubling and tripling up here and there.  This league ranks #2 in the state, to the Mission League, in regard to how many EPI Elite Marks earned.  We've updated all marks from this meet into our Top Marks Lists, as of Saturday, May 4.   Still looking to find time to highlight the meet in a more concise and organized fashion.... 

In the midst of some great sprint and distance efforts, Great Oak junior Shane Atkinson stole the show with his 16'0" clearance of the Pole Vault bar.  This now ties him for the #2 all-time mark in county history!  This is an event that is truly flourishing here in the county in the last few years (top three boys EVER in the last two seasons). 

We witnessed a huge surprise in that Great Oak's boys beat Vista Murrieta in that 4x100 relay with sophomore Nick Fisher being a new addition to the lineup to pull the upset.  In the girls 400 Relay, we saw Murrieta Mesa pull off the upset with a huge school record effort of 47.03 and almost a full second victory of favorite Vista Murrieta!

Great Oak's Nick Ponzio continues his crusade to the California State Meet with easy victories in the Shot Put and Discus. 

On the girls side, Great Oak's Jade Miller is our League MVP as she won the 400 meters and 300 Hurdles while taking a close 2nd in the 100 Hurdles. 

Looking to find time to break down this entire meet!   Two of the best programs in California along with Murrieta Mesa's #1 ranked Division II girls group...

 

 



2013 Mountain Pass League Finals

Due to the fires that hit Banning and the foothills of Beaumont, the Mountain Pass League Finals was postponed from Wednesday to Friday.  They were also moved over to Hemet High after originally being hosted at Beaumont High. 

Team League Champions on boys side, Beaumont dominated affairs here by capturing 13 of the 32 league champion patches earned.   Junior Sammy Roberts won the 1000 Hurdles and High Jump while Beaumont captured all three distance crowns with three separate athletes.  Freshman Kailie Grimes won the league titles in the 800, 1600 and 3200 (dropped the 3200 for CIF). 

But our Girls MVP was Hemet's Krista Haddock.  She won league titles in the 100 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles and then turned around to win the 200 meters!  Along with Danika Hitchcock, they earned the 2013 Girls League Title.   

Click on the headline above for complete results. 



2013 Inland Valley League Finals

Would love to confirm which squads captured the 2013 league titles here?  Rancho Verde or JW North for the girls?  Riverside Poly for the boys?  help

http://finishedresults.com/content/results2013ivl



2013 Sunbelt League Finals

In one of the craziest instances we can recall....Heritage, Elsinore and Paloma Valley walked away in a three way tie for the 2013 Sunbelt League Titles!  But, it wasn't just one gender,.   it was both the boys and girls!   

In scoring the league finals, (which doesn't count into league champion considering like the Southwestern League does), Elsinore came away as the top boys ans girls squad.  Heritage did very well on the girls side while Lakeside stepped it up on the boys' side. 

Elsinor senior and 2012 state meet qualifier Breanna Standifer walks away from the Sunbelt League as league champ in both the Shot Put and Discus for the 2nd year in a row.  Her teammate, Lisa Taranto, rolled to victories in the 100 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles and the High Jump to be the only athlete to walk away with three individual victories!   

The awesome Heritage hurdling trio dominated the 110 Hurdles with Torrey Atkins, Matt Kirkendall, and Aaron Woods all dipped below 15 seconds with a 2.9 wind-aided sweep.  Kirkendall and Woods came back to post personal bests in taking 1-2 in the 300 Hurdles as we are looking to why Atkins did not compete.   

Heritage sophomore Diamonique Brogan impressed with league titles in the 100 and 200 meters. 

Lakeside's Marcus Eggums (do not recall any results from him until late April), captured league titles High Jump and Long Jump!  His teammate, Marcus Love, rolled to a 10.77 victory in the 100 meters, although it was a +3.0 wind-aided effort.  His teammate, Wyatt Staggers impressed with a 10.86 2nd place effort.  These two helped their 4x100 squad to a 43.04 league title in the 400 Relay. 

Perris' Dallas Deville was a surprise with his wind-legal 21.96 victory in the 200 meters. 

The one slated to compete the longest though is Paloma Valley's Kiara McIntosh.  Laying low for the majority of the season, she easily ran to a ten+ second victory in the 800 meters.  She is looking to go below 2:10 in this event and challenge the county record over the next several weeks! 

Unfortunately, not events will send three recipients onto CIF next weekend, as was the case in the Girls 3200. 



2013 Desert Valley League Finals

One of the hidden leagues of Riverside County is the Desert Valley League.  But, yes - they are not San Bernardino County.  Receiving results from this league has been tough over the years needless to say.  We often are not able to recognize athletes until they qualify for league finals.  We are hoping to receive wind readings on the sprints as we are looking at some VERY nice results!  So nice that we have to assume that they are wind-aided.   Click onto the headline above for complete results.   

Xavier College Prep, a school of only about 15-20% of some of the other schools in this league, has been a competitive force and always chasing those 'at large' standards.  Winning league title in both the 100 and 200, Austin Braunschwieger is one of the top sprinters in Division IV. 

La Quinta juniors Kayla Wilson and Megan Huebner lead their school to a Top 10 team ranking in Division I.  Wilson absolutely rolled to victories in the 100, 200, Long Jump as she is one of the best in California for the 200 meters.  Meanwhile Huebner tripled in her three victories in the 800, 1600 and 3200.  She broke the Riverside County record in the 3200 back at the Arcadia Invitational while she is #2 in the 1600 and #3 in the 800.  The greatest distance runner in county history perhaps?  Both also ran legs on their victorious 4x400 relay squad!    For Indio, Jacquelynne White captured two titles in the Shot Put and Discus. 

On the boys' side, Indio junior David Luna burst onto the elite scene here in Riverside County back in the 3rd week of March.  As he easily rolled to two league titles, he now is slated to qualify for the state meet in the 1600 and 3200.  Coachella Valley's Diego Felix and Palm Desert's Wes Coffey are also one of the best high jumpers in the state (6'8" pr's).  Felix was able to win over Coffey in this encounter.   Representing Palm Springs, Quentin Taylor captured titles in the Long Jump and Triple Jump.   



20013 River Valley League Finals

2013 Corona Frosh/Soph Showdown

In what has become one of the more competitive Frosh/Soph Invitationals in California, Corona High hosted its annual meet geared primarily towards 9th and 10th graders.  With unlimited entries (unheard of these days) along with entry fees below capped at $250, it is one of the better invites to attend.   One of the goals of the meet is to give athletes, not competing at their league finals, one last chance to compete.  This season, we saw a lot of great athletes use it as a tune-up for their league finals.   The medals will be expanded to Top 10 next year while if the meet grows like it did this season, it may split up into a Small School and Large School divisional format in 2015. 

With the inclusion of Roosevelt and Long Beach Poly in 2013, most meet records went by the way side and were rewritten!  Roosevelt's squads walked away with the 1st place Trophies on both sides while JW North's girls were a close 2nd.  Long Beach Poly's girls were 3rd in the team standings.  ML King's boys took home the 3rd place trophy, just behind Oak Hills. 

Click onto the headline to view overall results above. 



Ponzio Goes Gonzio!!!!! Shatters County and CIF Record!!!

Talk about stealing the spotlight!!!   Great Oak senior Nick Ponzio shattered the Riverside County record in the shot put with a heave of 69'7.25!!!  This is also the all-time Southern Section record and now #3 in California state history.  According to Coach Soles, his phone 'blew up' with college coaches contacting him.

He easily outmeasured Joe Canavan's 67'1.5" effort from 2007.  That same year, the Palm Desert senior won the state title in the event.   Enjoy the video below...  pardon our candor here - pretty fricken' cool!!!! 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=TGv1jVkFIuE

http://blog.pe.com/hs-gametime/2013/04/25/track-riverside-county-record-for-great-oak-star/



55th Annual Mt. SAC Relays

Riverside City Meet - 2013

2013 Inland Empire Championships!

 

Another great display of talent was showcased as the 10th Annual Inland Empire Championships!  Bigger and more competitive than ever, full results are linked below.   Vista Murrieta took all four levels for the 2nd year in a row.  

Centennial's Eboni Sutherland was our Female Athlete of the Meet with her victories in both the 100 and 200.  She set a new meet record in the 100 meters.  She also anchored her girls 4x100 squad to a new school record of 48.16.  La Sierra's Tanya Sapa continues to lay down her incredible legacy by setting two new meet records in the Shot Put and Discus!  We cannot overlook the fact that Jade Miller of Great Oak set a new meet in the 400 meters.  

On the boys' side, Vista Murrieta's Deondre Brooks captured the 400 and anchored his squad to the victory in the 4x400 relay.  Heritage sophomore Torrey Atkins put on a show in capturing the 110 High Hurdles.  VM Porter Reddish ran away with the victory in the 1600 meters.  

http://finishedresults.com/content/results2013iechampionships 

We want to invite all of you to visit our other Inland Empire partner and correspondent for San Bernardino County.  http://www.eteamz.com/sanbernardinocountytrackandfield/

Coach Mike Oravets of Los Osos has taken on the same task we embarked on over ten years ago!  Great website that highlights all of the top efforts from our brothers just north of us!   

For the Division I Boys, Vista Murrieta, Great Oak and Roosevelt all hold down the top three spots for the upcoming CIF Rankings!   They also happen to be our top three squads in Riverside County....    representing on a grade scale boys!  Way to go!

 

 



Hemet Southland Invitational

There were some impressive local efforts here.  The running began at 8:30 am and the meet was done by 1 pm!!!   Very well run and a nice alternative to the Arcadia Invite. 

http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=185279

 



2013 Arcadia Invitational Results

Week #5 - Spring Break

APU Distance Meet of Champs Top Results

Week #4 Features Local Meets

Norco Chet Nicholson Relays

Some epic battles took place between the powerhouses of Roosevelt and Vista Murrieta.  A number of meet records were broken with some of them going back to the 1980's.  In the boys 4x200, both Roosevelt and Vista Murrieta eclipsed the previous Riverside County record on the boys side.  

Vista Murrieta walked away with 1st place team trophies for the large schools and their 'B' squad took home the team trophy on the Small School boys side.   



Week #3 Features Huge Meets

Paloma Valley's Wildcat Relays

2012 Riverside County Athletes of the Year

Chapman Brings Home Pole Vault State Title

McIntosh Shines at State Prelims

2012 Southern Section Masters Meet

2012 Team Rankings

2012 CIF Divisional Finals

Masters Meets notes

Division III Prelims

Division I Prelims

Division II Prelims

2012 Southwestern League Finals

2012 Big VIII League Finals

2012 Mountain Pass League Finals

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Citrus Hill - 51.30  


2012 Mountain Valley League Finals

2012 Desert Valley League Finals

2012 Inland Valley League Finals

2012 Sunbelt League Finals

Monday, April 30
Corona-Norco Frosh/Soph Showdown

Penultimate Week - 2012

9th Annual Inland Empire Championships

The Wild Weekend That Was...

Riverside City Championships

Flying Tiger Invitational Results

Week #6 Provides Weekday Fireworks!

Southland Invitational - Hemet High

Riverside County Showcases its Best at the Arcadia Invitational

Roosevelt Boys Highlight Arcadia Friday Night Relays

King Frosh/Soph Classic

Week #5 - RCTF

2012 Riverside County Team Rankings

APU Meet of Champions Brings the Best Out Once Again

La Sierra Highlights California Relays / Vista Murrieta Shines in San Diego

Beaumont Cougar Classic

Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invite

Week #4 - RCTF!

Great Oak Distance Carnival Weathers Part of the Storm

Week #3 for RCTF

Vista Murrieta Highlights the Palomino Eagle Relay of Champions

It's a Roosevelt Rodeo at the Norco Relays

Great Oak Dominates 1st Annual Wildcat Relays

Week #2 for RCTF

2012 - Week One Has Arrived!!!

Vista Murrieta Saddles Up for a Great Start to 2012

2011 Athletes of the Year

Vista Murrieta and Great Oak Shine at Nike Team Nationals

2012 California Indoor State Meet

Distance Watch 2011

Riverside City Championships

Big Week on Tap

2011 Inland Empire Championships

Last Week of 2011 Regular Season

2011 Big VIII League Finals

2011 Southwestern League Finals

2011 Inland Valley League Finals

2011 Sunbelt League Finals

2011 Mountain Pass League Finals

2011 Desert Valley League Finals

2011 Sunkist League Finals

Division I Prelims

Division II Prelims

Division III Prelims

2011 Southern Section CIF Finals

Hutchinson Highlights the 2011 SS Masters Meet

2011 California State Meet Prelims

Slater, Hutchinson Win State Titles - Two More Records!

Tuesday, June 7
Team Rankings

We based all of this upon the league finals and postseason results.  We truly find out where each squad places their athletes when it counts most...  we only considered athletes from the top squads in the county

GIRLS 
100 meters

1) -Ashley Marshall (Rancho Verde) 11.77; 2) -Kaelynn Greene (Roosevelt) 11.90; 3) *Khala Taylor (Great Oak) 12.09; 4) ***Audriana Holloway (Vista Murrieta) 12.13; 5) *Kiarra Baker (Roosevelt) 12.40; 6) -Nechelle Reyes (Rancho Verde) 12.54; 7) ***Michelle Norman (Vista Murrieta) 12.56; 8) *Cydnie Jones (ML King) 12.69

200 meters
1) -Gabby Estell (Rancho Verde) 24.09; 2) ***Audrianna Holloway (Vista Murrieta) 24.63; 3) -Ashley Marshall (Rancho Verde) 24.73; 4) *Khala Taylor (Great Oak) 25.09; 5) **Akia Armstrong (Roosevelt) 25.40; 6) -Kaelynn Greene (Roosevelt) 25.62; 7) *Cydnie Jones (ML King) 25.96; 8) -Nechelle Reyes (Rancho Verde) 26.07  

400 meters
1) ***Cydney Powell (Corona) 56.93; 2) *Taylor Lorack (Temecula Valley) 57.39; 3) -Janessa Brown (Murrieta Valley) 58.36; 4) **Akia Armstrong (Roosevelt) 58.64; 5) *Alex Gaskin (Great Oak) 59.56; 6) *Chanel Calhoun (Great Oak) 59.82; 7) *Ronke Odubela (Great Oak) 60.02; 8) 

800 meters
1) *Venus Shabgahi (Corona) 2:15.27; 2) *Tammy Kim (Temecula Valley) 2:19.47; 3)  -Karlie Creal (Vista del Lago) 2:20.38; 4) -Shannon Emery (Great Oak) 2:20.41; 5) **Briana Fonseca (Vista del Lago) 2:22.09; 6) **Kelli McNamee (Great Oak) 2:22.86; 7) -Carrie Soholt (ML King) 2:23.42; 8) *Carly Bauer (Great Oak) 2:24.38 

1600 meters
1) *Erika Reddish (Vista Murrieta) 4:51.18; 2) ***Alicia Williams (Corona) 5:00.07; 3) -Shannon Emery (Great Oak) 5:04.22; 4) *Pauline Mandel (Great Oak) 5:04.60; 5) ***Ashley Helbig (Great Oak) 5:06.38 6) -Carrie Soholt (ML King) 5:10.63;  7) -Codie Daughtry (Vista del Lago) 5:14.55; 8) -Anna Johnson (Great Oak) 5:17.02 

3200 meters
1) -Katie Johnson (Great Oak) 10:38.91; 2) *Erika Reddish (Vista Murrieta) 10:45.41; 3) ***Angela Ziff (Temecula Valley) 10:45.75; 4) -Hanna Peterson (ML King) 10:49.18; 5) **Sarah Benson (Vista Murrieta) 11:02.78; 6) *Nicaela Hernandez (Vista Murrieta) 11:19.60; 7) *Pauline Mandel (Great Oak) 11:20.62; 8) -Bethany Bilton (Murrieta Valley) 11:31.99 

100 Hurdles
1) *Iris Chijioke (Roosevelt) 14.75; 2) *Laura Stokes (Vista Murrieta) 15.09; 3) **Marteisha Caines (Great Oak) 15.15; 4) **Jade Miller (Great Oak) 15.34; 5) -Janessa Brown (Murrieta Valley) 15.42; 6) *Lauren Henderson (Rancho Verde) 15.68; 7) -Jazmin Harper (Vista del Lago) 15.82; 8) -Sheliemae Reyes (Vista Murrieta) 15.85; 9) *Tatiana Martinez (Murrieta Valley) 15.91    

300 Hurdles
1) **Jade Miller (Great Oak) 43.13; 2) *Iris Chijioke (Roosevelt) 43.78; 3) -Janessa Brown (Murrieta Valley) 44.06; 4) -Kristina Kirkland (Rancho Verde) 44.09; 5) -Jazmin Harper (Vista del Lago) 44.48; 6) **Tayler Fleming (ML King) 45.19; 7) **Jessica Toliver (Vista Murrieta) 46.14; 8) -Sheliemae Reyes (Vista Murrieta) 46.52 

400 Relay
1) Rancho Verde - 46.25; 2) Roosevelt - 46.49; 3) Vista Murrieta - 47.73; 4) Great Oak - 48.02; 5) ML King - 48.85; 6) Corona - 49.47; 7) 

1600 Relay
1) Great Oak - 3:50.23; 2) Roosevelt - 3:54.08; 3) Rancho Verde - 3:55.75; 4) Vista del Lago - 3:57.45; 5) Corona - 3:58.76; 6) Temecula Valley - 3:58.80; 7) ML King - 4:00.41; 8) Vista Murrieta - 4:05.67  

High Jump
1) -Kelli Boyd (ML King) 5-2; 2) -Joshulyn Penniman (Rancho Verde) 5-1; 3) *Asia Johnson (ML King) 5-0; 4) ***Jessica Gafney (Great Oak) 4-10; 5) *Rachel Mode (Vista Murrieta) 4-10; 6t) **Marteisha Caines (Greak Oak) 4-10; 6t) **Megan Dempsey (Murrieta Valley) 4-10; 7) **Chelsea Holcomb (Vista Murrieta) 4-10; 8) ***Sarah Dunaway (Vista Murrieta) 4-10; 9) **Miki Ewing (Corona) 4-10

Pole Vault
1) **Gardenia Centanaro (Roosevelt) 11-10; 2) *Brittany Earr (Vista Murrieta) 10-6; 3) *Megan Melton (ML King) 10-4; 4) ***Devin Stetson (Corona) 10-0; 5) *Krystena Garcia (Roosevelt) 10-0; 6) **Bailey Romero (Vista Murrieta) 9-9; 7t) *Annika Backlund (Murrieta Valley) 9-4; 7t) **Dayna Craig (Great Oak) 9-4; 7t) Rachel Calhoun (Murrieta Valley) 9-4  

Long Jump
1) **Akia Armstrong (Roosevelt) 19-1.75; 2) ***Chasity Ducre (Roosevelt) 16-9.25;  3) -Jacqueline DuBois (Vista del Lago) 16-9; 4) *Vianna Amabile (Great Oak) 16-8.5; 5) *Michelle Hong (Vista Murrieta) 16-4.5; 6) *Dakota Davis (Murrieta Valley) 16-0; 7) **Chelsea Holcomb (Vista Murrieta) 15-11.5; 8) **Taylor Nelson (VM) 15-10.5

Triple Jump
1) -Jacqueline DuBois (Vista del Lago) 38-1; 2) -Kelli Boyd (ML King) 36-6; 3) *Joshulyn Penniman (Rancho Verde) 34-2; 4) **Chelsea Holcomb (Vista Murrieta) 33-8.5; 5) *Rhea Soloman (Rancho Verde) 33-7.75; 6) *Michelle Hong (Vista Murrieta) 33-6; 7) *Emily Kaplan (Corona) 33-4.5; 8) -Vianna Amabile (Great Oak) 32-7.5  

Shot Put
1) -Fatima Vergara (Corona) 38-9; 2) -Jessica Weise (ML King) 37-6; 3) -Brandi Dunham (Murrieta Valley) 36-8; 4) -Danna Hill (Roosevelt) 34-6.5; 5) **Mary Fusi (Corona) 34-4.5; 6) -Sita Faoliu (Vista Murrieta) 32-11.5; 7) **Gabrielle Gibson (Great Oak) 32-2; 8) 

Discus  
1) -Jessica Weise (ML King) 124-4; 2) -Fatima Vergara (Corona) 121-11; 3) -Danna Hill (Roosevelt) 119-2; 4) -Brandi Dunham (Murrieta Valley) 112-2; 5) -Nycole Cook (Murrieta Valley) 110-9; 6) ***Yasmin Torres (Vista Murrieta) 106-7; 7) **Gabrielle Gibson (Great Oak) 105-3; 8) ***Kayla Hopkins (Rancho Verde) 104-4

Roosevelt - 91; Great Oak - 80; Vista Murrieta - 68; Rancho Verde - 64; Corona - 56; ML King - 56; Vista del Lago - 30; Murrieta Valley - 28; Temecula Valley - 23  



Sunbelt League Finals
Thanks to Coach Allen of Elsinore for getting these results to us as soon as possible!

Girl’s 400 Relay
1) ...


Play "Denise Lewis Heptathlon"
This is a great opportunity for all of you to get an overview of the different offered events in Track & Field. Since we've linked to this our site, the athletes at Corona High have almost become addicted to this game! Can you score over 9000 points????
The movie is 108k and should take no more than 1 minute to download over a 56k modem. It is designed to be played on computers with at least a 400Mhz processor and users with slower machines may experience performance problems. If the game appears to be running slowly try closing down any other applications you may be running.


Boys 4x1600 Relay

Best Boys of the 21st Century

Friday, January 22
2002 Top Marks - Girls

GIRLS 100 METERS
Automatic times:
*Jessica Branker-Sanchez (Temescal Canyon) 12.20
**Dominique Manning (JW North) 12.17w/12.59
***Unique Anderson (Temescal Canyon) 12.28
*Jenna Tomlin (Paloma Valley) 12.31
*Orlisha Henlon (ML King) 12.35
*Kamarea Heru (Arlington) 12.39
***Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont) 12.59
*Heather Brown (Notre Dame) 12.72
*Adriana Davidson (Perris) 12.82
**Courtney Hampton (Cathedral City) 12.84
*Nikista Walker (Desert Christian-BD) 12.87
*Kari Snow (Norco) 12.89
***Moriah Jubrey (Centennial) 12.96
***Brittany Zingai (Murrieta Valley) 12.96

Hand times:
Lili Calhoun (JW North) 12.2
**Dominique Manning (JW North) 12.2
*Kamaria Heru (Arlington) 12.3
**Norma Esqueda (La Quinta) 12.4
Kari Snow (Norco) 12.4
Nikista Walker (Desert Christian-BD) 12.5
*Olisha Henlon (ML King) 12.5
***Unique Anderson (Temescal Canyon) 12.6
Davidson (Perris) 12.6
***Moriah Jubrey (Centennial) 12.6
Naeemah Robinson (Valley View) 12.6
*Angela Weeks (Canyon Springs) 12.6

GIRLS 200 METERS
***Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont) 25.26
*Kamaria Heru (Arlington) 25.34
*Jenna Tomlin (Paloma Valley) 25.39
*Lena Bettis (JW North) 25.2
*Jessica Branker-Sanchez (Temescal Canyon) 25.61
***Marisa Smith (Valley View) 25.4 (26.07)
-Tracee Thomas (JW North) 25.4
**Norma Esqueda (La Quinta) 25.6 (26.05)
*Nikista Walker (Desert Christian-BD) 25.84
***Moriah Jubrey (Centennial) 25.6
-Markeisha Lea (ML King) 26.07
***Unique Anderson (Temescal Canyon) 26.26
***Kellye Lazarus (ML King) 26.31

GIRLS 400 METERS
-Tracee Thomas (JW North) 54.22 (indoor mark) (Top mark in Riverside County History)
***Shelese Ruffin (Beaumont) 55.10 (***#4 Mark in Riverside County History***)
**Lili Calhoun (JW North) 57.00
***Marisa Smith (Valley View) 57.78
*Markisha Lea (ML King) 58.69
**Norma Esqueda (La Quinta) 58.91
**Dominique Manning (JW North) 59.0
***Lorraine King (JW North) 59.56
**Madji McIntosh (Temecula Valley) 60.37
-Paige Williams (Chaparral) 60.67
-Dena Acosta (Santiago) 60.8
**Denise Vega (Indio) 61.07
***Rachel Cooper (Rancho Verde) 61.0
-Jackie Vanderraadt (Jurupa Valley) 61.22
*Amber Gazzola (Riverside Poly) 61.1
**Brittany Baltazar (Santiago) 61.5
-Dominique Houston (West Valley) 61.8
***Jazmin Campbell (Murrieta Valley) 62.04
*Molly Binns (Corona) 62.0
**Tiana Flewellen (Perris) 62.2

GIRLS 800 METERS
**Liza Pascuito (Murrieta Valley) 2:14.5 (***#4 in Riverside County History***)
*Bongabith Shey (Murrieta Valley) 2:18.42
**Denise Vega (Indio) 2:24.0
*Kristina Hill (Murrieta Valley) 2:25.41
*Molly Binns (Corona) 2:26.58
-Tracee Thomas (JW North) 2:27.5
***Missy Lopez (Corona) 2:27.81
Shaq Harris (JW North) 2:28.24
Sylvia Villalobos (Arlington) 2:28.4
***Kayse Possen (Canyon Springs) 2:29.0
Jessica Moon (Canyon Springs) 2:29.1
Erin Cartaya (Temecula Valley) 2:30.0
***Leilani Rodriguez (Indio) 2:30.51
Rachel Harms (ML King) 2:31.0
-Liz Lechuga (Norco) 2:31.4

GIRLS 1600 METERS
**Liza Pascuito (Murrieta Valley)4:53.12 (***#1 in Riverside County History***)
*Rachel Corrington (Murrieta Valley) 5:16.50
*Bonghabith Shey (Murrieta Valley) 5:19.94
*Marissa Bartholomew (Santiago) 5:22.89
? Marquez (Coachella Valley) 5:25.0
***Kelley Floyd (Corona) 5:27.6
-Christina Lara (Cathedral City) 5:28.1
**Leilani Rodriguez (Indio) 5:28.25
*Heather McClure (Hemet) 5:30.73
***Rebecca Juarez (Jurupa Valley) 5:33.42
Rachel Harms (ML King) 5:34.0
-Karina Ortiz (Rubidoux) 5:34.67
**Holly Digerolamo (Woodcrest Christian) 5:35.50
**Kristen McHugh (ML King) 5:35.90
***Natasha Montoya (Canyon Springs) 5:36.0
***Sarah Moore (ML King) 5:36.0
-Danielle Vanaman (Desert Christian-BD) 5:37.8
**Denise Vega (Indio) 5:38.98
***Mandy Garcia (Corona) 5:39.4
-Season Meservy (Santiago) 5:40.0

GIRLS 3200 METERS
**Liza Pascuito (Murrieta Valley) 10:49.55 (***#2 in Riverside County History***)
-Christina Lara (Cathedral City) 11:06.71
*Rachel Corrington (Murrieta Valley) 11:24.52
*Marissa Bartholomew (Santiago) 11:31.52
-Yolanda Carillo (Temecula Valley) 11:36.40
-Karina Ortiz (Rubidoux) 11:48.18
***Vanessa Valenzuela (La Quinta) 11:51.35
-Season Meservy (Santiago) 11:52.70
Yessenia Cortez (Norte Vista) 11:54.92
***Morgan Sjogren (JW North) 11:55.68
***Rebecca Juarez (Jurupa Valley) 11:59.00
***Sarah Moore (ML King) 12:00.5
-Carissa Marin (Canyon Springs) 12:04.0
**Holly Digerolamo (Woodcrest Christian) 12:14.92
*Angela Hill (Murrieta Valley) 12:27.7

GIRLS 100 HURDLES
**Dominique Manning (JW North) 13.99 (13.69w)
*Ashlee Brown (JW North) 14.06
**Gayle Hunter (ML King) 14.44
-Alexandria Anderson (Valley View) 14.7
-Chaunte Howard (JW North) 14.96 / 14.03w
-Alicia Burton (Norco) 15.1 (16.07)
***Ashley Henley (Indio) 15.2
-Kelly Brown (La Quinta) 15.5 (16.56)
-Allison Abacherli (Paloma Valley) 15.72
*Carmeisha Brown (La Quinta) 16.07
*Kari Snow (Norco) 16.1
***Pam Leyna (La Quinta) 15.8y
Tiffany Dillard (Canyon Springs) 16.3
**Jasmine Ayoub (Murrieta Valley) 16.70
**Destiny Fitzpatrick (Valley View) 16.72/16.6
***Stacy Gibson (Ramona) 16.82

GIRLS 300 HURDLES
*Ashlee Brown (JW North) 41.67
*Lili Calhoun (JW North) 43.24
**Dominique Manning (JW North) 44.68
-Allison Abacherli (Paloma Valley) 45.52
*Kari Snow (Norco) 45.80
-Alexandria Anderson (Valley View) 45.8
-Rosalie Watkins (Perris) 46.0
***Pam Leyva (La Quinta) 46.49
*Krishon Sanford (Centennial) 47.38
-Kelly Brown (La Quinta) 47.8
Tiffany Dilliard (Canyon Springs) 47.8
Krystal Johnson (Rancho Verde) 47.8
**Gayle Hunter (ML King) 48.1
***Stacy Gibson (Ramona) 48.65
?? Everett (Norte Vista) 48.9
-Alicia Burton (Norco) 49.1
**Ashley Henley (Indio) 49.53
**Jasmine Ayoub (Murrieta Valley) 50.05
*Wendy Kearney (La Sierra) 50.17
Megan Beckerlee (Riverside Poly) 50.1

GIRLS 400 RELAY
JW North - 46.68 (**#4 in Riverside County History**)
Valley View - 50.22
Paloma Valley - 50.30
Canyon Springs - 50.2 (50.58)
Temescal Canyon - 50.64
Cathedral City - 50.73
Murrieta Valley - 50.95
ML King - 50.98
Santiago - 50.98
Perris - 51.31
Desert Christian - 51.1
Temecula Valley - 51.4
Notre Dame (Riv) 51.67
La Quinta - 51.5
Norco - 52.09
Norte Vista - 52.37
La Sierra - 52.52
Riverside Poly - 52.4



Sunday, January 16
Boys 1600 Relay

Roosevelt - 3:12.79 (#4 AT)
Great Oak - 3:18.92 (#15 AT)
Vista Murrieta - 3:19.75 (#20 AT)
Rancho Verde - 3:20.88
Valley View - 3:22.60
San Jacinto - 3:23.43
La Sierra - 3:24.02
ML King - 3:25.48
Riverside Poly - 3:26.98
Woodcrest Christian - 3:27.25
Elsinore - 3:27.49
JW North - 3:28.50
Corona - 3:29.18
Temecula Valley - 3:29.24
La Quinta - 3:29.64
Murrieta Valley - 3:30.05
Canyon Springs - 3:31.03
Indio - 3:31.20
Hemet - 3:31.45
Beaumont - 3:32.33
Vista del Lago - 3:33.73
Ramona - 3:34.25
Patriot - 3:34.29
Chaparral - 3:34.60



Southern Section Masters Meet (2008-2010)

First Week of the 2011 Season

Vista Murrieta Saddle-Up Invite

Week II - 2011......

37th Chet Nicholson Norco Relays

2011 Top Relay Marks

Leverson Soaring to New Heights in Week III

2011 Great Oak Distance Invitational

Top Riverside County Squads

Week #4 Highlights

APU Meet of Champions Top Marks

Roosevelt Speed and Distance Invite

Mt. Carmel Invitational

What an Incredible Week #5

Top Division I Boys Marks (4/10/11)

2011 Arcadia Invitational

40th Annual Southland Invitational Results

Week #6 Highlights

Mt. SAC Relays / Invitational

Flying Tiger Invitational

   
Riverside County Track & Field
Riverside County Track & Field

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Adversity cause some men to break; others to break records." - William A. Ward
   
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement