VIBHA Dream Mile

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


10k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Men: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marissa Jacob                                           957   28        5        48:12.3
       2    Robin Duffy                                             961             7        52:56.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mandy Krauter                                           878   29       21      1:05:40.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kerri Sasso                                             876   33        9        53:13.4
       2    Katie Cummings                                          855   37       10        58:47.4
       3    Sumi Hathiramani                                        960   35       19      1:05:05.3
       4    Yichen Chu                                              854   30       27      1:15:15.5
       5    Varsha Dubey                                            888   30       32      1:24:28.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sherry McGrath                                          853   49       23      1:14:23.6
       2    Pallavi Deshpande                                       866   41       26      1:14:30.2
       3    Ameeta Hemmadi                                          882   43       33      1:36:36.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brenda Jacobs                                           958   57       14      1:00:53.5
       2    Cindy Dakota                                            865   55       25      1:14:26.7
       3    Alka Nand                                               886   54       31      1:20:42.7
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Palmer                                         885   65       30      1:18:08.4
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan McClure                                            953   25        1        42:57.3
       2    Anil Devegowda                                          856   35        2        44:29.5
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tamal Pilla                                             883   12       22      1:14:07.7
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Akilan Gnanavel                                         859   14       17      1:03:11.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gowtam Chalasani                                        951   24       15      1:00:59.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Navin Hathiramani                                       880   36        3        47:03.2
       2    Jared Merves                                            952   33        8        53:00.3
       3    Blake Herpeche                                          950   30       12        59:27.0
       4    Avinash Ramchandani                                     851   37       13        59:27.2
       5    Balamurugan Kesavan                                     857   35       20      1:05:36.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sunil Kumar                                             869   42        6        50:46.1
       2    Kevin Thompson                                          863   43       11        58:47.9
       3    Vel Dhandapani                                          860   43       18      1:03:44.6
       4    Tom McGrath                                             852   48       24      1:14:24.8
       5    Kumar Pilla                                             881   45       34      1:36:37.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Hiemenz                                            956   53        4        47:12.9
       2    Subramanian Janardhanan                                 874   54       28      1:15:28.5
       3    Shachindra Agarwal                                      887   52       29      1:17:21.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Ashby                                               884   62       16      1:01:03.1

5k

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sparkle Plenty                                          498   49        2        20:09.3
       2    Jacqueline Griese                                       457   34        3        20:17.3
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pavithra Ramamoorthy                                    441    8       21        30:23.2
       2    Nandini Elangovan                                       446   11       26        33:05.6
       3    Akshaya Saravanan                                       420   11       30        34:22.9
       4    Snehaa Muthiah                                          443   10       31        34:31.5
       5    Virginia Nessbaumer                                     490   11       37        35:40.9
       6    Maya Rajasimhan                                         409    6       49        42:24.2
       7    Manasi Ramkumar                                         435   10       51        42:31.1
       8    Abiraami Elangovan                                      447    7       56        44:53.7
       9    Richa Viswanath                                         436    8       59        46:32.7
      10    Iniya Rajasimhan                                        410    4       69      1:00:53.6
      11    Shrujana Kumar                                          429    4       75      1:03:37.7
      12    Sahiti Peechara                                         483   8        77      1:08:12.0
      13    Sahana Peechara                                         484   8        78      1:08:13.0
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Yashasvi Wallamottu                                     500   13       36        35:40.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paige Schmidt                                           427   23        5        21:04.1
       2    Joan Swanson                                            405   23       33        35:01.4
       3    Bailey Desmond                                          442   23       35        35:27.5
       4    Jenny White                                             450   24       45        39:29.5
       5    Caitlin Connors                                         459   26       66        58:10.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Barnett                                           467   33       11        25:53.1
       2    Alissa Price                                            471   32       15        27:39.9
       3    Srividhya Ramkumar                                      434   34       52        42:47.5
       4    Thejambika Venkatesan                                   431   35       53        42:50.9
       5    Mageswari Guruswamy                                     432   34       60        50:31.1
       6    Amudha Navaneethan                                      439   34       61        50:53.7
       7    Natalie Delgado                                         456   32       63        53:20.2
       8    Lalitha Natarajan                                       411   34       70      1:00:54.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sai Vijay                                               437   43       34        35:14.2
       2    Chitra Thiagarajan                                      421   43       44        38:04.5
       3    Annie Holden                                            473   49       47        41:58.6
       4    Radhika Narayanan                                       419   43       64        55:10.4
       5    Amy Dietsch                                             475   42       67        58:14.1
       6    Archana Vasisht                                         465   42       68        59:52.9
       7    Uma Muthiah                                             445   40       76      1:03:38.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tracey McClain                                          954   52       24        31:45.3
       2    Jyoti Subramanian                                       451   51       48        42:03.7
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Latha Sukumar                                           404   61       73      1:02:51.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ciaran Doosan                                           493   38        1        17:38.0
       2    Tylee Neussbaumer                                       495   13        4        20:19.0
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 488                                     488            20        29:53.0
       2    Arjun Gnanavel                                          425   10       22        30:24.4
       3    Raaghav Ramamoorthy                                     440    8       25        33:03.4
       4    Anuj Shreevas                                           414    8       27        33:10.7
       5    Narein Vignesh                                          433    9       29        33:57.2
       6    Shankar Umamahesh                                       417   10       39        36:58.9
       7    Jay Garimella                                           454    9       43        37:32.2
       8    Shravan Kumar                                           428    9       50        42:29.7
       9    Adhav Rajasimhan                                        408    6       54        44:28.8
      10    Rishabh Shreevas                                        413   11       65        57:46.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joel Schachar                                           489   29        8        23:14.0
       2    Nathan Garcia                                           426   24        9        24:12.2
       3    Cory Sockwell                                           449   25       12        25:56.8
       4    Scott Horvath                                           406   24       19        29:22.5
       5    Suelhey Partic. 486                                     486   26       41        37:25.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jose Baldazo                                            496   33       14        27:26.6
       2    Ashish Rana                                             472   35       17        28:32.3
       3    Anshur Agalwal                                          487   37       18        29:09.2
       4    Unknown Partic. 485                                     485   38       42        37:25.3
       5    Vinv Pilloy                                             497   31       46        39:45.3
       6    Subbu Rajasimhan                                        412   36       55        44:32.4
       7    Jose Gonzalez                                           455   32       62        53:13.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pete Langley                                            453   45        6        22:14.6
       2    Steven Nussbaumel                                       491   45        7        22:47.0
       3    Neil Noble                                              499   48       10        25:35.8
       4    Arun Shreevas                                           415   41       28        33:12.0
       5    Muthiah Subash                                          444   42       32        34:32.9
       6    Krishna Duggu                                           474   43       38        35:54.7
       7    Umamahesh Iyer                                          418   47       40        37:00.4
       8    Karumbu Elangovan                                       448   46       57        44:57.1
       9    Vijay Viswanath                                         438   43       58        46:27.2
      10    Arunkumar Suryanarayanan                                430   41       74      1:03:36.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Richard Sporn                                           466   52       13        26:11.5
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bill Shirley                                            494   72       16        28:10.9
       2    Teddy Viator                                            407   63       23        31:04.6
       3    Sundaram Sukumar                                        403   63       71      1:02:14.4
       4    Chandru Hathiramani                                     462   70       72      1:02:14.5