Resolution Run 2016

Age Group Results

January 09, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5k Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
1k Fun Run Men:
1k Fun Run Women:

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RACHAEL SANCHEZ                   ANNA  TX              464   28        3      1:35:22.8      7:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    COLLEEN UDOVICH                   CARROLLTON  TX        474   41       17      1:46:42.7      8:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANGELA HUANG                                            497   19       81      2:16:42.6     10:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ARIEL BANKS                       FRISCO  TX             92   24      119      3:16:25.7     15:00/M
       2    REBEKKA FEITH                     FRISCO  TX            134   22      122      3:18:44.4     15:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTEN RAMOS                     PLANO  TX             454   28       39      1:58:01.5      9:01/M
       2    SARAH GOLDING                     GRAPEVINE  TX         141   25       62      2:09:44.0      9:54/M
       3    REBEKAH ROBERTS                   THE COLONY  TX        460   27       72      2:13:24.7     10:11/M
       4    NALLELY FRANCO                                          498   25       73      2:13:46.3     10:13/M
       5    VIVIAN VALLAR                     FORT WORTH  TX        476   25      109      2:45:51.0     12:40/M
       6    TANYA MACKIN                      ALLEN  TX             185   28      114      2:52:32.9     13:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HALEY FEUERBACHER                                       486   31       13      1:43:51.5      7:56/M
       2    KRISTINE BASTIN                   MCKINNEY  TX           95   32       15      1:46:23.2      8:07/M
       3    CATHLEEN HOFFMAN                  MCKINNEY  TX          148   32       33      1:55:13.6      8:48/M
       4    NATALIE FORD                      POTEAU  OK            136   32       59      2:08:16.9      9:47/M
       5    KELLY TURNER                      RICHARDSON  TX        473   33       63      2:10:29.3      9:58/M
       6    TARA AHEL                         FORT WORTH  TX         47   31      110      2:45:52.3     12:40/M
       7    MORGAN RAY                        PRINCETON  TX         456   31      118      3:01:11.9     13:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROBIN LATTA                       SOUTHLAKE  TX         181   39       28      1:51:59.4      8:33/M
       2    JENNIFER BROOKHART                                      489   38       30      1:53:00.9      8:38/M
       3    AMY JANSSEN                       LITTLE ELM  TX        175   37       42      1:58:51.6      9:04/M
       4    DANIELLE BAER                     FRISCO  TX             68   37       47      2:00:04.1      9:10/M
       5    BECKY LEVERETT                    PLANO  TX             183   36       50      2:02:46.0      9:22/M
       6    REYNA AGUILAR KASTEN              PLANO  TX              46   36       51      2:02:48.5      9:22/M
       7    JENNIFER MCDERMOTT                MCKINNEY  TX          193   39       94      2:28:13.9     11:19/M
       8    HOLLY BIANCHETTA                  MCKINNEY  TX           99   35      104      2:41:23.3     12:19/M
       9    JESSICA BIALOWAS                  FRISCO  TX             98   36      106      2:43:34.2     12:29/M
      10    LAURIE HART                       WYLIE  TX             147   38      115      2:52:33.8     13:10/M
      11    TAMMY ADAMS                       FRISCO  TX              1   35      120      3:16:26.6     15:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SADIE BRIGGS                      MCKINNEY  TX          102   40       25      1:49:20.8      8:21/M
       2    CASSANDRA BEENY                   THE COLONY  TX         96   43       32      1:54:00.3      8:42/M
       3    JULIE ADAMS                       FRISCO  TX             44   40       34      1:55:36.9      8:49/M
       4    CHRISTINE MORGAN                  FRISCO  TX            204   43       41      1:58:42.9      9:04/M
       5    KARI DANNEMILLER                  YUKON  OK             117   41       48      2:00:05.6      9:10/M
       6    COURTNEY ROUSH                    MCKINNEY  TX          463   43       49      2:01:14.3      9:15/M
       7    MICHELLE BUFFHAM                  PLANO  TX             105   40       76      2:14:51.5     10:18/M
       8    SUSAN MUNIZ                                             552   43       86      2:22:45.2     10:54/M
       9    EUNICE ALLEN                      DALLAS  TX             48   42       88      2:23:42.5     10:58/M
      10    VICTORIA HALE                                           483   41      103      2:39:29.9     12:10/M
      11    MARTINA STRINGFELLOW              PLANO  TX             470   42      105      2:42:12.4     12:23/M
      12    HEATHER HUTCHISON                 ALLEN  TX             174   40      107      2:44:25.3     12:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AMY MCCUNE                        FRISCO  TX            192   48       43      1:58:53.4      9:05/M
       2    DEBBIE FRAZER                     LITTLE ELM  TX        138   49       58      2:08:05.3      9:47/M
       3    VADRA UNDERWOOD                   ANNA  TX              475   46       61      2:08:21.8      9:48/M
       4    THERESA KILLION                                         554   49       65      2:10:30.6      9:58/M
       5    SHANNON RICHARDS                  CARROLLTON  TX        459   45       89      2:23:56.8     10:59/M
       6    MELISSA BREWER                    ALLEN  TX             100   49      113      2:50:01.5     12:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHY DANN                        FRISCO  TX            116   53       29      1:52:52.5      8:37/M
       2    BARBARA GIESING                   PLANO  TX             140   54       68      2:11:20.2     10:02/M
       3    CYNTHIA CARR                      MCALESTER  OK         107   50       77      2:14:57.4     10:18/M
       4    JEANNA ADLER                      FRISCO  TX             45   53       85      2:19:11.3     10:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DIANNA SULSER                     DENISON  TX           471   59       55      2:06:15.0      9:38/M
       2    LIN SANDERS                       THE COLONY  TX        465   59       79      2:15:17.4     10:20/M
       3    DEBBIE MCCRIGHT                   MCKINNEY  TX          191   59       99      2:29:17.0     11:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHARON YATES                      CARROLLTON  TX        481   60      100      2:29:38.0     11:25/M
       2    MICHELLE PALMER                   WYLIE  TX             451   65      117      2:56:52.6     13:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    FROYLAN FRANO                                           499   47        1      1:31:17.5      6:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF dorrill                                            495   54        4      1:35:57.2      7:19/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ETHAN STRINGFELLOW                PLANO  TX             469   12       90      2:25:31.7     11:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    EVAN ESTES                                              488   19       66      2:10:49.6      9:59/M
       2    BEAU REARDEN                      MCKINNEY  TX          458   19       69      2:11:36.7     10:03/M
       3    BRANDON NORIN                                           551   19       74      2:14:05.1     10:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRENT ROSS                        CARROLLTON  TX        462   23       21      1:48:01.5      8:15/M
       2    RICARDO RUIZ                                            521   24       98      2:29:11.4     11:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK HSU                          RICHARDSON  TX        156   25       31      1:53:39.2      8:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN NEWTON                      FRISCO  TX            240   32        2      1:34:47.9      7:14/M
       2    JEFF HOOD                                               482   32      111      2:47:47.6     12:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALAN MARCHANT                     FRISCO  TX            186   38        5      1:36:18.2      7:21/M
       2    ALEJANDRO FRANCO                                        500   39        6      1:38:02.3      7:29/M
       3    CHRISTOPHER SAUR                  PROSPER  TX           466   37       12      1:41:45.7      7:46/M
       4    JEFF ADAMS                        FRISCO  TX             30   36       16      1:46:36.0      8:08/M
       5    MARCOS VARGAS                     MCKINNEY  TX          477   36       24      1:49:20.6      8:21/M
       6    JASON MELLET                      FRISCO  TX            195   38       26      1:50:28.9      8:26/M
       7    PAUL BERRY                        TULSA  OK              97   38       36      1:56:57.0      8:56/M
       8    HETH KENDRICK                     FLOWER MOUND  TX      177   38       44      1:59:02.9      9:05/M
       9    MIGUEL TOVAR                      LITTLE ELM  TX        472   38       53      2:03:50.2      9:27/M
      10    ERIC PFEIL                        PLANO  TX             453   37       56      2:06:23.7      9:39/M
      11    JIMMY HART                        RICHARDSON  TX        146   36       75      2:14:51.5     10:18/M
      12    MAHESH ANJAN                      PLANO  TX              50   37      101      2:34:46.3     11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HAMLIN JONES                      FRISCO  TX            176   44        7      1:38:35.6      7:32/M
       2    MARK DEVOL                        PROSPER  TX           126   42        8      1:38:56.5      7:33/M
       3    MARCELO FRIZZO                    THE COLONY  TX        139   40        9      1:39:06.2      7:34/M
       4    BOBBY BARKER                      FRISCO  TX             93   40       10      1:39:19.6      7:35/M
       5    DIRK LEIDECKER                    AUBREY  TX            182   43       14      1:45:04.0      8:01/M
       6    JEFF COOLEY                       MCKINNEY  TX          112   40       22      1:48:09.3      8:15/M
       7    JON COTTON                        THE COLONY  TX        113   41       27      1:51:18.4      8:30/M
       8    STEVE PALEY                       MCKINNEY  TX          250   41       37      1:57:43.8      8:59/M
       9    JOHN WASHBURN                                           487   40       40      1:58:03.4      9:01/M
      10    RON DAVIS                         MCKINNEY  TX          118   43       52      2:02:57.7      9:23/M
      11    JASON MILLER                      SAVANNAH  TX          198   43       64      2:10:30.4      9:58/M
      12    DAN BARNES                        FLOWER MOUND  TX       94   41       87      2:23:37.5     10:58/M
      13    SCOTT GRIGG                       MCKINNEY  TX          145   44      112      2:48:00.6     12:49/M
      14    TONY LIN                          COPPELL  TX           184   42      116      2:53:52.3     13:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMES FRAZER                      LITTLE ELM  TX        137   45       19      1:47:18.7      8:11/M
       2    ALFONSO MARTELL                   PLANO  TX             187   48       20      1:47:23.4      8:12/M
       3    MICHAEL PEACOCK                   ALLEN  TX             452   47       45      1:59:27.8      9:07/M
       4    TYLER CHAPMAN                     FRISCO  TX            109   45       57      2:06:55.0      9:41/M
       5    GREG BROWN                        MCALESTER  OK         103   49       78      2:15:08.5     10:19/M
       6    STEVE JONES                                             494   49       84      2:17:56.6     10:32/M
       7    BRIAN BRUNGARDT                   MCKINNEY  TX          104   46       93      2:26:27.3     11:11/M
       8    REINALDO MEDINA                   PLANO  TX             194   47       95      2:28:38.0     11:21/M
       9    TIM MONTANO                       MCKINNEY  TX          200   49       96      2:28:39.6     11:21/M
      10    STEVE NES                         CARROLLTON  TX        239   45       97      2:28:54.4     11:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE STAMOS                      PLANO  TX             467   50       11      1:40:21.7      7:40/M
       2    NIVALDO CASTRO                    MCKINNEY  TX          108   50       35      1:56:10.7      8:52/M
       3    TUAN NGUYEN                       RICHARDSON  TX        248   54       46      1:59:28.5      9:07/M
       4    SHAYNE COKER                      LAKEWOOD VILLAGE  T   110   54       60      2:08:18.9      9:48/M
       5    SCOTT KLINE                       DALLAS  TX            178   52       67      2:11:17.7     10:01/M
       6    PAUL REARDEN                      MCKINNEY  TX          457   51       70      2:12:44.2     10:08/M
       7    ED STEINKAMP                      ALLEN  TX             468   51       71      2:13:12.2     10:10/M
       8    YURJI HUANG                                             496   51       80      2:16:40.8     10:26/M
       9    MICHAEL MIERS                     PROSPER  TX           196   54       82      2:17:24.1     10:29/M
      10    PHILLI[P TAUBERT                                        553   52       83      2:17:42.8     10:31/M
      11    RAINEY ROGERS                     MCKINNEY  TX          461   51       91      2:26:25.9     11:11/M
      12    MICHAEL HUTCHISON                 ALLEN  TX             173   51      108      2:44:26.0     12:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PHILIP MILLER                     DALLAS  TX            197   55       18      1:47:01.6      8:10/M
       2    DANIEL FLICK                      ALLEN  TX             135   59       23      1:49:20.4      8:21/M
       3    DENNIS BURT                                             491   56       54      2:05:59.9      9:37/M
       4    DEAN GRIFFIN                      ALLEN  TX             144   58       92      2:26:27.0     11:11/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    WALLY CAPPS                                             492   75       38      1:57:57.3      9:00/M
       2    DOUG MCCRIGHT                     MCKINNEY  TX          190   60      102      2:34:48.0     11:49/M
       3    STEVE FEITH                       FRISCO  TX            133   69      121      3:18:43.0     15:10/M

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SPARKLE PLENTY                    DALLAS  TX           1192   50        7        20:32.3      6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LORA STICKNEY                                          1449   44       13        21:37.6      6:58/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ABIGAIL DRAPER                    FRISCO  TX           1137    8       58        29:51.2      9:38/M
       2    ABIGAIL BAINES                    LITTLE ELM  TX       1104    7       68        31:18.8     10:06/M
       3    MIA SCHULLER                      COPPELL  TX          1408    6       77        32:06.8     10:21/M
       4    LILLEEKATE LAVALLEE                                    1438   8        96        34:54.9     11:15/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SKY SCHULLER                      COPPELL  TX          1406   10       23        23:38.9      7:37/M
       2    OLIVIA BOS                        FRISCO  TX           1114   11       34        25:27.5      8:13/M
       3    CAMERON ROSAS                                          1435   11       38        26:05.6      8:25/M
       4    DAYLEIGH BOS                      FRISCO  TX           1115   10       53        29:21.3      9:28/M
       5    MORGAN MCQUEEN                    ALLEN  TX            1177   13       82        32:43.3     10:33/M
       6    HAYLLEE LAVALLEE                                       1437   10      137        50:41.8     16:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SOPHIE LILES                                           1516   17        9        21:18.2      6:52/M
       2    BLAIR BUCHANAN                                         1442   16       94        33:58.9     10:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JORDAN BERNARD                    WAXAHACHIE  TX       1109   23       47        27:28.1      8:52/M
       2    REBECCA SHAW                      PLANO  TX            1414   21       93        33:58.9     10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAMANTHA SELBY KARNEY             ALLEN  TX            1409   27       12        21:34.4      6:57/M
       2    VIRGINIA HADZIC                   RICHARDSON  TX       1156   26       95        34:54.5     11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHASIDY MYERS                     MCKINNEY  TX         1183   31       40        26:09.9      8:26/M
       2    LINDSAY BEATTIE                   ALLEN  TX            1108   30       64        30:56.9      9:59/M
       3    VALERIE ESQUIBEL                  CELINA  TX           1140   34       85        33:14.3     10:43/M
       4    MANDY CARTHEL                     MELISSA  TX          1125   30      111        39:13.0     12:39/M
       5    SAVANNAH ARRINGTON                MELISSA  TX          1102   31      112        39:14.2     12:39/M
       6    TRACI HENDRICKS                   SHERMAN  TX          1161   34      130        46:25.8     14:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALYSSA FEREDAY                    FRISCO  TX           1142   37       22        23:28.8      7:34/M
       2    ALEXANDRA VARGAS                  MCKINNEY  TX         1425   38       37        25:47.4      8:19/M
       3    ERIN SHAHAYDA                     LITTLE ELM  TX       1412   37       42        26:22.3      8:30/M
       4    SARA RAD                          ALLEN  TX            1194   36       79        32:14.8     10:24/M
       5    NAJWA MCQUEEN                     ALLEN  TX            1176   36       83        32:44.9     10:34/M
       6    APRIL SHIFLETT                    KELLER  TX           1417   37       86        33:16.5     10:44/M
       7    KATIE STONEMAN                    FRISCO  TX           1421   36       87        33:31.6     10:49/M
       8    JACQI SERIE                       DENTON  TX           1411   37       91        33:44.4     10:53/M
       9    GERLANDA WRIGHT                   ALLEN  TX            1432   35       99        34:59.7     11:17/M
      10    HOLLY DRAPER                      FRISCO  TX           1136   37      108        38:13.2     12:20/M
      11    AMY FRUCCI                        SHERMAN  TX          1146   36      133        47:27.2     15:18/M
      12    KELLY STOEBNER                                         1440   37      135        49:36.8     16:00/M
      13    ARIANNA HARBER                    MCKINNEY  TX         1157   39      139        51:46.3     16:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SUE LUCK                          MCKINNEY  TX         1173   41       18        22:36.7      7:17/M
       2    KERI NERN                         MCKINNEY  TX         1186   44       60        29:53.3      9:38/M
       3    BETTY WALTHALL                    MELISSA  TX          1426   44       69        31:23.8     10:07/M
       4    LIZ MARX                          FRISCO  TX           1174   44       78        32:13.6     10:24/M
       5    STEPHANIE SCHULLER                COPPELL  TX          1404   42       98        34:59.5     11:17/M
       6    KELLI DAVIS                                            1511   44      104        37:18.3     12:02/M
       7    MARY WEST                         FRISCO  TX           1428   41      121        44:29.3     14:21/M
       8    THERESA BIEDENBACH                MCKINNEY  TX         1110   42      138        51:46.1     16:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JENNIFER KNAPP                    FRISCO  TX           1168   49       21        23:12.1      7:29/M
       2    GLENDA MILTON                     BLUE RIDGE  TX       1181   47       55        29:29.8      9:31/M
       3    BRENDA YOUNGBLOOD                 FRISCO  TX           1434   49       74        31:57.1     10:18/M
       4    STEPHANIE ROBERTS                 DENTON  TX           1195   46       90        33:43.5     10:53/M
       5    JULIE WILLIAMS                    PRINCETON  TX        1429   46      103        37:02.6     11:57/M
       6    MELANIE RALEEH                                         1512   45      105        37:22.8     12:03/M
       7    KRISTI CHEATHAM                   MCKINNEY  TX         1126   47      115        40:45.2     13:09/M
       8    CARRIE EHINGER                    SACHSE  TX           1139   47      118        42:34.5     13:44/M
       9    CHERYL GERARDOT                   PROSPER  TX          1149   48      119        42:34.6     13:44/M
      10    SANDRA HOBACH                     WYLIE  TX            1164   47      120        43:06.2     13:54/M
      11    DEBBIE GIUDICE                    PLANO  TX            1150   48      123        44:48.7     14:27/M
      12    CHRISTINE GAMLIN                  CARROLLTON  TX       1147   46      140        52:04.4     16:48/M
      13    KIMBERLEY HUGHES                  CARROLLTON  TX       1165   47      141        52:05.2     16:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHANA RIGGS                                            1550   50       25        24:04.3      7:46/M
       2    KRISTIN CABANISS                  PLANO  TX            1124   50       56        29:34.8      9:32/M
       3    MISTY YEATTS                      MCKINNEY  TX         1433   53       63        30:54.3      9:58/M
       4    CINDY HARPER                      DALLAS  TX           1158   50       81        32:39.5     10:32/M
       5    THERESA BARNETT                   MCKINNEY  TX         1106   50       92        33:48.9     10:54/M
       6    ROBIN SMITH                       MCKINNEY  TX         1419   54      125        45:10.1     14:34/M
       7    JUDY GREGG                        PLANO  TX            1154   52      127        45:38.2     14:43/M
       8    LILY SHAW                         PLANO  TX            1413   52      132        47:17.6     15:15/M
       9    DEBBIE BUCHANAN                   PLANO  TX            1119   53      134        47:51.5     15:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KIM WATSON                        WYLIE  TX            1427   55      116        40:53.9     13:11/M
       2    JAN FORESEE                       MCKINNEY  TX         1144   55      129        46:20.1     14:57/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALEXIS GARCIA                                          1445   76       57        29:51.1      9:38/M
       2    JERRI HIXSON                      PLANO  TX            1163   61       80        32:28.4     10:28/M
       3    HEATHER HARRIS                                         1522   76      113        39:41.1     12:48/M
       4    LAURIE BRATEK                     MCKINNEY  TX         1116   64      126        45:37.2     14:43/M
       5    RUTH COLEY                        MCKINNEY  TX         1128   62      128        46:17.9     14:56/M
       6    FRANCES SHEFFIELD                 MCKINNEY  TX         1416   67      136        50:19.5     16:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANIEL STEHLING                                        1513   19        1        17:31.5      5:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KEVIN HERBERT                     MCKINNEY  TX         1162   53        2        19:39.8      6:20/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NOAH SCHULLER                     COPPELL  TX          1405    8       67        31:18.3     10:06/M
       2    DOMINICK GIUDICE                  PLANO  TX            1151    9      124        44:49.6     14:27/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PETER CORRIGAN                    FRISCO  TX           1129   14        8        20:47.5      6:42/M
       2    HAYDEN WRIGHT                     FRISCO  TX           1431   13       14        21:49.4      7:02/M
       3    BEN PRICE                         LAKE DALLAS  TX      1193   14       16        22:17.9      7:11/M
       4    ALEX ADAUTO                       THE COLONY  TX       1101   14       19        22:55.3      7:24/M
       5    JACK NERN                         MCKINNEY  VA         1187   10       27        24:05.9      7:46/M
       6    ANDREW TVARDZIK                   THE COLONY  TX       1424   14       45        27:12.6      8:46/M
       7    REID LAPEKAS                      MCKINNEY  TX         1170   14       52        29:01.9      9:22/M
       8    FRANK JAUPERRT                                         1515   13       62        30:44.6      9:55/M
       9    DARREN NICHOLS                    PILOT POINT  TX      1188   14       72        31:38.5     10:12/M
      10    DREW BUFFORD                      LITTLE ELM  TX       1121   10      122        44:43.3     14:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHANCE BALSAMO                    CELINA  TX           1105   17        6        20:29.8      6:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAXTON DAVIS                      PLANO  TX            1133   20        4        19:58.4      6:26/M
       2    JONATHAN HARPER                   DALLAS  TX           1159   20        5        20:01.1      6:27/M
       3    MICHAEL MEANS                     MCKINNEY  TX         1179   23       46        27:21.3      8:49/M
       4    ALEX GREGG                        PLANO  TX            1155   20       49        27:51.6      8:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ROBERT MYERS                      MCKINNEY  TX         1182   29       39        26:08.9      8:26/M
       2    ADDISON JOHNSON                   ADDISON  TX          1166   26       51        28:26.7      9:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JASON BOYD                                             1446   30      102        37:00.3     11:56/M
       2    NICHOLAS GENTLE                   MCKINNEY  TX         1148   30      109        38:35.7     12:27/M
       3    WINFRED PARNELL                   DALLAS  TX           1190   34      114        40:00.5     12:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JERRY TORRES                      WYLIE  TX            1423   39       10        21:21.9      6:53/M
       2    BRADEN HUNTER                                          1443   36       11        21:33.0      6:57/M
       3    PHILIP SMITH                      LITTLE ELM  TX       1418   36       29        24:34.2      7:55/M
       4    ANDREW BAINES                     LITTLE ELM  TX       1103   37       70        31:24.1     10:08/M
       5    TRAVIS LAVALLEE                                        1436   36       97        34:57.1     11:16/M
       6    ERIC PARKER                       PLANO  TX            1189   37      110        39:08.0     12:37/M
       7    VAUGHN LEWIS                      ALLEN  TX            1171   36      117        41:42.5     13:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN DANIELS                                           1523   44       15        22:07.7      7:08/M
       2    TODD FEREDAY                      FRISCO  TX           1143   40       17        22:26.1      7:14/M
       3    ERIC WILLIAMS                     PRINCETON  TX        1430   41       28        24:22.9      7:52/M
       4    MATT NERN                         MCKINNEY  TX         1185   44       30        24:42.9      7:58/M
       5    KAI BOS                           FRISCO  TX           1113   40       54        29:21.4      9:28/M
       6    ROBERT WILLIAMSON                                      1518   44       61        30:36.5      9:52/M
       7    GERRIT SCHULLER                   COPPELL  TX          1407   40       66        31:16.5     10:05/M
       8    OSCAR SANCHEZ                     FRISCO  TX           1197   41       73        31:46.0     10:15/M
       9    BRETT SHEFFIELD                   FRISCO  TX           1415   42      100        35:01.2     11:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TERRY STERN                       FRISCO  TX           1420   48        3        19:51.8      6:24/M
       2    LAWRENCE KATZ                     FRISCO  TX           1167   48       20        22:58.0      7:25/M
       3    JEFF FAHRENDORF                                        1517   45       24        23:50.9      7:41/M
       4    STEVE SCHMITZ                     JAMESTOWN  ND        1199   49       26        24:05.0      7:46/M
       5    DANIEL DUFRESNE                   MCKINNEY  TX         1138   48       32        24:47.3      8:00/M
       6    MICHAEL BUNGER                    MCKINNEY  TX         1122   47       36        25:41.9      8:17/M
       7    ROB ROBINSON                      PLANO  TX            1196   47       65        30:59.0     10:00/M
       8    CHRIS MIAZGA                      MCKINNEY  TX         1180   45       71        31:35.9     10:11/M
       9    GABRIELLE NORRIN                                       1519   47       75        32:01.6     10:20/M
      10    PATRICK KNAPP                     FRISCO  TX           1169   45       84        33:00.1     10:39/M
      11    ANDREW SERIE                      MCKINNEY  TX         1410   46       89        33:40.5     10:52/M
      12    DAVID BOND                        LITTLE ELM  TX       1111   49      106        37:42.7     12:10/M
      13    WILLIAM BUFFORD                   LITTLE ELM  TX       1120   45      131        46:42.4     15:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF MCKANE                       MCKINNEY  TX         1175   50       33        25:22.0      8:11/M
       2    RICHARD FEGAN                     MCKINNEY  TX         1141   54       35        25:30.8      8:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARC MEANS                        MCKINNEY  TX         1178   55       31        24:46.3      7:59/M
       2    ALAN SCHMOYER                     ALLEN  TX            1200   59       41        26:19.8      8:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RON DAVIS                         MCKINNEY  TX         1131   64       43        26:36.5      8:35/M
       2    KENNETH FRANK                     ALLEN  TX            1145   61       44        26:52.3      8:40/M
       3    DAVE NEELY                        DENTON  TX           1184   64       48        27:36.0      8:54/M
       4    BRUCE HILL                                             1448   67       50        28:01.9      9:02/M
       5    AUSTIN PRICE                                           1520   76       59        29:51.8      9:38/M
       6    STEPHEN BROWN                     LEWISVILLE  TX       1117   69       76        32:04.2     10:21/M
       7    mike catt                                              1510   61       88        33:33.8     10:49/M
       8    ANDREW POLIZZI                                         1447   75      101        36:59.7     11:56/M
       9    JON PRICE                                              1521   76      107        37:43.6     12:10/M