Paint the Town 2016

Age Group Results

March 05, 2016


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


5k Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10k Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-99
10k Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALLISON MIESSE SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 192 29 4 22:23.1 7:13/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANNA CLAIRE WILLIAMS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 962 9 46 41:13.0 13:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ASHLEY NOE SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 194 13 10 25:17.3 8:09/M
2 MADI GAUNTT 974 14 21 31:06.9 10:02/M
3 LIBERTY GAUNTT 973 11 60 47:16.2 15:15/M
4 MERRIN WILLIAMS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 963 11 62 50:09.0 16:14/M
5 CAITLYN LIBBY SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 185 10 64 50:10.3 16:14/M
6 MADDY RAY SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 951 14 68 55:23.1 17:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALEIGHA GAUNTT 975 17 25 32:12.5 10:23/M
2 ANNA SCOTT 968 17 59 46:09.2 14:53/M
3 JACI GLENN SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 173 15 67 55:22.9 17:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TRINY TAVERA 972 29 14 27:11.3 8:46/M
2 SOFIA SOSA SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 955 23 16 28:20.3 9:08/M
3 BETH COLE SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 167 28 17 29:39.9 9:34/M
4 JULIEGH RAGSDALE MOUNT VERNON TX 199 21 19 30:09.1 9:46/M
5 SAVANNA CHRISTIAN EMORY TX 166 29 24 32:10.3 10:24/M
6 RACHEL HILL EMORY TX 178 29 27 32:14.1 10:25/M
7 CAMMIE MCGRAW SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 191 24 33 34:23.7 11:05/M
8 CRISTINA ALVARADO 970 27 39 37:54.5 12:14/M
9 MARISSA RANDOLPH SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 200 22 45 40:06.7 12:56/M
10 MORGAN JORDAN EMORY TX 181 23 48 41:29.7 13:25/M
11 EMILY BARBA SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 162 24 49 42:06.9 13:35/M
12 KAYLA BOHANNON SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 163 28 55 44:06.1 14:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ESTHER GODINA SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 174 34 15 27:33.4 8:53/M
2 ALICIA ALVAREZ 971 37 22 31:20.2 10:06/M
3 SHAWNEE PEACOCK EMORY TX 196 38 28 32:30.0 10:30/M
4 STEPHANIE ROSS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 952 32 30 33:24.8 10:47/M
5 AMY VENTURA LONE OAK TX 958 39 34 34:40.5 11:12/M
6 NAVA ROCIO 996 35 38 37:54.5 12:14/M
7 SARAH DICUS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 170 39 50 43:02.1 13:56/M
8 LESLEY WILLIAMS SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 961 39 52 43:40.3 14:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STACIE THOMPSON MT PLEASANT TX 957 42 9 24:44.0 7:59/M
2 NANCI WILLIAMS 997 44 31 34:00.1 10:58/M
3 SHERIE MCDONALD SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 189 46 40 38:10.8 12:19/M
4 DEANNA MCDEARMONT 966 43 66 50:14.6 16:15/M
5 MAILEE KIRKBRIDE SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 182 43 70 58:35.6 18:58/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GAIL BREWER SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 165 61 20 30:18.8 9:49/M
2 ANITHA SANDERSON 987 52 29 32:41.2 10:34/M
3 CYNTHIA HENSON WINNSBORO TX 177 63 35 34:44.9 11:13/M
4 SUETTA ARMSTRONG SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 161 57 41 38:11.2 12:20/M
5 KATHY HOGUE SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 179 52 42 38:51.6 12:36/M
6 DIANA GASTON EMORY TX 171 51 47 41:28.4 13:25/M
7 JANIE LITZLER SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 186 56 51 43:37.4 14:06/M
8 GAIL BAIN 989 58 54 43:56.1 14:12/M
9 SANDRA LANKFORD ECTOR TX 183 52 56 44:06.1 14:16/M
10 VICKIE HATHCOAT SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 175 62 57 44:20.2 14:20/M
11 DEBBIE YOUNG BRASHEAR TX 964 64 58 45:11.7 14:35/M
12 CANDISE JONES SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 180 66 69 57:45.6 18:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ELI SELLERS 993 15 1 18:56.7 6:06/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB NOE SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 195 7 37 37:23.7 12:07/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PRICE GRIGGS 994 13 5 23:18.3 7:31/M
2 COY COLLINS 977 11 6 24:23.7 7:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 HUNTOR BLANCHARD 986 17 3 22:00.9 7:06/M
2 CASEY WAITS COMMERCE TX 960 15 12 26:12.0 8:29/M
3 JOSEPH GATEWOOD SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 172 15 26 32:13.3 10:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEPH LOSTRITTO SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 187 25 7 24:27.2 7:53/M
2 COLTON BOYD SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 164 23 11 25:50.2 8:20/M
3 LEVI LAPPIN MOUNT VERNON TX 184 23 18 30:09.0 9:46/M
4 DUSTIN BARRETT 969 27 23 31:28.2 10:09/M
5 JONATHAN MCGRAW SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 190 24 32 34:23.5 11:05/M
6 DEVIN MANSFIELD SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 188 23 36 36:07.9 11:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SHILOH CHILDRESS 998 37 2 19:52.3 6:25/M
2 DANIEL SCHEIBER SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 954 30 8 24:27.5 7:53/M
3 BRENT WAITS COMMERCE TX 959 37 13 26:25.3 8:34/M
4 BRANDON GAUNTT 976 39 61 47:19.7 15:16/M
5 DEAN LIBBY SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 156 37 63 50:09.3 16:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHEAL NOE SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 193 45 44 39:31.1 12:48/M
2 SCOTT MCDEARMONT 967 45 65 50:14.6 16:15/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOH SELLERS 990 55 43 38:56.8 12:34/M
2 BOBBY BAIN 988 61 53 43:49.4 14:12/M
 

10k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KIM ASSUNTZ 991 56 5 52:00.6 8:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRITTANY FULLER TERRELL TX 152 38 8 54:29.1 8:48/M
2 SARAH FRANKLAND ATHENS TX 151 33 11 1:14:22.2 12:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 AMANDA HARPER 992 40 9 54:43.2 8:50/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MICHELLE PARKER GREENVILLE TX 157 55 12 1:17:29.1 12:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JACOB GATEWOOD SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 154 18 1 37:47.7 6:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BARRETT WILLIAMS 999 39 3 49:49.5 8:02/M
2 ANDY TAYLOR SULPHUR SPRINGS TX 160 33 7 54:21.5 8:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHILLIP FULLER TERRELL TX 153 40 2 44:35.6 7:12/M
2 MIKE RASK HEATH TX 159 43 4 50:28.2 8:08/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAVID PEDEN WILLS POINT TX 158 50 6 54:02.1 8:43/M
2 STAN KENT BRASHEAR TX 155 66 10 1:04:59.8 10:31/M