MetroCare

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Gonzalez 557 19 1 0:00.0 19:35.7 0:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1193 1193 46 0:00.0 31:52.6 0:00/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1190 1190 47 0:00.0 31:59.1 0:00/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1191 1191 50 0:00.0 32:18.4 0:00/M
4 Unknown Partic. 1195 1195 123 0:00.0 54:58.1 0:00/M
5 Unknown Partic. 1194 1194 124 0:00.0 55:00.1 0:00/M
6 Unknown Partic. 1192 1192 163 0:00.0 1:16:46.1 0:00/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Webster 401 4 89 0:00.0 48:04.3 0:00/M
2 Yujie Xiong 572 16 106 0:00.0 51:20.3 0:00/M
3 Kevin Roberts 549 11 157 0:00.0 1:09:08.2 0:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gilbert Flores 423 25 4 0:00.0 21:35.9 0:00/M
2 Steffon Wiley 584 29 17 0:00.0 25:49.4 0:00/M
3 Joey Hernandez 426 26 18 0:00.0 25:57.3 0:00/M
4 Jimmy Farias 590 28 26 0:00.0 28:06.6 0:00/M
5 Hua Zong 574 23 56 0:00.0 33:18.3 0:00/M
6 Isaac Hicks 514 29 60 0:00.0 33:51.3 0:00/M
7 Jaime Ceballos 578 29 61 0:00.0 33:54.3 0:00/M
8 HURIEL SALDIVAR 1187 26 102 0:00.0 50:28.9 0:00/M
9 Ryan Holliday 484 28 111 0:00.0 52:02.9 0:00/M
10 Harsha Magapu 551 29 113 0:00.0 52:48.7 0:00/M
11 De' Marcus Benford 442 26 140 0:00.0 57:39.6 0:00/M
12 Chad Collins 543 28 165 0:00.0 1:20:45.9 0:00/M
13 Justin Gomez 544 28 166 0:00.0 1:20:46.7 0:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Everett Schroeter 580 36 3 0:00.0 20:17.7 0:00/M
2 Jeffrey Perez-Valentin 489 33 7 0:00.0 21:53.4 0:00/M
3 Brian Brunet 577 31 10 0:00.0 23:31.1 0:00/M
4 Frank Gonzalez 556 30 11 0:00.0 23:57.7 0:00/M
5 Aldo Gonzalez 535 36 13 0:00.0 25:15.8 0:00/M
6 Luis Martinez 576 33 16 0:00.0 25:43.3 0:00/M
7 Javier Monserrate 1186 32 23 0:00.0 27:18.4 0:00/M
8 Tom Steele 583 31 28 0:00.0 28:17.8 0:00/M
9 Isaac Myers 560 35 29 0:00.0 28:37.6 0:00/M
10 Kevin Burger 430 33 52 0:00.0 32:19.6 0:00/M
11 Rigo Melendez 502 30 58 0:00.0 33:31.8 0:00/M
12 Matt Farrell 496 35 59 0:00.0 33:39.8 0:00/M
13 Abel Hernandez 466 30 64 0:00.0 34:46.1 0:00/M
14 Joseph Valenzuela 464 30 68 0:00.0 37:09.4 0:00/M
15 David Hernandez 463 30 69 0:00.0 39:37.5 0:00/M
16 Christopher McKee 563 37 78 0:00.0 44:04.1 0:00/M
17 Bryant Campbell 455 39 86 0:00.0 47:07.4 0:00/M
18 Joshua Griffith 415 30 97 0:00.0 49:45.1 0:00/M
19 Sally Saldivar 470 30 101 0:00.0 50:26.1 0:00/M
20 Jon M Bailey 461 38 127 0:00.0 55:12.4 0:00/M
21 Guruprasad Singh 545 31 146 0:00.0 1:01:48.1 0:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Mora 533 42 2 0:00.0 20:10.5 0:00/M
2 Todd Archer 485 40 37 0:00.0 29:31.1 0:00/M
3 Adrian Davis 596 40 55 0:00.0 33:02.8 0:00/M
4 Kevin Finley 499 46 63 0:00.0 34:45.8 0:00/M
5 Chad Williams 503 40 83 0:00.0 46:03.8 0:00/M
6 Juan Sanchez 532 43 104 0:00.0 50:39.2 0:00/M
7 Omar Guerrero 462 41 126 0:00.0 55:10.5 0:00/M
8 John Crossen 505 46 154 0:00.0 1:06:43.6 0:00/M
9 NEIL NOBLE 1174 48 170 25:20.0 25:20.0 8:10/M
10 Chad Roberts 546 40 172 1:29:35.0 1:29:35.0 28:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Napoleon Berryman 1189 59 5 0:00.0 21:46.8 0:00/M
2 Greg Schaub 1185 56 25 0:00.0 27:55.3 0:00/M
3 JEFF SMITH 1172 53 49 0:00.0 32:12.6 0:00/M
4 Sherwood Brown 498 53 67 0:00.0 36:59.3 0:00/M
5 James McClinton 516 54 129 0:00.0 55:30.7 0:00/M
6 Anthony Ross 597 50 142 0:00.0 58:30.7 0:00/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Wearden 410 60 12 0:00.0 25:01.5 0:00/M
2 BILL SHIRLEY 1173 72 21 0:00.0 26:51.6 0:00/M
3 TROY PARNELL 1175 65 34 0:00.0 29:01.4 0:00/M
4 Jack Meyers 600 71 40 0:00.0 30:13.2 0:00/M
5 Keith Olcha 483 60 110 0:00.0 52:00.3 0:00/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yolanda Wrightdavis 1188 58 6 0:00.0 21:48.9 0:00/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keely Latham 586 17 42 0:00.0 31:15.1 0:00/M
2 Emma Williams 509 11 84 0:00.0 46:05.4 0:00/M
3 Katrina Roberts 548 14 158 0:00.0 1:09:08.4 0:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Pierce 521 24 8 0:00.0 22:20.6 0:00/M
2 Sarah Hankla 454 26 9 0:00.0 23:22.4 0:00/M
3 Julie Harrison 421 28 15 0:00.0 25:35.9 0:00/M
4 Melissa Mendez 575 28 19 0:00.0 25:57.3 0:00/M
5 Bree Ensor 1183 24 20 0:00.0 26:19.2 0:00/M
6 Alison McGrimley 435 28 22 0:00.0 27:14.8 0:00/M
7 Kristen Oviatt 490 29 24 0:00.0 27:23.4 0:00/M
8 Gabriela Gonzalez 558 26 30 0:00.0 28:37.9 0:00/M
9 CARINA RUBIO 1136 23 32 0:00.0 28:49.3 0:00/M
10 Jenna Burzinski 450 28 35 0:00.0 29:24.8 0:00/M
11 David Flores 508 21 39 0:00.0 29:54.9 0:00/M
12 Alana Vizcamondo 1198 29 41 0:00.0 30:45.7 0:00/M
13 BERENICE HERNANDEZ 1199 27 43 0:00.0 31:17.9 0:00/M
14 Alex Flores 507 21 54 0:00.0 32:57.6 0:00/M
15 Haidee Hernandez 500 23 62 0:00.0 34:14.6 0:00/M
16 Diana Diaz 427 26 66 0:00.0 34:58.1 0:00/M
17 Xiaoge Xiu 573 23 74 0:00.0 42:37.4 0:00/M
18 Sergenia Brown 568 22 76 0:00.0 42:55.6 0:00/M
19 Nathali Cardoza 478 23 80 0:00.0 44:55.4 0:00/M
20 Maria Gutierrez 526 25 82 0:00.0 45:56.7 0:00/M
21 Ursula Flores 422 28 92 0:00.0 49:09.9 0:00/M
22 Amanda Griffith 414 29 99 0:00.0 49:45.4 0:00/M
23 Ashley Aguirre 441 24 100 0:00.0 50:15.7 0:00/M
24 Jennah Stiffler 446 27 105 0:00.0 51:03.4 0:00/M
25 Yajie Xiong 571 28 109 0:00.0 51:43.9 0:00/M
26 Sree Pemmaraju 552 26 114 0:00.0 52:52.1 0:00/M
27 Martha Garcia 525 29 119 0:00.0 53:56.6 0:00/M
28 Joan Garcia 519 23 128 0:00.0 55:24.4 0:00/M
29 Yesenia Pena 527 27 133 0:00.0 56:18.8 0:00/M
30 Brittany Graham 542 24 164 0:00.0 1:20:45.1 0:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tabron Holloway 1184 32 14 0:00.0 25:33.3 0:00/M
2 Tasha Tsiaperas 599 30 27 0:00.0 28:17.2 0:00/M
3 Kristina Ford 413 34 31 0:00.0 28:42.1 0:00/M
4 Kristy Castro 497 38 36 0:00.0 29:29.8 0:00/M
5 Rachelle Burger 429 32 51 0:00.0 32:18.4 0:00/M
6 Shelly Farrell 495 35 53 0:00.0 32:35.4 0:00/M
7 Tonya Brown 402 30 57 0:00.0 33:21.2 0:00/M
8 Maria Lopez-Rosario 488 30 65 0:00.0 34:50.9 0:00/M
9 Patricia Freeman 447 30 72 0:00.0 40:57.3 0:00/M
10 Brittany Lash 420 31 75 0:00.0 42:55.4 0:00/M
11 Jacquelin Ordaz 579 30 77 0:00.0 43:51.7 0:00/M
12 Karla Williams 440 36 87 0:00.0 47:32.6 0:00/M
13 Maria R Hernandez 467 30 88 0:00.0 48:03.4 0:00/M
14 Jovana Sanchez-Melendez 501 30 90 0:00.0 48:06.2 0:00/M
15 Adiam Abraham 570 34 93 0:00.0 49:13.6 0:00/M
16 Tirhas Kidane 592 39 94 0:00.0 49:13.6 0:00/M
17 Tensa Davis 434 31 95 0:00.0 49:23.7 0:00/M
18 Selena Mears 418 30 98 0:00.0 49:45.3 0:00/M
19 Quira Ervin 416 31 107 0:00.0 51:38.9 0:00/M
20 Jonathan Ervin 417 32 108 0:00.0 51:39.9 0:00/M
21 Tzeggabrhan Kidane 550 35 115 0:00.0 53:29.4 0:00/M
22 Araceli Villanueva 530 36 120 0:00.0 53:57.4 0:00/M
23 Marisela Adame 451 30 122 0:00.0 54:01.1 0:00/M
24 Nicoshia Jones 518 37 130 0:00.0 55:41.6 0:00/M
25 Ryan Maxham 517 35 131 0:00.0 55:50.9 0:00/M
26 Aubrey Volz 598 33 132 0:00.0 55:51.6 0:00/M
27 Sujey Salazar 528 33 134 0:00.0 56:25.5 0:00/M
28 Handa Sayi 439 33 137 0:00.0 56:33.3 0:00/M
29 Patricia Bendurski 513 34 138 0:00.0 57:15.8 0:00/M
30 Rochelle Schutte 407 38 143 0:00.0 1:00:59.5 0:00/M
31 Kelli Laos 582 38 144 0:00.0 1:00:59.9 0:00/M
32 Lila Navarro 444 38 147 0:00.0 1:02:05.6 0:00/M
33 Belinda Aguirre 443 36 148 0:00.0 1:02:06.7 0:00/M
34 Emmeline Mikes 437 30 149 0:00.0 1:03:41.1 0:00/M
35 Olga Arana 494 30 155 0:00.0 1:07:02.2 0:00/M
36 Mary Canedo 476 30 156 0:00.0 1:08:12.4 0:00/M
37 Shana-Lee Dixon 456 33 162 0:00.0 1:11:53.2 0:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelica Acosta 569 40 33 0:00.0 28:50.9 0:00/M
2 Joanna Price 404 45 44 0:00.0 31:22.1 0:00/M
3 Chintale Williamson 431 42 71 0:00.0 40:56.4 0:00/M
4 Tameka Cass 405 43 81 0:00.0 45:41.7 0:00/M
5 Laura Williams 1197 44 85 0:00.0 46:43.4 0:00/M
6 Angela Eke 459 40 91 0:00.0 48:16.1 0:00/M
7 Damiane De Wit-Guzman 567 47 96 0:00.0 49:42.9 0:00/M
8 Delia Gonzalez 531 43 103 0:00.0 50:39.2 0:00/M
9 Almaz Kidane 591 42 116 0:00.0 53:30.2 0:00/M
10 Carole Ruiz De Velasco 529 47 117 0:00.0 53:39.1 0:00/M
11 Glamaris Gonzalez 408 44 121 0:00.0 53:59.3 0:00/M
12 Becky Ruiz 487 41 135 0:00.0 56:26.3 0:00/M
13 Yolanda Ross 453 48 141 0:00.0 58:30.2 0:00/M
14 Gina Rangel 511 43 159 0:00.0 1:11:40.3 0:00/M
15 Kim McNeal 448 42 167 0:00.0 1:22:52.9 0:00/M
16 Tonya Fortenberry 433 45 169 0:00.0 1:25:13.8 0:00/M
17 Valerie Roberts 547 48 171 1:29:35.0 1:29:35.0 28:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Olcha 482 57 38 0:00.0 29:50.6 0:00/M
2 CINDY SMITH 1170 57 48 0:00.0 32:12.1 0:00/M
3 Shari Guess 449 55 70 0:00.0 40:52.6 0:00/M
4 JUANITA SOSA 1176 50 79 0:00.0 44:21.9 0:00/M
5 Regina Wearden 522 52 112 0:00.0 52:43.9 0:00/M
6 Winona Smith 555 57 118 0:00.0 53:55.4 0:00/M
7 SUE YANEY 1134 53 125 0:00.0 55:02.9 0:00/M
8 Olga Sosa 540 55 139 0:00.0 57:15.8 0:00/M
9 Charlene Stark 457 55 145 0:00.0 1:01:04.5 0:00/M
10 T.E. DAVIS 1138 51 152 0:00.0 1:05:16.6 0:00/M
11 Jane Crossen 506 50 153 0:00.0 1:06:42.2 0:00/M
12 Mary Alonzo 510 58 160 0:00.0 1:11:40.5 0:00/M
13 Yulya Bushnell 445 52 161 0:00.0 1:11:44.5 0:00/M
14 Carol Pool 554 56 168 0:00.0 1:24:43.9 0:00/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol North 428 61 45 0:00.0 31:30.2 0:00/M
2 Linda Thompson 493 64 73 0:00.0 42:27.6 0:00/M
3 Gloria Torres 486 61 136 0:00.0 56:27.7 0:00/M
4 Elizabeth Goodwin 436 62 150 0:00.0 1:03:41.2 0:00/M
5 CELIA FELIX 1137 71 151 0:00.0 1:05:15.2 0:00/M