Rosette Run

Age Group Results

May 07, 2016


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Sutliff Grapevine TX 905 13 7 19:14.5 6:12/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Elmer Flower Mound TX 668 53 68 25:36.5 8:15/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Humphries Flower Mound TX 700 10 10 19:46.3 6:23/M
2 Nicole Humphries Flower Mound TX 699 10 11 19:48.2 6:23/M
3 Natalie Cook 936 12 12 19:48.6 6:23/M
4 Anna Claire Arterbury 948 11 38 23:01.4 7:25/M
5 Kira Wygle Flower Mound TX 927 12 48 23:56.0 7:43/M
6 Lauren Bertie Flower Mound TX 621 11 51 24:43.3 7:58/M
7 Avery Anderson Flower Mound TX 608 8 62 25:24.4 8:12/M
8 Eleni Jo Browne Lantana TX 636 7 66 25:31.3 8:14/M
9 Hannah Thornock Flower Mound TX 910 12 76 27:05.1 8:44/M
10 Katherine Clark 935 11 85 28:28.8 9:11/M
11 Sims Carley 974 12 95 29:09.2 9:24/M
12 Caroline Schmidt 958 12 96 29:10.3 9:25/M
13 Grace Capdevilla 973 11 99 29:26.6 9:30/M
14 Avery Williams 975 11 104 30:17.9 9:46/M
15 Ellie Easley 971 12 122 32:35.8 10:31/M
16 Layne Easley 972 11 123 32:36.0 10:31/M
17 Jewel Barnes Flower Mound TX 616 5 133 33:06.8 10:41/M
18 Mckenna Leach Flower Mound TX 820 12 138 34:38.7 11:10/M
19 Campbell Schmidt 959 10 141 34:45.5 11:13/M
20 Navie Hummel Coppell TX 697 10 172 42:34.5 13:44/M
21 Lydia Renter Flower Moind TX 869 11 175 43:26.1 14:01/M
22 Paige Herring Flower Mound TX 693 10 196 47:31.5 15:20/M
23 Avery Easley 978 9 205 54:59.3 17:44/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Arterbury 950 15 20 20:56.6 6:45/M
2 Sydney Corbett 940 14 27 21:33.9 6:57/M
3 Claire Reader Flower Mound TX 867 13 32 22:32.3 7:16/M
4 Abby Gilleland 981 15 52 24:54.2 8:02/M
5 Makenna McGraw Flower Mound TX 835 15 55 25:02.5 8:05/M
6 Ashley Johnson Flower Mound TX 802 15 57 25:08.8 8:06/M
7 Hayley Epps Flower Mound TX 670 13 67 25:33.4 8:15/M
8 Emily Elving Flower Mound TX 669 14 72 26:54.0 8:41/M
9 Sarah White Flower Mound TX 920 15 78 27:13.4 8:47/M
10 Amanda Yancey Flower Mound TX 928 14 87 28:40.1 9:15/M
11 Meagan Roderick Flower Mound TX 881 13 94 29:06.2 9:23/M
12 Maddie Gross Flower Mound TX 682 15 155 37:36.1 12:08/M
13 Cj Bennett Flower Mound TX 620 15 156 37:36.1 12:08/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariel Esposito Flower Mound TX 671 16 22 21:04.1 6:48/M
2 Jillian Mielke Flower Mound TX 839 16 35 22:41.7 7:19/M
3 Claire Marrone Lewisville TX 826 16 60 25:20.9 8:10/M
4 Sarah Ramm Lewisville TX 865 16 61 25:21.6 8:11/M
5 Scout Maddox 963 19 73 26:55.8 8:41/M
6 Meredith Dennis Flower Mound TX 666 16 109 31:02.6 10:01/M
7 Meg Elmer 965 18 119 32:16.0 10:25/M
8 Abigail Mullcey 952 18 120 32:17.1 10:25/M
9 Miranda Wilson Flower Mound TX 924 16 142 34:47.8 11:13/M
10 Sophie Bruyere Flower Mound TX 638 18 143 34:52.1 11:15/M
11 Mary Masters Flower Mound TX 830 17 153 36:52.8 11:54/M
12 Linde De Koning Flower Mound TX 663 17 160 38:21.9 12:22/M
13 Lauren Wickersham Flower Mound TX 922 16 178 43:46.2 14:07/M
14 Cate Miller 951 17 183 44:00.6 14:12/M
15 Claire Burgess Flower Mound TX 639 18 184 44:02.1 14:12/M
16 Hannah Roberts 932 17 199 48:41.7 15:42/M
17 Sievia D'Addabbo 933 16 200 48:42.9 15:43/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Lopez Flower Mound TX 825 20 107 30:27.2 9:49/M
2 Alexandria Richter Flower Mound TX 879 22 126 32:57.3 10:38/M
3 Gianela Lio Dallas TX 823 23 145 35:01.7 11:18/M
4 Mary Harris Flower Mound TX 687 20 203 51:35.4 16:38/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Alderson Fort Worth TX 603 25 25 21:32.9 6:57/M
2 Elizabeth Mellon Arlington TX 838 28 179 43:46.7 14:07/M
3 Hiba Ramm Lewisville TX 864 27 180 43:47.7 14:07/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie O'Donnell 990 32 219 1:01:59.0 20:00/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Barnes Flower Mound TX 617 37 132 33:05.2 10:40/M
2 Erin Nelson Highland Village TX 847 38 174 43:10.8 13:55/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Arterbury 947 44 97 29:17.3 9:27/M
2 Karen McDaniel Bartonville TX 832 40 106 30:25.7 9:49/M
3 Cynthia McCracken Flower Mound TX 831 40 110 31:06.7 10:02/M
4 Marsha Saye Flower Mound TX 885 44 113 31:30.1 10:10/M
5 Carrie Leach Flower Mound TX 818 40 140 34:41.3 11:11/M
6 Sandy Thornock Flower Mound TX 909 42 150 36:31.2 11:47/M
7 Jennifer Cracknell Flower Mound TX 657 40 152 36:43.6 11:51/M
8 Beverly Moeller 954 44 164 40:45.6 13:09/M
9 Kristi Herring Flower Mound TX 692 43 197 47:33.7 15:20/M
10 Sheri Carek Flower Mound TX 643 44 202 49:22.4 15:55/M
11 Lisa Rice Flower Mound TN 876 40 210 56:07.4 18:06/M
12 Rachael Easley 979 44 218 59:59.3 19:21/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Morris Flower Mound TX 844 46 80 27:24.6 8:50/M
2 Cary Crawford Flower Mound TX 659 45 81 27:26.0 8:51/M
3 Sundra Cazares 961 46 83 27:48.8 8:58/M
4 Kim Yancey Flower Mound TX 929 46 91 28:47.3 9:17/M
5 Sharon Arnold Lantana TX 611 45 105 30:24.2 9:48/M
6 Elisa Aiello 955 48 114 31:35.6 10:11/M
7 Shannon Norris Flower Mound TX 850 48 115 31:37.4 10:12/M
8 Bonnie Barham Flower Mound TX 614 47 128 33:00.0 10:39/M
9 Nancy Mullins 942 48 129 33:00.6 10:39/M
10 Karen Schmidt 957 48 144 35:01.2 11:18/M
11 Alicia Forth Flower Mound TX 675 48 146 35:59.8 11:36/M
12 Cathleen McDaniel Flower Mound TX 833 46 148 36:05.3 11:38/M
13 Carol Argumaniz Flower Mound TX 610 48 157 37:38.4 12:08/M
14 Angie Fenske 943 45 158 38:13.4 12:20/M
15 Christine Meegan Flower Mound TX 836 49 169 41:37.6 13:25/M
16 Michelle Dodson 988 46 188 45:17.0 14:36/M
17 Lisa Morris 987 46 189 45:19.4 14:37/M
18 Voskul Coletto 934 47 198 47:58.2 15:28/M
19 Catherine Olfers Flower Mound TX 852 48 209 55:52.3 18:01/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Rhodes Flower Mound TX 874 50 108 30:33.0 9:51/M
2 Linda Bird Flower Mound TX 624 51 112 31:26.0 10:08/M
3 Carolyn Wahl Flower Mound TX 913 53 130 33:01.5 10:39/M
4 Jodi Kaufman Flower Mound TX 805 51 131 33:04.0 10:40/M
5 Nancy Shepler Flower Mound TX 893 52 136 33:51.5 10:55/M
6 Audrey Muse Flower Mound TX 845 50 161 38:37.9 12:27/M
7 Michelle Schultz Flower Mound TX 889 50 162 40:33.5 13:05/M
8 Sandy Lancaster Flower Mound TX 812 54 166 41:15.6 13:18/M
9 Beth Bell Euless TX 618 52 168 41:30.1 13:23/M
10 Georgia Smiley Coppell. TX 901 51 173 42:35.6 13:44/M
11 Lynne Cherrington Flower Mound TX 651 50 186 44:42.2 14:25/M
12 Liese Canterbury Flower Mound TX 642 54 190 45:20.5 14:37/M
13 Rita Welch-O'Connor Flower Mound TX 919 50 193 46:55.1 15:08/M
14 Beth Lockwood Flower Mound TX 824 54 194 46:55.7 15:08/M
15 Jenise Bennett Flower Mound TX 619 52 195 47:04.4 15:11/M
16 Rita Quintero 983 54 216 59:01.6 19:02/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Warriner Flower Mound TX 916 59 93 29:02.7 9:22/M
2 Susan Younghans Flower Mound TX 930 55 177 43:32.2 14:03/M
3 Judy Taylor Irving TX 906 56 181 43:47.7 14:07/M
4 Lisa Alderson Lantana TX 601 57 185 44:33.1 14:22/M
5 Adenie Ostria Flower Mound TX 855 57 206 55:21.4 17:51/M
6 Susie Howell Southlake TX 696 57 222 1:02:32.7 20:10/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bj Hammit Sulphur Springs TX 684 69 220 1:02:32.0 20:10/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy R Restino Manlius NY 870 77 191 45:24.3 14:39/M
2 Joyce Stoppel Flower Mound TX 904 72 192 45:30.2 14:41/M
3 Gloria Arzola Lewisville TX 612 77 214 56:49.6 18:20/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Hanly Flower Mound TX 686 18 1 17:06.5 5:31/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beau Fenske 944 43 8 19:17.3 6:13/M
 

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Axel Eideh Grisz 937 0 135 33:46.2 10:54/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asher Leslie Flower Mound TX 822 12 4 18:22.6 5:55/M
2 Jonathan Heath Highland Village TX 689 12 9 19:27.1 6:16/M
3 Dashiell Browne Lantana TX 635 10 23 21:11.8 6:50/M
4 Noah Tepera Keller TX 907 10 24 21:15.9 6:51/M
5 Tommy Corbett 941 11 29 22:23.0 7:13/M
6 Garrett Walthall Flower Mound TX 915 12 42 23:29.0 7:35/M
7 Zach Johnson Flower Mound TX 803 11 65 25:31.1 8:14/M
8 Bo McDaniel Flower Mound TX 834 12 75 27:00.3 8:43/M
9 Spencer Henry Flower Mound TX 691 12 79 27:18.7 8:48/M
10 Ephraim Probst Flowermound TX 862 9 89 28:44.5 9:16/M
11 Daniel Fenske 945 12 90 28:45.3 9:16/M
12 Aidan Iglesias Flower Mound TX 801 10 134 33:19.5 10:45/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnathan Flint Flower Mound TX 674 14 2 17:24.7 5:37/M
2 Ryan Fillingim Flower Mound TX 673 14 5 18:47.2 6:04/M
3 Ethan Watson Flower Mound TX 917 15 15 20:39.8 6:40/M
4 Carter Henry Flower Mound TX 690 15 16 20:42.9 6:41/M
5 Thor Gustafson Flower Mound TX 683 15 18 20:45.3 6:42/M
6 Hoy Kelley Flower Mound TX 806 13 21 20:57.9 6:45/M
7 Marcus Black Flower Mound TX 628 14 31 22:27.6 7:15/M
8 Landon Leach Flower Mound TX 819 13 36 22:51.9 7:22/M
9 Sam Toeniskoetter 964 15 39 23:04.6 7:26/M
10 Sullivan Martin Flower Mound TX 829 13 44 23:35.1 7:36/M
11 Nathan Chulick Flower Mound TX 653 13 47 23:47.1 7:40/M
12 Tanner Probst Flowermound TX 861 14 53 24:57.6 8:03/M
13 Brandon Martin Flower Mound TX 828 13 82 27:27.9 8:51/M
14 Trey Hicks Flower Mound TX 694 13 88 28:43.5 9:16/M
15 Aidan O'Bannion 962 14 92 28:52.8 9:19/M
16 Scott Lockwood 938 14 171 42:06.4 13:35/M
17 Ethan Rice Flower Mound TX 877 14 211 56:09.7 18:07/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conner Vanden Hoer 980 18 6 19:01.2 6:08/M
2 Eric Kennison Highland Village TX 808 18 13 20:22.4 6:34/M
3 Dylan Humphries Flower Mound TX 698 16 33 22:36.0 7:17/M
4 Ethan Hassett 946 17 34 22:40.5 7:19/M
5 Tristin Bronson Flower Mound TX 632 17 46 23:45.4 7:40/M
6 Garrett Cummings Flower Mound TX 661 16 77 27:11.2 8:46/M
7 Michael Laureta Flower Mound TX 817 17 101 29:56.6 9:39/M
8 Patrick Olfers Flower Mound TX 854 19 165 40:47.2 13:09/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lewis Bird Flower Mound TX 623 22 30 22:24.3 7:14/M
2 Taylor Howell Dallas TX 695 23 58 25:08.9 8:06/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Alderson Fort Worth TX 604 26 26 21:32.9 6:57/M
2 Ryan Shultheis 966 28 28 22:21.2 7:13/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Damian Black Flower Mound TX 627 30 14 20:27.9 6:36/M
2 Kelly O'Donnell 989 32 213 56:38.0 18:16/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Barnes 969 39 3 18:08.9 5:51/M
2 Brandon Probst Flower Mound TX 860 39 17 20:44.3 6:41/M
3 Chris Underwood 968 39 40 23:23.4 7:33/M
4 Satish Chandrasekharan Flower Mound TX 650 37 45 23:44.6 7:39/M
5 Kyle Nelson Highland Village TX 848 39 139 34:40.7 11:11/M
6 Carlos Villanueva Denton TX 912 35 149 36:19.0 11:43/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Ramm Lewisville TX 863 42 59 25:10.7 8:07/M
2 Greg Kemper Flower Mound TX 807 42 69 25:45.6 8:18/M
3 Chace Rawls Flower Mound TX 866 44 103 30:03.4 9:42/M
4 Steven Balusek Flower Mound TX 613 44 137 34:20.2 11:05/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Arterbury 949 46 37 22:58.6 7:25/M
2 Todd Norris Flower Mound TX 851 47 49 24:07.8 7:47/M
3 David Wilson Flower Mound TX 925 47 50 24:28.0 7:54/M
4 Allyn Moeller Flower Mound TX 842 45 63 25:26.3 8:12/M
5 Steven Browne Lantana TX 637 48 64 25:30.1 8:14/M
6 Andrew Watson Flower Mound TX 918 46 70 26:03.9 8:24/M
7 Jeff Thornock Flower Mound TX 908 46 74 27:00.1 8:43/M
8 Joey Saye Flower Mound TX 886 46 84 27:51.7 8:59/M
9 Sean Meegan Flower Mound TX 837 49 98 29:18.0 9:27/M
10 James Fields 976 45 102 29:59.6 9:40/M
11 Martin Dennis Flower Mound TX 665 45 111 31:09.5 10:03/M
12 Jay Graham Flower Mound TX 681 49 116 31:48.2 10:15/M
13 Larry Kelley 970 45 117 32:12.0 10:23/M
14 Jay Walthall Flower Mound TX 914 45 118 32:15.9 10:24/M
15 Rodney Roderick Flower Mound TX 880 48 121 32:28.4 10:28/M
16 Jamie Schultz Flower Mound TX 890 47 163 40:34.6 13:05/M
17 Rob Carek Flower Mound TX 644 47 201 49:21.9 15:55/M
18 Wesley Olfers Flower Mound TX 853 49 208 55:51.4 18:01/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Regalago 967 52 19 20:56.2 6:45/M
2 Richard Wygle Flower Mound TX 926 52 41 23:28.3 7:34/M
3 John Seykora Flower Mound TX 891 52 43 23:31.7 7:35/M
4 Richard Tudgey 953 50 54 24:59.3 8:04/M
5 Tim Sheppard Flower Mound TX 896 51 56 25:08.2 8:06/M
6 Michael Canterbury Flower Mound TX 641 54 71 26:33.8 8:34/M
7 George Wickersham Flower Mound TX 921 52 100 29:48.3 9:37/M
8 Chris Barham Flower Mound TX 615 50 124 32:49.6 10:35/M
9 John Richter Flower Mound TX 878 52 125 32:56.8 10:37/M
10 Jim Bowman Flower Mound TX 631 54 127 32:59.5 10:38/M
11 Lenny Forth 960 51 147 35:59.8 11:36/M
12 Michael Lockwood 939 54 151 36:38.9 11:49/M
13 Clint Bixler Flower Mound TX 625 50 159 38:20.4 12:22/M
14 Jeff Martin Flower Mound TX 827 52 167 41:22.3 13:21/M
15 Darwin Blankenship Flower Mound TX 629 53 176 43:30.9 14:02/M
16 Graham Cherrington Flower Mound TX 652 53 187 45:09.4 14:34/M
17 Mark Quintero 986 54 215 58:59.0 19:02/M
18 Randy McMining 985 51 217 59:07.4 19:04/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Alderson Lantana TX 602 56 86 28:37.2 9:14/M
2 Dale Erickson 956 57 154 37:11.2 12:00/M
3 Phil Smiley Coppell TX 902 58 170 42:03.9 13:34/M
4 David Montgomery Irving TX 843 55 182 43:48.1 14:08/M
5 Daniel Schmidt Flower Mound TX 887 55 207 55:21.8 17:51/M
6 Patrick Staudt Grapevine TX 903 56 212 56:26.1 18:12/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John E Restino Manlius NY 871 76 204 53:25.7 17:14/M
2 Dwight Hammit Sulphur Springs TX 685 71 221 1:02:32.6 20:10/M