CougarRun

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016


Results By Race Chip Timing www.racechiptiming.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Jauregui Plano TX 280 13 3 20:23.3 6:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxana Wroblewski Frisco TX 348 42 6 22:26.1 7:14/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Hauk 449 10 71 38:52.7 12:32/M
2 Sara Wandover Little Elm TX 344 13 128 58:02.8 18:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Carroll Lewisville TX 171 18 24 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 Corinne Holt Providence Village TX 276 19 35 30:39.4 9:53/M
3 Annalyn Godbold Richardson TX 254 19 60 35:39.0 11:30/M
4 Amaris Ivon 440 19 86 44:11.0 14:15/M
5 Alexis Breazeale Fairview TX 163 19 88 44:11.6 14:15/M
6 Hannah Davis Carrollton TX 181 18 95 45:32.2 14:41/M
7 Semra Zamurad Frisco TX 349 18 103 48:35.7 15:40/M
8 Victoria Leroy Frisco TX 290 19 104 48:36.3 15:41/M
9 Rory McDonald Frisco TX 297 18 111 50:54.0 16:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Bankson Mckinney TX 156 20 40 32:01.5 10:20/M
2 Mikaela Holt Providence Village TX 275 22 49 33:58.6 10:57/M
3 Kim Ho Murphy TX 273 20 58 35:15.7 11:22/M
4 Angela Butcher Farmersville TX 165 21 64 37:09.4 11:59/M
5 Elizabeth Zerafat Frisco TX 350 20 74 39:35.4 12:46/M
6 Marissa Franco 445 23 79 41:26.0 13:22/M
7 Ruth Pineda Little Elm TX 311 20 109 50:52.1 16:25/M
8 Madyson Biggers Frisco TX 157 20 110 50:53.0 16:25/M
9 Angela Heninger 438 21 130 58:07.8 18:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Miller Frisco TX 301 29 12 23:21.7 7:32/M
2 Andrea Sanchez Allen TX 324 29 42 32:15.6 10:24/M
3 Ivonne Rubio Plano TX 319 29 45 32:53.8 10:36/M
4 Julie Truong Plano TX 342 27 83 43:07.8 13:55/M
5 Kelly Gintonio Frisco TX 253 28 94 45:29.2 14:40/M
6 Karen Carrillo Plano TX 170 25 100 47:59.2 15:29/M
7 Amy Harper Plano TX 267 28 123 53:36.1 17:17/M
8 Mariana Sanchez Wylie TX 325 27 135 1:05:03.2 20:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsey Hettrick Mckinney TX 269 30 21 26:51.8 8:40/M
2 Jennifer Clay Anna TX 175 30 41 32:06.9 10:21/M
3 Karen Smart Mckinney TX 332 34 67 38:12.5 12:19/M
4 Linnsey Torrance Mckinney TX 341 30 69 38:31.3 12:25/M
5 Paige Arrington Frisco TX 155 31 80 41:34.2 13:25/M
6 Catherine Duke Prosper TX 188 34 89 44:16.5 14:17/M
7 Meredith Wang Mckinney TX 345 34 92 44:50.5 14:28/M
8 Amanda Ames Lavon TX 152 31 98 46:25.3 14:58/M
9 Yajaira Suarez Dallas TX 336 30 114 51:03.9 16:28/M
10 Holly Scimeca Irving TX 329 31 116 51:17.3 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Rogers Mckinney TX 317 38 20 26:41.6 8:36/M
2 Amy Wright Mckinney TX 347 38 46 33:01.7 10:39/M
3 Mariel Hill Garland TX 270 36 68 38:30.0 12:25/M
4 Tracy Meyer Frisco TX 300 38 91 44:49.8 14:27/M
5 Amber Allen Little Elm TX 151 35 106 49:33.0 15:59/M
6 Sonia Iwanek Grapevine TX 278 37 121 53:20.8 17:12/M
7 Nirisha Garimella Allen TX 199 39 134 1:01:03.9 19:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Sanchez Plano TX 323 44 37 30:55.8 9:58/M
2 Holly Stone Farmersville TX 334 43 52 34:08.5 11:01/M
3 Maria Diaz Dallas TX 185 43 53 34:11.5 11:02/M
4 Karla Tombaugh Princeton TX 340 41 76 40:44.3 13:08/M
5 Courtenay Jauregui Plano TX 279 40 87 44:11.2 14:15/M
6 Tonya McMillion Plano TX 298 41 112 50:59.4 16:27/M
7 Andrea Rutherford Mckinney TX 321 41 118 52:53.1 17:04/M
8 Sarah Lynch Frisco TX 293 40 126 57:20.3 18:30/M
9 Lauryn Angel Frisco TX 154 42 127 57:25.4 18:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lari Ranta Rowlett TX 314 48 9 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Michelle Massey Plano TX 294 48 47 33:04.3 10:40/M
3 Andrea Szlachtowski Mckinney TX 337 47 50 34:06.1 11:00/M
4 Rosa Carrillo 870 47 55 34:59.4 11:17/M
5 Misty Kenner Mckinney TX 284 49 70 38:35.3 12:27/M
6 Karen Lapanna Plano TX 289 46 77 40:57.7 13:13/M
7 Nikki Haduch Mckinney TX 264 48 78 41:24.3 13:21/M
8 Christa Dillard Sachse TX 187 45 81 42:50.2 13:49/M
9 Diana Sage Frisco TX 322 46 90 44:41.4 14:25/M
10 Cindy Hauk 446 45 101 48:03.8 15:30/M
11 Renee Long Prosper TX 291 47 119 53:11.1 17:09/M
12 Kathleen Kayes-Wandover Little Elm TX 283 48 129 58:03.5 18:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Sherman Allen TX 330 52 18 25:53.0 8:21/M
2 Karen Musa Frisco TX 304 50 36 30:47.4 9:56/M
3 Janyth Matkin Farmersville TX 295 54 44 32:26.8 10:28/M
4 Kathy Hite Frisco TX 272 53 48 33:34.3 10:50/M
5 Maite Palma Plano TX 306 52 99 46:36.5 15:02/M
6 Linda Gamble Mckinney TX 441 54 107 49:42.0 16:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Bohonsky Plano TX 159 56 14 23:55.1 7:43/M
2 Lori Godbold Richardson TX 255 56 61 35:44.0 11:32/M
3 Dee Scimeca Irving TX 328 57 117 51:48.2 16:43/M
4 Malgorzata Woldu Mckinney TX 346 55 124 55:36.3 17:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earlene Knox Frisco TX 285 64 125 55:40.0 17:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Fenton Mckinney TX 195 65 26 27:59.2 9:02/M
2 Vijayalakshmi Garimella Allen TX 251 67 133 1:01:03.8 19:42/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Latralle Thompson 869 75 29 29:04.7 9:23/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Rivera Frisco TX 316 20 1 17:03.4 5:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce MacLeish 874 63 22 27:06.8 8:45/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 623 623 8 22:53.6 7:23/M
2 Unknown Partic. 872 872 82 43:04.0 13:54/M
3 Unknown Partic. 873 873 84 43:24.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Jauregui Plano TX 281 11 5 22:25.9 7:14/M
2 Nicholas Wroblewski 871 14 19 26:39.9 8:36/M
3 Jay Garimella Allen TX 200 8 39 31:49.0 10:16/M
4 Hector Diaz Dallas TX 186 14 113 51:03.7 16:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dante Longoria 868 18 2 19:57.6 6:26/M
2 Liam Szlachtowski Mckinney TX 338 15 4 21:03.8 6:47/M
3 Matthew Monroe The Colony TX 302 18 10 23:17.9 7:31/M
4 Paolo Fernandez Frisco TX 196 19 54 34:18.0 11:04/M
5 Thomas Bruce Frisco TX 164 18 62 35:51.0 11:34/M
6 James Hale Frisco TX 266 19 66 37:29.2 12:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Reyes Garland TX 315 21 7 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Kenneth Munyer Anna TX 303 23 11 23:18.7 7:31/M
3 Jakob Correa 437 21 13 23:26.1 7:34/M
4 Salman Farooq Little Elm TX 194 22 16 25:38.7 8:16/M
5 Justin Holifield Lewisville TX 274 20 23 27:17.0 8:48/M
6 Gabriel Diaz Dallas TX 183 22 51 34:08.0 11:01/M
7 Andrew Aguilar 443 22 120 53:19.0 17:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Ondruselr 444 27 27 28:48.4 9:17/M
2 Anthony Garcia Mckinney TX 198 27 28 29:00.5 9:21/M
3 Alfredo Suarez Dallas TX 335 29 63 36:03.5 11:38/M
4 Hayden Day Frisco TX 182 25 75 39:36.6 12:46/M
5 Jonathan Lugo Plano TX 292 25 102 48:15.3 15:34/M
6 Antonio Sanchez Wylie TX 326 25 136 1:05:14.3 21:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Crone Frisco TX 177 33 17 25:50.5 8:20/M
2 Matthew Foster Allen TX 197 32 38 31:20.0 10:06/M
3 Matt Gintonio Frisco TX 252 32 93 45:28.6 14:40/M
4 Greg Ames Lavon TX 153 31 97 46:24.7 14:58/M
5 Thomas Lake Dallas TX 288 33 105 49:04.2 15:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Haduch Mckinney TX 265 39 15 24:39.6 7:57/M
2 Joe Guy Dallas TX 262 37 25 27:19.9 8:49/M
3 Joseph Cacozza Mckinney TX 167 39 31 29:34.8 9:32/M
4 Patrick McClellan Mckinney TX 296 35 32 29:47.6 9:36/M
5 Scott Cheney Dallas TX 173 37 43 32:20.7 10:26/M
6 Steve Griggs Irving TX 260 37 115 51:14.6 16:32/M
7 Derrick Chesley Saginaw TX 174 37 122 53:25.0 17:14/M
8 Stephen Knox Plano TX 287 38 131 1:01:01.2 19:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candelario Jauregui Plano TX 282 41 30 29:10.8 9:25/M
2 Jomar Isip Plano TX 277 41 33 30:34.9 9:52/M
3 Jeff Hauk 447 44 57 35:11.6 11:21/M
4 Randy Collins Frisco TX 176 43 72 38:57.8 12:34/M
5 Bobby Price Mckinney TX 313 41 96 45:34.5 14:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Pixley Plano TX 312 45 56 35:08.1 11:20/M
2 Tim Oxford 867 47 73 39:17.8 12:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Darrow Plano TX 178 52 85 43:58.2 14:11/M
2 Craig Gamble Mckinney TX 442 54 108 49:47.4 16:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexio Sherman Allen TX 331 55 34 30:38.8 9:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Godbold Richardson TX 256 61 59 35:38.3 11:30/M
2 Michael Knox Frisco TX 286 64 132 1:01:02.1 19:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Mergerson Mckinney TX 299 67 65 37:21.5 12:03/M