TANNER HIGGINS WARRIOR RUN

5 Miles

Age Group Results

April 09, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Miesse                                         1902   29       16        37:34.9      7:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacie Thompson                     TX                 1087   43       18        39:21.3      7:52/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Wood                                            1947   15       80      1:00:46.1     12:09/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kinley Hiller                       TX                 1011   17       75        58:48.6     11:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Ramirez                                        1909   20       24        41:29.2      8:18/M
       2    Makayla Prevost                     TX                 1060   23       34        44:23.9      8:53/M
       3    Carmen Perry                                           1917   28       52        51:41.6     10:20/M
       4    Brandi Crouch                       TX                  380   29       53        51:42.5     10:20/M
       5    Isabel Reyna                                           1062   25       61        54:56.9     10:59/M
       6    Nikita Parker                       TX                 1056   29       71        58:31.8     11:42/M
       7    Chelseea Radney                                        1921   29       73        58:46.0     11:45/M
       8    Mary Phillips                       TX                 1058   29       84      1:01:47.2     12:21/M
       9    Amanda Simpson                      TX                 1073   27       90      1:04:56.8     12:59/M
      10    Keely Chester                       TX                  374   24       93      1:06:49.2     13:22/M
      11    Theresa Di Marco                    TX                  385   28       95      1:08:29.9     13:42/M
      12    Amy Smith                                              1919   29       99      1:08:57.7     13:47/M
      13    Kayla Camp                          TX                  368   21      101      1:15:16.6     15:03/M
      14    Jordan Cruz                         TX                  381   27      102      1:15:17.0     15:03/M
      15    Jenna Davis                         TX                  384   25      104      1:15:58.6     15:12/M
      16    Lee Yoder                           TX                 1901   29      105      1:16:08.9     15:14/M
      17    Chassidy Lucas                      TX                 1042   24      113      1:26:06.6     17:13/M
      18    Angelle Robert                      LA                 1064   24      114      1:27:30.1     17:30/M
      19    Caitlin Koch                        TX                 1032   27      117      1:28:51.6     17:46/M
      20    Danielle Thompson                                      1911   24      120      1:29:02.0     17:48/M
      21    Jessica Horne                       NC                 1015   23      121      1:29:09.0     17:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terresa Haque                       TX                 1001   32       31        43:30.8      8:42/M
       2    Jennifer Speulda                    TX                 1081   36       33        44:00.9      8:48/M
       3    Denise Bautista                     TX                  355   30       35        45:25.8      9:05/M
       4    Jackie Simpson                                         1923   37       54        51:50.7     10:22/M
       5    Eva Thomas                          TX                 1086   39       57        53:08.9     10:38/M
       6    Amanda Morgan                       TX                 1051   36       60        54:21.0     10:52/M
       7    Tonya Bush                          TX                  365   38       62        54:57.4     10:59/M
       8    Amber Cook                          TX                  378   34       70        58:21.6     11:40/M
       9    Leslie Littrell                     TX                 1038   30       78      1:00:12.0     12:02/M
      10    Lisa Weaver                         TX                 1093   33       97      1:08:43.1     13:45/M
      11    Lindsey Colyer                      TX                  375   30       98      1:08:56.7     13:47/M
      12    Alicia Van Rijn                     TX                 1091   35      107      1:22:31.3     16:30/M
      13    Leann Wood                                             1949   33      111      1:25:28.1     17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Ramirez                                        1906   46       30        43:21.1      8:40/M
       2    Dana Toles                          TX                 1090   41       40        46:44.4      9:21/M
       3    Kerry Herman                        TX                 1008   43       47        50:45.6     10:09/M
       4    Julie Silman                        TX                 1072   42       64        55:05.3     11:01/M
       5    Frannie Miller                                         1916   42       67        56:05.8     11:13/M
       6    Kristi Miller                       TX                 1046   43       68        56:06.4     11:13/M
       7    Sarah Townes                                           1910   42       85      1:03:19.0     12:40/M
       8    Jill Thornton                       TX                 1088   42       86      1:03:19.4     12:40/M
       9    Karla Koch                          TX                 1030   49      118      1:28:52.0     17:46/M
      10    Alta Allen                          TX                  352   47      122      1:30:24.9     18:05/M
      11    Theresa Hoedebeck                   TX                 1012   48      125      1:31:15.5     18:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Assunto-Sellers                 TX                  354   56       20        40:11.3      8:02/M
       2    Tamie Carrell                       TX                  370   50       27        42:48.4      8:34/M
       3    Debbie Williams                     TX                 1097   52       49        51:28.1     10:18/M
       4    Tracy Humphries                     TX                 1016   50       59        54:06.6     10:49/M
       5    Cheryl Pierce                                          1939   54       66        55:51.3     11:10/M
       6    Susan Shirley                       TX                 1071   55       69        57:53.1     11:35/M
       7    Barbara Braziel                     TX                  361   55       81      1:01:09.6     12:14/M
       8    Beverly Haygood                     TX                 1003   57       83      1:01:17.1     12:15/M
       9    Mitzie Isom                         TX                 1021   51       91      1:05:06.9     13:01/M
      10    Michele Smith                       TX                 1079   57      100      1:09:28.9     13:54/M
      11    Gail Bain                                              1940   58      106      1:16:33.7     15:19/M
      12    Mia Kile                            TX                 1029   51      119      1:28:52.7     17:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Henson                      TX                 1007   63       65        55:13.4     11:03/M
       2    Jennifer Gregory                    TX                  397   60       77      1:00:10.4     12:02/M
       3    Sherry Little                       TX                 1037   61       88      1:04:28.4     12:54/M
       4    Dianna McGregor                     TX                 1045   65      108      1:24:08.9     16:50/M
       5    Jeanne Ham                          TX                  400   69      109      1:24:10.1     16:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Thornton                     TX                 1089   15        1        29:16.7      5:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Sprague                       TX                 1083   43        7        34:13.9      6:51/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eli Sellers                         TX                 1068   15        2        30:56.0      6:11/M
       2    Price Griggs                        TX                  398   13       10        36:04.0      7:13/M
       3    Joseph Gatewood                     TX                  395   15       21        40:54.4      8:11/M
       4    Landin Dugnolle                                        1942   10       43        47:39.4      9:32/M
       5    Mason Booth                                            1945   11       56        52:45.9     10:33/M
       6    Hayden Booth                                           1946   13       87      1:03:27.9     12:41/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanner Ramirez                                         1907   18        4        32:15.3      6:27/M
       2    Hunter Blanchard                                       1903   17        9        35:27.7      7:05/M
       3    Hunter Hathcoat                     TX                 1002   16       14        36:54.1      7:23/M
       4    Jabe Humphries                      TX                 1017   16       15        37:31.6      7:30/M
       5    Kyle Alexander                                         1948   16       29        42:50.2      8:34/M
       6    Hunter Higgins                      TX                 1009   17      115      1:28:00.5     17:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Rodriguez                                       1913   29        3        31:56.3      6:23/M
       2    Jeremy Cruz                         TX                  382   29        6        33:44.9      6:45/M
       3    Ethan Knowles                                          1915   24        8        35:07.8      7:01/M
       4    Conor McBride                                          1918   21       12        36:52.8      7:22/M
       5    Dillon Henegar                      TX                 1006   22       13        36:53.2      7:23/M
       6    Alex Ontiveros                      TX                 1055   23       19        39:41.9      7:56/M
       7    Eric Gunderson                      TX                  399   27       23        41:24.5      8:17/M
       8    Timothy Knowles                                        1914   20       25        41:53.3      8:23/M
       9    james tash                                             1904   28       26        42:20.4      8:28/M
      10    Taylor Hunt                         TX                 1018   23       28        42:49.4      8:34/M
      11    Chad Miller                         TX                 1047   29       38        46:20.2      9:16/M
      12    Tery Thompson                                          1912   25       39        46:21.2      9:16/M
      13    Brady Carrell                       TX                  372   20       45        49:14.6      9:51/M
      14    Josh Smith                          TX                 1080   27       51        51:41.3     10:20/M
      15    Lance Bush                          TX                  366   29       63        54:59.7     11:00/M
      16    Kasie Carrell                       TX                  371   27       72        58:40.6     11:44/M
      17    Patrick Radney                                         1920   29       74        58:46.2     11:45/M
      18    Dalton Littrell                     TX                 1039   24       76      1:00:09.7     12:02/M
      19    Chase Lucas                         TX                 1041   24       96      1:08:37.2     13:43/M
      20    Zac Simpson                         TX                 1074   24      110      1:24:50.7     16:58/M
      21    Jacob Simpson                       TX                 1077   20      116      1:28:25.7     17:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Hollenshead                   TX                 1013   33        5        33:37.9      6:43/M
       2    Brian Ross                                             1944   34       22        41:06.4      8:13/M
       3    Matthew Chandler                    TX                  373   32       36        45:35.6      9:07/M
       4    Garrett Dugnolle                                       1943   33       42        47:38.0      9:32/M
       5    Jacob Jones                         TX                 1025   34       44        47:49.7      9:34/M
       6    Nicholas Ramirez                    TX                 1061   31       48        51:19.9     10:16/M
       7    Ryan Horne                          TX                 1014   33       55        52:37.6     10:31/M
       8    Gabriel Cook                        TX                  377   32       58        53:39.9     10:44/M
       9    Thomas Wiggins                      TX                 1094   38       79      1:00:16.3     12:03/M
      10    Steven Wood                                            1950   37      112      1:25:29.5     17:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Williams                     TX                 1095   42       11        36:17.5      7:15/M
       2    Carl Fretwell                       TX                  390   46       32        43:33.6      8:43/M
       3    John Jackson                        TX                 1022   45       50        51:28.4     10:18/M
       4    Sotero Ramirez                                         1908   46       94      1:06:54.0     13:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Pearson                       TX                 1057   58       17        38:04.6      7:37/M
       2    Andy Crouch                         TX                  379   56       37        45:59.1      9:12/M
       3    Jeff Simpson                        TX                 1076   54       41        47:09.7      9:26/M
       4    Ricky Haygood                       TX                 1004   59       82      1:01:16.6     12:15/M
       5    Karl Little                         TX                 1036   56       89      1:04:29.0     12:54/M
       6    Jeff Isom                           TX                 1020   52       92      1:05:08.9     13:02/M
       7    Steve Knowles                                          1922   54      103      1:15:29.2     15:06/M
       8    Robert Wyatt                        TX                 1098   52      123      1:30:25.4     18:05/M
       9    Adrian Gallardo                     TX                  391   52      124      1:31:14.2     18:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stan Kent                           TX                 1028   66       46        49:55.1      9:59/M