Plant City Little League: Trophy Case Softball

9-10 Softball - All Stars

2016 Florida District 4 Runner Up - Plant City, FL
Team Record: 0-2

2014 Florida District 4 Runner Up - at host Plant City LL

 
2013 Florida District 4 Champions - Plant City, FL 
2013 Florida Section 4 Participant - Lakewood Ranch, FL
Team Members: #2 Emily Longoria, #3 Regan Messick, #4 Morgan Gill, #5 Olivia Whitman, #6 Ashlynn Dempsey, #7 Savannah Newberry, #8 Lacey Hicks, #10 KellieAnne Kirkland, #12 Stephanie Bowers, #15 Maddison Westmoreland #21 Courtney Killick,
#55 Kayla Swinson, #56 Alyssa Grimes, Manager James Swinson, Coach Tommy Newberry, & Coach T.J. Messick
Team Record: 3-2

 
2012 Florida District 4 Champions - North Lakeland, FL
2012 Florida Section 4 Participant - Land O'Lakes, FL

  
2011 Florida District 4 Champions - Plant City, FL
2011 Florida Section 4 Runner Up - Haines City, FL
Team members: Samantha Palestrini, Christina Wells, Madison Wright, Kacey Fultz,
Rylee Moorman, Skyler Gill, Karlie Reed, Chloe Tew, McKenzie Talavera, & Ashley Blessin,
Not Pictured: Mackenzie Steele, & Abbey Watson. Manager Tim Fultz, Coach Gary Blessin, & Coach Jamie Saranko
Team Record: 5-1


2010 Florida District 4 Runner Up - Haines City, FL
2009 Florida District 4 Runner Up
2008 Florida District 4 Runner Up

  
2007 Florida District 4 Champions
2007 Florida Section 4 Champions
2007 Florida 9/10 State Runner Up


2006 Florida District 4 Champions
2006 Florida Section 4 Champions
2006 Florida 9/10 State Champions

Team Members: Brooke Freeman, Cheyanne Allen, Alex Arnold, Jordan Bowers, Avery Brown, Rachel Dwyer,
Amber Harwell, Nan Lawson, Courtney Maxwell, Cacey Simmons, Stephanie Taylor, & Kristen Wyckoff.
Manager Jeff Freeman, Coach Clay Wyckoff, Coach Holly Arnold



2005 Florida District 4 Champions
2005 Florida Section 4 Champions - Dade City, FL
2005 Florida 9/10 State Runner Up
Team Members: Leann Farkas, Hannah Boles, Kristen Wyckoff, Lindsey Farkas, Stephanie Taylor,
Kasie Mills, Jordan Bowers, Kayla Chandler, Rachel Dwyer, Brooke Freeman & Alex Arnold.
Manager Clay Wyckoff, Coach Jeff Freeman, Coach Scott Taylor

 

2004 Florida District 4 Champions - Plant City, FL
2004 Florida Section 4 Champions - Plant City, FL
2004 Florida 9/10 State Champions - Melbourne, FL

Team Members: Virginia Boche, Kayla Chandler, Ceci Fussel, Maria Garcia, Morgan Gmytruk,
Emily Godhiem, Allie Goodrich, Regan Knotts, Makensie McAvoy, Stefone Nelson, Kristen Wyckoff,
Manager Andy Knotts, Coach Clay Wyckoff, Coach, Ken Gmytruk


2003 Florida District 4 Champions
2003 Florida Section 4 Runner Up


2002 Florida District 4 Champions
2002 Florida Section 4 Participant

 
2001 Florida District 4 Champions
2001 Florida Section 3 Champions
2001 Florida 9/10 State Runner Up


2000 Florida District 4 Champions
2000 Florida Section 3 Runner Up
1996 Florida District 4 Champions
1995 Florida District 4 Champions
1994 Florida District 4 Champions
1993 Florida District 4 Champions
1992 Florida District 4 Runner Up



10-11 Year Old Softball - All-Stars

2016 - PCLL did not roster any 10-11 Year Old Softball Teams

2015 Florida District 4 Champions
(Advanced to Section 4 Tournament without District play)
2015 Florida Section 4 Runner Up - Lake Wales, FL
Team Record: 0-2

     
2014 Florida District 4 Champions (Advanced to Section 4 Tournament without District play)
2014 Florida Section 4 Runner Up - at host Pinecrest LL
Team Members: #1 Phoenix Mattair, #3 Regan Messick, #4 Morgan Gill, #5 Olivia Whitman, #6 Ashlynn Dempsey, 
#7 Carley Cotnoir, #8 Lacey Hicks, #10 KellieAnne Kirkland, #12 Stephanie Bowers, #23 Alex Harrell
#55 Kayla Swinson, #56 Alyssa Grimes, Manager James Swinson, Coach T.J. Messick, & Coach Armand Cotnoir
Team Record: 0-2

2008 - 2013 - PCLL did not roster any 10-11 Year Old Softball Teams.

2007 Florida District 4 Champions


2006 Florida District 4 Champions
2006 Florida Section 4 Champions
2006 Florida 10/11 State Runner Up

2005 11 Year Old Florida District 4 Champions
2005 11 Year Old Florida Section 4 Champions
2005 11 Year Old Florida State Runner Up



Little League 11-12 Softball - All Stars

2016 - PCLL did not roster any 11-12 Year Old Softball Teams
(Majors and Juniors Softball played Dixie Youth for Plant City due to no teams to play during regular season in Little League.)


  
2015 Florida District 4 Champions - Plant City, FL
2015 Florida Section 4 Participant - Lake Wales, FL
Team Members: #1 Phoenix Mattair, #3 Regan Messick, #4 Hanna Morris, #5 Olivia Whitman, #7 Carley Cotnoir,
#8 Lacey Hicks, #9 Lauren Ray, #12 Stephanie Bowers, #21 Kelli McAvoy, #55 Kayla Swinson, #56 Alyssa Grimes,
Manager James Swinson, Coach Troy Whitman, & Coach Armand Cotnoir

Team Record: 2-2

2014 - NO Team as PCLL did not roster a LL 11-12 Year Old Softball Team.



2013 Florida District 4 Champions - Plant City, FL
2013 Florida Section 4 Participant - Lakewood Ranch, FL
Team Record: 4-1


      
2012 Florida District 4 Champions - North Lakeland, FL
2012 Florida Section 4 Runner Up - Land O' Lakes, FL
Team Record: 5-1

2011 Florida District 4 Runner Up - Plant City, FL
Team Record: 2-2

2010 Florida District 4 Runner Up - Haines City, FL

  
2009 Florida District 4 Champions

  
2007 Florida District 4 Champions
2007 Florida Section 4 Champions
2007 Florida Little League Softball State Runner Up



2005 Florida District 4 Champions
2005 Florida Section 4 Runner Up

  
2004 Florida District 4 Champions - Plant City, FL
2004 Florida Section 4 Runner Up - Plant City, FL

    
2003 Florida District 4 Champions
2003 Florida Section 4 Champions
2003 Florida STATE Participant



2002 Florida District 4 Champions
2002 Florida Section 4 Champions - Clermont, FL
2002 Florida Little League Softball State Champions - Naples, FL
2002 Little League Softball Southern Region Runner Up - Toccoa, GA

Team Members: Nicole Kessner, Erika Wetherington, Sara DeMuth, Brittany Garcia,
Elizabeth Grandjean, Kayce Hart, Tarah Gray, Ali Boggs, Chasity Hires, Megan Still, Kristen Jones,
Manager Ken Wetherington, Coach Steve Boggs, Coach, Alvie Still


1998 Florida District 4 Runner Up
1995 Florida District 4 Champions
1989 Florida District 4 Champions
1984 Florida District 4 Champions
1983 Florida District 4 Champions (1st season for LL Softball in Plant City
)



Junior & Senior League Softball

Junior League Softball - All-Stars


2016 - PCLL did not roster any Junior Softball Teams
(Majors and Juniors Softball played Dixie Youth for Plant City due to no teams to play during regular season in Little League.)

2015 - No Team Rostered
2014 - No Team Rostered

2013 Florida District 4 Champions
(Advanced to Sect. 4 without District play)
2013 Florida Section 4 Participant - at Lakewood Ranch, FL

2004 Florida District 4 Runner Up


1999 Florida District 4 Champions


Senior League Softball - All-Stars


2014 Florida District 4 Representative 
(Both D4 Teams Advanced to Sect. 4 without District play)
2014 Florida Section 4 Participant - at host East Point, LL
(Team Record: 2-2)


2007 Florida District 4 Champions
2003 Florida District 4 Runner Up
1999 Florida District 4 Champions
1996 Florida District 4 Champions
1995 Florida District 4 Champions
1990 Florida District 4 Champions
1987 Florida District 4 Champions
1986 Florida District 4 Runner Up

 
1985 Florida District 4 Champions at Lake Wales, FL
1985 Florida Section 3 Participant in Orlando, FL
1984 Florida District 4 Runner Up


Big League Softball - All-Stars
1996 Florida District 4 Big League Softball Champions
1996 Florida Section 4 Big League Softball Runner Up


Tournament of Champions "TOC"
Florida Little League District IV - T.O.C. 2013

2013 Minors Softball TOC Champions
Plant City's Chemical Dynamics beats Lake Wales 14 to 1.


Florida Little League District IV - T.O.C. 2011

Plant City Minors Softball Wins TOC Championship - Click Here
Plant City's Minor Girls Softball Team, Stingray Chevrolet won the 2011 District 4 Tournament of Champions event on 6/6/11. They finished by beating Lake Wales twice in a best of three series by the scores of 7 to 1 and 12 to 4 to claim their 1st place title! Congratulations Ladies!


Plant City Majors Softball finish with Runner Up - Click Here

Plant City's Major Girls Softball Team, P.C. Lions Club took 2nd place in their TOC event as they had to face a tough Lake Wales team, losing twice by the scores of 9 to 0 and 14 to 4.


Florida Little League District IV - T.O.C. 2009
Click above to see all scheduled TOC games for the following American and National division teams in:
Plant City Minors Softball  - T.O.C. Runner Up
Plant City Majors Softball - T.O.C. Runner Up