PRBL: Welcome

Welcome to the Palmer Recreational Basketball League

    
by ACTIVE Network    

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND IS HERE!!!

AWARDS CEREMONY AT 1:00 PM

 

2.22.14
3-ON-3 MIXED 2/3  
TEAM SCORES
BLUE: Glastetter-Riggs, Knowlton,Jones,  4+4 Total: 8
BLUE: Auld, Glastetter-Riggs, Jones 5+5 Total: 10
BLUE: Beaudry,S. Christiansen, Kuehn 1
WHITE: A. White, Baker,Sheldon, S.Christiansen 9
WHITE: Beaudry,Kuehn, Mundell 0
WHITE: Beaudry,Kuehn, A.Mundell,J.Mundell 0
WHITE: Beaudry,Knowlton,A.Mundell, J.Mundell 1+1 Total: 2
RED: L.Christiansen,Sheldon,A.White 11
RED: L.Christiansen,S.Christiansen,Fallon,Hansen 3
CELTICS: Baker, Sheldon, A. White 9+6+8 Total: 23
SHADOW PEOPLE: Fallon, Hansen, Huckabay 2
SHADOW PEOPLE: Fallon, Hansen, Marshall 7
YELLOW: S.Christiansen,Hansen, Huckabay,Marshall 8
PURPLE: A. Marshall,D. White, L. Christiansen 0
PHOENIX: L. Christiansen, S.Christiansen, D. White 1+3 Total: 4
BLACK: Jones, Peltier, Auld  2
3-ON-3 MIXED 4/5  
TEAM SCORES
BLUE: Mays, Reavis,Packer 1+1 Total: 2
TITANIC TIDAL WAVES: Mays,Packer, Reavis, Smith 1+1 Total: 2
BLUE: Mays, Reavis, Smith 1
BLUE: Christiansen,Mays, Packer,Reavis 3
RED: Hughes,Lytle,Owens  1
GREEN: Hulsey 6
GREEN: Gunderson, Hughes, Lytle, Owens 6
GREEN: Belka,Creer,Clark 2
WHITE: Lytle, Owens 8
WHITE: JJ,Lytle, Owens 6
WHITE: Gunderson,Owens,Peltier 4
SEAHAWKS: Belka,Clark,Creer, Fairbanks 2+1 Total: 3
PENGUINS: Bauer, Christiansen, Peltier 6+6 Total: 6
RED:    Bauer,Christiansen, Packer 10
RED: Fairbanks,Hughes,Lytle 1
RED: Fallon, Gunderson,Hughes, Peltier 1
YELLOW: Christiansen,Clark,Creer, Fairbanks 5
PURPLE: Fallon, Peltier, J 1
3-ON-3 MIXED 6/7/8   
TEAM SCORES
BLACK NINJAS:             Creer, L.Marshall, Sanders 11+3+7+3+3 Total: 27
ULTIMATE GREYHOUNDS: Beaudry, C.Cutright, R.Marshall 11+10+7+8+6 Total: 42
PURPLE PANCAKES:    Baker, Huddleston, Nelson, Oomituk 13+13+7+4 Total: 37
PURPLE PANCAKES:    Baker, Huddleston, Nelson 10
FLAT TIRES:                 Bacon, Cranston-Stuckey, Knapp, Renner 0
FLAT TIRES: Cranston-Stuckey, Munro, Renner 0
FLAT TIRES: Cranston-Stuckey, Day, Munro, Renner 13
FLAT TIRES: Cranston-Stuckey, Knapp, Renner 2
GATORS: Bacon,Day, Molina 1
GATORS: Bacon,Day, Munro 4
HONEY BADGERS 2:   Mello, T. Moss, Williams,                 8+10+6+12+9 Total: 45
YELLOWJACKET BANANAS:                      0
YELLOWJACKETS: Mello, Morin, R. Moss 1+1+1 Total: 3
BLACK MAMBAS:                   P.Cutright, Dunn, Peltier,Simmons 0+9+4+6+16 Total: 35
ORANGES: Godden, W. Moss, Smith  1+1+2 Total: 4

FAMILY FUN SKILLS DAY WINNERS!!

2/3 GIRLS DIVISION - SHOOTING

1ST PLACE - LARKIN CHRISTIANSEN

2ND PLACE - MADISON WELCOME

3RD PLACE - GIA JONES

2/3 GIRLS DIVISION - PASSING

1ST PLACE - GIA JONES

2ND PLACE - LARKIN CHRISTIANSEN

3RD PLACE - MADISION WELCOME

2/3 GIRLS DIVISION - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE - LARKIN CHRISTIANSEN

2ND PLACE - MADISON WELCOME

3RD PLACE - MAIJA HUCKABAY

2/3 BOYS DIVSION - SHOOTING

1ST PLACE - TONY SHELDON

2ND PLACE - TALON HANSEN

3RD PLACE - JAMES AULD

2/3 BOYS DIVISION - PASSING

1ST PLACE - TONY SHELDON

2ND PLACE - PARKER GLASTETTER-RIGGS

3RD PLACE - DOUGLAS WHITE

2/3 BOYS DIVISION - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE - TONY SHELDON

2ND PLACE - PARKER GLASTETTER-RIGGS

3RD PLACE - SAWYER CHRISTIANSEN

4/5 GIRLS DIVISION - SHOOTING

1ST PLACE - KAITLYN MAYS

2ND PLACE - GAZELLE PACKER

3RD PLACE - LEAH FALLON

4/5 GIRLS DIVISION - PASSING

1ST PLACE - KAITLYN MAYS

2ND PLACE - GAZELLE PACKER

3RD PLACE - LEAH FALLON

4/5 GIRLS DIVISION - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE - GAZELLE PACKER

2ND PLACE - LEAH FALLON

3RD PLACE - KAITLYN MAYS

4/5 BOYS DIVISION - SHOOTING

1ST PLACE - SYRIS HUGHES

2ND PLACE - WOODY CLARK

3RD PLACE - LUKE PELTIER

4/5 BOYS DIVISION - PASSING

1ST PLACE- SYRIS HUGHES

2ND PLACE - LUKE PELTIER

3RD PLACE - JACOB CREER

4/5 BOYS DIVISION - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE - WOODY CLARK

2ND PLACE - SYRIS HUGHES

3RD PLACE - JACOB CREER

6/7/8 GIRLS DIVISION - SHOOTING

1ST PLACE - GRACE DUNN

6/7/8 GIRLS DIVISION - PASSING

1ST PLACE - GRACE DUNN

6/7/8 GIRLS DIVISION - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE - GRACE DUNN

6/7/8 BOYS DIVISION - SHOOTING

1ST PLACE - LAVAR MARSHALL

2ND PLACE - TRENT MOSS

3RD PLACE - KALEN HUDDLESTON

6/7/8 BOYS DIVISION - PASSING

1ST PLACE - TREY WILLIAMS

2ND PLACE RONNIE MARSHALL

3RD PLACE WILLIAM MOSS

6/7/8 BOYS DIVISION - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE - PJ CUTRIGHT

2ND PLACE - RONNIE MARSHALL

3RD PLACE - JAMES NELSON

 **CONCESSIONS AVAILABLE(Look for them in the Lobby)

Thank you to our great refereeing staff:

C. Osiensky(head ref),B. Selmer,Z. Merrit,E. Selmer, R. Carrington

  Questions?? Please contact us via email: PalmerRBL.org@gmail.com

Or leave a message at: (907) 745-3031

1ST TEAM LISTED IS HOME AND WEARS WHITE JERSEY!!!