PRBL: Welcome

Welcome to the Palmer Recreational Basketball League

PRBL WRAP TOURNEY 2.28.15

CHECK BACK FOR THE SCHEDULE 

FAMILY FUN SKILLS DAY RESULTS 

3RD GRADE - BUMP

1ST PLACE: GIA JONES

2ND PLACE: LEVI MEYER

3RD PLACE: WESLEY LUND 

4/5 GRADE - BUMP

1ST PLACE: NOLAN REID

2ND PLACE: BEN SIMMERMAN

3RD PLACE: ANNA WHITTED 

6/7/8 GRADE - BUMP

1ST PLACE: ERVIN CUTRIGHT, IV

2ND PLACE: ELIJAH STUCKEY

3RD PLACE: HAYDEN BUCKLEY 

3RD GRADE GIRLS - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE: MAIJA HUCKABAY

2ND PLACE: JADA FLAVIN

3RD PLACE: GIA JONES 

3RD GRADE GIRLS - PASSING

1ST PLACE: DALLAS WINTERS

2ND PLACE: JADA FLAVIN

3RD PLACE: GIA JONES 

3RD GRADE GIRLS - FREE THROW

4/5 GRADE GIRLS - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE: ANNA WHITTED

2ND PLACE: KAYLA LANE

3RD PLACE: RHEANNA CHASE 

4/5 GRADE GIRLS - PASSING

1ST PLACE: KRISTIN DOWNEY

2ND PLACE: JOSIE REINTSMA

3RD PLACE: HANA HADDELAND 

4/5 GRADE GIRLS - FREE THROW

1ST PLACE: ANNA WHITTED

2ND PLACE: KAYLA LANE

3RD PLACE: RHEANNA CHASE 

3RD GRADE BOYS - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE: WESLEY LUND

2ND PLACE: LUKE KNOWLTON

3RD PLACE: ZEB BAKER 

3RD GRADE BOYS - PASSING

1ST PLACE: LUKE KNOWLTON

2ND PLACE: ZEB BAKER

3RD PLACE: ELIJAH HARRIS 

3RD GRADE BOYS - FREE THROW 

4/5 GRADE BOYS - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE: NOLAN REID

2ND PLACE: WOODY CLARK

3RD PLACE: WESLEY LUND 

4/5 GRADE BOYS - PASSING

1ST PLACE: NOLAN REID

2ND PLACE: BEN SIMMERMAN

3RD PLACE: WOODY CLARK 

4/5 GRADE BOYS - FREE THROW

1ST PLACE: SAGE OLSON

2ND PLACE: BEN SIMMERMAN

3RD PLACE: NOLAN REID 

6/7/8  GRADE  - DRIBBLING

1ST PLACE: CAMILLE BERNARD

2ND PLACE: RON MOSS

3RD PLACE: WILL MOSS 

6/7/8 GRADE - PASSING

1ST PLACE: WILL MOSS

2ND PLACE: CAMILLE BERNARD

3RD PLACE: RON MOSS 

6/7/8 GRADE - FREE THROW 

1ST PLACE: RON MOSS

2ND PLACE: WILLIAM MOSS

3RD PLACE: CAMILLE BERNARD 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BLACK BANDITS CHEERLEADERS FOR 1ST PLACE:)!!! 

 

2.7.15  
3-ON-3 MIXED 4/5  
TEAM SCORES
BLUE DEODORANT:   Flavin, G.Lund, W. Lund,  1+6 Total: 7
ALBINO MOOSE:           Reid, Simmerman, Yankovic 4+5+6 Total: 15
GOLDEN NUGGETS:     Clark, Marshall, Peltier 1+7 Total: 8
BROCCOLI:                   Baker, Carbone, Harris, Robinson 0
3 AMIGOS:             Knowlton, Olson, Toro 2+6+4 Total: 12
BLACK SHADOWS: Huckabay, Jones, Kuehn 0
CHEETOH PUFFS:       Carver, Hansen, Harris 4+6+12 Total: 22
THAT TEAM:     Echternacht, Hanson, Jaime, 4+1 Total: 5
GRAPES:                        Ewart, Meyer, Toro 0
GRIZZLIES:           Haddeland, Hunter, Munholland 2 Total: 2
GREEN GRIZZLIES: Chase, Jones, Ross, Winter 1 Total: 1
3-ON-3 MIXED 6/7/8   
TEAM SCORES
THE BACON:            Bernard, H. Buckley, R. Moss 2+4 Total: 6
BEARS:                      Cutright, Glaser, Hughes 4+6+8 Total: 18
PINEAPPLES:                        R. Buckley, Germain, W. Moss 10 Total: 10
WOLVERINES:             Reem, Steele, Stuckey & Sub 6+17+14 Total:37

CLICK THE ALBUM TAB AND CHECK OUT PICS FROM THE 2014 SEASON (courtesy of Ambience Photography)

 

  Questions?? Please contact us via email: PalmerRBL.org@gmail.com

Or leave a message at: (907) 745-3031

 First Team Listed Wears White



Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Sat 2/28 Basketball Glacier Wolves vs. Big Lake Grizzlies 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Palmer Middle Small Gym
Sat 2/28 Basketball Wolverines vs. Black Bandits 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM Palmer Middle Big Gym
Sat 2/28 Basketball 4/5 CHICAGO 3 ON 3 CHAMPIONSHIP 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Palmer Middle Small Gym
Sat 2/28 Basketball 6/7/8 DIV CHAMPIONSHIP 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Palmer Middle Big Gym
Sat 2/28 Basketball 4/5 DIV CHAMPIONSHIP 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM Palmer Middle Big Gym
Sat 2/28 Basketball 6/7/8 3 ON 3 CHAMPIONSHIP 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Palmer Middle Small Gym