PRBL: Welcome

Welcome to the Palmer Recreational Basketball League

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE POSTED!!!

CONCESSIONS WILL BE AVAILABLE!! 

 

2.27.16
3-ON-3 MIXED 2/3
TEAM SCORES
BLUE TEAM:                                Ty Harding,Elijah Harris,Lukas Murphy Total: 0
BLUEBERRIES:                                Ty Harding,Elijah Harris,Hunter Hoy 3+5+3+3 Total: 14
EMERALDS:                      Finn Gagnon,Caiden Holzmann,Chase Wachel  8+4+4+3+5+1 Total: 25
FREDDIE:                     Boston Engeldinger,Teaguen Harbour,Miles Larson,Lukas Murphy 1+2 Total: 3
GIANTS:                   Kellen DenBleyker,Noah Gallego,Samuel Peck,Ni'a Wesley 5+7+7+6+5+3 Total: 33
ORANGE TEAM:                         Hunter Hoy,Madison Kyger,Logan McCann 2 Total:2
POISON BERRIES:     Michael Branham,Kaelyn Downey,Lucas Burns 5+1 Total: 6
POISON BERRIES(2):     Michael Branham,Kaelyn Downey,Logan McCann Total: 0
VIPERS:                      Teigan Copp,Isaiah Harris,Bodie Miller 1+3+11+5  Total: 20
3-ON-3 MIXED 4/5
TEAM SCORES
BLUE TEAM:              Aiden Don,Elijah Brockman,Joshua Brockman,Joey Erwin 2 Total: 2
BLUE TEAM(2):           Zane Winward,Devon Yannoyon,Diana Lane 3+6 Total: 9
BLUE TEAM(3):              Elijah Brockman,Joshua Brockman, Isaac Schaefer, Payton Ewart 2 Total: 2
BLUE TEAM(3):             Chase Rigdon, Elijah Brockman, Josh Brockman 7 Total: 7
ORANGE TEAM:      Leilani Harris,Ryen Booth,Aiden Don 8 Total: 8
RED TEAM:                Maija Huckabay,Chase Rigdon,Devon Yannoyon 6 Total: 6
RED TEAM(2):               Gia Jones; Zane Winward; Katie Neyman 4 Total: 4
YELLOW TEAM:       Peyton Ewart,Blake Miller, Tobin Miller 2 Total: 2
YELLOW TEAM(2):       Laesa DenBleyker,Blake Miller, Tobin Miller 9 Total: 9
WHITE TEAM:           Laesa DenBleyker, Maija Huckabay,Isaac Schaefer 3 Total: 3
BULLDOGS:               Elijah Brockman,Joshua Brockman,Isaac Schaefer,Joey Erwin 1 Total: 1
GHOST PEPPERS:      Maija Huckabay,Gia Jones,Chase Rigdon 5  Total: 6
SOUR BANDITS:        Laesa DenBleyker, Payten Ewart,Blake Miller,Tobin Miller 2+6+3+6 Total: 17
VIKINGS:                     Ryen Booth,Sawyer Christiansen,Cody Hanson,Amelia White 4+8+6+2+5 Total: 25
3-ON-3 MIXED 6/7/8   
TEAM SCORES
CHAMPS:                    Shawn Henry,Will Moss,Nikona Rousseau 3+1+6+4+4+1 Total: 19
DREAM TEAM:            James Rogers,Judah Steele,Clark Schaefer  7+8+7+15+4+3 Total: 44
FISTS OF JUSTICE:             CJ Cutright, Ron Moss, Kristy Schaefer  3+9+1+4+5+6 Total: 28
LIGHTNING:         Jason Gundersen, Tony Clark, Noah Wilkins 1 Total: 1
SMURFS:                      Kaden Abbott,Caleb Glaser,Kai Kastar,Jason Zanona 4+5+1+5+6+3 Total: 25
TIDE:                                Mark Clark,Ethan Copp,Jessie Hushower,Tobin Hushower 3+8+4+4+3+6 Total: 28
VANILLA THUNDER:     Tim Bauer,Tucker Christiansen,Brynn Miller,Brayden Root 13+7+10+16+6+16      Total: 68

  GOOD LUCK TO REFEREE AUSTIN FERRIS,

HEADING TO GREENLAND FOR WRESTLING!!!

SKILLS DAY WINNERS!!!!  

CLICK THE ALBUM SECTION ON THE RIGHT FOR RESULTS    

PRACTICE SHEDULES ARE POSTED!! CHECK FOR CHANGES IN ROSTERS, LOCATIONS, DAYS AND TIMES 

2016 REFEREES: Ryker Carrington, Nick Daniels, Austin Ferris, Matt Daniels

    Questions?? Please contact us via email: PalmerRBL.org@gmail.com

Or leave a message at: (907) 745-3031

 

1ST TEAM LISTED IS HOME AND WEARS WHITE JERSEY!!!