Orillia Youth Basketball Association: Welcome

2014 Lakers Group Shot

Orillia Laker 2013 - 2014 Practice Schedules

 April Rep. Practice Schedule

  March Rep. Practice Schedule


House League
Grades 5 and 6 Boys and Girls starts on Thursday December 19th
New Players are always welcome

Session 1 (Novice - grades 3 & 4) Program will be ending on Thursday, December 5th

Session 2 (Atom - grades 5 & 6) Program will be starting on Thursday, December 19th

Session 2 (Atom - grades 5 & 6) Second Week 6:30pm on Thursday, January 9th

Session 3 (Bantam - grades 7 & 8) Program will be starting on Thursday, March 6th

  

Please bring a completed Registration Form and Media Waiver with you.


Coaches Surveys

Cut off date for completion is May 21st.

Please use the comment box to add additonal information on the coach or assistant coach.

 Novice girls- Steve Castellani

 Atom Boys- Mark Meeks

Major Atom Boys- Andrew MacDonald  

Major Atom Girls- Terry Chatten  

Bantam Boys- Mike Davidson  

Major Bantam Boys- Shawn Johnson  

Bantam Girls- Nathan Brown  

Major Bantam Girls- Ted Dongelmans  

Midget boys- Dave Quigley  

Major Midget Boys - Brett Whitfield   

Midget Girls - Julie Castellani  

Juvenile Boys - Lawrence LaFrance


Contact Frank Elbers: felber0403@rogers.com if you have any questions.

Go to our WALL OF FAME to see our 2012 - 2013 Season results.

 Check out the Calendar for upcoming events



Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Fri 4/11 Basketball Orillia Lakers Minor Midget Boys vs. Oakville Venom 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Kitchener Collegiate Institute
Sat 4/12 Basketball Orillia Lakers Minor Midget Boys vs. TBA TBA Kitchener Collegiate Institute
Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Thu 4/17 star House League Grades 7 and 8 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM OD/Park
Thu 4/24 star House League Grades 7 and 8 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM OD/Park
Thu 5/1 star House League Grades 7 and 8 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM OD/Park
Mon 5/5 star Board Meeting 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Rotary Place
Sun 5/11 star Mother's Day All Day