CANADIAN CURLING CHAMPIONS - 2007 MASTERS: Ontario Masters

flagONT
Listing - Masters Champions of Ontario
ONTARIO MASTER CHAMPIONS - Men

 2012  Guelph Curling Club - - - .Canadian Championships - Quebec Boucherville/Lambert- 5th
...
Mike Dorey - Brian Henderson - Gary Hougton -  Paul Knight

2011 Ottawa Curling Club - - - Canadian Championships - Asinnibione Memorial -Winnipeg Manitoba- 3rd 
 ...Layne Noble - Rick Bachand - Randy Garland - Cal Hegge
BRONZE STANDING
  
 

 2010  Guelph Curling Club - - - 2010 Canadian Champions - Team Canada, Saint John NB
GOLD STANDING
....
Mike Dorey - Brian Henderson - Gary Hougton -  Paul Knight

2009 Oakville Curling Club - - - Canadian Championships - Nutana Club -Saskatoon- 3rd 
 ...Bob Edmondson - David Stewart - Brian Longley - Michael Skafel
BRONZE STANDING
 

2008 Oakville Curling Club - - - Canadian Championships - Nanaimo BC -4th
....
Bob Edmondson - David Stewart - Brian Longley - Graham MacEachern

2007 Oakville Curling Club - - - 2007 Canadian Champions - Team Canada, Hamilton ON
GOLD STANDING
....
Bob Edmondson - David Stewart - Brian Longley - Graham MacEachern

2006 Oakville Curling Club - - - Canadian Championship - Nova Scotia- 4th
….
David Stewart - Graham MacEachern - John McIsaac - Bob Haw -Bob Edmondson. John McIsaac filled at the Provincials and Canadians as Bob Edmondson participated in the 2006 Torino Olympics (Team New Zealand)

2005 Ottawa Curling Club - - - Semi-Finalist at the Canadian Championship-3rd 
....
Rod Matheson - Eldon Coombe - Ron Brown - Georges Bourgon

2004 Oakville Curling Club - - - Finalist at the the Canadian Championship -  Kelowna BC- 2nd
....
Bob Edmondson - David Stewart - Graham MacEachern - Bob Haw
SILVER STANDING 

2003 Royal Canadian Curling Club - - - Semi Finalist at the Canadians – Assiniboia Sask-3rd
-....
Jim Sharples - Michael Skafel - Brian Longley - Art Lobel

2002 Cornwall Curling Club
....
Bill Dickie - Rod Matheson - George Dolesji - Keith MacGregor

2001 Cornwall Curling Club
....
Bill Dickie - Rod Matheson - George Dolesji - Keith MacGregor

2000 Royal Canadian Curling Club - - -
2000 Canadian Champions, Team Canada, Valley CC in BC 
GOLD STANDING
....
Jim Sharples - Brian Longley - Joe Gurowka - Art Lobel

1999 Bradford & District Curling Club
    ....Bill Bennett-Ted Heels - Ray Catton - Art Howe
1998 Bayview Country Club
    ....Barry Goring - Ross Pearce - Murray Chambers - John Bayes
1997 Ottawa Curling Club
    ....Rod Matheson - Jack Ross - Bob McKenzie - Gord Cummings
1996 Highland Country Club
    ....Joe Moroz - Hank Betkus - Dwight Wesenger - Jim Condon
1995 Orangeville Curling Club
    ....Ken Scovell - Harry Carey - Roy Strong - Murray Taylor
1994 Peterborough Curling Club
    ....Earle Hushagen - Jim Robinson - Bill Peterson - Bert Baragar
1993 Peterborough Curling Club
    ....Earle Hushagen - Jim Robinson - Bill Peterson - Bert Baragar
1992 Brockville Country Club
    ....Gord McCrady - Doug Irvine - Fred Edwards - Bruce Watson
1991 Carleton Heights Curling Club
    ....Pat Hamilton - Del Tracy - Len Baird - Don Ellis
1990 Ottawa Curling Club
    ....Ken Hart - Roy James - Cec Morriss - Rae Brown
1989 Brant Curling Club
    ....Don Thomas - George Campbell - Bill Reddick - Bob Ion
1988 Brampton Curling Club
    ....Jack Bryans - Bruce Carruthers - Ron Vokey - Alex Knox   
1987 Sarnia Golf & Curling Club
    ....Andy Allen - Ross Palmer - Bob Thompson - Jack Huntley
1986 Dundas Valley Golf & Curling Club    ....Bob Mann TBD      
1985 Ottawa Granite Curling Club    ....Joe Shkwarek TBD      
1984 Donalda Curling Club    ....Wilf Lederman TBD      
1983 City View Curling Club    ....Bill Wagner TBD      
1982 Unionville Curling Club
    ....Carl Wallace - Russ Pearson - Tom Press - Hi Lawrie
1981 TBd         
1980 Unionville Curling Club
    ....Tony Featherstone - Forman Lawrence - John MacLeod   
1979 Ottawa Curling Club
    ....Ted Root - Ralph Smith - Bob Martin - Elwyn MacDonald
1978 Barrie Curling Club
    ....Edgar Clark - Marshall Campbell - Vern Adams - Ken McKenzie
1977 St. George's Golf & Country Club
    ....Doug Lannin - Norm Penny - Fred Pearson - Jim Mitchell

ONTARIO MASTERS LADIES --TBD

2008 Guelph Country Pam Bothwell Jean Richardson Lois Fox Wendy Cuthbert
2007 Glanford  Cathy Keys Sharyn Wilson Vicky Polkinghorne Jackie French
2006 Royal Kingston Betty Bush Alice Zarn Lil Rynbend Joan Doucet
2005

Niagara Falls
Canadian Champions

Gloria Sorley Jackie Lococo Lynne Coull Marg Newton
2004 KW Granite  Wendy Simpson Ilse Hoffman Lorna Allen Glad O'Hara
2003 Niagara Falls
Canadain Champions
Gloria Sorley Jackie Lococo Lynne Coull Marg Newton
2002 Unionville  Fran Allan Janet Stover Kathy Cassin Lynne Wasylyk
2001 Dixie Nancy B. Clark Wilma Duck Merle Drew Jean Howse
2000 Aylmer  Ann De Ryk Germaine Mervis Carolyn Cooreman Bertha Strickland
1999 Navy -Ottawa Rae Donovan Bev Gould Peggy Henderson Sylvia Devine
1998 Avonlea Merle Williams Fran Passmore Marg Boulding Aleta O’Dea
1997 London  Mary Lou Dickinson Marilyn Hart Joan Bidinosti Joan Cuthbert
1996 Elmvale  Dorrie Fiegehen Marlene Tinney Lorna Quesnelle Evelyn McFadden
1995 Westmount Betty MacMillan Leile Walter Marjorie McCauley Marlene Olender
1994 Simcoe  Mae Midgley Eleanor Scott Joyce Donaldson Marg Valad
1993 Burlington Elizabeth Love Ethel Bird June Morton Shirley Eichenberg
1992          
1991 Weston  Betty Crncich Pearl Casson Peggy Neville Barbara Mann
1990          
1989          
1988          
1987 Chatham Granite Shirley Pilson Mary Bagnall Betty Standish Olga Hladki
1986 Chatham Granite Shirley Pilson Mary Bagnall Betty Standish Olga Hladki
1985 Chatham Granite Shirley Pilson Mary Bagnall Betty Standish Olga Hladki
1984 Wiarton  Pat Sam Ev MacKenzie Emily Hobson Florence Paton
1983 Oshawa G+C Effie Hezzelwood Marg Jacobi Mary Peterson Phyllis McMillan
1982 Highland  Wanda Allen Peg Dean Ruth Wyatt Phyl Thrasher
1981 Oakville  Eleanor Robertson Bessie McNally Jeanne Craig Marion Hamilton
1980 Guelph  Irene White Mildred Edwards Doris Morgan Ruth Bunker


THE PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS OF ONTARIO 2004 in Kelowna BC for the Canadians!

Team Oakville Played the Canadian Championships in Kelowna BC in March 2004. This team qaulified for the playoffs ( rr 3rd place  @ 5-3), won the semi-finals (def Alberta) and was runner-up in the Canadian Championship final to the winner, Manitoba's Martin Bailey. One win (or rock) from winning the Canadian Championship . Team Edmondson was 6-1 in Ontario play and won two tie-breakers to capture the 2004 Ontario Masters Provincial Title.

Team Members - Ontario Champions 2004:
Bob Edmondson, David Stewart, Graham MacEachern, Bob Haw.