Off The Bench Sports: Welcome

Off The Bench Sports Venues
NORTH JERSEY TRAVEL BASEBALL LEAGUE     OTBS BASEBALL TOURNAMENTS    

OTBSlogo2
image_name2

 

OTBS is Proud to Announce our 2014 Fall Season

 

  • 10 game season w/playoffs.
  • Top 8 teams in each division make playoffs.
  • Games will be scheduled on Saturdays & Sundays starting Sept. 6th
  • On field trophy presentation for all championship games.
  • Umpires and game balls provided by OTBS for all championship games.
  • $195.00 registration fee. Deadline is August 18th for registering a team.
  • Divisions: 9U, 10U, 11U, 11U 50/70, 12U 50/70, 12U 60/90, Juniors (13U/14U)

 Registration form is in the Handout ection in the left margin


 

Off The Bench Sports

Spring League Results

 

9U DIVISION

Jefferson Lightning - Champions
Kittatinny Cougars - Second Place 

10U DIVISION

Long Valley Renegades - Champions
NJ Extreme - Second Place 

11U DIVISION

Shamrocks Baseball - Champions
Byram Bombers - Second Place

12U DIVISION

Jersey City Saints - Champions
Kittatinny Cougars - Second Place 

13U DIVISION

Byram Brigade - Champions
Vernon Cyclones - Second Place 

14U DIVISION

Long Valley Wolfpack - Champions
Kittatinny Cougars - Second Place 

2014 OTBS Memorial Day Weekend Tournament 


 
9U DIVISION - Champions: Weehawken, Second Place: Kittatinny
  • Seed #5 Mendham 0 @ #4 Long Valley 10 - 8am Field #9
  • Seed #6 Sparta 10 @ Seed #3 Kittatinny 19 - 10:20am Field #9
  • Seed #4 Long Valley 3 @ #1 Weehawken 10 - 12:40pm Field #9
  • Seec #3 Kittatinny 6 @ #2 High Point  2 - 3:00pm Field #9
  • Championship kittatinny 4 @ #1 Weehawken 8 5:20pm Field #6
10U DIVISION - Champions: Chico's Bailbondsmen, Second Place: Long Valley
  • Seed #5 Vernon 4 @ #4 Sparta 2 - 8am Field #7
  • Seed #6 Long Valley 11 @ #3 Pequannock  6 - 8am Field #8
  • Seed #7 Warren Hills  0 @ #2 West Milford  2 - 10:20am Field #8
  • Seed #8 Great Meadows 4 @ #1 Chico's Bailbondsman 14 - 10:20am Field #7
  • Seed #6 Long Valley 3 vs. #2 West Milford 0 - 12:40pm Field #8
  • Seed #5 Vernon  1 vs #1 Chico's 8 - 12:40pm Field #7
  • Championship LongValley 3 at Chico's 6 3:00pm Field #7
11U DIVISION - Champions: Byram Bombers, Second Place: Great Meadows Cardinals
  • Seed #5 Vernon Banshees 9 @ #4 Jersey City 7 - 8am Field #6
  • Seed #3 Pequannock 1 @ #2 Byram 3 - 10:20am Field #6
  • Vernon @ #1 Great Meadows - 12:40pm Field #6
  • Championship Byram @ Great Meadows - Winner Byram 3:00pm Field #6
12U DIVISION - Champions: Kittatinny Cougars, Second Place: Pequannock Patriots
  • Seed #5 Sparta 1 @ #4 Oakland 18 - 8am Field #5
  • Seed #3 High Point 3 @ @2 Kittatinny 8 - 10:30am Field #5
  • Oakland 3 @ #1 Pequannock 5 - 12:50pm Field #5
  • Championship Kitatinny 13 @ Pequannock 6 - at 3:10pm Field #5
13U DIVISION - Champions: West Milford, Second Place: Jersey City
  • Seed #5 West Milford @ #4 Oakland - 8am Field 1A
  • Seed #3 Pequannock @ #2 Jersey City - 10:30am Field #1A
  • Winner 4/5 @ #1 Vernon - 12:50pm Field #1A
  • Championship West Milford 2 @ Jersey City 1 at 3:10pm
   

     
Off The Bench Sports
P.O. Box 334
Sparta, NJ 07871
(973) 440-8685
Site Meter