NJ Outlaws 18: Welcome

 Fall tourney - October 18 & 19th

Tournament will be posted by 10/3

rosters due by 10/10

 Chris Scott - outlawscott@comcast.net

*******************************************************************************************************

2015 - Summer Tournament

June 6th & 7th

*****************************************************************************************************************

 

 Outlaws Teams for 2014-15
18U Gold
14U - Outlaws 2001
12U - Outlaws 12U
looking Players at all levels
Contact Chris @ outlawscott@comcast.net

*****************************************************************

To view game times please go to the Calendar page and click on event 

Fall 2014 Location Dates
2014 Pink Ribbon Tournament  Ewing, NJ                     September 14, 2014        
Pennsbury One-day Yardley, PA September 28, 2014
Field of Champions Fall Edison, NJ October 4-5, 2014
Team NJ Bridgewater, NJ October 10-12, 2014
Outlaws Fall Showdown Voorhees, NJ October 18-19, 2014
Nightmare October Fest Voorhees, NJ October 25-26, 2014
Diamond 9 Sun Classic Fall                  Orlando,FL                          October 31- Nov 2, 2014        
 
Summer 2014 Location Dates
Outlaws Summer Showdown West Deptford, NJ       June 6-8, 2014
Pennsbury Invitational Yardley, PA June 13-15, 2014      
ASA Qualifier Voorhees, NJ June 21-22, 2014
Team NJ Bridgewater, NJ June 25-28, 2014 
TNT Summer Showcase Quakertown, PA July 3-6, 2014   
Stop DWI Tournament Binghamton, NY     July 11-13, 2014      
Delaware Invitational Tournament              Wilmington, DE                    July 18-20, 2014
ASA 18U Eastern Nationals               Sterling, Va July 30-August 3,2014          
  
3rd Place -  2014 ASA 18U Eastern Nationals - Sterling, Va (click here)
 
 ASA Eastern 3rd Place
 
 
 
 
   
***********************************************************************   

Congratulations to the following girls and their College Commitments:

KRISTIN HALLAM - HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY (VERBAL)
MORGAN PSIUK - ALVERNIA UNIVERSITY (VERBAL)
SAMANTHA CLEMENS - FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE (VERBAL) 
HANNAH OLSHEVSKI- LIU-POST (VERBAL
MEGAN HEVEY - SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY (VERBAL)
STEPHANIE WHITE- DOWLING COLLEGE (VERBAL)
JULIA SEADER- LIU-POST (VERBAL)
ALEXA ALTCHEK - HARVARD UNIVERSITY
TRISTA MOKIENKO - BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
SAMANTHA CONNERS - FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITY
LIZ BAUER - TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
LAURA ALTENBURGER - WESTCHESTER UNIVERSITY
GEN GAYNOR – LASALLE UNIVERSITY
BRITTANY SCOTT - UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN
RACHAEL GAVIGAN - MOUNT ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
EMILY BAUSHER - LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
NICOLE CALIXTO - NEW JERSEY CITY UNIVERSITY
CHELSEA DIMON - BOSTON COLLEGE
KRISTEN KNORR - CALDWELL COLLEGE
GIANNA PEDONE - ROSEMONT COLLEGE
MARIA SANTIAGO - MT. ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY
MELISSA SWAIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY

CHRISTINA AUSTIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY



Upcoming Events
Date Event Time Location
Sat 10/4 star Field of Champions Fall vs NJ Flames Gold 8:00 AM Edison Angels Complex
Sat 10/4 star Field of Champions Fall vs Newtown Rock Garvey 9:45 AM Edison Angels Complex
Sat 10/4 star Field of Champions Fall vs Va Legends 1:15 PM Edison Angels Complex
Sun 10/5 star Field of Champions Fall LI Sudden Impact Gold 9:45 AM Edison Angels Complex
Sun 10/5 star Field of Champions Fall vs NJ Venom Benish 1:15 PM Edison Angels Complex
Fri 10/10 star TeamNJ vs. Vienna Stars 8:00 AM Chimney Rock Park
Fri 10/10 star TeamNJ vs. NC Challengers Renzi 11:20 AM Chimney Rock Park
Sat 10/11 star TeamNJ vs. VA Shamrocks 2:40 PM Chimney Rock Park
Sat 10/11 star TeamNJ vs. FL Central FL Stingrays 4:20 PM Chimney Rock Park
Sun 10/12 star TeamNJ vs. Central Jersey Lightning 12:30 PM Chimney Rock Park