NJ Outlaws 18: Welcome

*******************************************************************************************************

2015 - East Coast Showdown

Summer Tournament

June 13th & 14th

Valleybrook Brackets Winners

PRIDE Gold over EC Tsunami Elite

Bandits over Midway Orange Crush

Delco Rage Premier over NJ Mystics

NJ Mystics Elite over RKE Jaxx Gold 

LIONS LAKE

Jersey Outlaws Gold over NJ Heist Gold

PA Chaos Gold over Diamond Dusters

Co-champs - STPS Ponies & SJ Mystics 

 

 

*****************************************************************************************************************

2015 Fall Tournament

East Coast Fall Showdown

October 17th & 18th

*******************************************************************************************************

 Outlaws Teams for 2014-15

18U Gold
12U - Outlaws 12U
looking Players at all levels
Contact Chris @ outlawscott@comcast.net

*****************************************************************

To view game times please go to the Calendar page and click on event   

Summer 2015 Location Dates
3N2 Blue Chip Showcase      Shamong, NJ   June 6 - 7,  2015
Outlaws Summer Showdown          Voorhess, NJ     June 13-14, 2015
Pennsbury Invitational Yardley, PA                   June 19-21, 2015      
ASA Qualifier Westampton, NJ June 22-23, 2015
Team NJ Summer Classic Bridgewater, NJ June 24-27, 2015 
Nightmare Classic Westhampton, NJ              July  17-19, 2015
ASA 18U Eastern Nationals            Charles County, MD July 28-August 2,2015          

 

Fall 2014 Location Dates
2014 Pink Ribbon Tournament        Ewing, NJ                                September 14, 2014        
Pennsbury One-day Yardley, PA September 28, 2014
Field of Champions Fall Edison, NJ October 4-5, 2014
Team NJ Fall Showcase Bridgewater, NJ October 10-12, 2014
Outlaws Fall Showdown Voorhees, NJ October 18-19, 2014
Nightmare October Fest Voorhees, NJ October 25-26, 2014
Diamond 9 Sun Classic Fall            Orlando,FL                          October 31- Nov 2, 2014        
  
3rd Place -  2014 ASA 18U Eastern Nationals - Sterling, Va (click here)
 ASA Eastern 3rd Place
 
   
***********************************************************************   

Congratulations to the following girls and their College Commitments:

KRISTIN HALLAM - HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY (VERBAL)
KATHLEEN WALSH - WALSH UNIVERSITY
GABBY MANTO - URSINUS COLLEGE 
MORGAN PSIUK - ALVERNIA UNIVERSITY 
SAMANTHA CLEMENS - FRANKLIN & MARSHALL COLLEGE  
HANNAH OLSHEVSKI- LIU-POST  
MEGAN HEVEY - SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY 
STEPHANIE WHITE- DOWLING COLLEGE 
JULIA SEADER- LIU-POST 
ALEXA ALTCHEK - HARVARD UNIVERSITY
TRISTA MOKIENKO - BOWLING GREEN STATE UNIVERSITY
SAMANTHA CONNERS - FRANKLIN PIERCE UNIVERSITY
LIZ BAUER - TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
LAURA ALTENBURGER - WESTCHESTER UNIVERSITY
GEN GAYNOR – LASALLE UNIVERSITY
BRITTANY SCOTT - UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN
RACHAEL GAVIGAN - MOUNT ST. MARY'S UNIVERSITY
EMILY BAUSHER - LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
NICOLE CALIXTO - NEW JERSEY CITY UNIVERSITY
CHELSEA DIMON - BOSTON COLLEGE
KRISTEN KNORR - CALDWELL COLLEGE
GIANNA PEDONE - ROSEMONT COLLEGE
MARIA SANTIAGO - MT. ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY
MELISSA SWAIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY

CHRISTINA AUSTIN - WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY