build a web site| fundraising| community| collect fees online| blogz
New Jersey District 5 Little League: Welcome  

New Jersey District 5 Little League

 
Home Home
Pool Play Schedules Pool Play Schedules
My Site News My Site News
Locations Locations
Standings Standings
Divisions Divisions
Jr Girls Softball Section Jr Girls Softball Section
Jr. GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP Jr. GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
10 YEAR OLD BOYS BASEBALL SECTION 10 YEAR OLD BOYS BASEBALL SECTION
JUNIOR BASEBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR BASEBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Board Message Board
Support Our Team Support Our Team
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel

Admin
Last updated
06-20-18 04:59 AM
Lodi Local Weather
New Jersey District 5 Little League
R. Teel
201-723-6999
Lodi, New Jersey
07644
Wednesday, June 20
WELCOME TO NEW JERSEY DISTRICT 5 LITTLE LEAGUE

 

RON TEEL    DISTRICT  ADMINISTRATOR 

****************************************************

ALL TEAMS MUST SHOW 1 HOUR PRIOR START TIME 
2018 NEW JERSEY DISTRICT 5 SCHEDULE
 WEDNESDAY JUNE 20th
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
AT LODI
Lyndhurst  vs  Carlstadt   6:30pm
FRIDAY JUNE 22nd
12 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT KEARNY
Saddle Broook  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   6pm
Carlstadt  vs  Kearny   8pm
AT RUTHERFORD
North Arlington  vs  Lodi   6pm
Rutherford  vs  Garfield   8pm
AT LYNDHURST
Lyndhurst  vs  Wood-Ridge/Moonachie   7pm
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
AT LODI
Carlstadt  vs  Lodi  6pm 
SATURDAY JUNE 23rd
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT WOOD RIDGE
Lyndhurst  vs  Rutherford   11am
Kearny  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie 1:30pm
North Arlington  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   4pm
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT LODI
Lodi  vs  Lyndhurst   11am
Carlstadt  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   1:30pm
JUNIOR BOYS
AT SADDLE BROOK
Saddle Brook  vs  North Arlington   7pm
JUNIOR GIRLS
AT WALLINGTON
Wallington  vs  Lyndhurst 8pm
 SUNDAY JUNE 24th
 12 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT WOOD RIDGE
Carlstadt  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   11am
Lyndhurst  vs  Rutherford   1:30pm
Kearny  vs  Garfield   4pm 
AT SADDLE BROOK
Lodi  vs  Saddle Brook   3pm
Hasbrouck Heights   5:30pm
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT NORTH ARLINGTON
Lodi  vs North Arlington  4pm
Lyndhurst  vs  Nutley   6:30pm
AT RUTHERFORD
Hasbrouck Heights  Saddle Brook   5pm
Hoboken  vs  Rutherford   7:30pm
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
AT LODI
Lodi  vs  Lyndhurst   1pm
MONDAY JUNE 25th
JUNIOR SOFTBALL
AT LYNDHURST
Wallington  vs  Lyndhurst   6:30pm
 12 YEAR OLD GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 
AT LODI
1st Place pool play  vs  2nd Pool Play   6:30pm
BOYS 10 YEAR OLD
AT WOOD RIDGE
Lyndhurst  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   6pm
AT KEARNY
Lodi  vs  Kearny   6pm
 JUNIOR BASEBALL
AT SADDLE BROOK
North Arlington  vs  Lyndhurst   7pm
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS 
AT LODI
Rutherford  vs  Wallington/Lodi   6pm 
TUESDAY JUNE 26th
12 YEAR OLD BASEBALL
AT EAST RUTHERFORD
Lyndhurst  vs  Carlstadt   6pm
East Rutherford  vs  Saddle Brook   8pm
AT GARFIELD
Rutherford  vs  Kearny   6pm
Garfield  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   8pm
AT LODI
Hasbrouck Heights  vs  North Arlington   8pm
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT RUTHERFORD
North Arlington  vs  Rutherford   6pm
Lyndhurst  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   8pm
AT KEARNY
Kearny  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   7pm
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT NUTLEY
Nutley  vs  Lodi    6pm
AT SADDLE BROOK
Rutherford  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   6pm
Saddle Brook  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   8pm
AT LODI
North Arlington  vs  Hoboken   6pm
WEDNESDAY JUNE 27th
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT LODI
1st Place  vs  2nd Place   6:30pm
JUNIOR GIRLS
AT WALLINGTON
Lyndhurst  vs  Wallington   6:30pm
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT KEARNY
Lodi  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   6pm
Carlstadt  vs  Kearny   8pm
THURSDAY JUNE 28th
12 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT GARFIELD
Carlstadt  vs  Garfield   7pm
AT EAST RUTHERFORD
East Rutherford  vs  Lodi   6pm
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  Rutherford   8pm
AT KEARNY
Kearny  vs  Lyndhurst   6pm
Saddle Brook  vs  North Arlington   8pm
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT LYNDHURST
Lodi  vs  Saddle Brook   6pm
Lyndhurst  vs  Rutherford   8pm
AT NORTH ARLINGTON
Nutley  vs  North Arlington   6pm
Hoboken  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   8pm
JUNIOR BOYS
AT SADDLE BROOK
LYNDHURST  VS  Saddle Brook   7pm
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
AT LODI
Rutherford  vs Wallington/Lodi   6:30pm 
FRIDAY JUNE 29th
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT LODI
Game 3 If Needed   6:30pm
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT RUTHERFORD
North Arlington  vs  Kearny   6pm
Rutherford  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   8pm
AT LYNDHURST
Hasbrouck Heights  vs  Lyndhurst   7pm
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT KEARNY
Kearny  vs  Lyndhurst   6pm
Lodi  vs  Carlstadt   8pm
SATURDAY JUNE 30th
12 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT RUTHERFORD 
Rutherford  vs  Carlstadt   3pm
Lodi  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   5:30pm
North Arlington  vs  East Rutherford   8pm
AT GARFIELD
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  Kearny   5:30pm
Garfield  vs  Lyndhurst   8pm
BOYS 9 YEAR OLDS
AT WOOD RIDGE
Saddle Brook  vs  Hoboken   10am
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   12:30pm
AT RUTHERFORD
North Arlington  vs  Lyndhurst   10am
Rutherford  vs  Lodi   12:30pm
JUNIOR BOYS
AT SADDLE BROOK
North Arlington  vs  Saddle Brook   7pm
SUNDAY JULY 1st
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT WOOD RIDGE
Lyndhurst  vs  Carlstadt   11am
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  Kearny   1:30pm
JUNIOR BOYS
AT SADDLE BROOK
Lyndhurst  vs  North Arlington   7pm
MONDAY JULY 2nd
BOYS 12 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
1st PLACE POOL A  VS  2nd PLACE POOL B   6PM
1st PLACE POOL B  VS  2nd PLACE POOL A   8PM
BOYS 9 YEAR OLDS
AT WOOD RIDGE
Lyndhurst  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie  6pm
AT NUTLEY
Nutley  vs  Saddle Brook   6pm
AT NORTH ARLINGTON
Lodi  vs Hasbrouck Heights   6pm
North Arlington  vs  Rutherford   8pm
GIRLS 10 YEAR OLD
AT LODI 
Final If Necessary   6:30pm
TUESDAY JULY 3rd
10 YEAR OLD BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
2nd Place  vs  3rd Place   6pm
1st Place  vs  4th Place   8pm
JUNIOR BOYS
AT LYNDHURST
Saddle Brook  vs  Lyndhurst   7pm
WEDNESDAY JULY 4th
**** NO GAMES ****
THURSDAY JULY 5th
12 YEAR OLD BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
Loser Game 1  vs  Loser game 2   6pm
Winner Game 1  vs  Winner Game 2   8pm
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT NORTH ARLINGTON
Rutherford  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   6pm
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  North Arlington   8pm
AT KEARNY
Lyndhurst  vs  Kearny   7pm
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT LODI
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  Lodi   6pm
Hasbrouck Heights  vs  Hoboken   8pm
AT SADDLE BROOK
Rutherford  vs  Nutley   6pm
Saddle Brook  vs  Lyndhurst   8pm
JUNIOR BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
AT LYNDHURST
1st Place Pool Play  vs  2nd Place Pool Play   7pm   
FRIDAY JULY 6th
10 YEAR OLD BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
Loser Game 1  vs  Loser Game 2   6pm
Winner Game 1  vs  Winner Game 2   8pm
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
Wallington/Lodi  vs  Rutherford (IF NECESSARY)   6:30pm 
SATURDAY JULY 7th
12 YEAR OLD BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
Winner Game 3  vs Loser game 4   6:30pm
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT WOOD RIDGE
Rutherford  vs  Saddle Brook   10am
Lyndhurst  vs  Hoboken   12:30pm
Nutley  vs  Hasbrouck Heights   3pm
North Arlington  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   5:30pm
JUNIOR LEAGUE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT LYNDHURST
1st Place Pool Play  vs  2nd Place Pool Play   7pm
SUNDAY JULY 8th
12 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT CARLSTADT
Winner Game 4  vs  Winner Game 5   7pm
10 YEAR OLD BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
 Winner Game 3  vs  Loser Game 4   5pm
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT WOOD RIDGE
Lyndhurst  vs  North Arlington   11am
Rutherford  vs  Kearny   1:30pm
Hasbrouck Heights  vs  Wood Ridge/Moonachie   4pm
MONDAY JULY 9th
12 YEAR OLD BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT CARLSTADT
SECOND FINAL (IF NECESSARY)   7PM
 JUNIOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT LYNDHURST
SECOND FINAL (IF NECESSARY)  7PM
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT LODI
Hasbrouck Heights  vs  Lyndhurst   6pm
Hoboken  vs  Lodi   8pm
AT SADDLE BROOK
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  Nutley   6pm
Saddle Brook  vs  North Arlington   8pm 
TUESDAY JULY 10th
10 YEAR OLD BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT CARLSTADT
Winner Game 4  vs  Winner Game 5   7pm
  WEDNESDAY JULY 11th
10 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT CARLSTADT
SECOND FINAL (IF NECESSARY)   7PM
 9 YEAR OLD BOYS
AT LODI
Lodi  vs  Lyndhurst   6pm
Hoboken  vs  Nutley   8pm
AT NORTH ARLINGTON
Wood Ridge/Moonachie  vs  Rutherford   6pm
Hasbrouck Heights  vs  North Arlington   8pm
THURSDAY JULY 12th
11 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
2nd Place Pool Play  vs  3rd Place Pool Play   6pm
1st Place Pool Play  vs  4th Place Pool Play   8pm
FRIDAY JULY 13th
11 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT CARLSTADT
Loser Game 1  vs  Loser Game 2   6pm
Winner Game 1  vs  Winner Game 2   8pm
SATURDAY JULY 14th 
9 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT LODI
2nd Place Pool Play  vs  3rd Place Pool Play   10am
1st Place Pool Play  vs  4th Place Pool Play   12:30pm
SUNDAY JULY 15th
11 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Winner Game 3  vs  Loser Game 4   1pm
9 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT LODI
Loser Game 1  vs  Loser Game 2   1pm
Winner Game 1  vs  Winner Game 2   3pm
MONDAY JULY 16th
11 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT CARLSTADT
Winner Game 4  vs  Winner Game 5   6pm
WEDNESDAY JULY 18th
9 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
AT LODI
Winner Game 3  vs  Loser Game 4   7pm
THURSDAY JULY 19th
11 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT CARLSTADT
SECOND FINAL (IF NECESSARY)   7pm
9 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT LODI
Winner Game 4  vs  Winner Game 5   7pm
SATURDAY JULY 21st
9 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
AT LODI
SECOND FINAL (IF NECESSARY)   10am
END OF DISTRICT 5 TOURNAMENT
THANK YOU
SEE YOU NEXT YEAR
 
***************************************************************************************
 
SECTION 2 TOURNAMENTS HOSTED BY DISTRICT 5
 
JUNIOR GIRLS SOFTBALL 
ALL GAMES AT LYNDHURST RECREATION FIELDS
862 VALLEYBROOK AVE
 
Game 1   Saturday June 30th     District 6  vs District 5 2nd Place   1pm
Game 2                                        District 5 Champ  vs  District 7     3pm
 
Game 3   Sunday July 1st           Loser Game 1  vs Loser Game 2      1pm
Game 4                                       Winner Game 1  vs  Winner Game 2     3pm
 
Game 5   Monday July 2nd        Winner Game 3  vs  Loser Game 4    7pm
 
Game 6   Thursday July 5th      Winner Game 4  vs  Winner Game 5   7pm  (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)
 
Game 7   Friday July 6th           SECOND FINAL  (IF NECESSARY)   7pm 
 
WINNER ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT AT LYNDHURST ON JULY 10th
***********************************************************************
10 YEAR OLD BOYS BASEBALL
ALL GAMES AT LYNDHURST LITTLE LEAGUE FIELD
RIVERSIDE AVE 
 
Game 1   Saturdau July 14th     District 6  vs  District 7   1pm
Game 2                                       District 5  vs  District 8   3pm
 
Game 3   Sunday July 15th        Loser Game 1  vs  Loser Game 2   1pm
Game 4                                      Winner Game 1  vs  Winner Game 2   3pm
 
Game 5    Tuesday July 17th     Winner Game 3  vs  Loser Game 4   6pm
 
Game 6    Thursday July 19th     Winner Game 4  vs  Winner Game 5   6pm   (CHAMPIONSHIP GAME)
 
Game 7    Saturday July 21st      SECOND FINAL (IF NECESSARY)   1pm
WINNER ADVANCES TO STATE TOURNAMENT IN FORT LEE ON JULY 25th
***********************************************************************
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

  

 ***************************************************************************************

 

 

 



New Jersey District 5 Little League
New Jersey District 5 Little League
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
0 visitors have signed our guestbook.


 
  Web Sites Instruction Community Services
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sports Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Blogz
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Collect Fees Online
Fundraising
eteamz Buddy
Coaches' Corner

Powered By
Copyright © 2018, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement
"The secret of happiness is not in doing what one likes, but in liking what one does." - James M. Barrie