build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club:MVWC International  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Schedule Schedule
Results Results
Wrestlers Wrestlers
Locations Locations
Board Members Board Members
Pictures Pictures
Registration Registration
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Results Results
History History
Rules Rules
MVWC   International MVWC International
Germany Germany
International Archives International Archives
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team

Admin
Last updated
01-18-17 04:13 PM
Get Directions to Mohawk Valley Wrestling ClubChittenango Local Weather
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
Don McGee
315-633-9362
Fax: 315-633-8207
PO Box 164
Chittenango, New York
13037
 
  MVWC International  
 

Monday, March 8
Mohawk Valley International Festival 2010 Results

The Mohawk Valley Wrestling festival was held On March 6-7 2010 

 Results of Freestyle:

SCHOOLBOY

77-84    1 Dempsey King MVWC    2 Jon Fannette MVWC

91          1 Ryan Snow Beachnuts   2 Dennis Hilts MVWC   3 Conner Tine MVWC

98         1  Luken Cook  MVWC  2 Jesse Porter Shen.   3 Hunter Taylor GVWC

105        1  Aaron Paddock TeamX  2 Jerrett Norton MVWC  3 Joey Butler TNT

112        1 Connor Tuttle Lasalle    2 William Burke GVWC

120       1  Dan Smith Beachnuts   2 Jay Oakes Fronhofer  3 Tyler Heggleke MVWC

128       1  Ben Honis  MVWC   2 Andrew Filipski NYSS

136       1 Angelo Kress HYWC  2 Landry Cook MVWC  3 Francisco Ruis MVWC

144-52  1 Mark Friske MVWC   2 Richard Weaver NYSS

160       1 Travis Reid MVWC   2 Adam Sorrentino NYSS

210-35  1 Brad Lucas  MVWC  2 Jonah Snyder NYSS

CADET

91-98   1 Dean Guenarra Clarkestown  2 Dan Fancett MVWC  3 Cody Carbery MVWC

105      1 Connor Franzese Lasalle  2 Rocco Russo NYSS  3 Brandon Glauber NYSS

112      1 Ty White HYWC   2 Renaldo Rod.-Spencer Buffalo  3 Nadir McCormick MVWC

119      1 Nick Hopkins MVWC  2 Jacob Ramsey NYSS  3 Ryan Cook MVWC

125     1 Brendon Goldup TNT  2 Alex Smythe  NYSS  3 Alex Potts MVWC

130     1 Dan Regan NYSS   2 Ben Honis MVWC  3 Sean Isnor MAWC Canada

135     1 Anthony Finocchairo MVWC  2 Angel Kress HYWC  3 Andrew Diekman NYSS

140    1 Greg Bogiryan MVWC  2 Jake Wilson MVWC  3 Phil Bazicki HYWC

152     1 Spencer Norton MVWC   2 Dillan Perry MVWC  3 Eli Cook HYWC

160     1 Matt Grogan HP   2 Angus Cowell Montreal  3 Andrew Paulsen Buffalo

171     1 Burke Paddock TeamX  2 Alex Moss MVWC  3 Justin Tuttle Lasalle

189     1 Collin Gironda Tomahawk   2 Pat Nassoni Bville   3 Brandon Young Black Bears

215    1 Jon Babson HYWC  2 Rob Luedtke  Wayne   3 Matt Staiger MVWC

285   1 Brian Ervin MVWC   2 Maky Saulus Black Bears

JUNIOR FREESTYLE

112    1  Ty White Lasalle  2 Trevor Banks Rikodkan  3 Tyler Aldinger GVWC

119    1 Ian Coolican  MVWC  2 Ryan Cook MVWC  3 Joe Shaheen MVWC

125   1 Jared Crast Beachnuts  2 Brendon Goldup TNT  3 Mike Sardo MVWC

130   1 Connor Sutton HYWC  2 Scott Murphy Clarstown  3 Mackenzie Sappier Rikidokan

135   1 Matt Shirley Beachnuts   2 Anthony Finocchairo MVWC  Andy Sanford Black Bear

140   1 Ben Mikac NYSS  2 Nico Verhoevin Rikidokan   3 Wes Blanding MVWC

145   1 Brandon Guthrie HYWC  2 Lon Palmer MVWC  3 Matt Zimmerman Black Bears

152   1 Triston Hamner NYSS  2 Aaron Prichard MVWC   3 Tial Thang MVWC

160   1 Bill Koelmel Beachnuts   2 Tyler Bruce Cobra   3 Lamont Flemming MVWC

171   1 Dylan Clarke TNT   2 Josh Allen Rikidokan  3 Jayden Clark Black Bears

189   1 Dustin Moss MVWC  2 Malek Sahouli Red Rock  3 Josh Lewis MVWC

215   1 Phil Lanthier RAW Canada  2 Travis Taylor GVWC  3 Jon Babson HYWC

285  1 Roy Wilferth Wayne  2Brandon Giminiani HYWC  3 Brian Ervin MVWC

OPEN FREESTYLE

60k   1 Zeke Thompson MVWC  2 Talon Sotherden MVWC  3 Steve Matson Tugman

66k   1 Adam Hulet Fronhofer   2 Miki Smith           3 Christian Held NYSS

74k   1 Carlo Ferrandino HYWC  2 Zack Lamano Fronhofer  3 Jon Goodyear  MAWC-Can

84k   1 Collin Toney MVWC  2 Brian Pirulli Beachnuts   3 Brian Brodfuehrer MVWC

96k  1 Kyle LaPan MVWC   2 Morgan Ellis RAW Canada  3 Tom MacCrae Black Bears

120k  1 James Chaplin MVWC   2 Roy Wlferth Wayne



Tuesday, March 10
MOHAWK VALLEY INTERNATIONAL 2009

2009 MVWC INTERNATIONAL TOURNEY

FREESTYLE - SCHOOLBOY

TEAMS:  1st MVWC – 105, 2nd BLOODHOUNDS-30, 3rd BEACHNUTS-16.5, 4th SUPERSIX-16

77 lbs   1st- T.Howard/Southern6

84 lbs  1st – R.Snow/Beachnuts, 2nd – A. Luna/LaSalle, 3rd – P.Quinlan/Bloodhounds, 4th – C.Tine/MVWC

91 lbs  1st – J.Norton/Bloodhounds, 2nd – A.Bogiryan/MVWC

98 lbs  1st – R.Rodriquez-Spencer/Buffalo Grapplers, 2nd – D.Smith/Beachnuts, 3rd – N. Koelmel/Beachnuts, 4th – E.Case/Johnston, 5th – K.Proper/MVWC, 6th – C.Russ/MVWC

105 lbs  1st – B.Goldup/TNT, 2nd – J.Norton/MVWC, 3rd – C.Griffin/Martinsburg, 4th – C. Muncy/MVWC

112 lbs  1st – T. Quinlan/Bloodhounds, 2nd – T.Heggelke/MVWC, 3rd – J.Burgess/Impact, 4th – N. Fetterolf/MVWC, 5th – C. Tuttle/LaSalle, 6th – E. Campanella/MVWC

120 lbs  1st – A. Kress/Columbia

128 lbs  1st – S. Norton/MVWC, 2nd – J. Hajduk/Bloodhounds

136 lbs  1st – M.Fisher, 2nd – L.Williams / MVWC

144 lbs  1st – A. Cowell/Montreal, 2nd – G.Schultz/Super6, 3rd – A. Paulsen/Buffalo Grapplers, 4th –T.Reid/MVWC

152 lbs  1st – D.Nyumah/MVWC, 2nd – G.Patry/MVWC

175 lbs  1st – A. Moss/MVWC

190 lbs  1st – Z.Legler/MVWC

210 lbs  1st – C.Kimball/MVWC

235 lbs  1st – M.Montesanti/Super6

 

FREESTYLE – CADET

TEAMS:  1st MVWC- 133, 2nd SHAMROCK-47, 3rd SUPERSIX-25, 4th METRO AMATEUR-24

84 lbs  1st – A.Luna/LaSalle

91 lbs  1st – C. Carbery/MVWC

98 lbs  1st – J.Holton/Shamrock, 2nd – R.Cook/MVWC, 3rd – C.O’Donnel/Super6

105 lbs  1st –D.Kavanaugh/MVWC, 2nd – B.Goldup/TNT, 3rd – G. Benjamin/Metro Am, 4th – T.White/LaSalle, 5th – T.Cummings/Shamrock, 6th- B.Kelly/Super6

112 lbs  1st – C.Perry/Shamrock, 2nd – M.Sardo/MVWC, 3rd – I.Coolican/MVWC, 4th – T.Banks/Rikibokan, 5th – C.Girome/MVWC, 6th – N.Hopkins/MVWC

119 lbs  1st – J.Williams/Shamrock, 2nd – G.Bagiryma/MVWC, 3rd – C.Sutton/LaSalle, 4th – A. Potts/MVWC, 5th – A.Weeks/Mustangs, 6th – T.Regner/MVWC

125 lbs  1st – T.McCann/NYAC, 2nd – J.Regan/MVWC, 3rd – K.Howard/MVWC, 4th – D.Eagles/Metro, 5th – J.Scalzetti/Bloodhounds, 6th – S.Thomas/Balston Spa

130 lbs  1st – A.Greene/Shamrock, 2nd – M.Safier/Metro Am., 3rd – W.Blanding/MVWC,  4th –D.Carvana/Super6,  5th- J.Rodricuez/Wayne City E., 6th – C.Staulter/Balston Spa

135 lbs  1st –G.St.Laurent/Metro Am., 2nd – A.Espina/TNT, 3rd -M.Vreeland/MVWC, 4th – A.Reid/MVWC, 5th-T.Thang/MVWC, 6th – M.Howroud/MVWC

140 lbs  1st – T.Hamden/Super6, 2nd – R.Kiggins/Bloodhounds, 3rd – G.Rueo/NYAC, 4th - A.Pritchard/MVWC, 5th – T.Levesque/Averill Pk, 6th – P.Allen/Averill Pk

145 lbs  1st – T.Neveldine/Bloodhounds, 2nd – D.Purdy/MVWC, 3rd – M.Pringle/MVWC, 4th – A.Cowell/Montreal, 5th – J.Fortune/MVWC, 6th – J.Tuttle/LaSalle

152 lbs  1st – B.Koelmel/Beach Nuts, 2nd – K.Florio/Super6, 3rd – M.Gigliotti/Wayne City, 4th – D.Perry/MVWC, 5th – L.Frost/MVWC, 6th – S.Fortaglia/MVWC

160 lbs  1st –V.Bottice/Shamrock, 2nd – B.Hardy/Averill Pk, 3rd – D.McNamara/Jacquays, 4th – M.Cuerrier/Patriots, 5th – L.Harmon/Black Bears, 6th – J.Delucas/Super6

171 lbs  1st – D.Secor/MVWC, 2nd –N.Marco/MVWC, 3rd – Z. Zupan/MVWC

189 lbs  1st – B.Cook/Ballston Spa, 2nd – M.Fagan/Black Bears, 3rd – P.Nasoni/MVWC

215 lbs  1st – A.Yoells/Wayne City E

285 lbs  1st – R.Luedtke/Wayne City E, 2nd –B.Giminini/HYWC, 3rd – B.Ervin/MVWC

 

FREESTYLE – JUNIORS

TEAMS:  1st MVWC-119, 2nd BLACK BEARS-50, 3rd SUPERSIX-33, 4th METRO AMATEUR -25

98 lbs  1st – R.Cook/MVWC

105 lbs  1st – M.Davis/FM

112 lbs  1st – M.Sardo/MVWC, 2nd – K.Shaw/Black Bears

119 lbs 1st – J.Francois Gordin/Black Bears, 2nd – R.Merchant/Metro Am, 3rd – J.Ruiz/Super6, 4th – G.Robins/Red Rock, 5th-M.Albert/Black Bears

125 lbs  1st – B.Mikac/Super6, 2nd – T.Southerden/MVWC, 3rd – S.Anson/TNT, 4th – W.Wells/Wayne County, 5th – J.Heggelke/MVWC, 6th – M.LaChance/MVWC

130 lbs  1st – E.Borst/Duanesburg, 2nd- D.Flesjzon/Montreal, 3rd – R.Abram/Super6, 4th – D.Rathbun/MVWC

135 lbs  1st – W.Maziarz/Super6, 2nd – P.Cost/MVWC, 3rd – N.Verhoeven/Super6, 4th – B.Guthrie/HYWC, 5th – N.Kew/Kingston, 6th – J.Christophe Smith/Rickidokan

140 lbs  1st – M.Gillan/Johnston, 2nd – D.Hicks/MVWC, 3rd – J.Beckner/Super6, 4th – A.Petroff/MVWC, 5th-J.Chudzinski/East Fighting, 6th – M.Denhart/Super6

145 lbs  1st –M.Letcher/MVWC, 2nd – J.Hyde/Shamrock, 3rd – T.Sirota/MVWC, 4th – M.Pringle/MVWC, 5th- K.Newman/Jauqueys

152 lbs  1st – J.Bernett/Shamrock, 2nd – B.Villaket/NYAC, 3rd – T.Carlo/NYAC, 4th- R.Shelly/Shamrock, 5th – T.Hagger/MVWC, 6th – M.Ferreiria/Impact

160 lbs  1st – A.Thomas/Metro Am, 2nd – K.Jones Jordan/Bloodhounds, 3rd – J.Clark/Black Bears, 4th – C.Richard/Black Bears, 5th – B.Hardy/Averill Pk

171 lbs  1st – D.Moss/MVWC,  2nd – D.Minney/MVWC,  3rd – M.Player/MVWC, 4TH – J.Allen/Rickidokan, 5th- G.Williams/MVWC, 6th – J.Parkhurst/MVWC

189 lbs  1st – R.Otto/Metro Am, 2nd – N.Gwiazdowski/Independent, 3rd – J.Carver/MVWC, 4th-T.Taylor/Byron-Bergen, 5th – D.Villnave/MVWC, 6th – S.Hennigan/MVWC

215  lbs  1st –A.Meyers/MVWC, 2nd – J.Simmons/Black Bears, 3rd – A.Harris/Black Bears, 4th – G.Akirov/Riverdale, 5th – J.Simon/Black Bears

285 lbs  1st – R.Wilferth/Wayne, 2nd – A.Riecker/Black Bears, 3rd – J.Semeraro/MVWC, 4th – T.Clement/MVWC

 

FREESTYLE – OPEN

TEAMS:  1st MVWC – 60, 2nd SHAMROCK – 16, 3rd SUPERSIX – 14, 4TH METRO – 10, 5TH TNT – 9, 6th FULTON – 8

132 lbs  1st – J.Goldman/Shamrock, 2nd – G.Morobito/Shamrock, 3rd – B.Borst/Duansburg, 4th – M.Vader/Independent

145.5 lbs  1st – K.Selin/TNT, 2nd – K.Hamilton/Kingston, 3rd – C.Held/Super6, 4th – S.Wile/MVWC, 5th – M.White/Duanesburg, 6th – M.Jalil/Metro WC

163 lbs  1st – R.LeBlanc/MVWC, 2nd – J.Cruz/MVWC, 3rd – S.Clark/Red Rock, 4th – J.Goodyear/Metro WC, 5th – D.Shue/Fulton, 6th – M.Draper/Fulton

185 lbs  1st – M.Bogardus/Super6, 2nd – C.Toney/MVWC, 3rd – C.Mills/Fulton, 4th – G.Olson/Vermont, 5th- W.Brodfeurher, 6th – M.Marchand/Metro WC

211.5 lbs  1st – N.Sullivan/ Bloodhounds, 2nd – C.Grinnell/MVWC, 3rd – E.Amram/Riverdale WC

264.5 lbs  1st – J.Chaplin/MVWC, 2nd – T.Luther/MVWC,  3rd – T.MacRae/Metro WC

 

FREESTYLE – WOMEN’S  - SCHOLASTIC

TEAMS:  1st WARSAW – 18,  2nd TNT – 16,  3rd PATRIOTS – 10

88 lbs  1st – K.Kenyon/Warsaw

95 lbs  1st – H.Grisewald/Warsaw

102 lbs  1st – H.Peppiatt/Impact

109 lbs  1st – A.Cummings/MVWC, 2nd – L.Anson/TNT, 3rd – A.Porter/Ballston Spa

124 lbs  1st – L.Howard/Dewittville, 2nd – T.Kusse/Webster, 3rd – M.Proulx/Patriots

130 lbs  1st – M.Westman/Cattaraugus, 2nd – R.Ruggiero/Shamrock, 3rd – M.Labrie/Patriots

139 lbs  1st – C.Hamphries/Kingston

154 lbs  1st – A.McCreary/ Southern 6

165 lbs  1st – K.Suchocki/TNT

 

FREESTYLE – WOMEN’S  - OPEN

TEAMS:  1st KINGSTON-25, 2nd MVWC – 9, 3rd MONTREAL – 7

94-106 lbs  1st – A.Cummings/MVWC, 2nd – A.Porter/Journeymen, 3rd – H.Grisewood/Warsaw

116-125 lbs  1st –T.McNutt/Kingston, 2nd – K.Roberge/Montreal, 3rd – C.Wright/York Univ.

130-140 lbs  1st – T.McNutt/Kingston, 2nd – K.Strong/Kingston, 3rd – J.Rea/Atlas, 4th – M.Westman/Cattaragus, 5th – R.Ruggiero/Shamrock

GRECO – CADET

TEAMS:  1st MVWC-129, 2nd SUPERSIX-71, 3rd LASALLE-26, 4th SHAMROCK-17, 5th NYAC-16, 6th TNT-9

84 lbs  1st – C.Carbery/MVWC, 2nd – L.Cummings/Shamrock, 3rd – A.Luna/LaSalle

91 lbs  1st – A.Bagiryan/MVWC, 2nd – C.Kostryzycki/Super6

98 lbs  1st – J.Holton/MVWC, 2nd – R.Cook/MVWC, 3rd – R.Russo/Super6

105 lbs  1st – B.Goldup/TNT, 2nd – D.Kavanaugh/MVWC, 3rd – T.White/LaSalle, 4th – T.cummings/Shamrock, 5th – B.Kelly/Super6, 6th – R.Dugeray/Super6

112 lbs  1st – M.Sardo/MVWC, 2nd – I.Coolican/MVWC, 3rd – C.Gleason/Super6, 4th – T.Heggelke/MVWC

119 lbs  1st – C.Sutton/LaSalle, 2nd – G.Bagiryan/MVWC, 3rd – J.Williams/Shamrock, 4th – A.Kress/LaSalle, 5th – D.Carvana/Super6, 6th – D.Matalauage/Super6

125 lbs  1st – A.Finoccharo/MVWC, 2nd – T.McCann/NYAC, 3rd – J.Regan/MVWC, 4th – B.Rounds/Super6, 5th – A.Wenham/MVWC

130 lbs  1st – k.Howard/MVWC

135 lbs  1st – Z.Skiba/Super 6, 2nd – M.Howroyd/MVWC, 3rd – A.Brewer/Super6

140 lbs  1st – M.Pringle/MVWC, 2nd – T.Hamner/Super6, 3rd – T.Thang/MVWC, 4th – N.Walts/MVWC, 5th – J.Tuttle/LaSalle, 6th – G.Rufo/NYAC

145 lbs  1st – A.Pritchard/MVWC, 2nd – T.Neveldine/Bloodhounds, 3rd – Z.Baslow/MVWC, 4th – G.Schultz/Super6

152 lbs  1st – L.Frost/MVWC, 2nd – K.Florio/Super6, 3rd – S.Lakes/Super6, 4th – J.Yates/MVWC, 5th – A.Zona/MVWC, 6th – D.Nyumah/MVWC

285 lbs  1st – B.Giminiani/HYAC, 2nd – M.Montesant/Super6

 

GRECO – JUNIOR

TEAMS:  1st MVWC-147, 2nd SUPERSIX – 36, 3rd NYAC-26, 4th TNT-16, 5th BLOODHOUNDS-14

98 lbs  1st – R.Cook/MVWC

105 lbs  1st – B.Goldup/TNT, 2nd – M.Davis/Bloodhounds

119 lbs  1st – T.Sotherdan/MVWC, 2nd J.Ruiz/MVWC

125 lbs  1st – D.Walts/MVWC, 2nd – S.Anson/TNT

130 lbs  1st – B.Mikac/Super6, 2nd – R.Abram/Super6, 3rd – D.Rathbun/MVWC, 4th – K.Howard/MVWC

135 lbs  1st – P.Cost/MVWC, 2nd – B.Gutrie/HYWC, 3rd – M.Ferguson/MVWC

140 lbs  1st – J.Bekner/Super6, 2nd – W.Maziarz/Super6, 3rd – M.Letcher/MVWC, 4th – D.Franco/NYAC, 5th – J.Chudzinski/E Fighting, 6th – M.Deinhart/Super6

145 lbs  1st – A.Peck/MVWC, 2nd – T.Sirota/MVWC, 3rd – J.Simpkins/MVWC

152 lbs  1st – B.Villaret/NYAC, 2nd – T.Carlo/NYAC, 3rd – H.Brown/MVWC, 4th – A.Lockwood/MVWC, 5th – J.Brodfuehrer/MVWC, 6th – D.Comings/MVWC

160 lbs  1st – D.Minney/MVWC, 2nd – K. Jordan/Bloodhounds, 3rd – J.Parkhurst/MVWC, 4th – J.Szlamczynski/MVWC

171 lbs  1st – D.Moss/MVWC, 2nd – G.Williams/MVWC, 3rd – C.David/MVWC

189 lbs  1st – S.Hennigan/MVWC

215 lbs  1st – N.Sibley/Shamrock, 2nd – T.Taylor/Byron-Bergen, 3rd – K.Reader/MVWC, 4th – B.Gannon/Super6, 5th – N.Mieczkowski/MVWC

 

GRECO  -  OPEN

TEAMS:  1st MVWC-39,  2nd NYAC-27,  3rd SHAMROCK & SUPERSIX-9

132.2 lbs  1st – C.Dill/Shamrock, 2nd – S.Wile/MVWC, 3rd – R.Wile/MVWC

145.5 lbs  1st – C.Held/Super6

163 lbs  3rd – W.Brodfuerher/MVWC, 4th – D.Minney/MVWC, 5th – C.Snow/MVWC, 6th – B.Brodfuerher/MVWC

185 lbs  1st – C.Sands/NYAC

211.5 lbs  1st – C.Sands/NYAC, 2nd - C.Grinnell/MVWC, 3rd – N.Sullivan/Bloodhounds

264.5 lbs  1st – J.Chaplin/MVWC

 

NYS GIRLS FOLKSTYLE TOURNAMENT

88 lbs   1st – K.Kenyon

94 lbs  1st – H.Grisewald

102 lbs  1st – E.Clarke

109 lbs  1st – A.Cummings/MVWC, 2nd – L.Anson, 3rd – E.Buck

124 lbs  1st – T.Kusse, 2nd L.Howard, 3rd – M.Clarke

165 lbs  1st – K.Suckocki, 2nd – A.McCreary

  

  


   
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
Mohawk Valley Wrestling Club
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
4 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"My father taught me that the only way you can make good at anything is to practice some more." - Pete Rose
   
Copyright © 2017, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement