Missouri Rockets Girls Basketball: Welcome

The Missouri Rockets Girls Basketball Club was established in 2002.  The Club is focused on hard work and girls whose first love is BASKETBALL. That is what has helped make this one of the most successful programs in Missouri.  For more information, please see the "About Us" section.

The Missouri Rocket Girls Basketball Club is looking for players in the 4th-11th grade.  If interested, contact Jim Sutton at: 
rocketsbb@rocketmail.com or call 636-433-5959 or 314-974-3369

Jim's address- 19327 Hatchery Rd. Marthasville, Mo. 63357

ANNOUNCEMENTS:

TIMES FOR THIS WEEKEND TOURNAMENT IS UP ON TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE TAB, 4TH & 8TH PLAYING

PRACTICE MARCH 29TH @ HOLY ROSARY IN WARRENTON,TIMES ON EVENT TAB, ANY PLAYERS WISHING TO TRYOUT CAN CONTACT ME, STILL LOOKING FOR PLAYERS IN MOST AGE GROUPS 

HIGH SCHOOL TRYOUTS START SUNDAY MARCH 29TH, AT HOLY ROSARY IN WARRENTON, 4:30-6:15, GO TO THE EVENT TAB FOR TIMES, ANY QUESTIONS YOU CAN CONTACT ME

CONGRATS TO ROCKET PLAYERS WINNING DISTRICTS, SECTIONALS OR QUARTERFINAL GAMES

HANNAH SUTTON, RILEY COX, ASHTYN DIXON, KAYLA NELSON, ALLISON HALLER (WARRENTON) FOR WINNING DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP, FIRST ONE IN WARRENTON GIRLS BASKETBALL HISTORY

CARLY HARPER, RACHEL FICK, MORGAN WILBOURN, DANI BERRY,  (FRANCIS HOWELL) FOR WINNING DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP, FIRST FOR THESE GIRLS

KAYLEE HEGGEMANN, MEGAN JENSEN (BORGIA) FOR WINNING THIER SECTIONAL GAME 

KYRA HARDESTY, EMMA BOEHMER (WASHINGTON) FOR THIER SECTIONAL GAME

JESS SCHMIDT, EMMA POINDEXTER, ASHLEY HAUPERT (ST. CHARLES WEST) FOR WINNING THIER SECTIONAL GAME 

CONGRATS TO THE FOLLOWING 2015 GRADS ON SIGNING TO PLAY BASKETBALL IN COLLEGE NEXT FALL

HANNAH SUTTON (WARRENTON)    COLUMBIA COLLEGE

JESSICA SCHMIDT (ST. CHARLES WEST)  WILLIAM WOODS U.

DARCY BAIRD (JEFF. CITY HELIAS)    PITTSBURG ST.

CONGRATS TO HANNAH SUTTON (WARRENTON) AND PAIGE NOLTE (CHAMOIS) ON GOING OVER 1000 PTS. FOR THEIR H. S. CAREERS

CONGRATS TO KYRA HARDESTY (WASHINGTON) FOR GOING OVER THE 1000 PT. MARK, IN HER SOPHMORE SEASON 

ALSO A CONGRATS TO KATHLEEN SCHEER (NEW HAVEN) & DUKE UNIVERSITY, KATHLEEN IS STILL PLAYING ON THE PRO CIRCUIT IN AUSTRALIA, MAKING MONEY DOING IT NOW, LAST SUMMER KATHLEEN HIT THE WINNING SHOT AS TIME EXPIRED FOR HER TEAM TO WIN THE CHAMPIONSHIP.

PAST ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

2002 OZARK AAU REGIONAL CHAMPS 11U

2003 NORTH AMERICAN YOUTH SPORTS NATIONAL CHAMPS 8TH GRADE

2004 MAYB NATIONALS 3RD  PLACE 9TH-10TH GRADE

2005 OZARK AAU REGIONAL CHAMPS 14U

2005 AAU D-1 NATIONALS 11TH PLACE FINISH 14U

2006 MO. SHOW-ME STATE CHAMPIONS 11TH-12TH GRADE

2007 2ND PLACE ADIDAS NATIONALS, ATLANTA, GA. 11TH GRADE 

2007 MAYB NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 11TH- 12TH GRADE

2009 AAU OZARK REGIONAL RUNNER-UP  11U

2009 AAU OZARK REGIONAL RUNNER-UP  13U

2009 AAU OZARK REGIONAL RUNNER-UP  15U

2009 MAYB NATIONALS 2ND PLACE 9TH-10TH GRADE

2010  AAU D-2 NATIONALS 13TH PLACE FINISH 11U

2010  SHOW-ME STATE CHAMPIONS 8TH GRADE

2011  AAU D-2 NATIONALS 12TH PLACE FINISH 12U

2011 SHOW-ME STATE CHAMPIONS 6TH GRADE

2012 MAYB ARKANSAS STATE CHAMPIONS 8TH GRADE

2012 MAYB ARKANSAS STATE CHAMPIONS 5TH GRADE

2012 AAU D-2 NATIONALS 6TH PLACE FINISH 13U

2012 NIKE NATIONAL TOURNAMENT  4TH PLACE FINISH 13U-14U

2012 13U USJN CHAMPIONSHIP @ CHICAGO

2013  AAU D-2 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 14U 

2013 AAU D-2 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM

CARLY HARPER   (FRANCIS HOWELL)

DANEILLE BERRY  (FRANCIS HOWELL)

RACHEL FICK   (FRANCIS HOWELL)

SAVANNAH KLUESNER (LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES)

KAYLEE HEGGEMANN  (BORGIA)

MEGAN JENSEN  (BORGIA)

SOPHIE VOGT  (ST. JOSEPHS ACADEMY)

TAYLOR WILLIAMS  (CUBA)

HANNAH MITCHELL  (CUBA)

2008 MAYB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM   

KATHLEEN SCHEER (NEW HAVEN)

CLAIRE SCHAEPERKOETTER  (ROCK BRIDGE)

LEANNE ROBISON      (COMMUNITY)

MEGAN AUBUCHON     (WINFIELD)

SARAH SCHNIEDERS   (ST.DOMINIC)

JAYSA BLACKWELL      (DONIPHAN)

JULIE MEYER               (BORGIA)

2003 NAYS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM:

JILL SUTTON              (WARRENTON)

CASEY KNAUST           (ZUMWALT NORTH)

KATHLEEN SCHEER      (NEW HAVEN)

WHITNEY KEMP          (WELLSVILLE)

CAITLIN QUINN        (WARRENTON)

KATIE CASSMEYER    (BORGIA)

BETHNY NICHOLS      (COMMUNITY R VI)

ALLIE NOTHUM          (WASHINGTON)

JAIME DREYER          (ORCHARD FARM)

2005 AAU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP D-I TOURNEY:    11TH PLACE FINISH

JILL SUTTON           (WARRENTON)

KATHLEEN SCHEER   (NEW HAVEN)

HAILEE PARKS          (SULLIVAN)

HAILEE DECKARD     (NAYLOR)

SARA WOODGEARD  (GREENVILLE)

LEANNE ROBISON    (COMMUNITY R VI)

MEGAN AUBUCHON   (WINFIELD)

JAYSA BLACKWELL   (DONIPHAN)

2012 AAU NATIONALS 13U D-2 6TH PLACE

CARLY HARPER         (FRANCIS HOWELL)

DANIELLE BERRY      (FRANCIS HOWELL)

RACHEL FICK             (FRANCIS HOWELL)

RACHEL THOMPSON (MICDS )

ABBY HOFF                 (INCARNATE WORD)

KAYLEE HEGGEMANN  (BORGIA)

MAE NIENHAUSER     (HELIAS)

SOPHIE VOGT             (ST. JOSEPH'S ACADEMY)

MEGAN JENSEN          (BORGIA)

2009 MAYB NATIONALS 2ND PLACE

KATIE THOMAS         (BORGIA)

LESLIE WILMES        (ST. DOMINIC)

ANNA VOGT               (PACIFIC)

JENNY ROCHA           (ST. DOMINIC)

DREW KAMPER           (ST. CLAIR)

BRY PIERCE                (ST. CLAIR)

KRIS STEVENS           (UNION)

2012 4TH PLACE NIKE MIDWEST CLASSIC

KARLY HARPER          (FRANCIS HOWELL)

DANIELLE BERRY       (FRANCIS HOWELL)

SOPHIE VOGT             (ST. JOSEPH'S ACADEMY)

RACHEL FICK              (FRANCIS HOWELL)

HANNAH SUTTON       ( WARRENTON)

MEGAN JENSEN        (BORGIA)

ABBY HOFF                ( INCARNATE WORD)

MADDIE FLEER          (NEW HAVEN)

2005 SHOW-ME STATE CHAMPIONS 11TH-12TH

KATHLEEN SCHEER    (NEW HAVEN)

JILL SUTTON            (WARRENTON)

LEANNE ROBISON     (COMMUNITY)

MEGAN AUBUCHON   (WINFIELD)

JULIE MEYER            (BORGIA)

HAILEE DECKARD      (NAYLOR)

SARA WOODGEARD   (GREENVILLE)

2010 SHOW-ME CHAMPIONS 8TH GRADE

KARINNE LANE        (HERMANN)

JAMIE GLEESON      (HERMANN)

RACHAEL STEINHOFF (NEW HAVEN)

ANNA SCHMIDT       (DUCHESNE)

ALEX READY             (WASHINGTON)

STEPHANIE GERLING (NEW HAVEN)

KRISTY BURBANK     (ZUMWALT SOUTH)

HANNAH SUTTON    (WARRENTON)

2011 SHOW-ME CHAMPIONS 6TH GRADE

KYRA HARDESTY      (WASHINGTON)

ABBY WILSON           (PACIFIC)

ANDREA OSREDKER  (ACADEMY OF SACRED HEART)

MADDIE BAUER         (ST. THEODORE)

BROOKE GROSSE    (HERMANN)

TIFFANY MACHENS   (ORCHARD FARM)

NIKI WEBER               (ORCHARD FARM)

ALYSA STAHLMAN    (ST. CLAIR)

EMMA BOEHMER      (WASHINGTON)

DEVIN CROSS           (WENTZVILLE)

BROOKE REED         (NEW HAVEN)

ROCKETS ALL STATE PLAYERS:

LEANNE ROBISON    (COMMUNITY R VI)

JILL SUTTON            (WARRENTON)

KATHLEEN SCHEER    (NEW HAVEN)

HAILEE DECKARD       (NAYLOR)

SARA WOODGEARD   (GREENVILLE)

HAILEE PARKS            (SULLIVAN)

ANNA VOGT                (PACIFIC)

MORGAN ANKROM     (FARMINGTON)

JENNY ROCHA            (ST. DOMINIC)

LESLIE WILMES          (ST. DOMINIC)

RACHEL STEINHOFF  (NEW HAVEN)

MAKENZIE HADDOX  (BORGIA)

TAYLOR LUCAS        (SULLIVAN)

KARINNE LANE        (HERMANN)

JAMIE GLEESON      (HERMANN)

JANIE ARAND          (BORGIA) 

PAIGE NOLTE           (CHAMOIS)

SAVANNAH KLUESNER  (LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES)