Southern New Brunswick Minor Hockey League: 2014 Day of Champions

Sunday, March 16
Day of Champions Schedule

Team names will be added once all crossover games have been played.

ALL GAMES ARE BEING PLAYED AT THE BORDER ARENA IN ST. STEPHEN.

Date Time Division    
20-Mar-14 5:00 PM Atom Atlantic KV Hurricanes 4 REM Transport 3
20-Mar-14 6:30 PM Peewee B KV Sabres 6 St Stephen Storm 3
20-Mar-14 8:00 PM Midget Centennial Lancaster Thunder 7 Saint John Mighty Ducks 2
         
21-Mar-14 4:30 PM Atom AA Lancaster Thunder 1 KV Sabres 0
21-Mar-14 6:00 PM Peewee Peter Landers Saint John Snipers 6 KV Canadiens 3
21-Mar-14 7:30 PM Bantam A  Lancaster Thunder 3 St .Stephen Cougars 4
21-Mar-14 9:00 PM Midget Atlantic Lancaster Predators 5 Saint John Fog Devils 0
         
22-Mar-14 8:00 AM Peewee Memorial KV Capitals 3 Lancaster Gladiators 2
22-Mar-14 9:30 AM Atom Memorial KV Canadiens 2 Saint John Devils 1
22-Mar-14 11:00 AM Atom Centennial Sussex Rangers 5 KV Devils 3
22-Mar-14 12:30 PM Atom Peter Landers KV Red Wings 10 KV Capitals 5
22-Mar-14 2:00 PM Bantam B KV Sabres 4 KV Hawks 1
22-Mar-14 3:30 PM Peewee Atlantic KV Red Wings  3 Hamptonn Huskies 2
22-Mar-14 5:00 PM Bantam Peter Landers Hampton Wolfpack 2 KV Red Wings 1
22-Mar-14 6:30 PM Peewee AA  Lancaster Thunder 4  Hampton Huskies 1
22-Mar-14 8:00 PM Midget Memorial  Saint John Flyers 2  RNS 0
         
23-Mar-14 8:00 AM Atom B  Saint John Flames 4  KV Sabres 3
23-Mar-14 9:30 AM Bantam Atlantic  KV Canadiens 5  RV She Devils 0
23-Mar-14 11:00 AM Bantam Memorial  Saint John Shamrocks 3  Lancaster Titans 1
23-Mar-14 12:30 PM Atom A   Sussex Rangers 3  St Stephen Grizzlies 4
23-Mar-14 2:00 PM Peewee Centennial  Sussex Rangers 5  KV Devils 1
23-Mar-14 3:30 PM Bantam Centennial  Sussex Rangers 3  Grand Manan Islanders 1
23-Mar-14 5:00 PM Peewee A   Sussex Rangers 3  Saint John Flames 2
23-Mar-14
6:30 PM Bantam AA  Sussex Rangers 2  KV Sabres 4



Saturday, March 1
Crossover Schedules are here!!!



DATE DIVISION TIME ARENA HOME SCORE AWAY SCORE
10-Mar Peewee B 7:15 PM Gorman Saint John Youth Flames 2       St Stephen Storm 3
10-Mar Bantam Peter Landers 8:00 PM QMA KV C3 Devils 3       Hampton C2 Wolfpack 4
11-Mar Bantam Atlantic 7:15 PM QMA KV C1 Canadians 4       KV C4 Hurricanes 1
12-Mar Atom A 6:30 PM Belyea Lancaster Thunder    1     St Stephen Ganong Grisslies         4
12-Mar Atom B 6:30 PM QMA KV Sabres   6 Hampton Huskies         1
13-Mar Peewee Memorial 7:00 PM QMA KV C2 Capitals    2 Saint John Youth C2 Wolverines         1
13-Mar Peewee Atlantic 7:45 PM Rothesay KV C5 Red Wings   3 Hampton C2 Wolfpack         1
14-Mar Atom Memorial 6:00 PM Gorman Saint John Youth C1 Devils   3 Lancaster C3 Kings         2
14-Mar Peewee A 7:20 PM Gorman Saint John Youth Flames    6 Charlotte County Whalers         1
14-Mar Bantam B 7:45 PM Rothesay KV Hawks    4 Charolotte County Whalers         3
14-Mar Midget Centennial 9:00 PM Gorman Saint John Youth    3 KV C3         2
15-Mar Atom Peter Landers 9:45 AM QMA KV C6 Senators     4 KV C2 Capitals         5
15-Mar Atom Centennial 11:30 AM Sussex Sussex C1 Rangers     5 Sussex C2 Royal Rangers         4
15-Mar Atom Atlantic 11:45 AM St. Andrews Charlotte County Whalers     3 KV C4 Hurricanes         4
15-Mar Atom A 1:00 PM Sussex Sussex Rangers     9 KV Hawks         1
15-Mar Peewee Centennial 2:30 PM Sussex Sussex Rangers     5 KV C4 Hurricanes         4
15-Mar Atom AA 2:45 PM RVCC Lancaster Thunder    6 Saint John Youth Flames         2
15-Mar Peewee Atlantic 2:50 PM Fundy Charlotte County Whalers    1 Hampton C1 Huskies         2
15-Mar Peewee AA 3:20 PM Hampton Hampton Huskies    6 Lancaster Thunder AA1         5
15-Mar Peewee AA 4:00 PM RVCC Lancaster Thunder AA2     7 KV Sabres         1
15-Mar Peewee Centennial 4:00 PM QMA KV C3 Devils     4 Lancaster C2 Snipers        3
15-Mar Midget Centennial 5:30 PM RVCC Lancaster C Thunder     8 Charlotte County Whalers        0
15-Mar Atom Memorial 6:30 PM Rothesay KV C1 Canadiens     4 Saint John Youth C2 Sharks         0
15-Mar Bantam AA 6:30 PM QMA KV Hawks    2 KV Sabres         3
15-Mar Peewee Peter Landers 1:30 PM LBR Saint John Youth C1 Snipers    7 Grand Manan Islander         0
15-Mar Midget Atlantic 8:00 PM Belyea Lancaster C1 Predators      7  Hampton C2 Huskies         1
16-Mar Atom AA 10:00 AM Rothesay KV Sabres     2 KV Hawks         1
16-Mar Atom Peter Landers 11:00 AM QMA KV C5 Redwings     5 Grand Manan Islanders         1
16-Mar Peewee Peter Landers 12:00 PM Q - Plex KV C1 Canadiens     8 St Stephen Canadian Tire Flyers         2
15-Mar Bantam Centennial 12:00 PM Grand Manan Grand Manan Islanders     5 Sussex Royal Rangers C2         4
16-Mar Bantam Memorial 12:10 PM RVCC Lancaster C1 Titans     3 St Stephen Milltown Trucking Flames         1
16-Mar Peewee B 1:30 PM QMA KV Sabres     2 Lancaster Thunder         0
16-Mar Bantam Peter Landers 1:40 PM Fundy  Charlotte County Whalers     1 KV C5 Red Wings         4
16-Mar Atom Centennial 2:30 PM RVCC Lancaster C1 Phantoms     1 KV C3 Devils         2
16-Mar Bantam Centennial 3:45 PM Sussex Sussex Rangers C1     2 Lancaster C2         1
16-Mar Peewee Memorial 4:00 PM RVCC Lancaster C1 Gladiators    3 Saint John Youth C3 Legends        2
16-Mar Atom Atlantic 4:10 PM Border St Stephen    5 Lancaster C2 Vipers         4
16-Mar Peewee A 5:15 PM Sussex Sussex Rangers     7 KV Hawks         0
16-Mar Bantam AA 5:30 PM RVCC Lancaster Thunder     2 Sussex Rangers        5
16-Mar Midget Memorial 10:00 AM LBR Saint John Youth C2 Flyers     4 Saint John Youth C4 Stingers         3
17-Mar Atom B 5:45 PM Gorman Saint John Youth Flames    9 Charlotte County Whalers         1
17-Mar Bantam Memorial 7:15 PM Gorman Saint John Youth C2 Shamrocks    3 Saint John Youth C1 Predators        0
17-Mar Bantam A 7:40 PM Border St Stephen Legion Cougers     5 Saint John Youth Flames         1
17-Mar Midget Atlantic 8:45 PM Gorman Saint John Youth C3 Fog Devils     6 Lancaster C2 Sabres         0
18-Mar Bantam Memorial 5:30 PM Peter Murray River Valley Females     5 Lancaster C3 Predators        0
19-Mar Midget Memorial 8:00 PM RNS RNS    3 Saint John Youth C1 Kings        2



IG Logo
Thursday, March 20
SNBMHL is proud to annouce that Investors Group is sponsoring the 2014 Day of Champions




Subscribe to this site