Southern New Brunswick Minor Hockey League: 2013 Day of Champions

Wednesday, March 21
2013 Day of Champions Schedule, Participating Teams and RESULTS



Here is the schedule for Day of Champions 2013 being held at RVCC in Grand Bay - Westfield.  This will be updated with the final results daily.

Date   Time   Division Away Score   Home Score
21-Mar-13   4:45 PM   Atom B KV Hawks 2   SJY 4
21-Mar-13   6:15 PM   Atom A Charlotte County 3   KV Sabres 2
21-Mar-13   7:45 PM   Midget Peter Landers Hampton 3   LMHA Trojans 4
                   
22-Mar-13   4:30 PM   Atom Atlantic KV Capitals  1   KV Canadians  4
22-Mar-13   6:00 PM   Atom AA SJY  1   KV Sabres  4
22-Mar-13   7:30 PM   Atom Centennial LMHA Vipers  3   LMHA Nuggets  6
22-Mar-13   9:00 PM   Bantam Atlantic RNS  1   LMHA  3
                   
23-Mar-13   7:45 AM   Atom Memorial Sussex Royal Rangers  1   SJY Warriors  2
23-Mar-13   9:15 AM   Atom Peter Landers St. Stephen Day Hawks  2   CC Ice Wolves  3
23-Mar-13   10:45 AM   Pee wee Atlantic Hampton Wolfpack  3   KV Red Wings
23-Mar-13   12:15 AM   Pee wee B Charlotte County  1   LMHA Thunder  2
23-Mar-13   1:45 PM   Pee wee AA/A KV  0   LMHA Thunder  1
23-Mar-13   3:15 PM   Peewee Memorial LMHA Sharks  3   SJY Wolverines  5
23-Mar-13   4:45 PM   Peewee Centennial LMHA Wolves  2   St Stephen Storm  7
23-Mar-13   6:15 PM   Peewee Peter Landers Hampton  5   RNS  1
23-Mar-13   7:45 PM   Bantam B LMHA Thunder  1   KV Hawks  2
23-Mar-13   9:15 PM   Bantam A LMHA Thunder  1   Hampton Huskies  2
                   
24-Mar-13   7:45 AM   Bantam Centennial KV Capitals  3   Hampton Wolfpack
24-Mar-13   9:15 AM   Bantam Memorial KV Devils  3   Hampton Huskies  4
24-Mar-13   10:45 AM   Bantam Peter Landers LMHA Ice Devils  1   St. Stephen Flames  15
24-Mar-13   12:15 PM   Bantam AA LMHA Thunder  6   SJY  2
24-Mar-13   1:45 PM   Midget Atlantic KV Canadians  3   SJY Predators  5
24-Mar-13   3:15 PM   Midget Memorial LMHA Bolts  2   KV Sharks  5
24-Mar-13   4:45 PM   Midget Centennial KV RedWings  3   KV Devils  1
24-Mar-13   6:15 PM   Midget B SJY Flames  2   RNS  1



Thursday, March 21
2013 DOC Crossover Schedule & Results



This will be updated as scores are sent in.

DATE DIVISION TIME  AWAY TEAM Score HOME TEAM Score ARENA PLACE
12-Mar Midget B 8:15 PM SJY Flames 1 SJY Dragons 0 Gorman 3rd vs. 2nd
13-Mar Atom Centennial 6:00 PM KV Red Wings 0 LMHA Nuggets 5 Belyea 4th vs. 1st
13-Mar Atom Centennial 7:15 PM SJY Senators 3 LMHA Vipers 4 Belyea 3rd vs. 2nd
13-Mar Atom Peter Landers 7:15 PM  SS Firebirds 0 CC Ice Wolves 6 Fundy 4th vs. 1st
13-Mar Atom AA 5:45 PM KV Hawks 1 SJY 2 Gorman 3rd vs. 2nd
13-Mar Pee Wee Memorial 7:00 PM KV Devils 2 SJY Wolverines 4 Gorman 4th vs. 1st
14-Mar Bantam Centennial 7:00 PM KV Canadians 2 KV Capitals 4 QMA 3rd s. 2nd
15-Mar Bantam B 6:30 PM SJY 0 LMHA Thunder 3 Belyea 3rd vs. 2nd
15-Mar Bantam A 8:00 PM Charlotte County 1 LMHA 2 Belyea 3rd vs. 2nd
15-Mar Atom B 7:15 PM KV Hawks 4 KV Sabres 1 QMA 4th vs. 1st
15-Mar Atom A 7:00 PM St. Stephen 2 KV Sabres 8 Rothesay 4th vs. 1st
16-Mar Atom A 11:45 AM Hampton 1 Charlotte County 3 Fundy 3rd vs. 2nd
16-Mar PEE WEE B 1:10 PM SJY 1 Charlotte 2 Fundy 3rd. Vs. 2nd
16-Mar Midget Peter Landers 1:15 PM Hampton 6 SJY Flyers 4 Gorman 3rd vs. 2nd
16-Mar Atom Memorial 2:30 PM KV Hurricanes 2 SJY Warriors 4 Gorman 4th vs. 1st
16-Mar PEEWEE AA/A 3:30 PM KV 2 Hampton 0 Hampton 3rd. Vs. 2nd
16-Mar Bantam Centennial 5:00 PM KV Hurricanes 2 Hampton Wolfpack 3 Hampton 4th vs. 1st
16-Mar Bantam A 6:30 PM KV Hawks 1 Hampton 2 Hampton 4th vs. 1st
16-Mar PeeWee Memorial 4:15 PM LMHA Sharks 4 KV Hurricanes 3 QMA 3rd vs. 2nd
16-Mar Midget Memorial 4:45 PM LMHA Dusters 1 KV Sharks 3 Qplex 4th vs. 1st
16-Mar Midget Atlantic 6:30 PM SJY 4th Liners 1 KV Canadians 5 Rothesay 3rd vs. 2nd
16-Mar Midget Memorial 2:00 PM KV Hurricanes 0 LMHA Bolts 4 RVCC 3rd. Vs. 2nd
16-Mar Bantam AA 5:30 PM KV Hawks 0 LMHA Thunder 5 RVCC 4th vs. 1st
16-Mar Bantam Peter Landers 12:10 PM Grand Manan 2 SS Flames 3 St. Stephen 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar PeeWee AA/A 1:15 PM SJY 1 LMHA Thunder 2 Belyea 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Bantam Memorial 2:45 PM KV Devils 6 LMHA Rangers 2 Belyea 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Midget Peter Landers 4:15 PM Hampton Huskies 1 LMHA Trojans 2 Belyea 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Midget Atlantic 5:45 PM SS Bisons 1 SJY Predators 8 Belyea 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Atom Peter Landers 12:15 PM SS Day Hawks 6 CC Snipers 5 Fundy 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Atom Atlantic 9:30 AM KV Capitals 2 SJY Snipers 1 Gorman 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Atom B 11:00 AM LMHA Thunder 1 SJY 4 Gorman 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Bantam AA 12:30 PM Sussex 0 SJY 5 Gorman 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Pee Wee Atlantic 4:15 PM Chatlotte County 1 Hampton Wolfpack 3 Hampton 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Atom AA 12:15 PM LMHA Thunder 1 KV Sabres 2 QMA 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Pee Wee Atlantic 11:00 AM KV Capitals 1 KV Red Wings 4 Qplex 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Bantam B 4:00 PM St. Stephen 1 KV Hawks 4 QMA 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Atom Atlantic 10:00 AM KV Devils 0 KV Canadians 3 Rothesay 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Pee Wee Centennial 2:30 PM Sussex Rangers 0 LMHA Ice Wolves 3 RVCC 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Bantam Atlantic 5:45 PM SJY Spartens 1 LMHA 6 RVCC 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar PeeWee Centennial 2:05 PM KV Canadians 0 SS Storm  7 St. Stephen 4th vs. 1st
17-Mar Bantam Peter Landers 3:15 PM LMHA Ice Devils 4 SS Flyers 2 St. Stephen 3rd vs. 2nd
17-Mar Atom Memorial 4:00 PM Sussex Royal Rangers 4 Sussex Rangers 3 Sussex 3rd vs. 2nd
18-Mar Bantam Atlantic 8:00 PM RNS 4 KV Red Wings 3 QMA 3rd vs. 2nd
18-Mar Bantam Memorial 6:45 PM Hamptom Huskies 1 Sussex Royal Rangers 0 Sussex 4th vs. 1st
19-Mar Pee Wee B 6:00 PM KV Eagles 1 LMHA Thunder 10 Belyea 4th vs. 1st
19-Mar Pee Wee Peter Landers 6:30 PM SJY Predators 1 Hampton Huskies 5 Hampton 3rd vs. 2nd
19-Mar Midget Centennial 7:15 PM KV Red Wings 2 KV Capitals 1 QMA 4th vs. 1st
19-Mar Midget Centennial 8:45 PM SJY Canucks 1 KV Devils 11 QMA 3rd vs. 2nd
19-Mar Pee Wee Peter Landers 7:55 PM LMHA Vipers 4 RNS 6 RNS 4th vs. 1st
20-Mar Midget B 7:55 PM KV Hawks 2 RNS 5 RNS 4th vs. 1st



Subscribe to this site