Lindenhurst American Little League: Welcome

LALL-2.gif
Friday, April 20
2 0 1 8 LINDENHURST AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE - SPRING EDITION

SITE UPDATED 04/20/2018 @ 8:44am


***** ALERT *****

BOTH SATURDAY APRIL 21ST AND SUNDAY APRIL 22ND HAVE SCHEDULE CHANGES THAT ARE POSTED BELOW.

(PLEASE USE THE SCHEDULE BELOW FOR APRIL 21ST AND APRIL 22ND. DO NOT USE THE SCHEDULES THAT WERE HANDED OUT TO YOU FOR APRIL 21ST AND APRIL 22ND.) 

THIS SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY APRIL 21ST AND SUNDAY APRIL 22ND IS NOW FINAL!!!.




LEAGUE SCHEDULE     

 

FRIDAY APRIL 20TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

BAY SHORE #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 6:00PM

BAY SHORE #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ BAY SHORE #4 @ 6:00PM

FARM SOFTBALL:

TEAM 2 PRACTICE @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM 

MINOR BASEBALL:

BAY SHORE TEAM #5 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM 

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS BATTING CAGE @ 6:00PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS BABYLON BLACK @ LOCUST SOUTH @ 6:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

NORTH BABYLON TEAM #3 VS LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN SLOT: 

SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM 

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM  

KELLY FIELD @ 5:45PM   

 

SATURDAY APRIL 21ST:

PEEWEE BASEBALL

LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 9:00AM

FARM SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS COPIAGUE @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 11:00AM

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 VS DEER PARK #1 @ TOWN HALL TURF @ 11:00AM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY A's PRACTICE FROM 3:00PM TO 4:00PM 

BAY SHORE TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL 50/70:

LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS VS WEST BABYLON TEAM#1 @ SAWYER AVE @ 7:00PM  

 

SUNDAY APRIL 22ND:

PARADE DAY:

LINEUP @ BLINKS FITNESS BUILDING @ 9:45AM

PARADE STARTS PROMPTLY @ 10:00AM

TBALL BASEBALL:

TEAM 1 (FONSECA) VS TEAM 2 (LEARY) @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD RIGHT FIELD @ 1:15PM START TIME. BE ON FIELD BY 1:00PM

TEAM 3 (JOHNSON) VS TEAM 4 (VASQUEZ) @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD LEFT FIELD @ 1:15PM START TIME. BE ON FIELD BY 1:00PM

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

PEEWEE A's VS PEEWEE ANGELS @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD CENTER FIELD @ 1:15PM START TIME. BE ON FIELD BY 1:00PM

FARM SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #1 @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 1:00PM

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS WB TEAM #1 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 12:30PM  

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY NATIONAL TEAM #3 @ TOWN HALL TURF @ 2:30PM 

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS BAY SHORE TEAM #5 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 4:30PM

PICTURE SCHEDULE:

11:45AM: MINOR SOFTBALL

11:45AM: MAJOR SOFTBALL

11:45AM: FARM SOFTBALL #1

12:00PM: FARM SOFTBALL #2

12:00PM: TBALL A's

12:00PM: TBALL YANKEES

12:15PM: TBALL ORIOLES

12:15PM: TBALL ANGELS

12:15PM: PEEWEE ANGELS

12:30PM: PEEWEE A's

12:30PM: PEEWEE ORIOLES

12:30PM: PEEWEE YANKEES

12:45PM: FARM ANGELS

12:45PM: FARM YANKEES

12:45PM: MAJOR BASEBALL 

1:00PM: MINOR BASEBALL A's

1:00PM: MINOR BASEBALL ANGEL'S

1:00PM: MINOR BASEBALL YANKEES  

 

MONDAY APRIL 23RD:

TBALL BASEBALL:

PRACTICE @ RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM 

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS BAY SHORE #3 @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 6:00PM

FARM SOFTBALL:

TEAM 2 PRACTICE @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM 

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM 

MAJOR SOFTBALL: 

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS DEER PARK GRAY @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:30PM

OPEN SLOT:

KELLY FIELD @ 5:45PM 

 

TUESDAY APRIL 24TH:

TBALL BASEBALL

TBALL A's PRACTICE @ RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM 

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 5:30PM

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS PRACTICE @ KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM 

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN A's VS BAY SHORE TEAM #5 @ BAY SHORE #4 @ 6:00PM

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #4 @ PAPE #2 @ 6:00PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS BAY SHORE #1 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

NORTH BABYLON TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN SLOT:

NONE 

 

WEDNESDAY APRIL 25TH:

FARM SOFTBALL:

BAY SHORE #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 @ BAY SHORE #6 @ 5:45PM

BABYLON BLACK VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #3 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ PAPE #2 @ 6:00PM

OPEN SLOT: 

KELLY FIELD @ 5:45PM  

  

THURSDAY APRIL 26TH:

TBALL BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:00PM 

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS NORTH BABYLON #2 @ PHELPS LANE FIELD 5 @ 6:00PM

OPEN SLOT: 

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM  

KELLY FIELD @ 5:45PM  

 

FRIDAY APRIL 27TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS DEER PARK @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:30PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS VS NORTH BABYLON TEAM #2 @ PHELPS #3 @ 6:30PM

OPEN SLOT:

SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 6:00PM TO 8:00PM  

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM  

KELLY FIELD @ 5:45PM  

 

SATURDAY APRIL 28TH:

TBALL BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 10:00AM

LINDY AMERICAN A's VS LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:30AM 

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 1:00PM 

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 3:00PM

FARM SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS DEER PARK #1 @ PINE ACRES @ 11:00AM

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 VS WEST ISLIP GOLD @ BEACH FIELD #3 @ 1:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS BAY SHORE TEAM #4 @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 9:00AM

WEST BABYLON TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ PAPE #1 @ 1:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL 50/70:

LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #2 @ SAWYER #2 @ 5:00PM 

SUNDAY APRIL 29TH:

CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

MAJOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

YANKEES VS ORIOLES: WARM UP @ 9:30AM > GAME @ 10:00AM

MINOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

BLUE JAYS VS ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:30AM

BUDDY BALL MAJOR BASEBALL BULLDOGS

ZAHN'S PARK: 

ZAHN'S PARK IN USE (TOB) 9:00AM TO 3:00PM

 

MONDAY APRIL 30TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

AMITYVILLE VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS COPIAGUE @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 5:45PM 

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS LINDY NATIONAL @ TOWN HALL TURF @ 7:30PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

 

TUESDAY MAY 1ST:

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN A's VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:00PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS WEST ISLIP GOLD @ BEACH 3 @ 6:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS VS NORTH BABYLON TEAM #3 @ PHELPS #3 @ 6:30PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 6:00PM TO 8:00PM   

 

WEDNESDAY MAY 2ND:

FARM SOFTBALL:

BABYLON BLACK VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM # 1 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM # 2 VS NORTH BABYLON #1 @ PHELPS LANE#4 @ 6:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM 

DIVISIONAL MEETINGS:

ALL MANAGERS AND COACHES MUST ATTEND @ 8:00PM @ RAINBOW CENTER

GENERAL MEETING:

GENERAL MEETING TO BE HELD @ RAINBOW CENTER @ 8:30PM.

 

THURSDAY MAY 3RD:

TBALL BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #6 VS LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY NATIONAL TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:00PM

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS LINDY NATIONAL @ NIAGARA @ 6:30PM  

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS BYE

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM   

 

FRIDAY MAY 4TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

COPIAGUE TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS VS NORTH BABYLON TEAM #1 @ PHELPS #2 @ 6:30PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 6:00PM TO 8:00PM   

 

SATURDAY MAY 5TH:

TBALL BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 9:30AM

LINDY AMERICAN A's VS LINDY AMEWRICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 9:30AM

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES VS LINDY AMERICAN A'S @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 1:00PM

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 3:00PM

FARM SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS WEST ISLIP GOLD @ BEACH FIELD #3 @ 11:00AM

LINDY NATIONAL VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:00AM 

FARM BASEBALL:

BAY SHORE TEAM #4 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #3 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ PAPE #2 @ 1:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL 50/70:

LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #1 @ SAWYER #2 @ 5:00PM

SUNDAY MAY 6TH:

CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

MAJOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

YANKEES VS ORIOLES: WARM UP @ 9:30AM > GAME @ 10:00AM

MINOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

BLUE JAYS VS ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:30AM

BUDDY BALL MAJOR SOFTBALL CRUSHERS  

 

LALL GROUP DUCKS GAME:

DUCK GAME @ DUCKS STADIUM. GAME TIME IS 1:35PM

TICKETS TO BE PURCHASED IN ADVANCE THROUGH LALL 

 

MONDAY MAY 7TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

COPIAGUE TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM 

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS DEER PARK MAROON @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:30PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 6:00PM TO 8:00PM   

 

TUESDAY MAY 8TH:

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #5 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN A's VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #3 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM

BAY SHORE TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ BAY SHORE #4 @ 6:00PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS WEST BABYLON #2 @ SAWYER 3 @ 6:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

NORTH BABYLON TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY MAY 9TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY NATIONAL TEAM #1 @ FIREMANS PARK @ 6:00PM 

FARM SOFTBALL:

NORTH BABYLON #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 VS WEST BABYLON #2 @ SAWYER AVE #3 @ 6:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS BAY SHORE TEAM #4 @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 6:00PM

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS BAY SHORE @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM 

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM   

 

THURSDAY MAY 10TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY NATIONAL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM

BAY SHORE TEAM #4 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 6:00PM 

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS WEST BABYLON @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:30PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

 

FRIDAY MAY 11TH:

TBALL BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #5 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS LINDY NATIONAL @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM.

MAJOR BASEBALL:

NORTH BABYLON TEAM #3 VS LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM   

 

SATURDAY MAY 12TH:

TBALL BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 10:00AM

LINDY AMERICAN A's VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:30AM

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 1:00PM

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 3:00PM 

FARM SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS LINDY NATIONAL @ ALLEGHANY SCHOOL @ 11:00AM

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 VS WEST ISLIP BLUE @ BEACH FIELD #3 @ 11:00AM

MINOR BASEBALL:

BAY SHORE TEAM #4 VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ BAY SHORE #4 @ 9:00AM

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS BAY SHORE TEAM #3 @ BAY SHORE #4 @ 11:00AM

WEST BABYLON TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF @ 5:00PM 

MAJOR BASEBALL:

LINDY BULLDOGS VS WEST BABYLON TEAM #1 @ SAWYER #2 @ 5:00PM

 

SUNDAY MAY 13TH:

CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

MAJOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

YANKEES VS ORIOLES: WARM UP @ 9:30AM > GAME @ 10:00AM

MINOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

BLUE JAYS VS ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:30AM

BUDDY BALL MAJOR BASEBALL BULLDOGS  

 

MONDAY MAY 14TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS LINDY NATIONAL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM 

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS NORTH BABYLON #1 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:30PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 6:00PM TO 8:00PM   

 

TUESDAY MAY 15TH:

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM # 3 VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS A's VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:30PM

BAY SHORE TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 6:00PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS VS NORTH BABYLON TEAM #1 @ PHELPS #2 @ 6:30PM  

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS COPIAGUE @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:30PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY MAY 16TH:

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS AMITYVILLE @ AMITYVILLE (TBD) @ 6:00PM 

FARM SOFTBALL:

BAY SHORE #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF @ 5:45PM

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS WEST BABYLON #2 @ SAWYER #3 @ 6:00PM

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS BAY SHORE 2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM  

 

THURSDAY MAY 17TH:

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM

WEST BABYLON TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM 

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

DIVISIONAL MEETINGS:

ALL MANAGERS AND COACHES MUST ATTEND @ 8:00PM @ RAINBOW CENTER 

 

FRIDAY MAY 18TH:

TBALL BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL

FIELD @ 6:00PM

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY NATIONAL TEAM #3 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ FIREMANS PARK @ 6:00PM 

FARM SOFTBALL:

COPIAGUE VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS BYE

MAJOR BASEBALL:

NORTH BABYLON TEAM #2 VS LINDY AMERICAN BULLDOGS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM   

 

SATURDAY MAY 19TH:

TBALL BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 9:30AM

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 9:30AM

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 1:00PM

LINDY AMERICAN A's VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 3:00PM

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS LINDY NATIONAL TEAM #1 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:00PM 

FARM SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:00AM

MINOR BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS BAY SHORE TEAM #2 @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 9:00AM

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS BAY SHORE TEAM #5 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:00PM 

 

SUNDAY MAY 20TH:

CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

MAJOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

YANKEES VS ORIOLES: WARM UP @ 9:30AM > GAME @ 10:00AM

MINOR CHALLENGER BASEBALL:

BLUE JAYS VS ANGELS @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 11:30AM

BUDDY BALL MAJOR SOFTBALL CRUSHERS  

ZAHN'S PARK:

ZAHN'S PARK IN USE (TOB) 9:00AM TO 3:00PM

 

MONDAY MAY 21ST:

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS VS COPIAGUE TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 6:00PM 

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS NORTH BABYLON #1 @ PHELPS LANE FIELD 5 @ 6:00PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

SOFTBALL FIELD FROM 6:00PM TO 8:00PM   

 

TUESDAY MAY 22ND:

PEEWEE BASEBALL:

WEST BABYLON TEAM #4 VS LINDY AMERICAN ORIOLES @ TOWN HALL SOFTBALL FIELD @ 6:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

BAY SHORE TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ BAY SHORE #1 @ 6:00PM

WEST BABYLON TEAM #4 VS LINDY AMERICAN ANGELS @ PAPE #2 @ 6:00PM 

MINOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN HOT SHOTS VS BABYLON ORANGE @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM

MAJOR BASEBALL:

LINDY BULLDOGS VS NORTH BABYLON TEAM #3 @ PHELPS #3 @ 6:30PM

MAJOR SOFTBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN CRUSHERS VS DEER PARK MAROON @ TOWN HALL TURF @ 7:30PM 

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM

 

WEDNESDAY MAY 23RD:

FARM BASEBALL:

LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES VS COPIAGUE TEAM #1 @ TANNER PARK @ 6:00PM 

FARM SOFTBALL:

BABYLON WHITE VS LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #2 @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 5:45PM

LINDY AMERICAN FARM SOFTBALL TEAM #1 VS BAY SHORE #2 @ BAY SHORE #2 @ 6:00PM

MINOR BASEBALL:

BAY SHORE TEAM #1 VS LINDY AMERICAN YANKEES @ BAY SHORE #4 @ 6:00PM

BAY SHORE TEAM #3 VS LINDY AMERICAN A's @ TOWN HALL TURF FIELD @ 7:45PM

OPEN FIELDS;

RALL SCHOOL @ 6:00PM

KELLY FIELD @ 6:00PM 

 

*********** LEAGUE REGISTRATION ***********

ALL LINDENHURST AMERICAN LITTLE LEAGUE REGISTRATIONS HAVE CONCLUDED. IF YOUR CHILD WOULD LIKE TO SIGN UP, PLEASE CONTACT US @ 855-LINDYBB, OR EMAIL TO: LINDYAMERICAN@AOL.COM