Lakershoopz: Laker News

Tuesday, June 21
    2011 Summer Basketball Schedule
Group A Group B
Brian Brewster   Ryan Burns    
    Kieran O'Brien   Nick St. Laurent  
    Cameron Manson   Mike Platt    
    TJ Wacholtz     Matt Tenney    
    Alex Gioldassis   Issaiah Chappell  
    Brandon Fleming   Jesse Stiffler    
    Alex Stiffler     Brody Mcfarland  
    Jack Berthiaume   Hank Vincent    
    AJ Janas     Issaiah Gorman  
    Matt Coughlin          
                   
Day Date Group Time Location
Thursday 23-Jun Group A 7:00 Sherburne Gym        
    Group B 5:30 Sherburne Gym        
                   
Sunday 26-Jun Both 6:00-8:00 Open Gym Sherburne Gym      
                   
Tuesday 28-Jun Group A 7:30 Sherburne Gym        
    Group B 5:30 Hopkinton High School      
                   
Thursday 30-Jun Group A 7:15 Lebanon League CCBA vs. Hartfor, VT    
    Group B 5:00-6:30 Sherburne Gym        
                   
Tuesday  5-Jul Group A 7:00 Sherburne Gym        
    Group B 5:30 Sherburne Gym        
                   
Thursday 7-Jul Group A 6:00 Lebanon League CCBA vs. Mascoma    
    Group B 5:30 Sherburne Gym        
                   
Sunday 10-Jul Both 6:00-8:00 Open Gym Sherburne Gym      
                   
Tuesday 12-Jul Group A 7:00 Sherburne Gym        
    Group B 5:30 Sherburne Gym        
                   
Thursday 14-Jul Group A 7:15 Lebanon League CCBA vs. Newport    
    Group B 5:00-6:30 Sherburne Gym       .
                   
Sunday 17-Jul Both 6:00-8:00 Open Gym Sherburne Gym      
                   
Tuesday 19-Jul Group A 7:00 Sherburne Gym        
    Broup B 5:30 vs. Hopkinton @ Sherburne Gym    
                   
Thursday 21-Jul Group A 7:15 Lebanon League CCBA vs. Stevens    
    Group B 5:00-6:30 Sherburne Gym        
                   
Sunday 24-Jul Both 6:00-8:00 Open Gym Sherburne Gym      
                   
Tuesday 26-Jul Group A 7:00 Sherburne Gym        
    Group B 5:30 Sherburne Gym vs. Kearsarge      
                   
Thursday  28-Jul Group A   Lebanon League CCBA Rivalry Night TBA    
    Group B TBA Sherburne Gym        
                   
Tuesday 2-Aug Group A   Sherburne Gym        
                   
Thursday August 1-4                  Playoffs Lebanon League CCBA