build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Lehigh Valley Knee-Hi Basketball League
Lehigh Valley Knee-Hi Basketball League:My Site News  
 
 
Home Home
My Site News My Site News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Standings Standings
Teams Teams
Divisions Divisions
Locations Locations
Board Board
Albums Albums
Handouts Handouts
Links Links
Sponsors Sponsors
Guestbook Guestbook
Message Boards Message Boards
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team
Info Info
History History
LVKBL By Laws LVKBL By Laws
Referee Information Referee Information
Junior Cadet Playoffs Junior Cadet Playoffs
Cadet Playoffs Cadet Playoffs
Knee-Hi Playoffs Knee-Hi Playoffs
Yearly Schedule Yearly Schedule

Admin

Get Directions to Lehigh Valley Knee-Hi Basketball LeagueMacungie Local Weather
Lehigh Valley Knee-Hi Basketball League
Bob Kachelries
610-967-2376
2387 Madeira Drive
Macungie, Pennsylvania
18062
 
  My Site News  
 

Sunday, September 18
November league meeting

This website will not be updated after November 2011 so please go to this link to visit us at our new website.  If the link does not work you can find us at lvkbl.assn.la

 

The 2011-2012 League Schedule has been added to the Handouts page.  The schedule is complete as of 11/27/2011.

 

 

=======================================================================================================



2010-2011 Playoffs

Winning coaches please email Jay and myself HERE as soon as possbile once your game has completed so we can keep the playoff brackets up to date.

Bethlehem Canes Blue Cadet 44
Northampton Cadet 41
Bethlehem Canes are the #1 seed and Northampton is the #2 seed in the Horn Cadet division.

 Playoff brackets have been added to the HANDOUTS section. 

Lane Jr Cadet

1. South Parkland (14-0)
2. DYC (11-3)
3. Hokey A (10-4)
4. Allen (10-4)
5. Southern Lehigh (9-5)
6. Hamilton Park (8-6)
7. Beth Canes Red (8-6)
8. Lower Mac (7-7)
9. Schnecksville (6-8)
10. Nazareth (6-8)
11. Saucon Valley (5-9)
12. Emmaus (2-12)
13. Beth Pates Gold (2-12)
14. PYC (1-13)

Round 1

J1 - #9 Schnecksville 33 vs #8 Lower Mac 47 Wed 2/23 6:15 pm @ Lower Mac Township Bldg
J2 - #5 Southern Lehigh 46 vs #12 Emmaus 26 Thu 2/24 6:00 pm @ Southern Lehigh Middle School
J3 - #13 Beth Pates gold 34 vs #4 Allen 59 Fri 2/25 6;00pm @ Trexler Middle School
J4 - #3 Hokey 43 vs #14 PYC 34 Thu 2/24 6:00 pm @ Whitehall High School
J5 - #11 Saucon Valley 28 vs #6 Hamilton Park 42 Thu 2/24 7:15 pm @ Cedar Crest College
J6 - #7 Beth Canes Red 47 vs #10 Nazareth 38 Tue 2/22 6:30 pm @ Nitschmann Middle School

Quarter Finals

J7 - #1 South Parkland 60 vs #8 Lower Mac 25 Sat 2/26 3:00pm @ Springhouse Middle School
J8 - #5 Southern Lehigh 22 vs #4 Allen 33 Sat 2/26 10:30 am @ SoLehigh Intermediate
J9 - #3 Hokey 34 vs #6 Hamilton Park 37 Sat 2/26 1:00 pm @ Whitehall High School
J10 - #7 Beth Canes Red 27 vs #2 DYC 31 Sun 2/27 2:30 pm @ ESYC Old

Semi-Finals

J11 - #1 South Parkland 62 vs #4 Allen 52 Tue 3/1 7:15 pm @ Springhouse Middle School
J12 - #6 Hamilton Park 36 vs #2 DYC 46 Thu 3/3 6:30 pm @ ESYC New

Championship

J13 - #1 South Parkland 50 vs #2 DYC 41 Sat 3/5 12:30 pm @ Whitehall High School

 

Lane Cadet

1. Emmaus (14-0)
2. Schnecksville (12-2)
3. Beth Canes Red (12-2)
4. Hamilton Park (11-3)
5. Saucon Valley (10-4)
6. Allen (8-6)
7. Hokey (7-7)
8. Beth Hawks (6-8)
9. South Parkland (5-9)
10. Nazareth (5-9)
11. Beth Pates Gold (5-9)
12. Southern Lehigh (4-10)
13. PYC (3-11)
14. DYC (3-11)
15. Lower Mac (0-14)

Round 1

C1 - #9 South Parkland 54 vs #8 Beth Hawks 51 Tue 2/22 6:15 pm @ Springhouse Middle School
C2 - #5 Saucon Valley 56 vs #12 Southern Lehigh 33 Wed 2/23 6:15 pm @ Saucon Valley Middle School
C3 - #13 PYC 32vs #4 Hamilton Park 56 Thu 2/24 6:15 pm @ Cedar Crest College
C4 - #3 Beth Canes Red 63 vs #14 DYC 28 Tue 2/22 7:45 pm @ Nitschmann Middle School
C5 - #11 Beth Pates Gold 35 vs #6 Allen 61 Fri 2/25 7:00 pm @ Trexler Middle School
C6 - #7 Hokey 39 vs #10 Nazareth 31 Thu 2/24 7:00 pm @ Whitehall Middle School
C7 - #15 lower Mac 37 vs #2 Schnecksville 55 Fri 2/25 6:30 pm @ Orefield Middle School

Quarter Finals

C8 - #1 Emmaus 56 vs #9 South Parland 31 Sat 2/26 10:45 am @ Lower Mac Middle School
C9 - #5 Saucon Valley 71 vs #4 Hamilton Park 68 Sat 2/26 6:15 pm @ Cedar Crest College
C10 - #3 Beth Canes Red 57 vs #6 Allen 72 Sat 2/26 3:45 pm @ Nitschmann Middle School
C11 - #7 Hokey 46 vs #2 Schnecksville 64 Sun 2/27 3:15 pm @ Orefield Middle School

Semi-Finals

 C12 - #1 Emmaus 63 vs #5 Saucon Valley 53 Tue 3/1 7:00pm @ Lower MacMiddle School
C13 - #6 Allen 75 vs #2 Schnecksville 47 Fri 3/4 6:30 pm @ Orefield Middle School

Championship

C14 -  #1 Emmaus 74 vs #6 Allen 58 Sat 3/5 3:15 pm 2 Whitehall High School

 

Lane Knee-Hi

1. Beth Canes Red (13-0)
2. Schnecksville (11-2)
3. South Parkland A (10-3)
4. Hamilton Park (9-4)
5. Allen (7-6)
6. Hokey (7-6)
7. Southern Lehigh (7-6)
8. DYC (6-6)
9. Saucon Valley (6-7)
10. Lower Mac (4-9)
11. PYC (2-11)
12. Beth Pates Gold (1-12)
13. Nazareth (1-12)

Round 1

K1 - #9 Saucon Valley 44 vs #8 DYC 60 Thu 2/24 7:45 pm @ ESYC Old
K2 - #5 Allen 58 vs #12 Beth Pates Gold 50 Fri 2/25 8:15 pm @ Trexler Middle School
K3 - #13 Nazareth 33 vs #4 Hamilton Park 56 Thu 2/24 8:30 pm @ Cedar Crest College
K4 - #11 PYC 50 vs #6 Hokey 48 Thu 2/24 8:15 pm @ Whitehall High School
K5 - #7 Southern Lehigh 69 vs #10 Lower Mac 45 Thu 2/24 7:00 pm @ Southern Lehigh Middle School

Quarter Finals

K6 - #1 Beth Canes Red 75 vs #8 DYC 52 Sat 2/26 2:30 pm @ Nitschmann Middle School
K7 - #5 Allen 52 vs #4 Hamilton Park 72 Sat 2/26 7:30 pm @ Cedar Crest College
K8 - #3 South Parkland A 39 vs #11 PYC 36 Sat 2/26 12:30 pm @ Springhouse Middle School
K9 - #7 Southern Lehigh 65 vs #2 Schnecksville 61 Sun 2/27 4:30 pm 2 Orefield Middle School

Semi-Finals

K10 - #1 Beth Canes Red 60 vs #4 Hamilton Park 53 3/3 Thu 7:45 pm @ Nitschmann Middle School
K11 - #3 South Parkland A 46 vs #7 Southern Lehigh 42 3/1 Tue 6:00 pm @ Springhouse Middle School

Championship

K12 - #1 Beth Canes Red 47 vs #3 South Parkland A 49 3/5 Sat 6:00 pm @ Whitehall High School

 

Horn Jr Cadet

1. Beth Canes Blue (13-0)
2. Upper Mt Bethel (11-1)
3. Northwestern (11-2)
4. Salisbury (9-4)
5. Beth Pates Black (8-5)
6. Northampton (8-5)
7. Lehigh Township (7-6)
8. ESYC (6-7)
9. Palmerton (4-9)
10. Hokey B (3-10)
11. Coplay (2-11)
12. Catasauqua (2-11)
13. Nazareth B (0-13)

Round 1

J14 - #9 Palmerton 44 vs  #8 ESYC 33 Tue 2/22 6:30pm @ESYC Old
J15 - #5 Beth Pates Black 32 vs #12 Catty 18 Fri 2/25 6:00 pm @ Bethlehem Twsp Community Center
J16 - #13 Nazareth B 20 vs #4 Salisbury 40 Wed 2/23 6:30pm @ Salisbury Middle School
J17 - #11 Coplay 35 vs #6 Northampton 56 Fri 2/25 6:30 pm @ Northampton Rec Center
J18 - #7 Lehigh Township 48 vs #10 Hokey B 20 Thu 2/24 6:30 pm @ Lehigh Township Elementary

Quarter Finals

J19 - #1 Beth Canes Blue 57 vs #9 Palmerton 11 Sat 2/26 11:00 am @ Nitschmann Middle School
J20 - #5 Beth Pates Black 27 vs #4 Salisbury 48 Sat 2/26 @ Salisbury High School
J21 - #3 Northwestern 48 vs #6 Northampton 38 Sat 2/26 12:00 pm @ Northwestern Middle School
J22 - #7 Lehigh Township 40 vs #2 Upper Mt Bethel 48 Sat 2/26 1:00 pm @ Washington Elementary School

Semi-Finals

J23 - #1 Beth Canes Blue 43 vs #4 Salisbury 21 Thu 3/3 6:30 pm @ Nitschmann Middle School
J24 - #3 Northwestern 35 vs #2 Upper Mt Bethel 48 Thu 3/3 7:00 pm @ Washington Elementary School

Championship

J25 - #1 Beth Canes Blue 40 vs #2 Upper Mt Bethel 41 Sat 3/5 1:45pm @ Whitehall High School

 

Horn Cadet

1. Beth Canes Blue (11-3)
2. Northampton (11-3)
3. Catty (10-4)
4. Lehigh Township (10-4)
5. Salisbury (9-5)
6. Beth Pates Black (4-10)
7. palmerton (4-10)
8. Hokey B (4-10)
9. ESYC (0-14)

Round 1

C15 - #9 ESYC 39 vs #8 Hokey B 45 Thu 2/24 6:30 pm @ ESYC Old

Quarter Finals

C16 - #1 Beth Canes Blue 58 vs #8 Hokey B 22 Sat 2/2612:00 pm 2 @ Nitschmann Middle School
C17 - #5 Salisbury 56 vs #4 Lehigh Township 58 Sat 2/26 12:30 pm @ Lehigh Township Elementary
C18 - #3 Catty 64 vs #6 Beth Pates Black 36 Fri 2/25 7:00pm @ Bethelehem Twsp Community Center
C19 - #7 Palmerton 24 vs #2 Northampton 48 Sun 2/27 1:30 pm @ Northampton Rec Center

Semi-Finals

C20 - #1 Beth Canes Blue 53 vs #4 Lehigh Township 52 Wed 3/2 6:30 pm @Nitschmann Middle School
C21 - #3 Catty 53 vs #2 Northampton 38 Fri 3/4 6:15 pm @ Nor Rec Ctr

Championship

C22 - #1 Beth Canes Blue 43 vs #3 Catty 53 Sat 3/5 4:30 pm @ Whitehall High School

 

Horn Knee-Hi

1. Lehigh Township (14-0)
2. Notre Dame (12-2)
3. South Parkland B (10-4)
4. Beth Canes Blue (9-5)
5. Coplay (7-7)
6. Northampton (6-8)
7. Catty (3-11)
8. Palmerton (1-13)
9. ESYC (1-13)

Round 1

K13 - #9 ESYC 2 vs #8 Palmerton 0 Tue 2/22 7:45 pm @ ESYC Old

Quater Finals

K14 - #1 Lehigh Township 65 vs #9 ESYC 40 Sat 2/26 1:45 pm @ Lehigh Township Elementary
K15 - #5 Coplay 48 vs #4 Beth Canes Blue 78 Sat 2/26 1:15 pm @ Nitschmann Middle School
K16 - #3 South Parkland 50 vs #6 Northampton 46 Sat 2/26 1:45pm @ Springhouse Middle School
K17 - #7 Catty 40 vs #2 Notre Dame 58 Sun 2/27 1:15 pm @ ESYC Old

Semi-Finals

K18 - #1 Lehigh Township 65 vs #4 Beth Canes Blue 51 Thu 3/3 6:30 pm @ Lehigh Township Elementary
K19 - #3 South Parkland 51 vs #2 Notre Dame 64 Tue 3/1 8:15 pm @ Springhouse Middle School

Championship

K20 - #1 Lehigh Township 52 vs #2 Notre Dame 34 Sat 3/5 7:15 pm @ Whitehall High School

 

Good luck to all teams.



   
Lehigh Valley Knee-Hi Basketball League
Lehigh Valley Knee-Hi Basketball League
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
4 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Well done is better than well said." - Ben Franklin
   
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement