Little League Eastern Region Headquarters: Welcome

Welcome to the Eastern Region Headquarters Website!
www.LittleLeague.org/east


335 Mix Street
Bristol, Connecticut 06010
Phone: (860) 585-4730
Fax: (860) 585-4734



Space









East Region Umpires Selected for Various World Series Tournaments



image_name2

Congratulations to the following East Region umpires who have been selected to umpire within the various levels and divisions of the Little League Baseball and Softball World Series. The volunteer umpires listed below have earned a selection to a world series-level tournament through nothing but hard work and dedication. Once again, the East Region Staff is proud of the following umpires, and sincerely hopes they make the best of their tournament experience this summer!


 

 

2016 World Series Umpires
BASEBALL DIVISION
Little League - South Williamsport, Pennsylvania
William Freeman Southington, CT Connecticut District 5
Joe Smith Rising Sun, MD Maryland District 5
Sean Guilday Kunkletown, PA Pennsylvania District 29
Intermediate (50/70) - Livermore, CA
Mitch Gross West Simsbury, CT Connecticut District 6
Tony Buzzell Old Orchard Beach, ME Maine District 6
Junior League - Taylor, Michigan
Michael Money Mt. Airy, MD Maryland District 2
Mike Orlando Danvers, MA Massachusetts District 15
Senior League - Bangor, Maine
Matthew Bingaman Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania District 6
Philip Levesque Nashua, NH New Hampshire District 1
Big League - Easley, South Carolina
George Ballane New City, NY New York District 18
William Kinsey, Jr.  Smyrna, DE Delaware District 1
 SOFTBALL DIVISION
Little League - Portland, Oregon
Gary Freedman Marblehead, MA Massachusetts District 16
Stephen Schwartz Portland, ME Maine District 6
Junior League - Kirkland, Washington
Christopher Engle Hagerstown, MD Maryland District 2
Linn Baranowitz Torrington, CT Connecticut District 6
Senior League - Lower Sussex, Delaware
Joseph Mitchell Clifton Heights, PA Pennsylvania District 19
Bethany Fogerty West Greenwich, RI Rhode Island District 3
Big League - Lower Sussex, Delaware
Daniel Cisowski Torrington, CT Connecticut District 6
Richard Watrous Wharton, NJ New Jersey District 1


Umpire Selections Announced for 2016 Eastern Region Tournaments



image_name2

Congratulations to the following East Region umpires who have been selected to umpire within the various levels and divisions of the Little League Baseball and Softball Eastern Regional Tournaments. The volunteer umpires listed below have earned a selection to a regional-level tournament through nothing but hard work and dedication. Once again, the East Region Staff is proud of the following umpires, and sincerely hopes they make the best of their tournament experience this summer!

 

2016 Eastern Regional Tournament Umpires
BASEBALL DIVISION
Little League - Bristol, Connecticut
John Michie Stamford, CT
Joe Rocco Boston, MA
Joseph Ouelette Brewer, ME
David Ryan Hooksett, NH
Frederick Haibon Warwick, RI
William Chamberlain Lyndonville, VT
Mark Onushco Tamaqua, PA
Sean Connors Valatie, NY
Jon-Scott Clark Lakehurst, NJ
David Grames Hagerstown, MD
Timothy Derr Newark, DE
Milton Pitt Forest Heights, MD
Intermediate (50/70)  - Commack & Dix Hills, New York
Michael Dzurina Succasunna, NJ
Ralph Rand Haddam, CT
Anthony Hemmans Upper Marlboro, MD
Barry Brown Hudson, NY
Zachary Gump Carlisle, PA
Michael McDowell Gambrills, MD
Junior League - Freehold Township, New Jersey
Justin Skiba Fairmont City, PA
Giovanni Alvarez Bridgeport, CT
Warren Heath, Jr. Port DePosit, MD
Duane Fox, Jr. Milford, DE
Dave LaRocque Warwick, RI
Christian Danko Terryville, CT
Senior League - West Deptford, New Jersey
John Cudgma Branford, CT
John West Holbrook, MA
Renaldo Cockrum Bristol, RI
John Flis Bristol, CT
Christopher Van Eerde Monmouth Junction, NJ
Charles Brewer LaPlata, MD
Big League - Dover, Delaware
David Harfield Magnolia, DE
Justin Mayhue Hagerstown, MD
Martin Burroughs Great Valley, NY
Warren Kleinsmith Greentown, PA
Billy Bruce Dillsburg, PA
 SOFTBALL DIVISION
Little League - Bristol, Connecticut
Chris Thomas Old Forge, PA
Kyle Sewick West Haven, CT
Jawaun Bosh Hartford, CT
James Ward Portland, ME
Geraldine Solan  Canaan, CT
Kenneth Resler Torrington, CT
Ron Coleman Wellsville, NY
Andrew Miller Bowie, MD
Ronald Bure Emporium, PA
 Toby Colon  Drexel Hill, PA
Junior League - West Haven, Connecticut
David Roberson New Market, MD
Angelo Sulla Old Forge, PA
Robert Jerome Kerdysville, MD
Mark Surowiecki Meriden, CT
Senior League - Worcester, Massachusetts
James Gill Mt. Airy, MD
Jimmy Rux Hagerstown, MD
Don Jordan Portville, NY
Michael Comeau Glastonbury, CT
Jerome Perch Blakeslee, PA
Big League - Worcester, Massachusetts
James Haibon Phillipston, MA
Anthony Lanzilotti Bergenfield, NJ
Peter Sheward Havre de Grace, MD
Edward Hastings Wharton, NJ


Subscribe to this site