Yellow Jackets: Welcome

2015 U15 NATIONAL CHAMPS
2015 U15 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS
Thursday, August 20

 The Yellow Jackets are the FIRST and FINEST competitive Long Island Girl's lacrosse travel club program. They are highly recognized as the Premier club on Long Island. Yellow Jackets are a "SELECT LACROSSE CLUB" looking for the BEST players from Long Island!!

Teams are coached by Top HS Coaches, USA/World Cup Players, All Americans and Collegiate players who are dedicated year round to developing the top lacrosse players from our region. 

  CONGRATULATIONS FOUR YELLOW JACKET PLAYERS MAKE U-19 TRAVEL TEAM

Claire Quinn, Nikki Ortega, Kerrigan Miller, Sam Giaccolone 

YJ ESSAY AWARD CONTEST: 500 Words Minimum "What was your most Memorable experience of Summer 2015" Email to Yjacket1@aol.com by September 10th Must be at Luau to receive awards all awards are $250.00  

SAVE THE DATES YJ TRYOUTS

Sign up online now www.thelaxwiz.com

 LI YELLOW JACKETS TRYOUTS 2016

Class of 2023-2025 December 6th, 2015 

Class of 2020-2022 October 18th, 2015 

Class of 2017-2019 October 25th, 2015 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2017 Verbal Commitments

Sabrina Cristodero (St Anthony's ) Florida

Hannah Van Middelem (Mt Sinai) Syracuse

Shannon Kavanagh (Smithtown East ) Florida

Emily Vengiglio (Mt Sinai) Penn State

Devon Heaney (Garden City) USC

Sophia Triandafilis (SWR) Penn State

Kelsey Huff (ESM ) USC

Molly Carter (Lynbrook) Syracuse

Jamie Ortega (Middle Country) UNC

Annalisa Genco (St. Anthony's) Binghampton

Alexandra Murphy (Wantagh) UMASS

Julia Smith (Smithtown East) UMASS

Celia Concannon (Garden City) HARVARD

Natalie Langella (Northport) Bryant

Sarah Pulis (Baldwin) Stony Brook

Eve Calabria (Sachem North) Bucknell

Ava Barry (Middle Country) BU

Kelly Quinn (Ward Melville) Binghamton

Mikayla Bergin (Harborfields) ARMY

Katherine Galzarano (Garden City) Michigan

Kaitlyn Dowsett (ESM) Siena

Sarah Kaval (Garden City) Villanova

Jamie Fischer (Comsewogue) Bryant

Rayna Sabella (Mt Sinai) Stony Brook

Jess Arline (Shoreham) Stony Brook

Haley Dillon (Mt Sinai) Stony Brook

Cailee Perettine (Farmingdale) BC

Leah Nonnenman  (Mt Sinai) Furman

Alex DiChiara (Plainedege) Denver

Sydney Strcich (Smithtown East) Bucknell

Jessica English (Smithtown West) U of Vermont

Rachel Masullo (Middle Country) LIU Brooklyn

Nikki Baker (ESM) George Mason

Amanda Masullo (Middle Country) LIU Brooklyn

Julia Markey (Mt Sinai) Campbell

Sam Russo (Sachem North) Delaware

Caroline Bleck (Farmingdale) Monmouth

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2018 Verbal Commitments

Sarah Reznick (Long Beach) Florida

 Cassidy Weeks (Bayport) BC

Kiki Venza (Comsewogue) Ohio State

 Courtney Weeks (Bayport) BC

Erin Triandafilis (Shoreham) Penn State

 Meaghan Tyrell (Mt.Sinai) Syracuse

Madison Rielly (Friends) Maryland

 

Madison Sanchez (Rocky Point) Maryland

 

Jennifer Medjid (Garden City) BC

 

Shannon Maroney (Rocky Point) Canisius