Yellow Jackets: Welcome

LUAU
YJ END OF THE YEAR PARTY

 SIGN UP FOR LUAU ON THE LAX WIZ UNDER SPECIAL EVENTS PLEASE NOTE WE HAVE CHANGED THE TIME TO 3pm-7pm

 

2014 ESSAY QUESTION: Describe in 300 words your most memorable YJ Event of Summer 2014 

EMAIL ESSAY to:  YJACKET1@aol.com  Due September 1st must be in attendance at Luau to receive awards

The Yellow Jackets are the FIRST and FINEST competitive Long Island Girl's lacrosse travel club program. They are highly recognized as the Premier club on Long Island. Yellow Jackets are a "SELECT LACROSSE CLUB" looking for the BEST players from Long Island!!

Teams are coached by Top HS Coaches, USA/World Cup Players, All Americans and Collegiate players who are dedicated year round to developing the top lacrosse players from our region.

 2014 U15 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

 

YJ FORMER PLAYERS TEWAARATON FINALISTS:

SHANNON GILROY AND ALYSSA MURRAY

 

 

New - revolving 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2016 Verbal Commitments

Michaela Bruno(Garden City) Georgetown  Brianna Cook (Commack) High Point
Charlotte Campbell ( St Anthonys's) UVA  Courtney Orella (Northport) Villanova
Vanessa Constantino (W Isip) Syracuse  Sam Croston (Mt Sinai) Colgate
Sam DeBellis ( Cold Spring Harbor) Duke  Shannon Logan (Cold Spring) Hopkins
Kerry Defliese (Garden City) Syracuse  Isabel Van Wie ( St. Dominics) Colgate
Audrey Hoeg (Mattituck) William&Mary  Erica Shea (Mt Sinai) Stony Brook
Caroline Hoeg (Mt Sinai) Hopkins  Paulina DiFatta (Hills) Fairlfield
Katie Hoeg (Mattituck) UNC  Zoe Zebersky (Farmingdale) VCU
Katie Hudson (Cold Spring Harbor) Georgetown  Nicole Ceraso (Plainedge) Monmouth
Kaelie Huff (ESM) USC  Nicole Leto (Garden City) Quinnipiac
Ali Kennedy (North Babylon) Stony Brook  Shannon Gaghan (Farmingdale) Monmouth
Kerrigan Miller (Bayport) USC  Jessica DelRossi (Plainedge) VCU
Taryn "TO" Ohlmiller (Islip) Towson  Sara Stephens (Plainedge) CW POST
Noelle Peragine (Northport) Georgetown  
Emily Piciullo (West Islip) Jacksonville  
Chelsea Sorahan (West Islip) NAVY  
Cara Trombetta (Sachem East) Florida  
   

Yellow Jackets Class of 2017 Verbal Commitments

Sabrina Cristodero (St Anthony's ) Florida  Hannah Van Middelem (Mt Sinai) Syracuse
Shannon Kavanagh (Smithtown East ) Florida  Emily Vengiglio (Mt Sinai) Penn State
Devon Heaney (Garden City) USC  
Kelsey Huff (ESM ) USC  Class 2018
Jamie Ortega (Middle Country) UNC  Sarah Reznick (Long Beach) Florida
Alexandra Murphy (Wantagh) UMASS  
Julia Smith (Smithtown East) UMASS  

 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2015 Verbal Commitments

Kristen Adams (Garden City) U-Penn Samantha Giaccolone (ESM) Notre Dame
Megan Albertson (Southside) UMass-Lowell Gabbi Labuskes (Northport) NAVY
Emily Bellino (Sachem) UMass-Lowell Alexis Leighton (Garden City) Holy Cross
Maura Badia (Smithtown West) Pace Hailey Leitch (Hills) Pace
Nicole Bifulco (Harborfields) Stony Brook Sam Lynch (Our Lady of Mercy) Notre Dame
Ali Bilosi  (North Shore ) Fairfield Holly Logan (Cold Spring Harbor) Hopkins
Kristen Brunoforte (Northport) Jacksonville Isabella Mangan (St. Anthony's) Princeton
Mackenzie Burns (Sayville) Stony Brook Morgan McGrath (Mt.Sinai) High Point
Megan Beach (St Anthony’s) Fairfield Kasey Mitchell (Mt. Sinai) Stony Brook
Lindsay Bleistein (Locust Valley) Wagner Taylor Mitchell  (St Anthony’s) Fairfield
Amanda Buemi (Northport/Florida) Rollins Nikki Ortega (Middle Country) Notre Dame
Mary Ellen Carron (Mt Sinai) Lehigh Sydney Pirecca (Mt Sinai) Florida
Jennifer Casadonte (Hills) Notre Dame Claire Quinn (Manhasset) Northwestern
Sam Capobianco (North Shore) Brockport Morgayne Rix (Garden City) Hopkins
Temilee Chester (North Shore) TBA Carly Telekamp (Hauppauge) Towson
Annie Collins (Smithtown East) Florida Anna Tesoriero (Huntington) Stony Brook
Lauren Cristodero (North Shore) Stony Brook Grace Tierney (St. Anthony's) Iona
Haley Paige Crosson (CSH) Hopkins Ally Tolken (ESM) UMass
Victoria D’Amato ( Northport) Cinncinatti Monika Sivilli (Elwood) Stanford
Jessica DeMeo (Mt. Sinai) Bryant Julia Sullivan (Manhasset) Yale
Amada Dickerson (Riverhead) Pace Sam Vevante (Northport) New Haven
Kelly Felicetta (Ursaline) Marist Tara Wahl (Farmingdale) JMU
Heather Engellis (Oregon) Northport  Emily Yoo (Northport) Binghamton
Natalie Fucillo (ESM) JMU  Fiona Geier (Huntington) American
Carlee Janelli (North Shore) TBA  Cassandra Vnook (Locust Valley) Bryant

Brooke Jensen (Cold Spring Harbor) U-CONN

 Jillian Alonso (Farmingdale) Florida

 Shannon Duncan (Seaford ) Pace

 Tara Atkinson (CSH) Colgate