Yellow Jackets: Welcome

YELLOW JACKETS SWEEP U15
YELLOW JACKETS SWEEP U15 NATIONALS
Monday, February 9

 The Yellow Jackets are the FIRST and FINEST competitive Long Island Girl's lacrosse travel club program. They are highly recognized as the Premier club on Long Island. Yellow Jackets are a "SELECT LACROSSE CLUB" looking for the BEST players from Long Island!!

Teams are coached by Top HS Coaches, USA/World Cup Players, All Americans and Collegiate players who are dedicated year round to developing the top lacrosse players from our region. 

  CONGRATULATIONS FOUR YELLOW JACKET PLAYERS MAKE U-19 TRAVEL TEAM

Claire Quinn, Nikki Ortega, Kerrigan Miller, Sam Giaccolone 

OPEN SPOTS AVAILABLE CLASS OF 2017 and 2019 ONLY

 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2016 Verbal Commitments

Shayne Antolini (Babylon) Davidson

 Brianna Cook (Commack) High Point

Michaela Bruno(Garden City) Georgetown

 Courtney Orella (Northport) Villanova

Charlotte Campbell ( St Anthonys's) UVA

 Sam Croston (Mt Sinai) Colgate

Vanessa Constantino (W Isip) Syracuse

 Shannon Logan (Cold Spring) Hopkins

Sam DeBellis ( Cold Spring Harbor) Duke

 Isabel Van Wie ( St. Dominics) Colgate

Kerry Defliese (Garden City) Syracuse

 Erica Shea (Mt Sinai) Stony Brook

Audrey Hoeg (Mattituck) William&Mary

 Paulina DiFatta (Hills) Fairlfield

Caroline Hoeg (Mt Sinai) Hopkins

 Zoe Zebersky (Farmingdale) VCU

Katie Hoeg (Mattituck) UNC

 Nicole Ceraso (Plainedge) Monmouth

Katie Hudson (Cold Spring Harbor) Georgetown

 Nicole Leto (Garden City) Quinnipiac

Kaelie Huff (ESM) USC

 Shannon Gaghan (Farmingdale) Monmouth

Ali Kennedy (North Babylon) Stony Brook

 Jessica DelRossi (Plainedge) VCU

Kerrigan Miller (Bayport) USC

 Sara Stephens (Plainedge) CW POST

Taryn "TO" Ohlmiller (Islip) Towson

 Kaitlyn Re (Plainedge) LaSalle

Noelle Peragine (Northport) Georgetown

 Jenna Signorile (Mt. Sinai) Marist

Emily Piciullo (West Islip) Jacksonville

 Juliana Kubler (Garden City ) Holy Cross

Chelsea Sorahan (West Islip) NAVY

 Caitlin Schaefer (Harborfields) American

Cara Trombetta (Sachem East) Florida

  Joanna Leone (Farmingdale) Pace

Gillian Belfiore (ESM) VCU

 Kelly Jacobsen (Northport) Bryant

Laura Kesnig (ESM) Siena

 Ryan Columbus (Northport) Fairfield

   

 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2017 Verbal Commitments

Sabrina Cristodero (St Anthony's ) Florida  Hannah Van Middelem (Mt Sinai) Syracuse
Shannon Kavanagh (Smithtown East ) Florida  Emily Vengiglio (Mt Sinai) Penn State
Devon Heaney (Garden City) USC  Sophia Triandafilis (SWR) Penn State
Kelsey Huff (ESM ) USC  Molly Carter (Lynbrook) Syracuse
Jamie Ortega (Middle Country) UNC  Annalisa Genco (St. Anthony's) Binghampton
Alexandra Murphy (Wantagh) UMASS  Julia Smith (Smithtown East) UMASS
Celia Concannon (Garden City) HARVARD  Natalie Langella (Northport) Bryant
Sarah Pulis (Baldwin) Stony Brook  Eve Calabria (Sachem North) Bucknell
Ava Barry (Middle Country) BU  Kelly Quinn (Ward Melville) Binghamton
Mikayla Bergin (Harborfields) ARMY  Katherine Galzarano (Garden City) Michigan
Kaitlyn Dowsett (ESM) Siena Sarah Kaval (Garden City) Villanova
Jamie Fischer (Comsewogue) Bryant  Rayna Sabella (Mt Sinai) Stony Brook

 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2018 Verbal Commitments

Sarah Reznick (Long Beach) Florida  
Kiki Venza (Comsewogue) Ohio State  
Erin Triandafilis (Shoreham) Penn State  
Madison Rielly (Friends) Maryland