2012 T-Gator Triathlon #1

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Individuals

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Brittany Marble 64 27 1 8:26.1 26:21/M 0:53.7 1 27:46.7 21.6 0:40.1 1 14:33.9 7:17/M 52:20.5 52:20.5
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Natalie Lindsay 100 40 1 9:15.8 28:54/M 1:23.0 1 28:05.9 21.4 0:44.8 1 13:57.1 6:59/M 53:26.6 53:26.6
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Vicky Gehbauer 53 51 1 10:08.9 31:40/M 1:52.0 1 32:53.3 18.2 1:09.6 1 16:43.9 8:22/M 1:02:47.7 1:02:47.7
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Emily Collins 58 32 1 10:26.0 32:36/M 1:31.4 1 29:13.9 20.5 1:13.1 1 15:10.3 7:35/M 57:34.7 57:34.7
2 14 Lauren Slaven 36 33 2 11:19.8 35:22/M 1:38.1 2 35:53.7 16.7 2:00.7 2 18:23.4 9:12/M 1:09:15.7 1:09:15.7
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Mellisa Watkins 86 37 3 10:06.5 31:34/M 1:01.4 1 29:28.8 20.4 0:49.0 1 14:08.7 7:04/M 55:34.4 55:34.4
2 4 Kelly Rhodes 71 36 2 9:04.4 28:20/M 1:05.7 2 30:56.5 19.4 0:36.0 3 15:27.3 7:44/M 57:09.9 57:09.9
3 10 Rosemary Hernandez-Oglesby 90 37 1 8:26.5 26:21/M 2:39.8 5 38:11.2 15.7 1:26.6 2 14:41.6 7:21/M 1:05:25.7 1:05:25.7
4 11 Sarah Wrobel 47 35 4 11:47.5 36:49/M 0:37.5 3 35:41.9 16.8 0:43.2 4 17:01.9 8:31/M 1:05:52.0 1:05:52.0
5 16 Jana Bergeron 74 39 5 12:07.4 37:52/M 2:02.5 4 35:41.9 16.8 1:11.3 5 22:16.9 11:08/M 1:13:20.0 1:13:20.0
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Cara Tassin 98 42 2 10:21.6 32:21/M 1:21.5 1 29:57.2 20.0 0:55.8 1 15:19.8 7:40/M 57:55.9 57:55.9
2 9 Sarah Hitchcock 57 41 1 9:56.1 31:03/M 2:10.3 2 32:42.5 18.3 1:02.3 2 18:06.4 9:03/M 1:03:57.6 1:03:57.6
3 17 Charlotte Lejune 55 42 3 12:34.6 39:16/M 2:13.6 3 36:00.0 16.7 0:38.2 3 22:59.4 11:30/M 1:14:25.8 1:14:25.8
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Kris Cochran 22 48 2 12:16.1 38:20/M 2:59.3 1 33:46.1 17.8 0:48.2 1 16:48.5 8:24/M 1:06:38.2 1:06:38.2
2 18 Shannon Small 13 49 1 11:58.9 37:24/M 1:23.5 2 37:33.6 16.0 1:15.6 2 23:03.8 11:32/M 1:15:15.4 1:15:15.4
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Carolyn Bell 25 54 1 9:42.6 30:19/M 1:39.7 1 33:07.6 18.1 0:57.6 1 17:42.9 8:51/M 1:03:10.4 1:03:10.4
2 15 Sonya Moore 42 52 2 10:47.3 33:42/M 1:32.2 2 36:44.1 16.3 1:03.1 2 21:31.8 10:46/M 1:11:38.5 1:11:38.5
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Sharon Stahl 9 56 1 10:19.5 32:14/M 2:30.1 1 33:30.9 17.9 0:58.9 1 19:42.2 9:51/M 1:07:01.6 1:07:01.6
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Logan Trimm 54 24 1 7:32.9 23:33/M 0:34.6 1 25:33.3 23.5 0:28.8 1 11:54.4 5:57/M 46:04.0 46:04.0
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Holger Ziehe 41 43 1 6:39.0 20:47/M 0:42.4 1 26:13.6 22.9 0:31.4 1 12:20.1 6:10/M 46:26.5 46:26.5
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 David Park 6 62 1 8:07.5 25:22/M 1:06.8 1 26:37.1 22.5 0:45.3 1 14:14.0 7:07/M 50:50.7 50:50.7
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 33 Nick Goudeau 60 17 1 8:27.1 26:24/M 2:08.3 1 33:20.6 18.0 0:36.9 2 15:16.9 7:38/M 59:49.8 59:49.8
2 45 Kyle Bodin 96 14 2 12:57.2 40:28/M 3:01.3 2 33:20.7 18.0 0:51.4 1 14:28.4 7:14/M 1:04:39.0 1:04:39.0
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 31 Benjamin Kelly 52 23 2 9:59.4 31:12/M 1:52.2 1 31:27.7 19.1 0:54.4 2 15:00.8 7:30/M 59:14.5 59:14.5
2 40 Seth Jones 99 23 3 12:33.2 39:13/M 1:58.0 3 32:49.3 18.3 0:45.7 1 14:43.4 7:22/M 1:02:49.6 1:02:49.6
3 43 Pierce Powers 33 20 1 9:18.7 29:04/M 3:18.9 2 32:07.7 18.7 1:09.8 3 18:15.1 9:08/M 1:04:10.2 1:04:10.2
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Buddy Lightfoot 85 25 1 8:07.8 25:22/M 0:52.4 1 27:20.9 22.0 1:00.3 1 12:15.3 6:08/M 49:36.7 49:36.7
2 29 Matt May 56 25 4 11:13.3 35:03/M 0:36.3 2 30:50.8 19.5 0:33.7 2 15:35.6 7:48/M 58:49.7 58:49.7
3 34 Matt Kelly 48 27 2 8:58.8 28:01/M 2:15.4 3 31:34.6 19.0 0:52.4 4 16:11.4 8:06/M 59:52.6 59:52.6
4 35 Cody Wright 26 27 3 9:25.3 29:26/M 1:50.6 4 32:48.6 18.3 0:33.8 5 16:14.8 8:07/M 1:00:53.1 1:00:53.1
5 50 James Rodi 62 28 5 11:56.4 37:18/M 2:16.4 5 38:26.8 15.6 0:29.0 3 15:56.4 7:58/M 1:09:05.0 1:09:05.0
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Marcus Hardy 14 33 2 7:59.3 24:57/M 0:59.0 1 24:35.5 24.4 0:34.5 3 13:18.7 6:39/M 47:27.0 47:27.0
2 5 Eric Laing 93 33 1 7:52.3 24:35/M 0:38.5 2 25:01.4 24.0 0:43.8 4 13:32.5 6:46/M 47:48.5 47:48.5
3 7 Jonathan Owens 11 32 5 8:41.4 27:08/M 1:32.0 3 26:39.3 22.5 0:39.9 1 12:08.5 6:04/M 49:41.1 49:41.1
4 13 Tim Labauve 81 31 7 9:14.4 28:51/M 0:41.0 4 26:59.6 22.2 0:56.1 5 13:35.3 6:48/M 51:26.4 51:26.4
5 15 Brian McBride 45 33 6 9:04.0 28:20/M 1:30.3 8 28:29.2 21.1 0:40.6 2 12:36.9 6:18/M 52:21.0 52:21.0
6 16 Clint Sanford 49 33 4 8:19.9 25:59/M 1:32.1 5 27:50.0 21.6 1:01.7 6 13:41.7 6:51/M 52:25.4 52:25.4
7 21 Brent Vest 73 30 3 8:14.5 25:44/M 0:51.4 7 28:16.8 21.2 0:40.4 9 15:45.1 7:53/M 53:48.2 53:48.2
8 22 Charles McAdon 82 30 8 9:30.9 29:41/M 1:28.8 6 28:13.0 21.3 0:40.8 7 14:10.1 7:05/M 54:03.6 54:03.6
9 38 Jeremy Harris 23 33 9 9:50.4 30:44/M 1:25.7 10 32:59.4 18.2 0:51.0 11 16:29.0 8:15/M 1:01:35.5 1:01:35.5
10 42 Scotty Young 59 30 13 13:32.3 42:18/M 1:26.0 9 32:37.9 18.4 0:36.5 8 15:36.9 7:48/M 1:03:49.6 1:03:49.6
11 44 Kyle Hodges 67 32 10 10:37.2 33:11/M 2:46.1 11 33:27.9 17.9 1:34.0 10 16:06.3 8:03/M 1:04:31.5 1:04:31.5
12 51 Aaron Spiegel 34 30 11 10:42.5 33:26/M 1:49.6 13 36:07.3 16.6 1:11.4 13 19:41.8 9:51/M 1:09:32.6 1:09:32.6
13 53 Ryan McAtee 78 30 12 12:29.7 39:01/M 2:41.5 14 36:29.2 16.4 1:08.1 12 18:18.8 9:09/M 1:11:07.3 1:11:07.3
14 56 Joshuah Ordoyne 44 32 14 16:44.6 52:18/M 2:29.8 15 41:01.3 14.6 0:55.3 14 20:14.6 10:07/M 1:21:25.6 1:21:25.6
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Michael Migues 40 39 1 8:21.0 26:06/M 0:34.4 1 24:36.3 24.4 0:49.6 1 12:07.3 6:04/M 46:28.6 46:28.6
2 11 Chris Lindsay 101 39 3 8:32.5 26:40/M 1:02.9 2 26:54.4 22.3 0:30.2 3 14:07.3 7:04/M 51:07.3 51:07.3
3 17 Williard Hochstrasser 12 39 2 8:29.9 26:31/M 1:07.7 6 28:54.4 20.8 0:43.9 2 13:15.9 6:38/M 52:31.8 52:31.8
4 23 Eric Avery 3 36 5 9:10.2 28:39/M 1:09.7 7 28:55.0 20.7 0:40.8 5 14:19.0 7:10/M 54:14.7 54:14.7
5 25 Craig McCullough 72 39 6 9:21.3 29:13/M 1:11.1 3 28:34.6 21.0 0:42.2 6 15:04.6 7:32/M 54:53.8 54:53.8
6 27 Michael Adams 16 38 7 9:35.7 29:57/M 0:59.2 8 29:47.8 20.1 0:45.4 4 14:17.6 7:09/M 55:25.7 55:25.7
7 28 Macky Pekar 83 36 4 8:39.5 27:02/M 1:18.0 5 28:46.1 20.9 1:12.5 10 18:17.9 9:09/M 58:14.0 58:14.0
8 36 Terrence Blessington 94 39 8 11:12.3 35:00/M 2:00.6 9 30:01.4 20.0 0:48.0 8 16:55.6 8:28/M 1:00:57.9 1:00:57.9
9 37 Bill Bodin 95 38 9 12:07.5 37:52/M 2:39.7 4 28:35.5 21.0 1:01.0 7 16:44.1 8:22/M 1:01:07.8 1:01:07.8
10 46 Kyle Carlos Carrere 61 35 12 13:06.5 40:56/M 1:56.4 10 31:31.2 19.0 0:52.6 9 17:42.1 8:51/M 1:05:08.8 1:05:08.8
11 49 Dax McCall 70 36 11 12:59.2 40:34/M 1:03.8 11 31:50.3 18.8 1:21.8 11 21:31.3 10:46/M 1:08:46.4 1:08:46.4
12 57 William Taylor 31 38 10 12:51.2 40:09/M 3:24.9 12 36:06.9 16.6 1:23.6 12 28:04.3 14:02/M 1:21:50.9 1:21:50.9
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Mike Dupin 69 43 2 8:12.5 25:38/M 0:51.0 1 26:41.2 22.5 0:32.8 1 13:55.5 6:58/M 50:13.0 50:13.0
2 12 Travis Lange 68 43 1 8:07.1 25:22/M 0:40.6 2 27:03.2 22.2 0:28.6 4 14:49.0 7:25/M 51:08.5 51:08.5
3 18 Dwayne Landry 1 44 3 8:26.2 26:21/M 1:11.8 5 28:01.9 21.4 0:20.1 3 14:35.1 7:18/M 52:35.1 52:35.1
4 20 Kyle McMillin 87 44 5 10:32.3 32:55/M 1:01.0 4 27:21.0 21.9 0:20.3 2 14:04.1 7:02/M 53:18.7 53:18.7
5 24 Bennie Herrera 21 41 4 9:14.6 28:51/M 1:00.3 3 27:12.2 22.1 0:37.8 6 16:18.7 8:09/M 54:23.6 54:23.6
6 41 Alan Lebato 80 42 6 11:09.6 34:51/M 2:21.7 6 32:47.5 18.3 1:17.4 5 15:39.6 7:50/M 1:03:15.8 1:03:15.8
7 58 Brad Lebeau 30 42 7 15:31.7 48:29/M 3:45.4 7 39:15.5 15.3 1:11.6 7 25:07.6 12:34/M 1:24:51.8 1:24:51.8
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 George Sobiesk 168 49 1 7:30.1 23:26/M 1:01.7 1 26:47.8 22.4 0:42.8 1 14:05.0 7:03/M 50:07.4 50:07.4
2 32 Stephen Updike 46 48 2 10:51.8 33:54/M 1:41.6 2 28:04.7 21.4 1:20.8 2 17:29.2 8:45/M 59:28.1 59:28.1
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Michael Fish 37 53 1 8:04.3 25:13/M 1:15.9 1 26:26.0 22.7 0:48.2 2 15:16.1 7:38/M 51:50.5 51:50.5
2 19 John Newell 8 53 2 8:56.8 27:55/M 1:06.9 2 27:29.2 21.8 0:42.8 1 14:28.9 7:14/M 52:44.6 52:44.6
3 26 Delton Richey 7 52 3 9:44.3 30:25/M 1:26.9 3 27:53.0 21.5 0:33.7 3 15:17.8 7:39/M 54:55.7 54:55.7
4 30 Mario Beltran 51 52 4 10:58.3 34:16/M 1:46.2 4 29:23.6 20.4 0:52.2 4 16:10.0 8:05/M 59:10.3 59:10.3
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 39 Michael Bienvenu 4 55 3 13:39.8 42:39/M 1:29.1 1 30:36.1 19.6 1:07.3 1 15:54.0 7:57/M 1:02:46.3 1:02:46.3
2 54 William Gilmore 39 59 1 10:47.4 33:42/M 5:04.3 3 38:17.3 15.7 2:21.2 2 16:22.6 8:11/M 1:12:52.8 1:12:52.8
3 55 Glen Mattingly 28 57 2 11:27.3 35:47/M 2:08.4 2 38:08.2 15.7 0:36.3 3 25:23.0 12:42/M 1:17:43.2 1:17:43.2
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 47 Santiago Caballero 29 64 1 10:26.4 32:36/M 1:36.6 1 33:48.3 17.8 0:59.6 2 18:37.0 9:19/M 1:05:27.9 1:05:27.9
2 52 Tom Hargrove 50 60 2 11:28.1 35:50/M 2:13.5 2 37:32.3 16.0 1:19.1 1 17:38.7 8:49/M 1:10:11.7 1:10:11.7
 

Male 65 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 48 Thomas Vernetti 75 65 1 11:11.2 34:57/M 1:50.6 1 34:46.4 17.3 1:16.3 1 17:40.2 8:50/M 1:06:44.7 1:06:44.7
*Overall place within gender.