2009 T Gator Series Duathlon Individual Participant

Age Group Results

March 01, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf and Volunteers

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Peggy Yetman

41

1

10:59.5

5:30/M

1

29:32.4

20.3mph

1

11:14.0

5:37/M

51:46.0

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Annette Besse

49

1

18:16.1

9:08/M

1

40:35.1

14.8mph

1

18:23.6

9:12/M

1:17:14.8

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Lisa Ford

50

1

20:52.8

10:26/M

1

45:55.9

13.1mph

1

23:39.4

11:50/M

1:30:28.1

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Carli Whiteside

22

1

15:21.0

7:41/M

1

39:21.4

15.2mph

1

15:49.2

7:55/M

1:10:31.7

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Erica Chabalko

26

1

13:24.9

6:42/M

3

37:58.5

15.8mph

1

13:38.7

6:49/M

1:05:02.2

2

5

Sarah Stahl

28

2

14:06.1

7:03/M

2

37:24.5

16.0mph

3

15:02.3

7:31/M

1:06:33.0

3

6

Sandra Didelot

26

4

15:52.1

7:56/M

1

33:30.1

17.9mph

5

17:12.3

8:36/M

1:06:34.7

4

7

Tina Miletello

29

3

14:22.5

7:11/M

4

38:24.8

15.6mph

2

14:48.7

7:24/M

1:07:36.0

5

14

Kerri Hebert

25

5

15:55.5

7:58/M

6

43:38.3

13.8mph

4

16:05.7

8:03/M

1:15:39.6

6

20

Leanne Bagley

26

6

17:19.2

8:40/M

5

41:07.8

14.6mph

7

19:43.5

9:52/M

1:18:10.6

7

24

Blair Tadlock

28

7

17:35.5

8:48/M

7

47:32.1

12.6mph

6

18:16.3

9:08/M

1:23:23.9

8

30

Jessie Moore

29

8

24:01.5

12:01/M

8

48:33.3

12.4mph

8

25:50.0

12:55/M

1:38:25.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Mellisa Watkins

34

1

14:14.8

7:07/M

1

35:47.8

16.8mph

2

15:16.7

7:38/M

1:05:19.3

2

8

Skylar Giardina

34

3

15:18.1

7:39/M

2

37:00.1

16.2mph

4

16:46.0

8:23/M

1:09:04.3

3

9

Nicole Leger

30

2

14:16.2

7:08/M

5

40:31.8

14.8mph

1

14:33.1

7:17/M

1:09:21.2

4

12

Julie McMillin

33

5

16:32.2

8:16/M

4

39:44.2

15.1mph

6

17:50.4

8:55/M

1:14:06.8

5

13

Laurie Callaba

34

6

16:33.5

8:17/M

6

40:57.8

14.7mph

7

17:54.0

8:57/M

1:15:25.4

6

18

Barbie Bradley

32

8

17:20.3

8:40/M

3

39:37.2

15.1mph

9

20:43.6

10:22/M

1:17:41.2

7

19

Ginger Webb

34

9

17:40.6

8:50/M

7

42:18.9

14.2mph

5

17:46.5

8:53/M

1:17:46.1

8

21

Laura Plante

30

7

17:18.1

8:39/M

8

42:50.1

14.0mph

8

18:57.4

9:29/M

1:19:05.6

9

25

Alyce McGehee

32

4

15:31.9

7:46/M

9

51:31.8

11.6mph

3

16:23.4

8:12/M

1:23:27.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Cara Tassin

39

2

15:03.1

7:32/M

1

35:09.5

17.1mph

2

16:05.5

8:03/M

1:06:18.3

2

11

Michelle Kramer

38

1

13:29.4

6:45/M

4

44:03.4

13.6mph

1

14:35.0

7:18/M

1:12:07.9

3

15

Tiffany Montgomery

35

4

17:05.4

8:33/M

3

40:23.0

14.9mph

4

18:49.2

9:25/M

1:16:17.7

4

17

Erin Miller

39

6

18:21.7

9:11/M

2

38:53.2

15.4mph

6

20:24.0

10:12/M

1:17:39.0

5

22

Kimberly Williams

39

5

17:16.9

8:38/M

6

45:15.6

13.3mph

5

18:53.5

9:27/M

1:21:26.2

6

23

Sharon Galicia

35

3

16:29.2

8:15/M

7

47:31.8

12.6mph

3

17:54.9

8:57/M

1:21:56.0

7

26

Rachel Rowland

35

7

19:44.2

9:52/M

5

44:22.3

13.5mph

7

20:34.3

10:17/M

1:24:40.9

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Angel Hebert

47

1

24:03.6

12:02/M

1

43:36.2

13.8mph

1

23:04.6

11:32/M

1:30:44.5

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Rhonda Scarpulla

51

1

19:43.2

9:52/M

1

49:30.0

12.1mph

1

22:36.7

11:18/M

1:31:50.0

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Fell

30

1

10:58.8

5:29/M

1

27:20.6

22.0mph

1

11:06.9

5:33/M

49:26.4

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Kevin Cart

40

1

11:00.1

5:30/M

1

28:34.5

21.0mph

1

11:40.2

5:50/M

51:14.8

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Stephen O'Neil

50

1

11:45.1

5:53/M

1

28:51.9

20.8mph

1

12:10.9

6:05/M

52:48.0

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Kevin Wiese

18

1

13:06.9

6:33/M

3

37:02.0

16.2mph

1

12:28.8

6:14/M

1:02:37.8

2

37

Aaron Gremillion

18

2

13:42.0

6:51/M

1

34:29.4

17.4mph

3

15:22.6

7:41/M

1:03:34.1

3

51

Dylan Hebert

17

4

15:26.1

7:43/M

2

34:50.2

17.2mph

5

17:12.1

8:36/M

1:07:28.6

4

55

Phillip Gremillion

16

3

15:05.8

7:33/M

4

39:04.3

15.4mph

2

14:29.0

7:15/M

1:08:39.2

5

64

Patrick Gremillion

13

5

15:46.8

7:53/M

5

41:33.8

14.4mph

4

16:07.3

8:04/M

1:13:28.0

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Cory Richard

21

1

11:44.1

5:52/M

1

32:15.2

18.6mph

1

11:47.1

5:54/M

55:46.5

2

22

John Viator

22

2

13:27.0

6:44/M

2

32:30.4

18.5mph

2

13:05.8

6:33/M

59:03.2

3

25

Keith Miller

23

3

13:30.6

6:45/M

3

32:46.4

18.3mph

3

14:36.2

7:18/M

1:00:53.3

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Nathaniel Faulkenberry

28

1

11:00.8

5:30/M

1

29:25.1

20.4mph

1

11:35.2

5:48/M

52:01.2

2

4

Derek Telleson

26

2

11:01.4

5:31/M

4

29:46.2

20.2mph

3

11:49.0

5:55/M

52:36.6

3

5

Bryan Pape

26

3

11:23.7

5:42/M

3

29:31.6

20.3mph

2

11:46.6

5:53/M

52:42.0

4

8

Benjamin Proko

28

5

12:01.2

6:01/M

2

29:31.6

20.3mph

4

12:18.1

6:09/M

53:51.0

5

15

Charles McAdon Ii

27

7

12:12.7

6:06/M

5

31:58.1

18.8mph

6

13:06.5

6:33/M

57:17.4

6

18

Mike Ratcliff

29

6

12:02.5

6:01/M

8

33:43.1

17.8mph

5

12:28.1

6:14/M

58:13.8

7

19

Cade Himel

25

4

11:42.8

5:51/M

6

32:48.4

18.3mph

8

13:47.7

6:54/M

58:18.9

8

31

Tyler Briggs

25

10

13:34.4

6:47/M

7

33:37.5

17.8mph

10

14:53.6

7:27/M

1:02:05.6

9

41

James King

26

11

13:46.0

6:53/M

12

36:39.2

16.4mph

9

13:56.3

6:58/M

1:04:21.6

10

45

Justin Chabalko

26

9

13:17.6

6:39/M

14

38:36.2

15.5mph

7

13:29.6

6:45/M

1:05:23.5

11

49

Ray Miestchovich

25

8

13:00.3

6:30/M

13

37:52.0

15.8mph

11

16:28.8

8:14/M

1:07:21.1

12

50

Ron Allen

29

13

15:44.7

7:52/M

9

35:06.1

17.1mph

13

16:32.2

8:16/M

1:07:23.2

13

54

Aaron Carter

27

15

16:34.8

8:17/M

10

35:15.1

17.0mph

12

16:30.2

8:15/M

1:08:20.2

14

56

Brent Vest

27

12

15:23.6

7:42/M

11

36:29.3

16.4mph

14

16:52.3

8:26/M

1:08:45.3

15

67

Mark Delcambre

29

16

16:44.3

8:22/M

15

40:22.8

14.9mph

15

18:20.2

9:10/M

1:15:27.4

16

69

Eric Hebert

27

14

16:03.9

8:02/M

16

45:59.5

13.0mph

16

18:55.5

9:28/M

1:20:59.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Eric Laing

30

1

11:46.3

5:53/M

1

29:20.2

20.5mph

1

12:49.0

6:25/M

53:55.5

2

14

Scott Richards

30

2

12:03.8

6:02/M

2

31:40.1

18.9mph

2

13:29.8

6:45/M

57:13.8

3

27

Van Didelot

33

3

14:26.3

7:13/M

3

31:42.2

18.9mph

5

15:04.7

7:32/M

1:01:13.2

4

35

Jeff Crow

34

5

14:32.7

7:16/M

4

33:47.0

17.8mph

4

14:51.5

7:26/M

1:03:11.3

5

46

Eric Avery

33

6

14:38.9

7:19/M

5

34:50.7

17.2mph

6

16:02.7

8:01/M

1:05:32.4

6

57

Steven Green

34

4

14:27.5

7:14/M

6

40:00.9

15.0mph

3

14:23.0

7:12/M

1:08:51.5

7

73

Edwin Dickens

31

7

19:51.1

9:56/M

7

47:15.9

12.7mph

7

25:43.5

12:52/M

1:32:50.6

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Nathan Stahl

36

1

11:36.2

5:48/M

3

31:17.0

19.2mph

1

12:09.6

6:05/M

55:02.8

2

11

J. D. Williams

38

2

12:10.2

6:05/M

2

30:08.8

19.9mph

2

12:46.9

6:23/M

55:06.0

3

16

Ben Herrera

38

6

13:59.1

7:00/M

1

28:38.0

21.0mph

6

14:55.8

7:28/M

57:33.0

4

17

Scott Morgan

37

3

12:36.7

6:18/M

4

31:20.2

19.1mph

3

13:55.2

6:58/M

57:52.2

5

29

William Collins

38

8

14:18.5

7:09/M

5

32:07.6

18.7mph

7

15:07.9

7:34/M

1:01:34.1

6

34

John Foret, Jr

39

7

14:17.2

7:09/M

6

33:25.5

18.0mph

8

15:27.2

7:44/M

1:03:10.1

7

40

Scott MacKey

39

5

13:43.7

6:52/M

7

35:23.8

17.0mph

4

14:48.9

7:24/M

1:03:56.5

8

42

Pierre Kaplan

38

4

13:27.9

6:44/M

8

36:23.2

16.5mph

5

14:52.3

7:26/M

1:04:43.5

9

62

John Brame

36

11

15:39.2

7:50/M

10

41:01.7

14.6mph

9

15:59.5

8:00/M

1:12:40.5

10

65

Brett Feldes

36

10

15:36.4

7:48/M

11

41:58.2

14.3mph

10

16:04.6

8:02/M

1:13:39.2

11

66

R. J. Fonseca, Jr.

38

9

15:24.6

7:42/M

9

40:15.9

14.9mph

11

18:33.1

9:17/M

1:14:13.7

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Chris Brown

40

1

12:05.0

6:03/M

1

29:08.0

20.6mph

1

12:28.1

6:14/M

53:41.2

2

20

Aaron Broussard

41

4

14:07.1

7:04/M

3

29:47.4

20.1mph

6

14:39.0

7:20/M

58:33.6

3

23

Kyle McMillin

41

2

13:31.7

6:46/M

4

31:24.3

19.1mph

5

14:10.0

7:05/M

59:06.1

4

24

Laurence Dinham

42

5

14:09.5

7:05/M

5

31:26.8

19.1mph

4

13:31.9

6:46/M

59:08.4

5

28

Robert Morris

44

6

14:42.8

7:21/M

6

33:13.6

18.1mph

3

13:27.1

6:44/M

1:01:23.6

6

30

Randall Baggett

40

3

13:48.1

6:54/M

7

34:49.2

17.2mph

2

13:24.9

6:42/M

1:02:02.3

7

47

Chris Boggs

40

10

17:21.9

8:41/M

2

29:36.2

20.3mph

10

18:36.2

9:18/M

1:05:34.4

8

58

Domingo Carlin Jr.

40

8

16:22.9

8:11/M

8

36:36.9

16.4mph

8

16:15.5

8:08/M

1:09:15.4

9

60

Mark Borel

43

7

15:08.2

7:34/M

9

38:31.6

15.6mph

9

17:20.6

8:40/M

1:11:00.4

10

71

Rick Daughenbaugh

42

9

16:30.7

8:15/M

10

50:47.7

11.8mph

7

16:11.6

8:06/M

1:23:30.1

11

74

Mario Corzo

41

11

22:39.0

11:20/M

11

51:23.8

11.7mph

11

25:28.2

12:44/M

1:39:31.1

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Dennis Tooke

49

1

12:06.3

6:03/M

2

33:42.2

17.8mph

1

13:04.8

6:32/M

58:53.4

2

26

Jeff Lee

46

2

14:08.2

7:04/M

1

32:58.4

18.2mph

2

13:58.7

6:59/M

1:01:05.4

3

43

Steve Journey

48

4

15:20.7

7:40/M

3

33:52.8

17.7mph

4

15:44.8

7:52/M

1:04:58.4

4

44

Billy Craddock

46

3

14:23.9

7:12/M

5

35:33.3

16.9mph

3

15:02.9

7:31/M

1:05:00.2

5

53

Garrett Ryder

45

5

16:17.7

8:09/M

4

34:09.9

17.6mph

5

17:19.9

8:40/M

1:07:47.7

6

63

Jay Maust

45

7

16:54.9

8:27/M

6

37:09.2

16.2mph

7

18:49.2

9:25/M

1:12:53.3

7

68

Gary Merrifield

47

6

16:24.7

8:12/M

7

41:38.1

14.4mph

6

17:50.5

8:55/M

1:15:53.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

John Hebert

54

1

14:11.0

7:06/M

2

33:46.7

17.8mph

1

14:16.4

7:08/M

1:02:14.1

2

36

Paul Trouth

51

2

14:40.0

7:20/M

1

32:20.5

18.6mph

4

16:13.3

8:07/M

1:03:14.0

3

38

John Newell

50

4

14:59.4

7:30/M

3

33:48.5

17.8mph

2

14:58.0

7:29/M

1:03:46.0

4

61

Frank Irving

53

3

14:58.1

7:29/M

4

41:32.8

14.4mph

3

14:58.2

7:29/M

1:11:29.1

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

James Griffis

56

1

12:25.0

6:13/M

1

29:52.8

20.1mph

1

13:07.7

6:34/M

55:25.6

2

39

Keith Hebert

55

4

15:22.4

7:41/M

2

32:56.6

18.2mph

3

15:30.5

7:45/M

1:03:49.6

3

48

Chummy Bourque

57

3

14:49.8

7:25/M

3

35:30.4

16.9mph

4

15:37.2

7:49/M

1:05:57.4

4

52

Dave Odlin

58

5

15:25.2

7:43/M

4

36:41.6

16.4mph

5

15:37.7

7:49/M

1:07:44.6

5

59

Sam Magee

55

2

14:46.8

7:23/M

5

39:36.4

15.2mph

2

15:10.4

7:35/M

1:09:33.7

6

70

Barry Newton

58

6

20:25.7

10:13/M

6

42:41.3

14.1mph

6

20:04.3

10:02/M

1:23:11.3

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

72

Dean Ford

63

1

20:49.5

10:25/M

1

41:36.6

14.4mph

1

23:33.4

11:47/M

1:25:59.6

*Overall place within gender.