build a web site | fundraising | community | collect fees online | blogz
Jordan Girls Soccer
Jordan Girls Soccer:Region 2/ State 5A  
 
 
Home Home
Digger News Digger News
Events Events
Schedules Schedules
Record Record
Practices Practices
Maps Maps
Roster Roster
Stats Stats
Photo Albums Photo Albums
Downloads Downloads
Links Links
Guestbook Guestbook
Gear & Apparel Gear & Apparel
Support Our Team Support Our Team
Meet our Coaches Meet our Coaches
Alumni Alumni
Region 2/ State 5A Region 2/ State 5A
Parents Page Parents Page
2001 Team & Photos 2001 Team & Photos
2000 Team & Photos 2000 Team & Photos
2002 Team & Photos 2002 Team & Photos
Inspiration Inspiration

 
  Region 2/ State 5A  
 

Friday, October 10
Region 2 Standings
SchoolWinLossTiePtsGFGA
Alta140042845
Brighton932293412
Bingham941285418
Jordan842264114
Hillcrest761223935
Riverton3101101152
West Jordan112141066
Copper Hills11303675


Friday, October 10
5A 2003 Tournament Brackets
1st Round
Oct 14



Quarter-Finals
Oct 21


Semi-Finals
Oct 24



Finals
Oct 25




*Region 2 #3 Bingham 

  

   

 
Region 3 #3 Hunter 


*Region 1 #1 Davis  
  
Region 2 #5 Hillcrest 


*Region 2 #2 Brighton 

  
   
Region 1 #4 Layton 


*Region 3 #2 Cottonwood 
  
Region 1 #5 Fremont 


*Region 1 #2 Viewmont 

  

  
 
Region 2 #4 Jordan 


*Region 3 #1 Skyline 
  
Region 2 #6 Riverton 


*Region 2 #1 Alta 

  
  
Region 1 #6 TBD 


*Region 1 #3 Weber 
   
Region 3 #4 Taylorsville 

*Home Team For Play Offs


Friday, October 18
5A 2002 Utah State Tournament Brackets
1st Round
Oct 8



Quarter-Finals
Oct 10


Semi-Finals
Oct 18



Finals
Oct 19




*Region 3 #3 Hunter 0

Layton 2

Alta 3 

Alta 1
Region 1 #3 Layton 3


*Region 2 #1 Alta 4
Alta 3
Region 1 #5 Clearfield 0


*Region 3 #2 Cottonwood 0

Bingham 1
Weber 1
Region 2 #4 Bingham 3


*Region 1 #2 Weber 2
Weber 2
Region 2 #5 Hillcrest 0


*Region 2 #2 Jordan 7

Jordan 1 

Jordan 1
Jordan 0
Region 3 #4 Taylorsville 0


*Region 1 #1 Davis 8
Davis 0
Region 3 #5 Kearns 0


*Region 3 #1 Skyline 6

Skyline 3
Skyline 0
Region 2 #6 West Jordan 0


*Region 2 #3 Brighton2
Brighton 2 
Region 1 #4 Viewmont 1

*Home Team For Play Offs


Thursday, October 4
2001 Utah 5A State Soccer Tournament Brackets
1st Round
Oct 9



Quarter-Finals
Oct 11


Semi-Finals
Oct 18



Finals
Oct 20




*Region 3 #1 Skyline 10

*Skyline 1SOW

Skyline 0SOW

Skyline 0SOW
Region 2 #6 Riverton 0


*Region 1 #3 Clearfield 2
Alta 1
Region 2 #3 Alta 3 OT


*Region 1 #2 Weber 6

*Weber 3
Weber 0
Region 3 #4 Kearns 0


*Region 2 #2 Brighton 1
Fremont 0
Region 1 #5 Fremont 2


*Region 2 #1 Jordan 2

*Jordan 1

Jordan 1SOW
Jordan 0
Region 1 #6 Layton 0


*Region 3 #2 Cottonwood 0
Bingham 0
Region 2 #4 Bingham 4


*Region 3 #3 Hunter 0

Davis 0
Viewmont 1
Region 1 #4 Davis 2


*Region 1 #1 Viewmont 6
*Viewmont 3
Region 2 #5 Hillcrest 0

*Home Team For Play Offs


   
Jordan Girls Soccer
Jordan Girls Soccer
View Our Guestbook | Sign Our Guestbook
56 visitors have signed our guestbook.

 
 
 
  Web Sites Instruction Community
  Local Sites
Spotlight Sites
Build a Web Site
Tips and Drills
Sport Tip Email
Customer Support
News & Updates
Bulletin Boards
Camps & Clinics
Tournaments
Coaches' Corner


   
"Adversity reveals genius, prosperity conceals it." - Horace
   
Copyright © 2014, eteamz.com, Inc
User Agreement