Invasion Volleyball Club: 2003 Results

Team 12-1, Ethridge
    Jan 18, MO Western Challenge, St. Joseph, MO, 12S
          1st Place Finish!! (8 Teams)

    Jan 26, KCKCC, Kansas City, KS, 12S
          2nd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Feb 22, 12 Gold Classic, Overland Park, KS, 12G
          2nd Place Finish, Silver Playoff
          6th Place Finish Overall (10 Teams)

    Mar 8, MAV'S Spring Fling, Shawnee, KS, 12G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 12G
          2nd Place Finish, Silver Playoff
          6th Place Finish Overall (12 Teams)

    Apr 5, Springfield Classic, Springfield, MO, 12G

    Apr 12, Jr. Regionals, Various, 12G


Team 12-2, Taylor
    Jan 26, KCKCC, Kansas City, KS, 12S
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Feb 1, MO Western Challenge, St. Joseph, MO, 12S
          First Place Finish!! (5 Teams)

    Feb 23, Mid-Mo Frostbuster, Warrensburg, MO, 12S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (7 Teams)

    Mar 2, Wm Jewel, Liberty, MO, 12S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (5 Teams)

    Mar 8, MAV'S Spring Fling, Shawnee, KS, 12S
          Did Not Advance

    Mar 15, BVAC, Independence, MO, 12S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Mar 23, Legends' Invitational, Lee's Summit, MO, 12S
          2nd Place Finish (16 Teams)

    April 12/13, Regionals, Various Locations, 12S
   


Team 12-3, Bragaw
    Jan 11, MO Western Challenge, St. Joseph, MO, 12S
          4th Place Finish in Pool, Did Not Advance (10 Teams)

    Jan 26, KCKCC, Kansas City, KS, 12S
          5th Place Finish in Pool, Did Not Advance (10 Teams)

    Feb 9, Midwest Invitational, Wellsville, KS, 12S
          4th Place Finish (12 Teams)

    Feb 23, Holden Classic, Holden, MO, 12S
          4th Place Finish (5 Teams)

    Mar 9, 12 Silver Classic, Overland Park, KS, 12S
          2nd Place Finish (6 Teams)

    Mar 22, Legends' Invitational, Lee's Summit, MO, 12S
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (16 Teams)
   


Team 13-1, Robinson
    Jan 18, Topeka Jr. Invitational, Topeka, KS, 13G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (13 Teams)

    Feb 2, Blue Springs Invitational, Blue Springs, MO, 14S
          2nd Place Finish (15 Teams)

    Feb 8, MAV'S Winter Volley, Shawnee, KS, 13G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (14 Teams)

    Feb 15, Family Life Center, Independence, MO, 14G
          2nd Place Finish (5 Teams)

    Mar 8, March Madness, Columbia, MO, 13G
          2nd Place Finish (9 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 13G
          2nd Place Finish, Silver Pool
          6th Place Finish Overall (20 Teams)

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 13G
          1st Place Finish, Silver Pool
          11th Place Finish Overall (40 Teams)

    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 13G
   


Team 13-2, Taula
    Jan 11, MO Western Challenge, St. Joseph, MO, 13S
          2nd Place Finish (15 Teams)

    Jan 18, FLC, Independence, MO, 14S
          1st Place Finish!! (10 Teams)

    Feb 8, FLC, Independence, MO, 14S
          2nd Place Finish (5 Teams)

    Feb 15/16, Silver Heart Challenge, Various, 13S
          3rd Place Finish in the Gold Flight
          3rd Place Finish overall (16 Teams)

    Mar 8, March Madness, Columbia, MO, 13S
          1st Place Finish, Silver Playoff
          5th Place Finish Overall (10 Teams)

    Mar 22, BVAC, Independence, MO, 13S
          1st Place Finish!! (10 Teams)

    Apr 5, FLC, Independence, MO, 13G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (7 Teams)

    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 13S
   


Team 13-3, Krerowicz
    Jan 19, KCKCC, Kansas City, KS, 13S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (5 Teams)

    Feb 15, Holiday Volley, Springfield, MO, 13S
          1st Place Finish, Silver Playoff
          6th Place Finish overall (10 Teams)

    Mar 1, FLC, Independence, MO, 13S
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Mar 8, March Madness, Columbia, MO, 13S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Mar 22, BVAC, Independence, MO, 13S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Apr 5, MO Western Challenge, St. Joseph, MO, 13S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (9 Teams)
   


Team 14-1, Guess
    Jan 19, 14 Gold Classic, Overland Park , KS, 14G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (7 Teams)

    Feb 8, Club North, Riverside, MO, 14G
          2nd Place Finish (8 Teams)

    Feb 15, FLC, Independence, MO, 14G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (5 Teams)

    Mar 8, FLC, Independence, MO, 14G

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 14G

    Mar 29, Sport2Sport, Lawrence, KS, 15S

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 14G
   


Team 14-2, Callahan
    Jan 18, FLC, Independence, MO, 14S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Feb 1, MO Western Challenge, St. Joseph, MO, 14S
          8th Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Feb 22, Club Adidav Tourney, Reeds Springs, MO, 14S
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Mar 8, Holden Classic, Holden, MO, 14S
          First Place Finish, Silver Playoff
          7th Place Finish Overall (15 Teams)

    Mar 22, Mid-Mo Tourney, Warrensburg, MO, 14S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (10 Teams)
   


Team 15-1, Barrett
    Jan 18, 15 Gold Classic, Overland Park , KS, 15G
          1st Place Finish!! (7 Teams)

    Feb 1, FLC, Independence, MO, 15G
          1st Place Finish!! (10 Teams)

    Feb 15, FLC, Independence, MO, 16G
          2nd Place Finish (4 Teams)

    Mar 2, Gold Classic, Overland Park , KS, 15G
          2nd Place Finish (8 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 15G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish, Gold Playoff
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish Overall (20 Teams)

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 15G
          1st Place Finish, Flight 2a
          Tied for 41st Place Finish Overall (75 Teams)

    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 15G
   


Team 15-2, Nubine
    Jan 11, FLC, Independence, MO, 15S
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (8 teams)

    Jan 19, KCKCC, Kansas City, KS, 15S
          First Place Finish!! (12 Teams)

    Feb 2, 15 Silver Classic, Overland Park, KS, 15S
          Second Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Feb 9, KCKCC, Kansas City, KS, 15S

    Feb 15/16, Silver Heart Challenge, Various, 15S
   


Team 16-1, Smart
    Jan 4, Power League, SportsZone, 16G
          8th Place Finish. Qualified!

    Jan 24, City of Fountains, Overland Park , KS, 16G
          9th Place Finish. (16 Teams)

    Feb 2, Power League, KCK, Wm Jewel, 16G
          3-2 in Match Play, 6-6 in Games

    Feb 9, MAV'S Winter Volley, Shawnee, KS, 17G
          Tied for 13th Place Finish (16 Teams)

    Mar 2, Power League, TBA - Springfield, 16G
          Overall 4th Place Finish

    Mar 9, March Madness, Columbia, MO, 16G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (9 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 16G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish, Gold Playoff
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish Overall (32 Teams)

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 16G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish, Bronze Playoff
          Tied for 33rd Place Finish Overall (90 Teams)
         
    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 16G

    Apr 25, Northern Lights, Minneapolis,MN, 16G
   


Team 16-2, Hattey
    Jan 12, 16 Gold Classic, Overland Park , KS, 16G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (8 Teams)

    Jan 26, Baker Invitational, Baldwin, KS, 16S
          First Place Finish!! (10 Teams)

    Feb 8, FLC, Independence, MO, 16S
          2nd Place Finish (9 Teams)

    Mar 2, Konza Groundhog Tourney, Topeka, KS, 16S
          Did not Advance (10 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 16G
          2nd Place Finish, Flight 7
          26th Place Finish Overall (32 Teams)

    Mar 30, Winter Wonderland, Odessa, MO, 16S
          1st Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 16S
   


Team 17-1, Jordan/Tubbesing
    Jan 4, Power League, WR HS, 17G
          9th Place Finish. Qualified!

    Jan 19, Topeka Jr. Invitational, Topeka, KS, 17G
          Tied for 2nd place finish in Pool Play, Did Not Advance (14 Teams)

    Feb 2, Power League, KCK, Wm Jewel, 17G
          1-4 in Match Play, 2-8 in Games

    Feb 9, MAV'S Winter Volley, Shawnee, KS, 17G
          1st Place Finish, Silver Playoff
          9th Place Finish overall (16 Teams)

    Feb 22, Viper Shootout, Columbia, MO, 17G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (14 Teams)

    Mar 1, Power League, TBA - Springfield, 17G
          10th Place Finish (11 Teams)

    Mar 9, March Madness, Columbia, MO, 17G
          2nd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 17G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish, Gold Playoff
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish Overall (20 Teams)

    Mar 29/30, Sport2Sport , Lawrence, KS, 17G
          1st Place Finish!! (16 Teams)

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 17G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish, Bronze Playoff
          Tied for 27th Place Finish Overall (86 Teams)

    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 17G
   


Team 17-2, Briant
    Jan 11, FLC, Independence, MO, 17S
          1st Place Finish!! (5 Teams)

    Jan 19, Power Challenge, Shawnee, KS, 17S
          1st Place Finish!! (6 Teams)

    Feb 1, FLC, Independence, 17G
          2nd Place Finish (4 Teams)

    Feb 8, BVAC, Independence, MO, 17S
          1st Place Finish (5 Teams)

    Feb 22, Viper Shootout, Columbia, MO, 17G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (14 Teams)

    Mar 9, MAV'S Spring Fling, Shawnee, KS, 17G
          Did not Advance (15 Teams)

    Mar 22, Springfield Challenge, Springfield, MO, 17G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (8 Teams)

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 17G
          1st Place Finish in Flight 4a
          67th Place Finish Overall (86 Teams)
   


Team 18-1, Abramson
    Jan 4, Power League, KCK, 18G
          4th Place Finish. Qualified!

    Jan 24, City of Fountains, Overland Park , KS, 18G
          Third Place Finish. (9 Teams)

    Feb 2, Power League, KCK, Wm Jewel, 18G
          1-2 in Match Play, 4-6 in Games

    Feb 23, Sport2Sport , Lawrence, KS, 18G
          2nd Place Finish (15 Teams)

    Mar 2, Power League, TBA - Springfield, 18G
          4th Place Finish (9 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 18G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish, Gold Playoff
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish Overall (16 Teams)

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 18G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish Overall (88 Teams)

    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 18G
   


Team 18-2, Goins
    Jan 11, SportZone/January White Sale, Topeka, KS, 18S
          Tournament Cancelled

    Jan 19, Winter Wonderland, Odessa, MO, 18G
          2nd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Feb 9, Pittsburg Open Series, Pittsburg,KS, 18G
          Tied for 3rd Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Feb 24, Sport2Sport , Lawrence, KS, 18G
          2nd Place Finish, Silver Playoff
          8th Place Finish overall (15 Teams)

    Mar 9, MAV'S Spring Fling, Shawnee, KS, 18G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (10 Teams)

    Mar 15/16, Gold Heart Challenge, Various, 18G
          1st Place Finish, Bronze Playoff
          9th Place Finish Overall (16 Teams)

    Mar 29/30, Sport2Sport Big, Lawrence, KS, 18G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish (12 Teams)

    Apr 4/5/6, Crossroads, Downtown KC, 18G
          Tied for 5th Place Finish, Flight 2a
          Tied for 53rd Place Overall (83 Teams)

    Apr 12/13, Jr. Regionals, Various, 18G