IBL BASKETBALL-2014: Welcome

                                                       2014 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

 

MONDAY MARC 31ST, 2014 @ SEPHARDIC CENTER

RED GYM

6:15 PM ROOKIE 12U: LIONS VS KINGS BAY WHITE

7:15 PM INTERMEDIATE 13U: WILDCATS VS MUSTANGS

BLUE GYM

6:15 PM BANTAM 11U: WOLFPACK -VS- ST. VINCENT FERRER

7:15 PM BANTAM 11U: WOLVERINES -VS- ROCKAWAY REIGN

 

TUESDAY APRIL 1ST, 2014

@SCC CADET 14U:

6:30 PM GRIZZLIES -VS- ST. A'S

 

@JCH

CADET 14U: 6:15 PM JCH -VS- OLGC

JUNIOR 17U:7:15 PM JCH -VS- TOP MAGIC

 

@ ST.VINCENT

 

6:15 PM BANTAM 11U: ST HELEN'S -VS- ST. COLUMBA

7:15 PM BANTAM 11U: ST. MICHAELS -VS- ST. A'S

8:15 PM ROOKIE 12U: ST. VINCENT FERRER -VS- ST. STAN'S

 

WEDNESDAY APRIL 2ND, 2014

@ SCC BLUE GYM

6:15 PM NOVICE 10U: STALLIONS -VS- ST. HELEN'S

7:15 PM NOVICE 10U: TIGER'S -VS- IHM

@ SCC RED GYM:

6:15 PM BANTAM 11U 2ND ROUND ST. HELEN'S -VS- ST. A'S

7:15 PM BANTAM 11U 2ND ROUND ROCKAWAY REIGN -VS- ST. VINCENT F. 

 

@ST. A'S

6:30 PM ROOKIE 12U: ST. A'S -VS-  KINGS BAY GR.

7:30 PM INTERMEDIATE 13U: ST. A'S -VS - ST. BERNADETTE 

8:30 PM JUNIOR 17U: ST. A'S -VS- ST MICHAEL'S

 

TH!+URSDAY APRIL 3RD, 2014

@SCC RED GYM

6:15 PM GYMRAT 9U: KINGS BAY -VS- ST. BERNARD'S

7:15 PM GYMRAT 9U: HAWKS -VS- FT. GREENE

 8:15 PM TO BE DETERMINED 

 

@SCC BLUE GYM

6:15 PM ROOKIE 12U: BK KINGS -VS- FLATBUSH PARK

7:15 PM INTERMEDIATE 13U: BK KINGS -VS- KINGS BAY

8:15 PM INTERMEDIATE NIA VS bk kings

MONDAY APRIL 7TH @ SCC BLUE GYM

6:15 PM ROOKIE 2ND ROUND

LIONS -VS- FLATBUSH PARK

 7:15 PM INTERMEDIATE 2ND ROUND

WILDCATS -VS-  NIA

 8:15 PM INTERMEDIATE ROUND 2

BK KINGS -VS- ST. A'S 

 TUESDAY APRIL 8TH @ ST. VINCENT

ROOKIE ROUND 2

 7pm ST. VINCENT -VS- KINGS BAY GR.

 @ SCC TUESDAY APRIL 8TH 

CADET CHAMPIONSHIP  6:30 PM  

 GRIZZLIES -VS- JCH 

 

 WEDNESDAY APRIL 9TH @ SCC. RED GYM

 6:15 PM ROOKIE CHAMPIONSHIP 

 

THURSDAY APRIL  10TH 2014  @ KINGS BAY

6PM NOVICE  CHAMPIONSHIP

IHM -VS- ST. HELEN'S

7PM GYMRAT  CHAMPIONSHIP

KINGS BAY -VS- FT. GREENE

 

THURSDAY APRIL 10TH @ ST. VINCENT

6:30 PM INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

NIA -VS- 

7:30 PM BANTAM CHAMPIONSHIP

ST. VINCENT -VS- ST. HELEN'S