Inland Empire Cross Country Challenge: News, Info, and More!: Boys Grade by Grade Challenges

Boys Grade by Grade Challenges
Freshmen Boys
1 Jeremy Beck Fr Eleanor Roosevelt HS Boys Sweepstakes 15:51.7   1 Michael Teran Fr Jurupa Hills SS Boys Varsity 15:38.3
2 Kyle Brown Fr Elsinore MS Boys Fr/So 16:18.3   2 James Lindstrom Fr Granite Hills Boys Sweepstakes 15:47.1
3 Tristan Tapia Fr Great Oak HS LS Boys Fr 16:26.9   3 Javin Singer Fr Pacific MS Boys Varsity 16:25.8
4 Liam Brooks Fr Corona LS Boys Fr 16:27.5   4 Nathaniel Colletti Fr Chino Hills Boys Sweepstakes 16:42.8
5 Michael Simpson Fr Canyon Springs HS LS Boys Varsity 16:33.0   5 David Hughes Fr Redlands East Valley MS Boys Fr/So 17:01.8
6 James Armstrong Fr Murrieta Mesa MS Boys Fr/So 16:44.7   6 Jose Iglesias Fr Rialto LS Boys Fr 17:15.8
7 Jason Bowen Fr Great Oak HS LS Boys Fr 16:45.4   7 Jacob Casillas Fr Etiwanda LS Boys Fr 17:23.1
Boys   
Frosh Challenge
Riverside San Bern
3 1
4 2
6 5
7 9
8 12
10 13
11 14
28 29

Sophmores
1 Hector Hernandez So Canyon Springs HS LS Boys Varsity 15:31.4   1 Austin Magin So Etiwanda HS Boys Sweepstakes 15:56.5
2 Zach Gross So Beaumont Boys Sweepstakes 15:40.2   2 Anthony Ortega So Rancho Cucamonga HS LS Boys So 16:10.4
3 Garrett Mullennix So Vista Murrieta Boys Sweepstakes 16:06.0   3 Mat Holton So Rancho Cucamonga HS Boys  Sweepstakes 16:11.6
4 Oscar Ayala So Great Oak HS LS Boys So 16:07.9   4 Jimmy Kniss So Serrano HS Boys Sweepstakes 16:26.6
5 Miguel Leon So La Sierra LS Boys So 16:22.6   5 Cameron Evans So Rim of the World HS SS Boys Varsity 16:29.0
6 Billy Bowers So Vista Murrieta LS Boys So 16:24.4   6 Andrew Keys So Upland HS LS Boys Varsity 16:39.1
7 Abraham Rivera So Indio MS Boys Fr/So 16:25.7   7 Joshua Boston So Sherman E. Burroughs HS MS Boys Varsity 16:48.5
Soph Challenge
Riv San B
1 3
2 6
4 7
5 11
8 12
9 13
10 14
20 39

1 Porter Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta Boys Sweepstakes 14:54.7   1 Austin Esposito Jr Cucamonga HS Boys Sweepstakes 15:06.1
2 Omar Caro Jr Norte Vista HS MS Boys Varsity 15:15.2   2 Kevin Matthews Jr Cucamonga HS Boys Sweepstakes 15:17.5
3 Omar Solis Jr Vista Murrieta Boys Sweepstakes 15:27.7   3 Jake Martinez Jr Etiwanda Boys Sweepstakes 15:54.4
4 Jeomar Muro Jr Vista Murrieta Boys Sweepstakes 15:30.3   4 Jordan Diggs Jr Apple Valley MS Boys Varsity 15:59.6
5 Raymundo Rodriguez Jr Rubidoux MS Boys Varsity 15:39.3   5 Noah Oliver Jr Granite Hills Boys Sweepstakes 16:06.4
6 Scott Oseguera Jr Beaumont Boys Sweepstakes 15:40.0   6 Jordan Chilton Jr Chino Hills Boys Sweepstakes 16:07.4
7 Kyle Warrick Jr Eleanor Roosevelt HS Boys Sweepstakes 15:43.0   7 Logan Morin Jr Serrano Boys Sweepstakes 16:08.4
Junior Challenge
Riv San B
1 2
3 4
5 10
6 11
7 12
8 13
9 14
22 39