Inland Empire Cross Country Challenge: News, Info, and More!: Girls Grade by Grade Challenges!

Girls Grade by Grade Challenges!



1 Maiya Larsen Fr Great Oak HS Girls Sweepstakes 17:52.6   1 Brittany Bailey Fr Cucamonga HS Girls Sweepstakes 18:45.0
2 Taylore Cantu Fr Hemet HS Girls Sweepstakes 18:42.8   2 Paige Smith Fr Serrano Girls Sweepstakes 18:53.8
3 Joy Ngula Fr Vista del Lago Girls Sweepstakes 19:02.0   3 Jamie Vasek Fr Serrano Girls Sweepstakes 19:07.8
4 Ashley Davis Fr Murrieta Valley MS Girls Varsity 19:19.9   4 Alexa Zamora Fr Granite Hills Girls Sweepstakes 19:21.3
5 Maddie Denbaugh Fr Hemet HS Girls Sweepstakes 19:31.0   5 Allison Crowley Fr Redlands LS Girls Varsity 19:32.6
6 Percie Lyons Fr Great Oak HS LS Girls Varsity 19:36.8   6 Elizabeth Palma Fr Pacific MS Girls Varsity 19:34.8
7 Nayeli Gastelum Fr Arlington HS MS Girls Varsity 19:43.6   7 Larissa Morse Fr Granite Hills Girls Sweepstakes 19:43.2

Frosh Challenge
Riverside San Bern
1 3
2 4
5 6
7 8
9 10
12 11
14 13
24 31

Sophmores

1 Megan Huebner So La Quinta Girls Sweepstakes 17:12.6   1 Katie Deimling So Granite Hills Girls Sweepstakes 18:21.7
2 Alicia Williams So Corona Girls Sweepstakes 17:51.1   2 Kiana Matthews So Cucamonga HS Girls Sweepstakes 18:41.6
3 Fernanda Rodriguez So Rubidoux Girls Sweepstakes 18:10.2   3 Schae Graham So Oak Hills LS Girls Varsity 19:21.5
4 Haley Dorris So Great Oak HS LS Girls Varsity 19:17.0   4 Ashley Collier So Cucamonga HS Girls Sweepstakes 19:26.9
5 Crystal Tejada So Norte Vista HS MS Girls Varsity 19:27.6   5 Nicole Johal So Etiwanda Girls Sweepstakes 19:33.1
6 Claire Take***a So JW North HS LS Girls So 19:46.5   6 Abigail Daniels So Redlands LS Girls Varsity 19:34.9
7 Loni Byers So Murrieta Valley MS Girls Varsity 19:52.3   7 Desiree Castillo So Oak Hills LS Girls Varsity 19:49.1

Riv San Bern
1 4
2 5
3 7
6 8
9 10
12 11
14 13
21 34

Juniors

1 Miranda Kewley Jr Great Oak HS Girls Sweepstakes 18:20.5   1 Gabriela Maldonado Jr Pacific Girls Sweepstakes 18:33.3
2 Kim McNamee Jr Great Oak HS Girls Sweepstakes 18:28.9   2 Lauren Zabaleta Jr Redlands LS Girls Varsity 18:38.3
3 Selena Gallardl Jr Tahquitz Girls Sweepstakes 18:30.6   3 Kylie Betts Jr Serrano Girls Sweepstakes 18:39.0
4 Briana Fonseca Jr Vista del Lago Girls Sweepstakes 18:52.2   4 Casey Barahona Jr Cucamonga HS Girls Sweepstakes 18:55.5
5 Kelli McNamee Jr Great Oak HS LS Girls Varsity 19:02.3   5 Cynthia Rivera Jr San LS Girls Varsity 19:11.5
6 Brooke Evans Jr Vista Murrieta Girls Sweepstakes 19:03.0   6 Alyssa Casillas Jr Etiwanda Girls Sweepstakes 19:17.5
7 Alexys Estrada Jr Vista del Lago Girls Sweepstakes 19:09.1   7 Kalie Hanson-Campa Jr Redlands East Valley MS Girls Varsity 19:18.5

Riv San B
1 4
2 5
3 6
7 8
9 10
11 13
12 14
22 33

Senior Girls Challenge