Lady Braves Basketball: Lady Brave Player Honors

allstars
Indiana All-Stars
Kris Coner 2005

Adrienne Squire 2004

Natasha Weddle 1991


Junior All Stars

Ally Lehman   2012

Kylee Hamilton 2009 

Kris Coner 2004

Adrienne Squire 2003



Johnson County First Team

2011 Ally Lehman 

2010 Kylee Hamilton* 

2009 Kylee Hamilton* 

2008 Kylee Hamilton

2007 Kylee Hamilton

2005 Kris Coner*

2004 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire*

2003 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire*, Kris Coner

2002 Adrienne Squire

1995 Racheal Redwine

1994 Erin Housand*

1992 Sharilee Doty

1991 Natasha Weddle

1990 Natasha Weddle

1989 Natasha Weddle, Stacey Sichting

1988 Stacey Sichting, Sherry Toms

1985 Lynn Ankney, Dawn Farmer

1982 Cheri Hazlewood



* Denotes Player of the Year Honors



Mid Hoosier Conference Team

2012  Ally Lehman,  Brooke Mathena

2011 Erica Von Stein, Lauren Von Stein, Ally Lehman 

2010 Kylee Hamilton, Erica Von Stein, Ally Lehman

2009 Kylee Hamilton, Erica Von Stein 

2008 Kylee Hamilton, Samantha Mathena

2007 Courtney Von Stein, Jessica Chinn

2006 Tracie Walters, Kelsey Harvey

2005 Kris Coner, Lakeisha Cox

2004 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire, Kris Coner

2003 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire, Kris Coner

2002 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire

2001 Ashleigh Walters, Felicia Price

2000 Felicia Price

1998 Stacy Sichting, Sherri Toms

1995 Racheal Redwine

1994 Erin Housand

1992 Sharilee Doty

1991 Natasha Weddle

1990 Nastasha Weddle

1989 Natasha Weddle, Stacey Sichting

1988 Stacey Sichting, Sherry Toms

1985 Lynn Ankney, Dawn Farmer

1982 Cheri Hazlewood, Julia Hensley

1980 Darlene Witt, Julia Hensley, Cheri Hazlewood



Indianapolis Star Metro South Team

2011 Ally Lehman

2010 Kylee Hamilton* 

2009 Kylee Hamilton* 

2008 Kylee Hamilton

2007 Kylee Hamilton

2005 Kris Coner*

2004 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire*, Kris Coner

2003 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire, Kris Coner

2002 Ashleigh Walters, Adrienne Squire

* Denotes Player of the Year

Metro South Coach of the Year 

2010 Dan Burkman



Reporter/Times All Area Team

2009-10 Kylee Hamilton, Ally Lehman 

2008-09 Kylee Hamilton, Katelyn Coner 

2007-08 Kylee Hamilton, Samantha Mathena

Jessica Chinn

2006-07 Kylee Hamilton, Courtney Von Stein



Academic All Stars

Mid Hoosier Conference Coach of the Year

2011 Dan Burkman 

2010 Dan Burkman 

2004 Dana Scott

2003 Dana Scott

1988 Dennis Followell

1985 Jim Anthony