ICGSL: Playoff Brackets

Friday, May 8
15U Playoff Bracket 2018
15U Bracket         
Better Seed# is Home Team  (#1 is Best Seed)      
         

Round 1
     End by 6-7                           

Round 2
        End by 6-11                          
Semi Finals
        End by 6-13
Finals
         End by 6-15
Champion
         
  (Seed # 9) Roslyn -Bria        
June 7 (UDHS Varsity) 6pm
(Seed#9) Roslyn - Bria
     
(Seed# 8) UD -BOAS        
    June 12 Pennbryn 8pm (Seed#1) Ardsley 1 - Malfara    

       
  (Seed#1) Ardsley 1 - Malfara
     

       
     June 14 Pennbryn 8pm    (Seed#4) Abington - Hetzel  

       
  (Seed #5) Ardsley 2 - Castillo
     

 

       
  June 11 Roychester Park 6pm
 (Seed#4) Abington -Hetzel    

       
  (Seed #4) Abington 1 - Hetzel      
         
      June 20 Penn Bryn 6pm  

       

  (Seed#7) Spring 2 DeMarco      

       
  June 13 Bysher 6pm
(Seed#2) Spring 1 - Depaul    

       
   (Seed#2) Spring 1 - Depaul      

       
     June 15 STHS Var 6pm  (Seed#3) GYAC - Schenk  

       

 (Seed#6) Ambler -Hill      

       
   June 11 Abington JV 6pm  (Seed#3) GYAC - Schenk    

       
   (Seed#3) GYAC - Schenk      

       


Friday, May 8
12U Upper Bracket 2018
U12 Upper Bracket         
Better Seed# is Home Team  (#1 is Best Seed)      
         
 
            
Round 1
      End by 6-8 
Semi Finals
      End by 6-12
Finals
      End by 6-15 
Champion
         

       
  (BYE)      

       
 
 Seed #1 -Ardsley 2 (Corropolease)    
         
  Seed #1 - Ardsley 2 (Corropolease)       
         
     June 9 Ardsley Park 3pm  Seed#5 GYAC 2- Martin  
         
   (Seed#5) GYAC 2 - Martin      
         
   June 4 Wiss Middle School 6pm  (Seed#5) GYAC 2 Martin    
         
  (Seed #4) Ambler 3 Natichione      
         
       June 12 Wiss Middle 6pm  GYAC 2 MARTIN !!!
         
  (Seed #6) Spring 1 - Hartner      
         
  June 6 Wiss. Middle School 6pm  (Seed#3) Ambler 2 Miller    
         
  (Seed #3) Ambler 2 Miller      
         
       (Seed #3) Ambler 2 Miller  
         
  (Seed #7 )Ardsley 1 - Malfara      
         
   June 6 Pickering 6:30pm (Seed#7) Ardsley 1 - Malfara
   
         
  (Seed #2) Ambler 1 Greenstein      


Friday, May 8
12U Lower Bracket 2018
U12 Lower Bracket         
Better Seed# is Home Team  (#1 is best Seed)      
         
 
         
Round 2
      End by 6-8
Semi Finals
      End by 6-12
Finals
      End by 6-15
Champion
         

       
  (Bye)      

       
 
 (Seed #1) Springfield 1 Krywucki    
         
  (Seed # 1)Springfield 1 Krywucki      
         
    June 12 SHS JV 6pm  (Seed#1) Springfield Krywucki  
         
  (Seed #5) Abington 1 Hetzel      
         
   June 5 UDHS JV 6pm  (Seed#4) UD1 - Mintz    
         
  (Seed #4) UD1 - Mintz      
         
       June 14 SHS JV 6pm  Springield Krywucki !!!
         
  (Seed #6) UD 2 - Posner      
         
   June 8 St. Basil 6pm  (Seed #6) UD 2 Posner    
         
  (Seed #3) Jenkintown - Tamaccio      
         
     June 9 Abington Varsity 10:30  (Seed#2) GYAC 1 Destefano  
         
  (Seed #7) Abington 2 - Turner      
         
   June 6 Cheltenham Var 6pm  (Seed#2) GYAC 1 Destefano    
         
  (Seed #2) GYAC 1 Destefano      


 




Sunday, June 3
10U Playoff Brackets

10U Playoff Brackets