Hawthorne: Snack Stand Schedule

Wednesday, April 25
2018 Snack Stand Schedule

Dear Managers, Coaches, and Parents,

Please see the snack stand schedule listed below.  If you see that your son/daughter's team is listed below please ask your Manager how you can help.   During the week the teams need to work from 5:30pm till 9:30pm.

 

SNACK STAND SCHEDULE 2018

  

Saturday April 28th

9:30 to 1:00                   MJS (18)

1:00 to 4:30                   Rotary Sr. Girls (11)

4:30 to 7:30                   Learning Tree (25)

 

WEEKNIGHTS STAND COVERAGE IS FROM 5:30 TO 9:30

Monday, April 30         Shotmeyer (1)

Tuesday, May 1            Mohawk Sr. Boys (2)

Wednesday, May 2       Rotary Sr. Boys (3)

Thursday, May 3          Silex (21)

Friday, May 4               Lions Club (15)

 

Saturday, May 5

9:30 to 1:00                   PBA Jr. Girls (22)

1:00 to 4:30                   St. Anthony Blues (4)

4:30 to 7:30                   Mohawk Sr. Girls (9)

 

WEEKNIGHTS STAND COVERAGE IS FROM 5:30 TO 9:30

Monday, May 7            PBA Sr. Boys (5)

Tuesday, May 8            Mohawk Jr. Boys (17)

Wednesday, May 9       Villa Rosa (8)

Thursday, May 10         Paul’s Motor (6)

Friday, May 11              Goldberg’s Gems (24)

 

Saturday, May 12th

9:30 to 1:00                   PBA Pee Wee (23)

1:00 to 4:30                   E&R (14)

4:30 to 7:30                   Browning Forshay (12)

 

WEEKNIGHTS STAND COVERAGE IS FROM 5:30 TO 9:30

Monday, May 14          Home Supply (7)

Tuesday, May 15          Downes (10)

Wednesday, May 16     Re/Max (13)

Thursday, May 17        Bob’s Tires (16)

Friday, May 18             Mohawk Pee Wee (26)

 

Saturday, May 19th

9:30 to 1:00                   Rotary Sr. Boy (3)

1:00 to 4:30                   Shotmeyer (1)

4:30 to 7:30                   Mohawk Sr. Boy (2)

 

WEEKNIGHTS STAND COVERAGE IS FROM 5:30 TO 9:30

Monday, May 21          Mohawk Jr. Girls (19)

Tuesday, May 22          Learning Tree (25)

Wednesday, May 23     PBA Jr. Girls (22)

Thursday, May 24        PBA Sr. Boys (5)

Friday, May 25             E&R (14)

 

SATURDAY, MAY 26     NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

MONDAY, MAY 28        NO GAMES - MEMORIAL DAY

 

WEEKNIGHTS STAND COVERAGE IS FROM 5:30 to 9:30

Tuesday, May 29          Bob’s Tires Jr. Girls (20)

Wednesday, May 30     Rotary Sr. Girls (11)

Thursday, May 31        Bob’s Tires Jr. Boys (16)

Friday, June 1               St. Anthony Blues (4)

 

Saturday, June 2nd

9:30 to 1:00                   Silex (21)

1:00 to 4:30                   Villa Rosa (8)

4:30 to 7:30                   Re/Max (13)

 

WEEKNIGHT STAND COVERAGE IS FROM 5:30 TO 9:30

Monday, June 4            Home Supply (7)

Tuesday, June 5            Lions Club (15)

Wednesday, June 6       Paul’s Motor (6)

Thursday, June 7          Mohawk Sr. Girls (9)

Friday, June 8               NO GAMES SCHEDULED BUT IF MAKE UPS – Mohawk Jr. Boys (17)

 

Saturday, June 9th

9:30 to 1:00                   Mohawk Jr. Girls (19)

1:00 to 4:30                   Downes (10)

 

PLAYOFF GAMES/MAKE UP GAMES MAY OCCUR THESE DATES

Monday, June 11          Goldberg’s Gems (24)

Tuesday, June 12          Browning Forshay (12)

Wednesday, June 13     Bob’s Tires Jr. Girls (20)

Thursday, June 14        Mohawk Pee Wee (26)

Friday, June 15             PBA Pee Wee (23)


 

 

 

Teams rained out during the season will be rescheduled at the end for make up/playoff games.