Greater New Haven Parochial Athletic League: Welcome

 ***  UPDATED Tuesday 09-16-14 @ 2:45PM  ***
------
PLEASE REFRESH THIS PAGE WHEN YOU LOG IN TO ENSURE YOU ARE RECEIVING THE LATEST INFORMATION
------
--
SOCCER 2014:
AD/Coaches - Please check your schedules and provide missing scores.
--
-- 
BASKETBALL 2014/2015:
Basketball Season is right around the corner.  We will have an initial planning meeting on Thursday, October 2nd @ 7:30pm - St. Mary School - Branford.  Schools that will participate should bring a tentative list of teams in each division, black out dates and any gym availability (if you have access to a gym).
--
All coaches must be VIRTUS trained - please see the link below for the schedule of the upcoming classes. 
-----
-
ADMIN ITEMS:
Roster Forms, Archdiocese Rules can be found in the Handouts Section under GNHPAL Admin Files.  Please note - VIRTUS training is absolutely mandatory for all Coaches and Athletic Directors - this is being tracked by the Archdiocese and must be completed PRIOR to the season starting. 
-
Please fax all completed forms to 203-467-3629 (no cover sheets are required)
-
-
VIRTUS:
ALL GNHPAL COACHES MUST BE VIRTUS TRAINED - PLEASE CHECK THIS WEBSITE FOR VIRTUS CLASSES SCHEDULED: https://www.virtusonline.org/virtus/reg_list.cfm?theme=0
--
--
Email Contact Information:
Mark Scussel, GNHPAL President


Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 10/1 Soccer St. Bridget vs. Holy Trinity 3:30 PM St. Bridget School
Wed 10/1 Soccer St. Stephen vs. Our Lady of Mount Carmel/St. Joeseph 3:45 PM Rochford Field
Thu 10/2 Soccer St. Thomas vs. St. Rita 3:45 PM St. Thomas School
Thu 10/2 Soccer Our Lady of Mount Carmel/St. Joeseph vs. St. Stanislaus 3:45 PM Columbus Park - Meriden
Fri 10/3 Soccer St. Bernadette vs. Our Lady of Victory 3:45 PM East Shore Park (New Haven)
Fri 10/3 Soccer St. Francis/St. Rose vs. St. Mary/St. Vincent 3:45 PM East Shore Park (New Haven)
Mon 10/6 Soccer St. Mary/St. Michael vs. St. Bernadette 4:15 PM Bradley School
Tue 10/7 Soccer St. Bridget vs. St. Stephen 3:45 PM St. Bridget School
Tue 10/7 Soccer Our Lady of Mercy vs. Our Lady of Victory 4:00 PM Our Lady of Mercy (Madison)
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Wed 9/24 Soccer St. Rita: 0 - Holy Trinity: 0 3:30 PM Rochford Field
Wed 9/24 Soccer St. Bernadette: 3 - St. Mary/St. Michael: 2 4:15 PM East Shore Park (New Haven)
Thu 9/25 Soccer Our Lady of Mount Carmel/St. Joeseph: 6 - St. Bridget: 1 3:45 PM Columbus Park - Meriden
Thu 9/25 Soccer St. Mary/St. Vincent vs. Our Lady of Mercy 3:45 PM Veterans Park (Branford)
Fri 9/26 Soccer Holy Trinity: 6 - St. Thomas: 1 3:45 PM Woodhouse Fields - Wallingford
Fri 9/26 Soccer Our Lady of Mount Carmel/St. Joeseph: 0 - St. Stephen: 3 4:00 PM Columbus Park - Meriden
Mon 9/29 Soccer St. Rita: 5 - St. Stephen: 0 3:30 PM Rochford Field
Mon 9/29 Soccer St. Thomas: 1 - St. Stanislaus: 1 3:45 PM St. Thomas School
Mon 9/29 Soccer Our Lady of Mercy: 7 - St. Bernadette: 4 4:00 PM Our Lady of Mercy (Madison)
Mon 9/29 Soccer St. Mary/St. Michael: 7 - St. Mary/St. Vincent: 2 4:15 PM Bradley School
Tue 9/30 Soccer Our Lady of Victory vs. St. Francis/St. Rose 3:45 PM Pagels School (West Haven)
Subscribe to this site