Summer League: Welcome

SUMMER LEAGUE TEAMS

The Varsity Boy's Basketball Summer League is made up of teams from Washington Academy, Sumner, Deer Isle, George Stevens Academy and two teams  from Ellsworth.

 

2009 SUMMER BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

             WEDNESDAY JUNE 24                   MONDAY JUNE 29

5:30      GSA VS. ELLSWORTH II                     5:30   GSA VS. SUMNER

6:30      ELLSWORTH I VS. GSA                       6:30   ELLSWORTH I VS. WA

7:30      DIS VS. WA                                         7:30   ELLSWORTH II VS. DIS

8:30      DIS VS. SUMNER 

 

              WEDNESDAY JULY 1                              MONDAY JULY 6

5:30      ELLSWORTH 1 VS. SUMNER                5:30  ELLSWORTH II VS. SUMNER

6:30      ELLSWORTH II VS. WA                      6:30  GSA VS. WA

                                                                         7:30  ELLSWORTH I VS. DIS

 

             WEDNESDAY  JULY 8                                FRIDAY JULY 10

5:30       GSA  VS. DIS                                     5:30    WA VS. ELLSWORTH II

6:30      SUMNER VS. WA                                6:30    GSA VS. ELLSWORTH I

7:30      ELLS I VS. ELLS II                             7:30    DIS VS. SUMNER

 

             MONDAY JULY 13                                        WEDNESDAY JULY 15

5:30     ELLSWORTH II VS. DIS                     5:30    ELLSWORTH I VS. SUMNER

6:30     SUMNER VS. GSA                               6:30    DIS VS. WA

7:30     ELLSWORTH VS. WA                          7:30    ELLSWORTH II VS. GSA

 

             FRIDAY JULY 17                                            MONDAY JULY 20

5:30     GSA VS. DIS                                      5:30     ELLSWORTH I VS. DIS

6:30     SUMNER VS. WA                               6:30     ELLSWORTH II VS. SUMNER

7:30     ELLS. I VS. ELLS. II                           7:30    GSA VS. WA

 

           WEDNESDAY JULY 22                                   FRIDAY JULY 24

5:30           3      VS.      6                              5:30        1 VS. WINNER OF 4 & 5

6:30           4      VS.      5                              6:30        2 VS. WINNER OF 3 & 6

                                                                     7:30        CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

 



Welcome to the Jungle