EHS Soccer: Roster / Schedule - Varsity

Banner_VarsityRoster

2013_VARSITY.jpg
2013 EHS VARSITY TEAM

 

EHS COACHING STAFF

Head Coach:   

Mark Heiderscheid 

Asst Coach:   

Randy Chapman 

Asst Coach:   

Tom Wencewicz

EHS ADMINISTRATION

Superintendant:   

Dr. Ed Hightower 

Principal:   

Dennis Cramsey 

Athletic Director:   

Brad Bevis 



 2013 EHS VARSITY SOCCER ROSTER

JERSEY

PLAYER

YEAR

POSITION

1

Brendan Heaton

SR

G

2

Michael Romann

SR

M

3

Andrew Effler

JR

M

4

Suleman Bazai 

JR

M/F 

5

Andrew Mullican

JR

M

6

Kyle Tucker

SO

D

7

Mohamad Hamad 

FR

M

8

 Josh Kowalis (C) 

SR

D

9

Tom Giacobbe

SO

M

10

Landon Paul

JR

M

11

Justin Lowry

SR

D/M

12

Connor Wright 

SR

M

13

Austin Toby

SO

D/M

14

Sam Watts

SR

D

15

Liam Burke 

JR

D

16

Bailey Winfield

SR

D

17

Adam McLean

SR

M

18

Tristin Lieberman 

SO

M/D 

20

Brent Heinlein (C) 

SR

F

21

Sean Connelly 

SR

M

22

Hayden Hessler (C) 

SR

M

23

Max Kieffer 

SO

D

25

Hamada Freese

FR

F/M

30

Patrick England 

SR

G

 

Trentan Daly

JR

G

 

Trey Riley

SO

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



2014 EHS VARSITY SCHEDULE  

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

EST. TIME

LOCATION

RESULT

BUS DEPART

SAT

8/23

Orange & Black Scrimmage

6:00pm

EHS

 

 

THUR

 

GRANITE CITY ** 

6:45pm

Granite City HS

 

 

FRI

 

TBD

5:00pm 

Alton Tourney (Gordon Moore)

 

 

SAT

 

TBD

10:45am 

Alton Tourney (Gordon Moore)

 

 

SAT

 

TBD

4:30pm 

Alton Tourney (Gordon Moore)

 

 

TUES

 

BELLEVILLE EAST **

6:45pm

EHS

 

 

THUR

 

O'FALLON **

6:45pm

O'Fallon HS

 

 

SAT

 

DESMET

11:45am

DeSmet HS 

 

 

MON

 

MARQUETTE (ALTON)

4:30pm 

EHS

 

 

WED

 

GIBAULT

6:45pm

EHS 

 

 

FRI

9/12

TBD

5:00 or 7:00pm

Morton Tourney

 

 

SAT

9/13

TBD

10:00am 

Morton Tourney

 

 

SAT

9/13

TBD

2:30pm

Morton Tourney

 

 

TUES

 

COLLINSVILLE ** 

6:45pm

EHS

 

 

SAT

 

URBANA

12:45pm

Urbana HS

 

 

WED

 

WHITFIELD

6:45pm

Whitfield HS

 

 

MON

 

CBC

6:45pm

CBC HS

 

 

TUE

 

ALTON ** 

6:45pm

EHS

 

 

SAT

 

CARBONDALE

12:45pm

EHS

 

 

TUES

 

BELLEVILLE WEST **

6:45pm

Belleville West HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POST - SEASON

 

 

TUES

 

TBD 

 

REGIONAL SEMI @ TBD 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



2013 EHS VARSITY SCHEDULE  

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

EST. TIME

LOCATION

RESULT

BUS DEPART

THUR

08/29

GRANITE CITY ** 

6:45pm

EHS

W  3 - 0

 

FRI

08/30

ALTON 

5:00pm 

Alton Tourney (Gordon Moore)

W  2 - 0

3:30pm

SAT

08/31

TRIAD 

10:45am 

Alton Tourney (Gordon Moore)

L  1 - 2

9:30am

SAT

08/31

DUNLAP 

4:30pm 

Alton Tourney (Gordon Moore)

W  4 - 0

 

TUES

09/03

BELLEVILLE EAST **

6:45pm

Belleville East HS 

W  5 - 2

3:30pm

THUR

09/05

O'FALLON **

6:45pm

EHS

W  3 - 1

 

SAT

09/07

DESMET

11:45am

EHS

W  2 - 1

 

MON

09/09

MARQUETTE (ALTON)

4:30pm 

Gordon Moore Park 

L  3 - 4

3:15pm

WED

09/11

GIBAULT

6:45pm

Oerter Park 

T  1 - 1

3:00pm

FRI

09/13

BATAVIA

7:00pm

Morton Tourney

L  0 - 1

10:15am

SAT

09/14

MOLINE

10:00am 

Morton Tourney

T  1 - 1 (L on PK's 3 - 5 on advancement)

 

SAT

09/14

URBANA 

2:30pm

Morton Tourney

W  2 - 1

 

TUES

09/17

COLLINSVILLE ** 

6:45pm

Collinsville HS

W  2 - 1

3:45pm

SAT

09/21

URBANA

12:45pm

SIUE - Korte Stadium

W  3 - 0

 

WED

09/25

WHITFIELD

6:45pm

EHS

W  2 - 0

 

MON

09/30

CBC

6:45pm

EHS

W  1 - 0

 

TUE

10/01

ALTON ** 

6:45pm

Gordon Moore Park

W  3 - 0

4:00pm

SAT

10/05 

CARBONDALE

12:45pm

Carbondale HS

W  1 - 0

7:00am

TUES

10/15

BELLEVILLE WEST **

6:45pm

EHS

W  3 - 0

 

       

 POST - SEASON

   

TUES

10/22 

ALTON 

4:30pm 

REGIONAL SEMI @ Alton (Gordon Moore) 

W  3 - 0

3:00pm

SAT

10/26

QUINCY

4:30pm 

REGIONAL FINAL @ Alton (Gordon Moore) 

W  2 - 1

3:00pm 

TUES

10/29

O'FALLON 

6:00pm 

SECTIONAL SEMI @ SIUE 

W  3 - 0

4:30pm

FRI

11/1

MINOOKA

5:00pm 

SECTIONAL FINAL @ Joliet West HS 

W  4 - 0

9:30am 

TUES

11/5

SANDBURG 

5:00pm 

SUPER SECTIONAL @ Normal Community HS

W  2 - 0

12:50pm 

FRI 

11/8

NAPERVILLE CENTRAL

7:00pm 

STATE SEMI-FINAL @ Hoffman Estates HS

W  3 - 1

8:00am 

SAT

11/9

WHEELING 

7:00pm 

STATE FINAL @ Hoffman Estates HS

W  2 - 1

STATE CHAMPIONS

             

 



 

2012 EHS VARSITY SCHEDULE 

DAY

DATE

OPPONENT

EST. TIME

LOCATION

RESULT

BUS DEPART

SAT

08/25

DESMET

11:45am

DeSmet HS

W  2 - 1  OT

8:30am

TUES

08/28

BELLEVILLE EAST

6:45pm

EHS

W  2 - 0

 

THUR

08/30

O'FALLON

6:45pm

O'Fallon HS

L  0 - 1

3:45pm

MON

09/03

MARQUETTE (ALTON)

6:45pm

EHS

W  7 - 1

 

WED

09/05

GIBAULT

6:45pm

EHS

T  1 - 1

 

THUR

09/06

GRANITE CITY

6:45pm

Granite City HS

W  1 - 0  OT

3:45pm

SAT

09/08

URBANA

1:45pm

Urbana HS

L  2 - 4

8:00am

TUES

09/11

COLLINSVILLE

6:45pm

EHS

W  1 - 0

 

WED

09/12

PARKWAY SOUTH

6:45pm

Parkway South HS

CANCELLED

3:15pm

FRI

09/14

BATAVIA

7:00pm

Morton Tourney

T  1 - 1 (L PK's 2 - 4 on advancement)

2:15pm

SAT

09/15

MORTON 

10:00am

Morton Tourney

W  2 - 1

 

SAT

09/15

AURORA WEST

2:30pm

Morton Tourney

W  1 - 0

 

WED

09/19

WHITFIELD

4:30pm

Whitfield HS

W  3 - 0

3:00pm

MON

09/24

CBC

6:45pm

CBC HS

L  0 - 2

3:15pm

SAT

09/29

CARBONDALE

12:45pm

EHS

W  6 - 0

 

THUR

10/04 

ALTON

6:45pm

EHS

W  1 - 0

 

SAT

10/06

CIVIC MEMORIAL

2:45pm

Alton Tourney

W  7 - 1

1:15pm

SAT

10/06

TRIAD

7:00pm 

Alton Tourney

W  1 - 0

 

MON 

10/08

JERSEYVILLE 

2:45pm 

Alton Tourney - Final 

W  3 - 0

 

TUES

10/09

BELLEVILLE WEST

6:45pm

Belleville West HS

T  0 - 0

3:45pm

       

 POST - SEASON

   

WED 

10/17

GRANITE CITY 

4:30pm

REGIONAL SEMI @ Granite City

W  1 - 0

 

FRI

10/19

QUINCY 

6:30pm

REGIONAL FINAL @ Granite City

W  3 - 1

5:00pm

TUES

10/23

O'FALLON

5:00pm

SECTIONAL SEMI @ O'Fallon

W  6 - 3

3:15pm

SAT

 10/27

 ROMEOVILLE

 6:30pm

 SECTIONAL FINAL @ O'Fallon

 W  3 - 0

4:45pm

TUES

 10/30

 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL

 5:00pm

 SUPER-SECTIONAL @ Normal Community 

 L  0 - 1

12:00pm