Davenport East Little League: Welcome

 Welcome to Davenport East Little League

Full Schedules:

T-Ball (Coming Soon) 

Minor AA

Minor AAA

Major   

Upcoming Events:

-May 18th - T-Ball Season Starts

-May 30th-June 6th - City Tournament

-June 12th - River Bandits "Ball Toss" 

-June 22nd-June 27th - League Tournament

-July 7th-July 12th - District Tournament 

  

If you would like to donate to help with the costs of the bathrooms and concession that is under construction, click on the link below.  Cash and check donations can be turned in to your coach or a league representative.  Thank You!! 

 

 If you have questions or concerns please contact:

John Parkhurst, League President, at daveastpresident@gmail.com or 563.349.9909



Upcoming Games
Date Event Time Location
Mon 5/4 Baseball Wise Guys (E5) vs. Sanchos (E2) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Mon 5/4 Baseball Strieters (E4) vs. Precision Embroidery (E3) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Garfield West
Mon 5/4 Baseball Sheedy Chiro (N1) vs. American Legion (E4) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Mon 5/4 Baseball Van Meter (N3) vs. Dairy Queen (E2) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #3
Mon 5/4 Baseball Mack Ortho (E3) vs. Mt. Dew (N4) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #1
Mon 5/4 Baseball Arnold's Body Shop (E1) vs. Active Thermal (N2) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #2
Tue 5/5 Baseball Davey Tree (E1) vs. Hilton Gardens (SE3) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Tue 5/5 Baseball Big Dogs (E2) vs. IITI (SE4) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Tue 5/5 Baseball Mama Bosso (SE5) vs. Body Dynamics (E3) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #1
Tue 5/5 Baseball Halligan-McCabe-DeVries (SE1) vs. Temples (E4) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #2
Tue 5/5 Baseball Kennedy Chiropractic (SE2) vs. Davenport Ortho (E5) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #3
Wed 5/6 Baseball Precision Embroidery (E3) vs. Green Chevrolet (N5) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Wed 5/6 Baseball Sanchos (E2) vs. American Legion (N4) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Garfield West
Wed 5/6 Baseball Radon Solutions (SE3) vs. American Legion (E4) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Wed 5/6 Baseball Mack Ortho (SE2) vs. Mack Ortho (E3) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #3
Wed 5/6 Baseball Crown Trophy (N3) vs. NW Mechanical (E1) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #3
Wed 5/6 Baseball I-80 Shell (N2) vs. Wise Guys (E5) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #4
Wed 5/6 Baseball Dairy Queen (E2) vs. Per Mar (SE1) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #1
Wed 5/6 Baseball Arnold's Body Shop (E1) vs. Group O (SE5) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #2
Thu 5/7 Baseball Big Dogs (E2) vs. Dr. Mack (N4) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Thu 5/7 Baseball Body Dynamics (E3) vs. PR Masonry (N5) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Thu 5/7 Baseball Pepsi (N3) vs. Davey Tree (E1) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #1
Thu 5/7 Baseball Culvers (N1) vs. Davenport Ortho (E5) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #2
Thu 5/7 Baseball Ahern (N6) vs. Temples (E4) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #3
Sat 5/9 Baseball Wise Guys (E5) vs. Kone (SE1) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Sat 5/9 Baseball Precision Embroidery (E3) vs. KJWW (SE5) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Garfield West
Sat 5/9 Baseball Lundgren Chiropractic (SE4) vs. Sanchos (E2) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #3
Sat 5/9 Baseball Davenport Ortho (E5) vs. Big Dogs (E2) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Sat 5/9 Baseball American Legion (E4) vs. Mack Ortho (E3) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Davenport East - Field #3
Sat 5/9 Baseball Aspen Homes (SE3) vs. NW Mechanical (E1) 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #3
Sat 5/9 Baseball Strieters (E4) vs. Pepsi (SE6) 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Davenport East - Field #3
Sat 5/9 Baseball Temples (E4) vs. Body Dynamics (E3) 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Sat 5/9 Baseball Dairy Queen (E2) vs. Arnold's Body Shop (E1) 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Recent Games
Date Event Time Location
Mon 4/27 Baseball Active Thermal (N2): 4 - Dairy Queen (E2): 10 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Mon 4/27 Baseball Mt. Dew (N4): 17 - American Legion (E4): 3 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #3
Mon 4/27 Baseball NW Mechanical (E1): 8 - Precision Embroidery (E3): 7 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Mon 4/27 Baseball Sanchos (E2): 15 - Strieters (E4): 11 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Garfield West
Mon 4/27 Baseball Arnold's Body Shop (E1) vs. Sheedy Chiro (N1) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #1
Mon 4/27 Baseball Mack Ortho (E3) vs. Van Meter (N3) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #2
Tue 4/28 Baseball Davenport Ortho (E5): 4 - Halligan-McCabe-DeVries (SE1): 3 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Tue 4/28 Baseball Body Dynamics (E3) vs. IITI (SE4) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Tue 4/28 Baseball Mama Bosso (SE5): 11 - Temples (E4): 10 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #1
Tue 4/28 Baseball Hilton Gardens (SE3): 1 - Big Dogs (E2): 8 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #2
Tue 4/28 Baseball Kennedy Chiropractic (SE2): 9 - Davey Tree (E1): 11 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #3
Wed 4/29 Baseball Per Mar (SE1): 11 - Arnold's Body Shop (E1): 0 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Wed 4/29 Baseball Jersey Grille (SE4): 9 - American Legion (E4): 0 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #3
Wed 4/29 Baseball Precision Embroidery (E3): 16 - American Legion (N4): 4 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Wed 4/29 Baseball Strieters (E4): 6 - Green Chevrolet (N5): 14 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Garfield West
Wed 4/29 Baseball Mack Ortho (E3) vs. Radon Solutions (SE3) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #1
Wed 4/29 Baseball Dairy Queen (E2): 0 - Mack Ortho (SE2): 11 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #2
Wed 4/29 Baseball Duke Retail (N1): 8 - Wise Guys (E5): 11 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #3
Wed 4/29 Baseball Crown Trophy (N3): 12 - Sanchos (E2): 8 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #4
Thu 4/30 Baseball Davenport Ortho (E5) vs. Ahern (N6) 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #1
Thu 4/30 Baseball Big Dogs (E2): 5 - Pepsi (N3): 7 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Thu 4/30 Baseball I-80 Shell (N2): 3 - NW Mechanical (E1): 30 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #4
Thu 4/30 Baseball Trophy Shoppe (N2): 13 - Davey Tree (E1): 14 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #1
Thu 4/30 Baseball PR Masonry (N5): 10 - Temples (E4): 7 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #2
Thu 4/30 Baseball Dr. Mack (N4) vs. Body Dynamics (E3) 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Davenport North - Field #3
Sat 5/2 Baseball Sanchos (E2): 15 - Aspen Homes (SE3): 14 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Garfield West
Sat 5/2 Baseball Pepsi (SE6): 15 - Wise Guys (E5): 15 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #3
Sat 5/2 Baseball Davey Tree (E1) vs. Body Dynamics (E3) 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Sat 5/2 Baseball KJWW (SE5): 18 - Strieters (E4): 17 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #3
Sat 5/2 Baseball Big Dogs (E2): 14 - Temples (E4): 2 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Davenport East - Field #2
Sat 5/2 Baseball Lundgren Chiropractic (SE4): 14 - Precision Embroidery (E3): 16 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Davenport Southeast - Field #3
Sat 5/2 Baseball NW Mechanical (E1): 14 - Breedloves Sporting Goods (SE2): 7 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Davenport East - Field #1