District 4 Little League, Southern Maine: Welcome

 Maine District 4 Little League Info Page  



Game Day Weather

 



Monday, June 30
2014 District 4 Chapions

Congratulations to the 2014 Maine District 4 Little League

Baseball and Softball Champions!!!!!!

 

Senior Softball / Shaker Valley Little League 

Minor Softball / Biddeford Little League

Major Softball / Shaker Valley Little League

Minor Baseball / Kennebunk Little League

10/11 Baseball / Saco Little League

Major Baseball / Saco Little League



Wednesday, July 9
2014 Major Baseball State Championships

The 2014 Major Baseball State Championship is being held on Hill St. in Biddeford, Maine.

Hosted by Maine District 4 Little League Baseball & Softball.                             

Along with Biddeford Little League.

 



Friday, July 18
2014 Maine District Champions

Maine 2014 District Champions
 
District 1  =  Coastal Little League
 
District 2  =  Waldo County Little League
 
District 3  =  Bronco Little League 
 
District 4  =  Saco Little League
 
District 5  =  Auburn / Suburban Little League
 
District 6  =  Falmouth Little League


GM

Day Date Time
Team 1
S
Team 2
S
Umpire 1
Umpire 2
1 Fri. July 18
2:30pm

D5

Auburn/Suburban

 

4

 D6

Falmouth

 

15

(P) Steve Boucher

(1) Bob Bourassa

(3) Walter Sanders

2     5:30pm

D2

Waldo

 

0

D3

Bronco

 

8

(P) Ben Savage

(1) Walter Sanders

(3) Athony Buzzel

3 Sat.
July 19
10:00am

D4

Saco

 

9

D6

Falmouth

 

13

(P) Bob Bourassa

 (2) Jeff Rissala

(1) Scott Gove

 (3) Ben Savage

4  
  1:30pm

D1

Coastal

 

1

D3

Bronco

 

18

(P) Doug Trepp

(2) Athony Buzzel

(1) Jeff Rissala

(3) Scott Gove

5 Sun.
July 20
1:00pm

D2

Waldo

 

0

D4

Saco

 

12

 (P)Athony Buzzel

(2) Ben Savage

(1) Walter Sanders

(3) Steve Boucher

6     4:30pm

D5

Auburn/Suburban

 

8

D1

Coastal

 

5

(P) Scott Gove

(2) Walter Sanders

(1) Bob Bourassa

(3) Steve Boucher

7 Mon.
July 21
2:00pm

D6

Falmouth

 

6

D3

Bronco

 

5

 (P) Doug Trepp

(2) Bob Bourassa

(1) Scott Gove

(3) Robert Coutture 

8 Tue.
July 22
4:00pm

D4

Saco

 

11

D5

Auburn/Suburban

 

7

(P) Anthony Buzzel

(2) Steve Boucher

(1) Bob Bourassa

(3) Jeff Rissala

9 Wed.
July 23
4:00pm

D3

Bronco

 

5

D4

Saco

 

10

(P) Bob Bourassa

(2) Steve Boucher

 (1) Anthony Buzzel

(3) Peter Pelletier

10 Thu.
July 24
4:00pm

D6

Falmouth

 

7

D4

Saco

 

10

(P) John Cote

(2) Anthony Buzzel

(1) Bob Bourassa

(3) Peter Pelletier

11 Fri.
July 25
4:00pm

D4

Saco

 

10

D6

Falmouth

 

13

(P) Anthony Buzzel

(2) Bob Bourassa

(1) Steve Boucher 

(3) Peter Pelletier

IT's
all over
The
Winner 
is
District  6
 

Falmouth 

Little League



Subscribe to this site